Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Herbert College of Agriculture – Spring 2021

Confirmed Degrees

*Individuals with directory exclusion will not appear on this listing*

Student Name Degree Honors
Louis Bradley Antone Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Summa Cum Laude
Allie Brianne Asbury Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Lindsey Morgan Ayres Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Logan Tyler Baldwin Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Brianna Baxter Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Rachel Anne Baxter Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Annie Frances Beadle I Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
Julie Lynn Davis Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Lydia Malynn Berger Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Olivia June Berrier Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Kayla Bibbs Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Marlo Kieren Black Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Siegfried Hans Boehm Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Mollie C. Bolen Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Nicholas Ford Boogades Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Andrew Mason Bowen Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Joshua Paul Bowlin Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Ashlynn Rose Boyle Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Caleb Wayne Bratcher Bachelor of Science in Forestry Magna Cum Laude
Mary Esther Brewer Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Brandon Eric Brimer Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Andrew A. Brown Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Natalie Michelle Buttle Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Dawson J. Byard Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems Cum Laude
Erica L. Byrne Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Elizabeth Mahala Cain Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Kennedy Alexis Calloway Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Leeah Pauline Caple Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Annie Faye Carter Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Magna Cum Laude
Johnathan Chai Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Joseph Caleb Chester Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Amberly B. Clark Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Robert Henry Cogburn Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Summa Cum Laude
Catherine Mae Coleman Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Cum Laude
Aiden Michael Collins Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
Alec Michael Connolly Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Tara Louise Conway Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Adelle Cope Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Mason Alan Cordan Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Summa Cum Laude
Kaitlyn Elyse Cornwell Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Johnathon Brandon Correll Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Megan Marie Crawford Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Emilee Sue Crocker Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Benjamin Cruz Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Melissa Lynn Curlee Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jalen Trevon Dampier Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Vanessa Renee Deaver Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Alan Garrett Dees Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Melissa Rose Demmitt Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Jared Alan Dockery Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Shannon A. Donlon Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Nathan Malosi Dowdy Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
Caroline Anne Downes Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Ashley Rose Draper Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Magna Cum Laude
Anderson Lee Duckworth Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Canaan Jeffrey Dugger Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Alexis Gianna Emrey Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Alexis Rayne Engelen Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Ashley Dawn Epstein Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Summa Cum Laude
Isabella Costa Fahrenholz Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Chloe Anna Ford Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Cum Laude
Brenden Foster Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Kelly Lucile Fox Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Summa Cum Laude
Kinsley Dean Frady Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Alyson Galyon Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Cum Laude
Samuel Charles Gerloff Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Summa Cum Laude
Colby Alan Gillmann Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Matthew James Glenn Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Claire Mackenzie Gorman Bachelor of Science in Food Science Magna Cum Laude
Emma Grace Graf Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Melinda Sue Grimes Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jack Gugino Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Kaelyn Elizabeth Gurka Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Ashton Makayla Haas Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Alexandra Paige Hackett Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Kasey Lee Harmon Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Ethan Blake Harvill Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Jessica Jean Haviland Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Christopher Paul Hawley Bachelor of Science in Food Science Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Morgan Haylett Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Turner Hayes Helton Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems Cum Laude
Jeffrey Curtis Henderlight Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Emma AnneMarie Hessock Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Darryl Cheyenne Hitechew Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Lana Kathryn Howe Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Samantha Lanier Hull Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Kaley Summer Hutton Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Chelsea Thanh Huynh Bachelor of Science in Food Science Summa Cum Laude
Connie Lee Ing Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Dravin Irvine Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Jonah Hall Irwin Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Elizabeth James Jewell Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Lauren Danielle Jewell Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Sierra Marie Johnson Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Geornya Quatesha Jones Bachelor of Science in Food Science Magna Cum Laude
Jordan Jacob Jones Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Makensie R. Jones Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Brianna Rain Jumper Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
Destiny P. Ketchersid Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Christopher Mcdermott Kievit Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Brandon David Kristy Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Megan Kathleen Lambert Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Christa Suzanne Lane Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
Shelby Lynn Larck Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Alena J. Lee Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Madison Renee Lindner Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jerome Scott Linyear Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Elizabeth Harriet Lundstrom Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Magna Cum Laude
Mercedes L. Luttrell-Gideon Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Chelsea Marie Maguire Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Shelby Danielle Mainord Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Paul Henry Abraham Mallicoat Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Timothy William Mannale Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Heather Nicole Mannis Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Katherine Elizabeth Massey Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Jamie Lynn McBrien Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
William Bransen McCaleb Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Michael Andrew McDowell Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Cameron Reid McGinnis Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Mara Vignjevich McJilton Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Cum Laude
Marissa Kathleen McKiernan Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Natalie Victoria McPherson-Siegrist Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Jenna Dacey McDevitt Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Megan Taylor McNeal Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Meredith Grace Meagher Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Ryan J. Melton Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Celina Josephine Menard Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Cum Laude
Kathryn Grace Miller Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Megan Danielle Mills Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Elle Marie Mlsna Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Pierce Dayne Morgan Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Mallory Sarah Morris Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Morgan Elizabeth Morton-Killeffer Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jacob Matthew Mowery Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Addison Kay Myers Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Frances Sumner New Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Ethan Reid Niles Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Nicholas Edward O’Gara Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
William Thomas Packard Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Cum Laude
Kade Lochlan Parker Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Sarah Elizabeth Payne Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Margie McPeake Peeler Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering Cum Laude
George Francis Plummer Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Emily V. Pollard Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Riley Elizabeth Porter Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Victoria Brooke Porter Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Joseph Soudoplatoff Prochaska Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Ana Beatrice Raffo Caiado Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Beth Anne Billie Ray Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Cum Laude
Nicholas Leonard Ray Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Winston Reeder Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Jackson Brevard Remke Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Cale Elliot Ricketts Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Casey Racquel Ricketts Bachelor of Science in Food Science Summa Cum Laude
Story Robey Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Corley Danielle Rogers Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Sarah Alexis Rouse Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Rebecca Jo Anne Saults Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Olivia Nettie Schell Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Raven Star Elizabeth Schuman Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Magna Cum Laude
Jonah Allen Sellers Bachelor of Science in Forestry Magna Cum Laude
Audrey Noelle Shrewsbury Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
Megan Jean Sichterman Bachelor of Science in Food Science Magna Cum Laude
Jenna Ashley Simpson Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Sarah Alexandria Singleton Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Irwin Smith Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Leonardo Alexander Spadafino Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Kortney Chyanne Stringfield Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Levi Douglas Stutts Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Katelyn Summers Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Kevin Taylor Thompson Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Cum Laude
William Richard Turner Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Grace E. Tyra Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Cum Laude
Belle Victoria Velasco Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Hailey Rose Viars Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Magna Cum Laude
Sarah K. Warner Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Kellie Elizabeth Warren Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Ahmon Rachard Watkins Jr. Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Sydney Alanna Watson Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jake Thomas Watts Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Matthew Elijah Watts Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Charles Lewis Webber Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Alexis Dakota Wells Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Jalyn Shea Westmoreland Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Morgan Elizabeth White Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Abigail Rose Whitman Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Rudi Elizabeth Wimberley Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Kayla J. Wimberly Bachelor of Science in Food Science Cum Laude
Allison Caitlin Winburn Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Cortney Amber Wolfe Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Jacob Andrew Worley Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Samantha Jo Wyatt Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Spencer Albert Wyrick Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Abigail Rhea Wysor Bachelor of Science in Food Science Magna Cum Laude
Grace Haynes Zylstra Bachelor of Science in Animal Science