Skip to content

The Graduate School

 

Summer 2018 Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Abbott, Chelsea Ruth Master of Science Animal Science
Abdi, Faran Master of Accountancy Accounting
Abston, Summer Ellen Master of Architecture Architecture
Ahlberg, Garrett Houston Master of Science Management and Human Resources
Ahlberg, Rachel Nicole Master of Science Management and Human Resources
Ailshie, Kandace Wittler Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Aldrovandi, Matthew Stephen Philip Master of Science Forestry
Amerson, Caroline Rebecca Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Antonas, Zachary J Master of Accountancy Accounting
Antypas, Nayla Gwen Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Antypas, Nayla Gwen Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Arnold, Joshua Michael Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Asudegi, Mohammad Ali Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Auerbach, Jeremy David Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Ayers, Emily Jean Master of Science Teacher Education
Baggett, Donald Jacob Master of Arts English
Bahour, Albraa Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Bailey, Christine Ashley Master of Arts Anthropology
Barlow, Elizabeth K Master of Science Teacher Education
Barsness, Jonathan Andrew Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Bateman, Nathan Lee Master of Accountancy Accounting
Bawcombe, Kelsey J Master of Accountancy Accounting
Beard, Donita Seiber Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Beckett, Katie E Master of Science Teacher Education
Begovich, Alice Megan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Bennett, Connor Mitchell Master of Accountancy Accounting
Berg, Ashley Rene Manning Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Blackstock, Claire Elaine Master of Accountancy Accounting
Blevins, Megan Sue Ann Specialist in Education Education
Bly, Mark Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Boling, Emily Blake Master of Science Teacher Education
Bond, Charles William Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Bordenet, Ashley Nicole Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Bowen, Brandy Lee Coffell Graduate Certificate Program Gerontology Grad Certificate
Bowen, Brandy Lee Coffell Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bowman, Jamie Alisha Specialist in Education Education
Bowyer, Davis Henry Master of Accountancy Accounting
Boyd, Ariana Sterling Master of Science Geology
Boyd, James L Master of Accountancy Accounting
Brabazon, Jared William Master of Science Geology
Brewer, April Annette Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brewer, Riley Master of Science Educational Administration
Broadbent, Andrew Joseph Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Brooks, Ashley Lynne Master of Science Business Analytics
Brooks, Ashley Lynne Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Brown, Mary-Catherine Margaret Master of Science Teacher Education
Browning, Breanna Jade Master of Landscape Architectu Landscape Architecture
Brownlee, Brett Harrison Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Bryan, Rebecca Lynn Master of Science Information Sciences
Bucher, Joel Joseph Master of Accountancy Accounting
Buntemeyer, Lauren Paige Master of Architecture Architecture
Burchette, Bradley James Master of Science Management and Human Resources
Burgess, Katherine Nicole Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Burnette, Chelsea Leigh Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Burns, Lynsey Joy Master of Science Teacher Education
Byard, Robyn Dawn Master of Science Teacher Education
Byrne, Alexandrea Leigh Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Campbell, Russell Klaus Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Capannola, Amanda Lynne Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Cappelletti, Sergio Marco Master of Accountancy Accounting
Carl, Megan Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Carr, Adam Judson Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Carretta, Rachel Francesca Master of Arts Psychology
Carrico, Kenneth Lee Master of Science Educational Administration
Cartagena, Brandon Richard Master of Science Teacher Education
Carter, Andrea Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Carter, Edward Davis Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Carter, Robert Joles Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Casale, Bryan Jamespatrick Master of Science Chemistry
Champion, Deborah Erin Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Chandler, Janet Sparks Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Chaney, Megan Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Chapman, Anthony Gamaliel Master of Science Information Sciences
Chiaravalle, Rachel W Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Chisenhall, Lindsey Morgan Master of Science Information Sciences
Chui, Tsz-Kiu Master of Science Nutrition
Chwat, Carly Ann Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Clark, Kristen Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Clark, Lindsay Elizabeth Master of Architecture Architecture
Clark, Synthia Ann Alene Master of Science Education
Clark, Synthia Ann Alene Graduate Certificate Program Online Teaching/Learning GCP
Clayton, Michelle Specialist in Education Education
Clem, Alexis Monroe Master of Science Teacher Education
Coleman, Cayci Alexandra Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Coltrin, Katelyn Anne Master of Science Teacher Education
Conklin, Victoria Renee Master of Accountancy Accounting
Conner, Joseph S Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Coppola, Anthony Gian Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
Corum, Morgan Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
Craycraft, Kayla Lauren Master of Science Physics
Cridlin, Sandra Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Crilly, Benjamin Christian Master of Accountancy Accounting
Crombez, Joel Michael Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Crombez, Joel Michael Graduate Certificate Program Social Theory GCP
Crowe, Jessica Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Curtis, Benjamin Vincent Master of Accountancy Accounting
Dalid, Cheryl Ontolan Doctor of Philosophy Plant, Soil, & Envirnmtl Scien
Daves, Emily Parker Master of Science Teacher Education
Davis, Steven Mason Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Degreen, Julia Claire Master of Science Teacher Education
Deshpande, Deepa Rajiv Doctor of Philosophy Education
Despins, Gage Sebastian Master of Accountancy Accounting
Dexter, Nicholas Calvin Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
DiStefano, Victoria Hart Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Dickey, Greyson Daric Master of Science Plant Sciences
Dickinson, Ellen R Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ding, Yongjie Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Disney, Adam W Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Do, Jaewoo Doctor of Philosophy Education
Domingo, Sharena Joy Master of Public Health Public Health
Dong, Lianger Master of Science Food Science
Dorwart, Shannon Eden Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Dubose, Sheryse Noelle Grant Doctor of Philosophy Education
Dulka, Brooke Nichole Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Dundon, Lane A Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Dunn, Trevor Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Eades, Heather Katherine Master of Science Teacher Education
Early, Kaitlyn Amanda Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Early, Kaitlyn Amanda Master of Science Business Analytics
Eddington, Melanie Leigh Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Edenfield, Steven Daniel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Edwards, Erika Mae Master of Science Animal Science
Eichler Inwood, Sarah Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Elder, Collin David Master of Accountancy Accounting
Elliott, Taylor Hampton Master of Accountancy Accounting
Elmas, Mustafa Zeki Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Elmquist, Joanna Marie Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Emerson, Charles Whitley Master of Accountancy Accounting
England, Ryan William Master of Accountancy Accounting
Fabus, Nicolas Marcus Master of Accountancy Accounting
Farmer, Abigail Tester Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Feltman, Chandra Erin Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Finn, Kali Alexis Mobley Doctor of Philosophy English
Finn, Michael Timothy Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Fisher, Zachary Charles Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Fleming, Katherine Ellen Master of Science Counseling
Forbes, Whitney Leeann Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Foster, Laura Elizabeth Master of Science Management and Human Resources
Foster, Rukiya Shani Specialist in Education Education
Foster, Shaunna Patrice Specialist in Education Education
Foust, Reid E Master of Accountancy Accounting
Fowler, Jacqueline Sue Master of Science Teacher Education
Fowler, Justin Ray Master of Accountancy Accounting
Franklin, Savannah Lee Master of Science Teacher Education
Frederick, Clayton Russell Master of Science Physics
Freeman, Charlton Eli Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Fry, Kevin Matthew Master of Arts Psychology
Fugate, Ashlee Nicole Master of Science Educational Psychology
Fulmer, Miranda Jade Master of Science Nutrition
Gaffney, Ellyn Reardon Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gainer, Phillip Jackson Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Gallegos, Shana Margaret Master of Science Teacher Education
Gallman, Daniel Joseph Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gamble, Jordan Alexander Graduate Certificate Program Wide Bandgap Power Electrn GCP
Gamble, Jordan Alexander Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Gamo, Laura Raquel Master of Science Communication And Information
Ganick, Griffin Gabriel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Garrett, John William Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gass, William Daniel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gates, Christopher H Master of Science Geology
Gauthier, Thomas Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gilliam, Stephen N Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Gilmore, Jenna Elizabeth Master of Arts Psychology
Glancy, Jacob Allen Specialist in Education Education
Glenn, Mary Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Glisson, Alexandria Gayle Master of Science Teacher Education
Gold, Aaron Jacob Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Gomez, Katharine Sara Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Gomillion, Sarah E Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gong, Hongren Master of Science Statistics
Gong, Hongren Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Gordon, Kelsey Lynn Master of Public Health Public Health
Green, Ashlea Marie Allen Master of Science Information Sciences
Greene, Holly Jean Graduate Certificate Program Online Teaching/Learning GCP
Greene, Sherrell R Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Greenway, Sarah Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Griffin, James Sterlen Master of Accountancy Accounting
Griffin, Valerie Grace Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Grissim, Daniel Steven Master of Accountancy Accounting
Guelli, Corinne Samantha Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hamilton, Alexis Marie Master of Science Food Science
Haque, Saajid Al Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Hargreaves, Megan Leigh Master of Accountancy Accounting
Harris, Cole Murphy Master of Accountancy Accounting
Harris, Julie Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Harrison, Isabelle Hannah Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Hearn, Eric Madison Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Heger, Amy Kathleen Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Heger, Meghan Alyssa Master of Science Teacher Education
Hendon, William E Master of Public Health Public Health
Henley, Matt Joseph Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hensley, Philip Gerald Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Hepburn, Marissa Beth Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Heraux, Melissa Ashley Master of Accountancy Accounting
Herbstritt, Christopher Reed Master of Landscape Architectu Landscape Architecture
Hermann, Erin Walker Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Hermes, Richard James Doctor of Philosophy English
Herrera, Elan Hunter Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Herron, Brett Andrew Specialist in Education Education
Hite, Jordan W Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hobbs, Trevor Bjorn Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
Hoehn, Elizabeth Eleanor Master of Accountancy Accounting
Horton, David Nielsen Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Houston, Jacob L Master of Accountancy Accounting
Houston, Ross Wesley Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Hu, Jiajun Doctor of Philosophy Philosophy
Hubbard-Heitz, Brandon James Graduate Certificate Program Educational Admin (Prek-12)gcp
Hughes, Cameron Master of Science Geology
Hyde, Kristin Olivia Master of Science Information Sciences
Jakstas, Nedas Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Jaquett, Caroline Marie Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Jasmin, Hilary Michelle Master of Science Information Sciences
Jeronimus, Kathryn Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Jiang, Shan Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Johnson, Anita E Master of Science Educational Administration
Johnson, Bryan Austin Master of Accountancy Accounting
Johnson, Erin Danielle Master of Accountancy Accounting
Johnson, Hunter M Master of Accountancy Accounting
Johnson, Kellye S. Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Johnson, Nathaniel Gilbert Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Johnson, Tyler William Master of Arts German
Jordan, Chelsea Leona Master of Accountancy Accounting
Jordan, Hayden Nicholas Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Jordan, William Ernest Master of Science Teacher Education
Kaplan, Andrew Scott Master of Science Kinesiology
Karaman, Ferhat Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Karaman, Nuray Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Karaman, Nuray Graduate Certificate Program Social Theory GCP
Kavanagh, Jessica Margaret Master of Accountancy Accounting
Kelly, Frederick Joseph Graduate Certificate Program Online Teaching/Learning GCP
Kelly, Frederick Joseph Master of Science Education
Kelly, Jonathan Edward Graduate Certificate Program Online Teaching/Learning GCP
Kelly, Jonathan Edward Master of Science Education
Kenny, Erin Kathleen Master of Accountancy Accounting
Kerr, Jacqueline Nicole Doctor of Philosophy English
Kesterson, Clay Brent Master of Science Animal Science
Khaddouma, Alexander Malik Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Ki, Chung Wha Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Kiernan, Craig Francis Master of Accountancy Accounting
Kim, Jiyoon Master of Science Communication And Information
Kimmitt, Raymond Rodney Master of Science Educational Psychology
King, David Litton Master of Science Teacher Education
Kitchen, Rosemary Suzann Doctor of Philosophy English
Kittrell, Brient Pleasant Master of Accountancy Accounting
Kleeschulte, Megan Kelley Master of Arts Anthropology
Komakech, Wilfred Luke Master of Arts Anthropology
Konjura, Kolin Alexander Master of Science Mathematics
Krausfeldt, Lauren Elisabeth Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Krell, Brandon Douglass Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lam, Laura Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lambert, Lixia He Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Larue Hodges, Rachel Sue Elaine Master of Science Educational Administration
Lawyer, Gloshanda La’Kenda Doctor of Philosophy Education
Ledford, Emmaleigh Rose Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lee, Kyungji Master of Science Communication And Information
Leonard, Aidan Spellacy Master of Accountancy Accounting
Leonard, Amie Nicole Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Leonard, Lauren Brooke Master of Science Counseling
Leonardo, Cheyanne Noel Master of Arts French
Lewis, Erin E Master of Science Teacher Education
Li, Congyi Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Li, Hang Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Li, Jie Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Li, Lidong Doctor of Philosophy Plant, Soil, & Envirnmtl Scien
Li, Shaozhi Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Lipshutz, Sara Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Liu, Xingxing Master of Public Health Public Health
Liu, Zhengzhi Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Lockwood, Sierra Ashley Doctor of Philosophy Animal Science
Long, Spencer Alan Specialist in Education Education
Lowe, Robert Earl Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Lyon, Gyrid Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Macey, Walton Witherspoon Master of Science Computer Science
Macias De Anda, Enrique Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Magee, Kathryn Ann Master of Science Food Science
Malone, Walter Thomas Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Manga, Punita Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Mansy, Rebecca Kay Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Marshall, Austin L Master of Accountancy Accounting
Marshall, Rachael Camille Graduate Certificate Program Grief, Loss, and Trauma GCP
Marshall, Rachael Camille Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Marshall, Rachael Camille Graduate Certificate Program Qualitative Research Methd Gcp
Martin, Aaron Daniel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Martin, Robbie Matthew Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Martin, Tiffany Marie Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Marvel, David William Master of Music Music
Mason, Brianna Joi Master of Science Teacher Education
Maute, Chelsea Shea Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
McFalls, Travis A Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
McKittrick, Allison Lynn Master of Science Information Sciences
McLain, Tucker P Master of Accountancy Accounting
McPeak, Dora Caroline Master of Accountancy Accounting
McPeek, Austin Taylor Master of Accountancy Accounting
Mccallister, Deanna Giles Master of Accountancy Accounting
Mccullough, Heath Evan Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Mcnutt, Katherine Louise Master of Science Teacher Education
Mechmann, Kelly Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Melton, Chad Aaron Master of Science Geology
Merrill, Caitlin Elizabeth Master of Science Animal Science
Merritt, Kayla Sheree Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Metzger, Simone Silvestri Master of Science Civil Engineering
Michael, Amy Marie Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Miller, Anthony C Master of Science Counseling
Miller, Colby A Master of Accountancy Accounting
Miller, Jodie Beth Master of Arts French
Miller, Jodie Beth Graduate Certificate Program Africana Studies GCP
Minneci, Robert Paul Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Mitchell, Charles Branton Master of Science Counseling
Mitchell, John Parker Master of Science Computer Engineering
Mitchell, Nolan Evan Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Mitchell, Preston T Master of Science Business Analytics
Mitchell, Preston T Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Mittal, Deeksha Master of Architecture Architecture
Mohsin, Ali Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Moore, Dillon Jared Master of Science Teacher Education
Morris, Emily Alexandra Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Morris, Joseph Clemons Master of Accountancy Accounting
Morris, Megan Ruth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Morris, Melanie Hall Doctor of Philosophy Nursing
Moseley, Robert C Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Moser, Rebecca E Master of Accountancy Accounting
Mudd, Taylor Michael Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Mullally, Hannah Lin Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Muller, Joel Timothy Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Nahar, Sabikun Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Nair, Niketh Shyam Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Najmi, Amin Master of Accountancy Accounting
Nascimento Abreu, Fabio Graduate Certificate Program Reliability/Maintainablty Gcp
Nettles, Valerie Eunice Darlene Master of Science Food Science
Newman, Abby Frances Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Nicholas, Desiree P Master of Science Counseling
Nickell, Mark Anthony Master of Architecture Architecture
Nield, Emily Victoria Master of Science Geology
Niemela, George Earl Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Nobert, Mckenzie Marie Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Norona, Jerika C Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Norton, Evan James Master of Science Geography
O’Donoghue, Shannon Marie Master of Accountancy Accounting
Oh, Taeho Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Osorio, Oscar A Specialist in Education Education
Overholt, Abbey Cross Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Owle, Leslie Renee Master of Science Education
Owle, Leslie Renee Graduate Certificate Program Online Teaching/Learning GCP
Pan, Xiaoyang Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Pan, Xiaoyang Master of Science Statistics
Park, Susan Master of Science Kinesiology
Partin, April Davidson Specialist in Education Education
Parvin, Staci Gwenn Master of Science Teacher Education
Parwani, Ashwin Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Patel, Karina Bhupen Master of Accountancy Accounting
Patel, Niravkumar D Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Peairs, Stephen Eric Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Pearson, Jeremy Daniel Doctor of Philosophy History
Peel, Samantha Master of Science Geology
Pennesi, Hayley Christine Master of Science Management and Human Resources
Pentz, Jordan Lindsay Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Pettit, Rebecca Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Phillips, Quineesha Danyelle Master of Science Teacher Education
Pointer, Russell Andrew Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Pollock, Brianna Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Pollock, Danielle Elaine Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Ponder, Sabrina Blair Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Poondi Srinivasan, Vijaya Krishnan Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Poppel, Tony James Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Prashasti, F N U Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Prikhodko, Vitaly Y Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Purple, Kathryn Erin Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Quigley, Lauren Nicole Mach Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Ramirez, Rachel Irene Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Ransom, Elizabeth Grace Master of Science Teacher Education
Rao, Divyani Master of Science Computer Science
Ravikumar, Rahul Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Reaz, Kazi Mehdi Hasan Master of Science Physics
Recinos, Gabriela Suzette Master of Science Teacher Education
Reeves, Lydia Irene Master of Accountancy Accounting
Reno, Ashley Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
Reyes, Shelby Morgan Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Reynolds, Alicia Caroline Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Rho, Johaeng Master of Arts English
Rice, Molly Erin Specialist in Education Education
Richards, Jessie Erin Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Rieder, Kelley Nicole Master of Science Counseling
Rinehart, Catherina Danielle Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Rivarola, Maria Daniela Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Rollins, Sean M Master of Accountancy Accounting
Rozanski, Abigail Mary Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ruddy, Jonah Lee Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Russell, Andrew Nathaniel Master of Architecture Architecture
Ruttencutter, Gwendolyn Sue Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Salasin, John Robert Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Sams, Taylor Leigh Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Sanders, Michelle Lea Master of Science Teacher Education
Sartin, Mary Katherine Master of Accountancy Accounting
Satterfield, Grace McSween Master of Science Life Sciences
Savell, Kristen Renee Rectenwald Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Schwartz, Peter Drake Master of Science Physics
Seabolt, Natalie Oberle Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Seymour, Selena Deann Master of Science Information Sciences
Shahbazi, Shayan Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Sharma, Bijay Prasad Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Sharma, Biswas Master of Science Physics
Sharp, Lacey Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Shaw, Guinevere Chamberlain Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Sheikh, Ajaz Bashir Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Shell, Steven Russell Master of Accountancy Accounting
Shields, Brett Allen Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Shoemaker, Elizabeth Caley Master of Landscape Architectu Landscape Architecture
Simpson, Stephen Christopher Master of Accountancy Accounting
Sims, David Linn Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Sims, Melinda M. Master of Science Teacher Education
Singh, Maninder Master of Science Physics
Smith, Montie Edwin Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Smith, William Murphy Specialist in Education Education
Soh, Moon Won Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Solo, Katherine Marie Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
St.Hilaire, Lindsey Clara Master of Science Kinesiology
Stachowiak, Chad Michael Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Statum, Caroline Rebekah Master of Accountancy Accounting
Stephenson, Brittany Christine Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Stevens, Ashlyn Paige Master of Accountancy Accounting
Stinnett, Lindsey Lawson Osborne Specialist in Education Education
Stone, Karson Nichole Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Story, Erin Renee Doctor of Philosophy Social Work
Story, Jason L Master of Accountancy Accounting
Strickhouser, Rachel Brooke Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Sudakova, Victoria Master of Science Communication And Information
Sullivan, Samuel Julian Master of Accountancy Accounting
Sweet, Ryan Terrence Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Tate, Jennifer Leigh Master of Science Teacher Education
Taylor, Elise C Master of Accountancy Accounting
Taylor, William Vaughan Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Tekie, Yacob Tewolde Master of Science Statistics
Tekie, Yacob Tewolde Graduate Certificate Program Evaluation,Stats,Measure GCP
Tekie, Yacob Tewolde Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Tharpe, Joshua Lynn Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Thomas, Elizabeth Ann Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Thompson, Nathan D Master of Accountancy Accounting
Thompson, Paul James Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Thomson, Chelsea Alexandra Master of Science Management and Human Resources
Thornsberry, Cory Rodd Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Thorsen, Tanner Austin Master of Science Kinesiology
Tibbits, Taralyn Page Master of Science Counseling
Till, John Daniel Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Timms, Craig Graduate Certificate Program Wide Bandgap Power Electrn GCP
Timms, Craig Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Todd, Andrew Arthur Doctor of Philosophy English
Torok, Peter Luke Master of Accountancy Accounting
Trabold, Emily Christine Master of Science Teacher Education
Trent, Walker Daniel Master of Science Civil Engineering
Trimmer, Jeni Watterson Master of Science Information Sciences
Tuggle, Zachary Kincaid Master of Arts Philosophy
Turner, Jessica Lynne Master of Science Teacher Education
Turski, Cara Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Valesky, Andrew Demitte Master of Science Computer Science
Van Duuren, Katelynn Rashel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Vaughn, Jacqueline M Master of Science Animal Science
Velur Rajashekaran, Pradeep Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Vitali-Bircher, Valeria Master of Accountancy Accounting
Vohra, Tulika Master of Science Management and Human Resources
Vykukal, Rachel Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Wali, Behram Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Wali, Behram Master of Science Statistics
Walker, Erin Elizabeth Master of Arts English
Ward, Clark A Master of Science Teacher Education
Ward, Harry Lee Master of Music Music
Ward, Kathryn Claire Master of Science Counseling
Ward, Sarah-Wallace Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Watt, Katelyn Danielle Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Webb, Charlotte Grant Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Webster, Joel Thomas Master of Science Information Sciences
Weir, Elise Anne Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Welch, Nancy Caroline Master of Science Teacher Education
Weller, Leslie Ann Mae Master of Science Teacher Education
Wellman, Nicholas L Master of Accountancy Accounting
West, Christopher Robert Master of Science Teacher Education
West, Jessica Reene Master of Arts Sociology
West, Nathan Bobby Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Wester, Jillian Lee Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Wiener, Rebecca Faith Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Willette, Alison Rose Master of Science Plant Sciences
Williams, Erika Nadine Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Williams, Rivers Paige Master of Accountancy Accounting
Williams, Samantha Ellen Master of Science Counseling
Wilson, Polly Alexander Master of Science Teacher Education
Witowski, Rebecca Leigh Master of Science Counseling
Woockman, Robert Ryan Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Woods, William Harry Master of Accountancy Accounting
Yadav, Nayantara Master of Science Management and Human Resources
Yao, Zhuo Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Yates, Derrick Tremain Master of Science Kinesiology
Ye, Qian Master of Science Statistics
Ye, Qian Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Yeomans, Cole D Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ying, Qianlu Doctor of Philosophy Philosophy
Yost, Edward C. Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Zaouk, Rani Hani Master of Accountancy Accounting
Zhang, Qiwei Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Zhang, Xuemeng Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Zhou, Tong Master of Science Computer Science
Zhu, Yongli Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.