Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Tickle College of Engineering – Spring 2020

Confirmed Degrees

*Individuals with directory exclusion will not appear on this listing*

Student Name Degree Honors
Nathaniel Blake Abbott Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Hany Atef Abdo Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Remoun Abdo Abdo Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Sara Badr Ali Ali Aboeleneen Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Wojih Akeel Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Ifedayo Akinwale Akinduro Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Ibrahim Mahmood Aklouk Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Abdullah Algamdi Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Ahmad Abdulaziz Alghadeer Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Hassan Alhumood Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Daniel S. Allen Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Nathanial Clark Allen Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Todd Charles Allen Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Essa Abdullah Altalalah II Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Matt Mcguffee Anderson Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Pierce Avery Anderson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Luke Thomas Annen Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Mohammad Aziz Ansari Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Alexandra Nicole Anthony Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Zoe Elizabeth Antonas Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Seyed Aran Arab Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Alexander William Arbogast Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Joseph Ross Armstrong Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Brenten Ryan Arnold Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
MaKenzie Lynn Baird Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Julian M. Ball Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Gurudev J. S. Ball-Khalsa Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Owen Hurst Barbour Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Monique Leah Barksdale Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Bennett Wells Bartmess Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Madelaine Grace Bayless Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Luke Anthony Bechtel Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Tyler Allyn Beck Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Hunter David Beckham Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Roscoe Robert Beitel Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Taylor Ann Berger Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Harrison Isaac Berry Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Dylan Walker Beverly Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Matthew S. Bianchi Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Dalton James Bickel Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Saad M. Binnamis Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jameion A. Blakely Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Beccah Lynn Blevins Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Bradley Michael Bloedorn Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Kody Pagan Alexander Bloodworth Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Devin A. Blumenfeld Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Alexander Paul Boettinger Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Katelyn Alexandria Ruth Bolinsky Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Michael Paul Bowman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Samantha Zhong Lee Bratcher Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jackson Clayton Breakell Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Joseph Patrick Bresson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Daniel Edward Brimer Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Alexander Dean Brockob Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Tessa Marie Brooks Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Matthew William Broussard Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Nolan Michael Brown Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Maria Lorraine Bruce Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Chase Brunette-Pak Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Michael John Buckley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jared Nicholas Burris Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Matthew Wayne Butera Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
William Clay Buttrey Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Melanie Anne Buziak Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Alec Meeh Cacheris Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Samantha Marie Cahill Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Catherine Paige Campbell Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
S. Blake Campbell Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Haowei Cao Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Amy Lee Carpenetti Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Brinnings Carter Jr. Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Tristan L. Carter Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Dakota Mavrick Cauthen Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Andrew McKenzie Chance Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Wilton Mock Chapman Jr. Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Zane Charles Chapman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Michelle Charest Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Trent Dylan Charnock Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Vinit Dilip Chaudhary Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Ashey T. Chen Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Shiyi Chen Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Jaclyn Elizabeth Choate Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Joshua Carey Clanton Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
David Logan Clark Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Michael Charles Clay Jr. Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Michael Clayton Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jared Junichi Colburn Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Anne Marie Coleman Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Ian Seamus Collins Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Ryan Collins Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Brandon S. Connor Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
William Patrick Conroy Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Michael Carter Lee Costner Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
Paul Clement Cote Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Nicholas Ryan Crabb Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Cody Ryan Crusenberry Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Coleman Roger Curran Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Madeline Brooke Daffron Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Adam Brian Dalton Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Elijah Cook Darby Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Cum Laude
Wesley Elliott Darling Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
J Forrest Isaiah Davenport Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Coleman R. Davis Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
John Peter Davis Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Joseph Cameron Davis Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Tanner C. Davis Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Thomas Heath Davis Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Austin Day Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
John Thomas Deinhart Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Cum Laude
Dylan Ray Dempsey Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Michael James Dennison Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Manan Sanjiv Desai Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Lauren Elizabeth Desjardins Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Dylan Tyler Devries Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Zachary Rabun Dieter Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Zachary Thomas Dossett Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Cum Laude
Tyler Ethan Douglas Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Cum Laude
Andrew Jacob Duncan Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Cum Laude
Joshua Martin Dunkley Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Noah Jarod Dunlap Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Ryan Jacob Durkee Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Haley West Dyer Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Talecia Renee Dyson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Aidan B. Edens Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Carl Norbert Edwards Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Zebulun Cade Eggers Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Reece Chastain Emery Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Marcos Escudero Herrero Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Eric Greer Evans Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Osama Adnan Fallatah Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Cum Laude
Daniel John Faradji Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Rocco Dartanian Febbo Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Ryan Mitchell Fehr Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Benjamin Andrew Ferguson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Trever Isaiah Ferguson Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob T. Flowers Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jared William Floyd Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Austin D. Ford Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Brent Lee Ford Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Parker F. Forehand Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Christopher Robin Forsyth Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Grayson Tyler Foster Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jacob Graham Fowler Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Tyler Fox Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Tanner L. Fry Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Emily Claire Gable Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Hayden Reed Galbreath Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Tyler C. Galyon Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Vincent Carmine Gambuzza Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Frank Jia Chen Gao Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Robert Santino Garibay Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Mac Roy Gasque V Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Samuel Edwin Gates Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Parker Lee Gensheimer Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Aniket Ajay Ghare Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Michael Paul Gifford Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Colby Lane Gilbert Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Nicole Golter Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Alexander Walton Gothard Jr. Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Valerie Ann Gray Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Ian Matthew Greeley Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Grayson Dunaway Gregory Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Carson M. Gribble Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Jacob Neil Groothuis Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Julius R. Gross Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Michael Benjamin Hadley Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Hannah Marie Hajdik Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Curtis Anthony Haley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Clark Alexander Hall Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Evan Reed Hamilton Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
David Wayne Hammett Jr. Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
George Fares Hana Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Caitlin Amanda Harpell Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Cum Laude
Garland Curtis Harper III Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Darryl Lamont Harris Jr. Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Kizer Wakefield Harris Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
Nicholas Kenneth Hassler Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Samuel Darius Hazlewood Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Kanghao He Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jesse Cole Head Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Caleb Heffner Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
James Edward Hegedus Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Anna Clare Herline Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
John David Hill Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Kiana Cho Hines Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Korbin Ray Hinson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Charles Hipkins Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Martino Raffaello Hooghkirk Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Dalton Isaac Anderson Houser Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Sarah M. Hrach Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Cum Laude
Jacob Michael Hromi Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Brandon Jay Hunt Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Caleb Daniel Hurst Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Mackinzie Lynn Hutchison Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Makayla Carrie Hyde Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Irfan Rahim Ibrahim Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Henry Iyosayi Iduoze Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Sean Joseph Indelicato Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Erica Irwin Northern Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Jacob Holt Isaacs Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Shivam Satish Ishanpara Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Assam Iysheh Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Sarah Elizabeth Jacob Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Elizabeth Ann Jelinek Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Cum Laude
Peyton Brian Jenkins Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Cum Laude
Lauren Taylor Jennings Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Zachary William Jerome Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Micah C. Jeroutek Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Aaron James Johnson Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Dustin Alexander Johnson Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Caroline Marie Jones Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Colby A. Jones Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Michael Dragan Jones Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Randall Cyrus Jones Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Samuel Gervais Jones Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Marvin Joshi Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Hatim Khalid A Kamal Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Samantha Page Karklins Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Matthew Carr Keisling Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Ryan David Keller Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Kelsey Dawn Kelley Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Ryan E. Kelly Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Summa Cum Laude
David Charles Kennard Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Patrick D. Kennedy Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Charles E. Key III Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Thomas Edward Keyes Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Suhail Waheeb Khalil Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Brandon Clay Kidd Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Tanner Mckinley Kirby Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Kelsey Nicole Klett Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Kadee Lynn Klimowicz Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Remi Koch Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Nicole Jeanne Kowalski Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Cum Laude
Thomas Johnson Krobatsch Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Aaron Gregory Kuhn Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Robert Kushnir Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Cum Laude
Robert Chase Kuykendall Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Megan Nicole Lamon Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Matthew Davis Lamsey Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Mitchell James Langley Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Cum Laude
Adam Scott Larkey Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Cody A. Lawson Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Natalie Vanessa Ledezma Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Dylan Thomas Lee Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Justin H. Lee Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Sean Patrick Lee Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Brooks Michael Leftwich Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jordan Michael Leith Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
John Luke Lindsey Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Isaiah Gantt Linkous Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
And Liu Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Ryan Michael Livesey Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Hannah Elizabeth Loftis Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Nishant Lokanathan Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Ethan Michael Long Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Collis Garrison Lowe Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Jonathan Michael Luck Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Ian Douglas Lumsden Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Brian Scott Lundell Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Yucheng Ma Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Jonathon Duncan Macrae Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
McCuiston Lee Malesh Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Scott Michael Malone II Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Nicholas Rodes Manley Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Spencer Douglas Mapes Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Maksym O. Markevych Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Noah Matthew Marks Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Sara Nicole Martin Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
William Jeffrey Martindale Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Justin Anthony Martinez Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Nicolas Edward Mascia Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Mina Nayer Masoud Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Ronald Fred Masterson III Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Alicia Adina Matavosian Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jeffrey Zachariah McMichael Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Lillian Elise McCampbell Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
William Elliott McCartt Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Marlee Donna McClean Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Joshua J. Mccoy Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Tyler Joseph McCubbins Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Alexander Trice McCullar Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Aaron K. McCullers Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Justin Eugene McDade Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Spencer Thomas McDonald Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Rachel Kristina Mcfall Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Chase D. Mcgee Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Grady John McGinnity Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Madison Paige McLaughlin Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Andrew Moore McLaurine Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Matthew Fulks McVey Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Lauren Maria Meffe Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
David Mejia Fernandez Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Edmond Reece Melancon Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Iris Normandina Melara Guzman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Daniel Robert Melton Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Truman Benjamin Melton Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Yaw Mensah Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Edward Joseph Michaud IV Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Camron Grey Midgette Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Benjamin A. Miller Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Malcolm Emmanual Miller Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Cum Laude
Matthew Henry Miller Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Trey Isaac Mingee Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Mitul Naresh Mistry Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Mohima Mohsin Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Victoria R. Molotoka Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Brandon Thomas Mooney Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Bradley Steven Moore Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
William Jason Morrell III Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Lexus D. Morris Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Christopher Alan Muncey Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Kiara Ann Myers Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Nicholas Logan Naifeh Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
William John Nesbit Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Evan Allen Newell Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
John Philip Newman Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Reagan Nicole Newman Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Van Hoang Nguyen Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Vu Nguyen Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Zhou H. Ni Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Preston Nicholas Nicely Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Daniel Lee Nichols Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Robert A. Nickel Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Holly Nielsen Smith Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Mubuso Wayne Nkosi Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Zachary Burch Nolan Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Grayson Thomas Northern Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Francis Javier Nuñez Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Brady Tyler Nutt Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Colin James O’Brien Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Michael O’Brien Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Xavier O’Leary Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Cameron William Oakley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Somer Annalise Olmstead Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Harrison Takuya Ooi Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Warren Shaver Ottenfeld Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
J. Tucker Ozburn Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Shannone Paik Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Theresa Maria Palandro Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Thomas Allen Palmer Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Zachary Andrew Papiez Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Austin Timothy Park Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Karsten Joseph Parker Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Lukas Garren Parker Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
William Robertson Parker Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Emma Grace Parks Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Kellen Shane Parks Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Donald Je Partin Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Andrew David Patchen Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Herak Patel Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Jason Patel Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Cum Laude
Raj A. Patel Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Shivam Thakor Patel Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Shivang Chirag Patel Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Ryan James Pauly Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
James Mitchell Pearce Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Cullen T. Pearson Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Amanda Taylor Peebles Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Collin Matthew Pekol Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Christopher Trey Phillips Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Staten Poole Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Haley Ann Prater Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Abigail Jane Prosise Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Meagan Lea Provinsal Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Timothy James Raab Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
James Courtland Ragland Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
David Alan Rainbolt Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Colin Harrison Rains Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Daniel Ramirez Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Mark Andrew Randolph Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Ronald W. Randolph Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Natalie Reavill Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Nikolai Aleksander Regenold Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jacob O. Reynolds Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Chapel Reid Rice Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Andrew Craig Richard Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Kaylie Lynn Richard Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Cory J. Richardson Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Ethan Lamar Riddle Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Alec Richard Rinehart Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jessie Daniel Ringley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Wesley Rivera Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Anthony Michael Roark Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Lacey Scott Roberts Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Benjamin J. Rockers Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Seth Lee Rogers Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Cristian Martin Romo Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Nicholas Alan Ross Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Daniel Austin Rudolph Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jillian Mackenzie Ruff Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Sydnee Redana Ruff Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Aaron Parker Rummel Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Kiel Taylor Russell Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
John Galloway Rymer Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Cameron Ian Salyer Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Daniel Wayne Salyer Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Holt Salyer Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Richard Alexander Sample Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Francisco Jose Sanchez Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Felipe Santos Novais Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Benjamin Louis Savitz Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Austin Michael Schmidle Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Gabrielle C. Schuck Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Emily Blair Schulman Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Benjamin Ursitti Schwartz Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Cara Janice Scott Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Stephen Scott Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Luke David Seifert Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Joseph T. Setelin Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Malay Jignesh Shah Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Louis Shahan Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Sydney Alexis Shelby Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Madison Mae Sherrod Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Justin Paul Shropshire Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Robert Sides Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Matthew Robert Smalley Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Makenna Scott Smith Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Maximilian Alexander Smith Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Chandler Smith Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
James William Smitherman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Oumar Souleymane Diallo Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Rebecca Claire Sphar Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jonathan Raymond Spitznas Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Maurice Lamont Spurgeon Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Dan Dale Stedham III Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Cum Laude
Samuel Paul Steinberg Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Caroline Angela Stephens Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Connor James Stephens Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Cum Laude
Mallory Kay Stevenson Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Carli Mae Stewart Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Nathan G. Stover Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Samantha L. Stripling Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Matthew William Strother Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Devon Aron Luis Suarez Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
William Donald Sudbrink Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Chachthida Sukitjavanich Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Yiming Sun Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Evan D. Surrett Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Stone Mckeller Susong Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Joseph Carson Swann Jr. Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Samuel Christopher Swayne Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
David Michael Swinney Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Daniel Wynne Sylwestrowicz Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Roy L. Tan Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Nicholas Craig Taylor Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Wei Yuen Teh Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Michael Blake Terry Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Quinton Jace Terry Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Jakob Avery-Fox Thaler Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Chason Gage Thomas Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Nathaniel Brian Thomas Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Samuel Michael Thomas Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Philip James Throckmorton Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Elliott Charles Thurman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Sean Michael Toll Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Eduardo Camargo Tomazeli Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
Ryan Adam Tosh Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Henry A. Travis Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Cum Laude
Allison Layne Trentham Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Parker Evan Trulove Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Adam Cole Tutko Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Antonio Vega Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Carmelo Vicente Venero Jr. Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Lam T. Vo Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Bowen Lee Wagner Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
John Charles Wagner Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Christian Ann Waksmunski Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Gabrel Garcia Waldrop Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Jacob Fredrick Waldschlager Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Jody Andrew Walker Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Bradley Wallace Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
John Anthony Ward IV Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Gavin Lynn Warrington Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Emily Elaine Watson Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Charles Edward Weber II Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Samuel TRUE Wehby Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Thomas Maxwell Welker Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Timothy Mark Welles Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Jonathan Cole West Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jonathan Hampton West Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
William Andrew White Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Caleb Ray Whited Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Michael Lee Whitmer Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Leah Aynsley Whitus Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Natalie Rose Wieber Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Cum Laude
Abbey Caroline Williams Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Micheala Williams Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Corey Matthew Williams Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Jackson Kyle Wilt Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Trey Emerson Winters Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Sara Katlyn Wonner Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Bridget Kathleen Wood Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Madeline Kate Wood Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Zackery Thomas Wood Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Patrick R. Wooden Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Woodi Hazel Woodland Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Zachary T. Word Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Pengda Xie Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Kaifeng Xin Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Alec Yen Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Stephanie Holt Yopp Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Gennick Joshua Luther Yoshioka Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Caleb Evans Young Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Morgan Alexa Yount Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Hadeer Gamal Hussein Ali Zayed Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Lifu Zhang Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Michael Zheng Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering