Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Herbert College of Agriculture – Spring 2020

Confirmed Degrees

*Individuals with directory exclusion will not appear on this listing*

Student Name Degree Honors
Michael Alexander Aleman Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
James Parker Ammons Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Logan Martin Ashworth Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Jennifer Kate Baer Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Colleen Baker Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Tucker Allen Barnes Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Magna Cum Laude
Tara Michelle Barnette Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Kenzie Jayde Bastian Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Summa Cum Laude
Emma McDonald Beach Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Daniel Joe Benson Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Magna Cum Laude
Kaia Morgan Berinobis Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Joshua Daniel Beu Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Brandle Rain Bogle Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Morgan Renee Bolton Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jessica Marie Braden Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Allison M. Bradshaw Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Khalee D. Branch Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Parker Bryce Breuel Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Anna Grace Brewer Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Natalie Kate Brooks Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Kristen Nicole Brown Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Zoe Nicole Bruce Bachelor of Science in Forestry
John Calvin Coolidge Bryant Bachelor of Science in Food Science Summa Cum Laude
Morgan Nicole Bunstine Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Conlan M. Burbrink Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Ashley Campbell Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
David Scott Campbell Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Ellie Marie Campbell Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Brianna ReneƩ Carter Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Grace Katherine Cecil Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Isaac Jordan Chandler Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Kelsey Elizabeth Chapman Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Levi Wayne Chapman Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Lucas W. Christie Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Aaron Steven Chubb Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Alexis Mackenzie Clark Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Magna Cum Laude
Carey Edward Clark Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Kimberlee Faith Clevenger Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Ashley Ann Coane Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Andrew Steven Cockrum Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Audrey Nicole Collins Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
James Patrick Colloredo Jr. Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Megan Courtney Condon Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Logan Clark Courter Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Kaitland Cracchiola Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Emilee Ann Crateau Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Justin Lee Cross Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Summa Cum Laude
Christian Michael Dalton Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Cum Laude
Bethany Renelle Daniel Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jordan Isaiah Daniels Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Magna Cum Laude
Jarred Thomas Darnell Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Emily Caroline Davis Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Kyle Emerson Decoursey Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Riley Allen Denton Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Magna Cum Laude
Ryan James Shlansky-DiCarlo Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Cum Laude
Hayley Victoria Dixon Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Koltan L. Drake Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Lacey Maureen Duarte Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Charles Scott Edwards Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Tyler Ryan Eller Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Hailey Elizabeth Erickson Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Danielle Jo Fannon Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Sarah Elisabeth Fiedler Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Chelsey Dawn Fortner Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Samantha Megan Galloway Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Liana Joy Galo Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Isabella Victoria Galyk Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Ethan Everett Gantte Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Bethany Grace Garland Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Caroline Garner Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Cum Laude
Amber Megan Gentry Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Samuel Cole Good Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Myranda Shay Gorman Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Garrett Paul Griffis Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Jonathan Alexander Guzman Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Rebekah Haas Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Jordan Renee Hall Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Madeline Grace Hall Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Wilson K. Hall Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Keagan Camille Handley Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Shane Michael Hardin Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Magna Cum Laude
Chase Andrew Harris Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Alexandra Simone Hartwig Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Elizabeth Lou Hayes Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Ryan Chandler Headrick Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
Rachel Heckle Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Janie Elizabeth Hetu Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Melissa Renee Hickson Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Annalese Chianna Hodges Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Hannah Brailey Holt Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Victoria Grace Hopkins Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Emma Jane Horn Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Victoria Anabella Hughes Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Alecia Renee Hunt Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Cody James Hunter Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Logan B. Hysen Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Hannah Jaggar Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Colin Nathaniel Ray Jennings Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Cheyenne Elizabeth Johnson Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Cum Laude
Madeline Grace Johnson Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Garrett Connan Jones Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Allie Olivia Kaye Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Talishia Gail Ketcherside Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Joslyn Irene Knox Bachelor of Science in Forestry Summa Cum Laude
Chase David Kolstrom Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Hailey N. Kraft Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Brittany Renee Kunkle Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
John William Lambert Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Andrew Thomas Lane Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Abigail Jene Leber Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Brennon Lee Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Patrick Brian Lee Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Jade Nicole Lesher Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Cum Laude
Kayla Lynn Lightner Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Julio Fernando Lira Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Christopher William Littrell Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Nathan Scott Long Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Paden Kelly Lowe Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Marley Elizabeth Machara Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Sawyer Chance Main Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Magna Cum Laude
James Edward Maples II Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Mary Lynn Marks Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Summa Cum Laude
Jonathan David Mayes Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Miranda Grace McBride Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Sterling Michael McClanahan Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Trinity Dawn McCulley Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Brent Anthony McPherson Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems Magna Cum Laude
Kaleb Lynn Menzel Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Tyler Allen Millsaps Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Sarah Anne Minnick Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Cherine Chamertria Joy Minnis Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Mary Ashton Morris Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Macie Kaye Mosher Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Ian Stuart Murray Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Nathaniel G. Murray Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Summa Cum Laude
Keary Aubrey Nease Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Cum Laude
Ashley Nicole Nelson Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Madyson O’Shana Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Madison Alexandra Oehler Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering Cum Laude
Frank Eli Oliver Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Alina Pan Bachelor of Science in Food Science Magna Cum Laude
Jordan Kelsey Peterson Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Cum Laude
James Riley Pipes Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Abigayle Brooke Pollock Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Hunter Pyatt Poore Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Laura Anne Porter Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Amanda Crystal Potter Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Benjamin Donnelly Pritchard Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Micheal Taylor Puckett Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Melissa Nichole Raimondi Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Dominique Kathryn Reuter Bachelor of Science in Food Science Cum Laude
Emily Lauren Rice Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Kathleen Elizabeth Riese Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Summa Cum Laude
Tamara Roba Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Erin Thomas Roberts Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Louise Romanowski Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Morgan L. Rowland Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Angelia Dynette Ryker Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Rachel Alanna Salter Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Magna Cum Laude
Katie Caroline Sayres Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Allison Rae Schmitt Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Rachel Sha Seligstein Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Lindsay Erin Shaw Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Summa Cum Laude
Jared Shelton Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Cum Laude
Luke William Shoffner Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Kathleen A. Slice Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Summa Cum Laude
Eric Colton Smith Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Lornea’ Shernielle Smith Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Tiffany LeeAnn Smith Bachelor of Science in Food Science
John Robert Snoddy Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Young Ho Song Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Carson Douglas Stafford Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Caleb Walker Starnes Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Summa Cum Laude
Victoria Rose Stitz Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Charis N. Stokes Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Eric James Stuart Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
LeAnna Tanner Bachelor of Science in Food Science Cum Laude
Morgan Elizabeth Tarpley Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Shawn Aleczander Tester Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Cody Dewayne Thomas Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Teyanna Lashun Thomas Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Nathan James Tissot Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Summer G. Treece Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Cum Laude
Samuel Scott Truxal Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Molly Rae VanCuren Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jakob K. Wade Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Calvin R. Weaver Bachelor of Science in Forestry Magna Cum Laude
Courtney Deleana Williams Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jenna Nicole Williams Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Haley Kathryn Williamson Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Taryn Jenae Williamson Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Barrett Brown Wilson Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Kendall Rain Wimberley Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Heather Leigh Winter Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Madelyn Adaire Wood Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Savannah Raeann Wood Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Andrew Wynn Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Olivia Renea Yates Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Caitlin Samantha Zaring Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Collette Addison Zwinkel Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude