Skip to content

The Graduate School

Spring 2018 Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Benjamin Kobina Baah Abban Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Ibrahim Salah Eldin Abotaleb Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Cederic Jerome Adams Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Emma Marie Adams Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Emma Marie Adams Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Julie Adams Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lacy Nicole Adorante Master of Science Teacher Education
Sunday Christopher Aduloju Master of Science Civil Engineering
Kokouvi Mawuko Akato Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Jafen Bandar Saleh Al Jafen Doctor of Philosophy Education
Amanda Nicole Alarcon Master of Arts History
Abdulmajeed Barakat Alfayyadh Master of Science Kinesiology
Alexandra Alford Master of Public Health Public Health
Alexandra Alford Master of Science Nutrition
Steve Alford Master of Music Music
Ahmed Ali Alghamdi Graduate Certificate Program Nuclear Security Sci/Analy GCP
Ahmed Ali Alghamdi Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Erika Brooke Allen Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Erin Nicole Allen Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Kayla Nicole Aloisi Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Amber Nicole Alsup Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Amber Nicole Alsup Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kalliopi Altintasioti Graduate Certificate Program Artist Certificate In Music
Grant Michael Andersen Master of Science Business Analytics
Grant Michael Andersen Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Melissa Kathryn Anderson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Andrew David Anglin Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Franco Gessica Araujo Franco Master of Science Animal Science
Trigatti Andrea Lucia Arce-Trigatti Doctor of Philosophy Education
Elise Hope Armstrong Master of Music Music
Quinten Antonio Ash Master of Public Health Public Health
Quinten Antonio Ash Graduate Certificate Program Health Policy GCP
Alexandra Renee Aust Master of Science College Student Personnel
Younes Baalla Master of Science Engineering Science
Christopher Glenn Bacak Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Xiaofei Bai Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Alayna Michelle Baillod Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Etta Riley Baker Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Paul Tamunotoku Bamson Master of Landscape Architectu Landscape Architecture
Anjushree Bangre Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Amy Gail Barker Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Amy Gail Barker Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Emma Lynn Barnes Master of Public Health Public Health
Zachariah Johnson Bartenslager Master of Science Animal Science
Ariel Elise Barton Master of Science Teacher Education
Zoe Gabrielle Bastone Master of Science Information Sciences
Jennifer Elizabeth Bauer Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Mary Ashley Baxley Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Mary Ashley Baxley Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ashley Latrice Beard Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kayla Kathleen Beard Master of Music Music
Patricia Ellen Bearden Master of Science Teacher Education
Shawanda Rena Hayslett Beasley Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Steven Lewis Beaty Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Justin T Beeler Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Andrew Brandon Bell Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Sarah Bellingham Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Caroline Knox Benham Master of Public Health Public Health
Danielle G Bernhoft Master of Science Teacher Education
Krista Elizabeth Billingsley Graduate Certificate Program Disast/Displace/Hum Rights GCP
Krista Elizabeth Billingsley Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Susan L Black Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Hannah Lynn Blanco Master of Science Information Sciences
Kelly Kay Cottrell Blankenship Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sara Leigh Blankenship Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Jillian Mei Li Blueford Graduate Certificate Program Grief, Loss, and Trauma GCP
John Burke Boatner Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Ian Anthony Bolden Master of Music Music
Emily Anne Bonner Master of Arts English
Stacey Lashon Bonner Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Abagail Morgan Booher Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Abagail Morgan Booher Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ashlee Nicole Booth Master of Music Music
Odysseus Bostick Master of Arts Economics
Allen Bourdon Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Austin J Bow Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Rebecca Michelle Bowman Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Katie N Boynton Master of Science Teacher Education
Robert Justin Brant Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Michael John Breuhl Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Dallas Broach Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Emily Margaret Brooks Master of Science Teacher Education
Christina Kelsey Brothers Master of Science Teacher Education
Courtney Danielle Brown Master of Science Information Sciences
Mary Ellis Brown Master of Science Teacher Education
James Phillip Bryan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sarah Rittenberry Buchanan Master of Science Teacher Education
Jackson Rondy Buckles Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Chessa Noel Budai Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Chessa Noel Budai Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Phillip Ray Buell Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Autumn Nichole Bunch Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sidney Bunyan Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Heather E Burgner Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Aaron C Burnell Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kayla Paige Burney Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Allie Nicole Burns Master of Arts English
Cole Jagger Lazerus Burns Master of Science College Student Personnel
Ksenia Olegovna Burova Master of Science Computer Science
Jennifer Needle Campbell Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kelsey Michelle Campbell Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Hannah Field Canterbury Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
James Michael Cantu Master of Science Educational Psychology
Maryanne Carey Master of Fine Arts Art
Ofelia Carmichael Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Jared Thomas Carpenter Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Sian Carr Master of Science Information Sciences
Ulla Irmgard Melanie Carr Graduate Certificate Program Educational Admin (Prek-12)gcp
Emily Brianne Carroll Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Alexa Alisha Rae Carter Master of Science Information Sciences
Amber Dawn Carter Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kyleigh Shae Carter Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Aubrey Anna Casey Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Trujillo Luis Alberto Casillas Trujillo Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Janna Ruth Caspersen Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Luis Antonio Castellanos Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Adam Castellarin Graduate Certificate Program Health Policy GCP
Vincent Emanuel Castillo Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Leticia Lamar Cavazos Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Karandeep Singh Chahal Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Ashley Brooke Chamberlain Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Binod Prashad Chapagain Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Toni Cheyenne Chapman Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Haosi Chen Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Nanqing Chen Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Andrew Harrison Chern Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Havana Ellen Childers Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rebekah Marie Childress Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rebekah Marie Childress Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Abhishek Chimalapati Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Michael Aaron Christian Master of Science Educational Administration
Megan Elise Cisneros Master of Science Teacher Education
David Charles Clabo Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Kathleen Marie Claiborne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Justin Brendan Clarity Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Anna Elizabeth Clark Master of Science Teacher Education
Paige C Clark Master of Science Teacher Education
Philip Clarke Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Kristina Alexandra Clement Master of Science Information Sciences
Brooke Ashley Clemmons Master of Science Animal Science
Marshall Steven Clifton Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Tonya M Cloyd Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Tracy John Coates Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Tracy John Coates Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Spencer Pierce Cochran Graduate Certificate Program Wide Bandgap Power Electrn GCP
Andrew Keith Coggin Master of Science Educational Administration
Tamara Annette Collins Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Carlyn Mckenzy Conley Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Samuel Jammal Cooks Master of Science College Student Personnel
Abigail Grace Coon Master of Science College Student Personnel
Joanna Marie Cooper Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Robert Dale Cooter Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Emily Rebecca Cope Doctor of Philosophy Animal Science
Jennifer Lynn Corcoran Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Emily Sue Corley Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Christopher Alexander Antone Craig Master of Science Computer Science
Rachel Parrish Craig Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jared A Crain Master of Science Kinesiology
April Easley Crenshaw Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Christian Alexander Cross Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
Courtney Nicole Crowder Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Courtney Nicole Crowder Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Camille Channell Crumpton Master of Science Computer Science
Julie Ann Cruz Master of Arts English
Alyssa Nicole Culp Master of Arts History
Clayton Alexander Culp Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Sue Culpepper Master of Science Educational Psychology
Franklin Guthrie Curtis Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Mary Alice Cusentino Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Sally Howell Dagerhardt Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Lesley Paige Dalton Master of Science Information Sciences
James Edward Daniel Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Stephanie Krider Daniels Master of Science Educational Psychology
Amanda Ellen Dascomb Doctor of Philosophy Education
Angela Madeleine Dautartas Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Seyyed Ali Davari Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Chelsea Laine Davis Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ginger Ann Davis Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Kayley Nicole Davis Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Rebecca Jade Davis Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Tara Marie Day Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Guzman Roxanne Baker De Guzman Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Guzman Roxanne Baker De Guzman Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Austin Taylor Deal Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
Hannah Blythe Deaton Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Dominick Michael Dechristofaro Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Andrew Paul Deel Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
Candice Noel Deguira Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rosite Kendra George Delgado Master of Science Educational Psychology
Danielle Caroline Delisio Master of Science Kinesiology
Chloe Kathleen Deluca Master of Science Communication And Information
Dena Elaine Demetros Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wan Deng Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Jonathan Devadason Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Nathan Joel Diambra Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Joseph Parker Diamond Master of Science Computer Science
Jeffrey Hale Dickamore Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Joshua Gary Dillard Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Joshua Gary Dillard Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mihaela Dimovska Master of Science Computer Science
Jeffery M Dix Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Peter Nephi Dixon Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Sally Rebecca Dixon Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Jaewoo Do Graduate Certificate Program Qualitative Research Methd Gcp
David Tennyson Dodd Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Natalie Elise Dodd Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sinead Angela Doherty Master of Science Counseling
Sarah Emily Donofrio Master of Arts Sociology
Brianne Ramsay Dosch Master of Science Information Sciences
Jomeka Rayshell Downs Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Nan Duan Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Yoav Dubinsky Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Samantha Eleanor Duchscherer Master of Science Mathematics
Christine Alexis Dunn Master of Music Music
Sonia Elaine Dunne Master of Science Teacher Education
Allison Lynee Durham Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Allison Lynee Durham Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Thecle Ebanks Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sarah Ann Edde Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sarah Ann Edde Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Anna Michelle Edwards Master of Science Teacher Education
Elizabeth Diana Edwards Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rebecca Marie Elias Graduate Certificate Program Health Policy GCP
Rebecca Marie Elias Master of Public Health Public Health
Daniel Seth Elkins Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Christina Haley Emitt Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ramya Enganti Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Taylor Shea Engel Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Thomas Harry Epps Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Sara Marie Erdner Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Connor Esterwood Master of Science Information Sciences
Kelsee Lynn Estes Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kelsee Lynn Estes Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Seif Eldeen Omar Eteifa Master of Science Civil Engineering
Jessica E Etheridge Master of Science Communication And Information
Jonathan Worrell Evans Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Joshua Evans Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Rebecca Michelle Evans Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rebecca Lynn Everette Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Miguel Alejandro Fana Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Brittany Claire Farr Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Brittany Claire Farr Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Isabel Cecilia Farrell Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Isabel Cecilia Farrell Graduate Certificate Program Qualitative Research Methd Gcp
Elizabeth Anne Fehr Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Seth Hunter Felker Master of Music Music
Samuel Issac Fennell Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Thomas Paul Fetterhoff Doctor of Philosophy Aerospace Engineering
Amanda Catherine Fisher Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lisa Renee Fisher Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Beatrice Flamenbaum Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Ellen Ann Fleetwood Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Sharlene Fletcher Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Sharlene Fletcher Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mihai Adrian Floarea Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Kristen Victoria Ford Master of Science Teacher Education
Alison Owen Forehand Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
John Fornadel Master of Science Teacher Education
Whitney Hanna Fortner Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Whitney Hanna Fortner Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brittany Lynn Foster Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Brittany Lynn Foster Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Duncan Stuart Foster Master of Science Kinesiology
Brittnay Anne Fox Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brittnay Anne Fox Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Reilly Brennan Fox Master of Music Music
Eric James Francis Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Tamra Kay Alisia Francis Doctor of Philosophy Education
Zachary John Frank Master of Science Teacher Education
Spencer G Frantom Master of Arts English
Curtis Lee Frederick Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Olivia Rae Frederick Master of Science Information Sciences
Violeta Benvenuto Freudenberg Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Austin Oliver Frick Master of Science Kinesiology
Smith Jenny Rebecca Friley-Smith Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Smith Jenny Rebecca Friley-Smith Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Cassidy Shanon Frye Master of Fine Arts Art
Joy Marie Fryman Master of Science Teacher Education
Kleopatra Simone Gaiter Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Phoebe Alexandria Galbraith Master of Science College Student Personnel
Janelle Shalon Galbreath Master of Science Education
Doris Louise Garcia Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Fabio Noronha Garcia Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Jeffrey Ivan Garcia Master of Science Physics
Hayleigh Morgan Garner Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Hayleigh Morgan Garner Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jasuan Michelle Gathercoal Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Jasuan Michelle Gathercoal Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Erin Rebecca Gauvin Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Erin Rebecca Gauvin Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wenjing Geng Master of Science Statistics
Wenjing Geng Doctor of Philosophy Animal Science
Jonathan David German Master of Science Geography
Ryan James Gesme Master of Arts History
Chelsie L Gharavi Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kevin Lloyd Gideon Master of Science Teacher Education
Jennifer Nicole Gilbertson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
William Joseph Gillespie Specialist in Education Education
Stephen N Gilliam Graduate Certificate Program Reliability/Maintainablty Gcp
Genevieve Gilliland Master of Arts English
Jesse Danielle Gilreath Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Scott Robert Gizzie Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Christa Gloster Master of Science College Student Personnel
Adrian Miguel Gonzalez Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Tiffany Monique Gordon Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Patricia Merrill Gormley Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Karissa J Gowder Master of Science Teacher Education
Katherine Victoria Graham Master of Science Counseling
Michelle Antoinette Gramling Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Jane Carol Granville Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jane Carol Granville Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Douglas Graves Master of Science Teacher Education
Ivie Marie Greenwood Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ivie Marie Greenwood Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Haylee Greer Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Trevor Ferdinand Grieco Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Olivia Karene Griffith Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Amy Christine Grimes Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jessica Lee Groce Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
James D Gross Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Dantas Felipe Guirado Dantas Master of Science Animal Science
Hannah Carilyn Gunderman Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Holly Lauren Haber Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Robert Christopher Haffner Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Brooke Ashton Hagan Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Kaylie Matilee Hall Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Nicholas Evan Hall Master of Science College Student Personnel
Dallas Wayne Hamlin Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Daniel Shane Hamm Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Daniel Shane Hamm Graduate Certificate Program Nuclear Security Sci/Analy GCP
Hunter Albright Hammock Master of Science Plant Sciences
Regina F Hammond Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Katherine E Hampton Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Mari Kathleen Hanchar Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Mari Kathleen Hanchar Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Joy Marie Hancock Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Jami Lynn Hargrove Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Jami Lynn Hargrove Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mendy Harmon Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Keeley Harper Master of Arts English
Meg Catherine Harrington Master of Science Teacher Education
Adam Joel Harris Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Chantel Dominique Harris Master of Science Teacher Education
Denise Elizabeth Harris Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Nathan Harrison Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Elizabeth Harrison Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Steve Glen Harvey Master of Science Civil Engineering
Ann Casey Hassett Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Maureen Ann Hathaway Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Brittney Faye Hatton Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Justin Wade Hawkersmith Master of Science Counseling
Kennith Carrington Hawkins Master of Arts English
Steven R Hawkins Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Tanisha Nicole Haynes Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jessica Kate Hebert Master of Science Physics
Clay Matthew Heinley Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Miles Anthony Henderson Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Erin Greggory Hendricks Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Madeline Elizabeth Hennicke Master of Science Information Sciences
Dustin Henry Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Laurel Paige Hensley Master of Science Teacher Education
De Polaczyk Ana Margarita Hernandez De Polaczyk Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Jessica Herrell Master of Science Educational Administration
Jordan Carson Hicks Master of Science Civil Engineering
Lucas Isaac Hietala Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Holly Kaitlyn Higginbotham Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Logan Mckee Higginbotham Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Mary A Higginbotham Master of Science Teacher Education
Bethany Ellen Hill Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brittany Renay Hill Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Timothy Nicholas Hill Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Bradley Hinger Master of Science Geography
Linda Darlene Hinkle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rebecca Jean Hnilica Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Emily Vera Hockman Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Davis Hoffman Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Davis Hoffman Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Brian Scott Holinsworth Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Jordan Alexander Holland Master of Science Computer Science
Audrey Liane Hollingsworth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Audrey Liane Hollingsworth Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Demi Brooke Hollingsworth Master of Science Teacher Education
Stefanie Lorraine Holmes Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Erin Elwood Holt Master of Public Health Public Health
Jesse Charles Hoover Master of Science Civil Engineering
Sarah Grace Hopkins Master of Science Kinesiology
Kallie Shinea Hopper Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Lavinia Adina Horner Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
William C Hoskins Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Marlee E Houk Master of Science Teacher Education
Jacob Russell Houser Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Brooklyn Allison Howard Master of Science Teacher Education
Taylor R Howerton Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Lisa Grooms Hoyle Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Lisa Grooms Hoyle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wei Hu Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Ran Huang Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Emily Hannah Hughes Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Harry Norman Hughes Master of Science Computer Engineering
Leah Elizabeth Hughes Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Shannon Cathleen Hurley Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sabrina Hope Hurlock Master of Science Engineering Science
Olivia Catherine Hysinger Master of Science Teacher Education
Joann Irby Master of Science Information Sciences
Rachel A Iroff Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rachel A Iroff Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Terri Lynn Jackson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Terri Lynn Jackson Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Tanner Graham Jacobi Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Emily Mary Jacobssen Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Frank James Master of Science Human Resource Management
Zaher A’Sem Jarrar Master of Science Civil Engineering
Kimberly Rae Jennings Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mandy Nicole Jernigan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Meilan Jin Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Beili Johnson Master of Science Mathematics
Brynn Regina Johnson Master of Music Music
Corey Michael Johnson Master of Science Computer Science
Hannah Marie Johnson Master of Science College Student Personnel
Heather Briana Rose Johnson Master of Science Human Resource Management
Jennifer Eve Johnson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jennifer Eve Johnson Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Jennifer Eve Johnson Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Lauren Elizabeth Johnson Master of Science Information Sciences
Michael Ray Johnson Master of Science Civil Engineering
Travis Lee Johnson Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Cathrine M’Liss Jones Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Cathrine M’Liss Jones Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Deborah K Jones Doctor of Philosophy Nursing
Edward Andrew Jones Graduate Certificate Program Wide Bandgap Power Electrn GCP
Edward Andrew Jones Graduate Certificate Program Power and Energy Systems GCP
Edward Andrew Jones Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Graham Dillon Jones Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Kayla Powers Jones Master of Science Information Sciences
Leigh Elizabeth Jones Master of Music Music
Sarah Grace Bennett Jones Master of Science Teacher Education
Robert Anthony Joseph Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Katherine Key Joyce Master of Science Teacher Education
Mohsen Judy Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Zhenye Kang Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Ashley Kaufman Master of Science Information Sciences
Mary Catherine Keidel Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Emily Molly Keller Master of Arts Psychology
John Bartlett Keny Master of Business Admin Business Administration
David Eric Kesselman Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Fokou Jacques Gerard Keubeung Fokou Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Emily Diane Kicklighter Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Heather Elizabeth Kiger Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Tanner Kilpatrick Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Dallas Bailey King Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Dallas Bailey King Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Saulomon King Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Kelsey P Kirk Master of Science Teacher Education
Baileigh Anne Kirkpatrick Master of Science Educational Psychology
Kallie Ann Kirkpatrick Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Nicolai Marc Klass Master of Arts German
Kendra S Knight Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brian Douglas Kocher Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Pawel Zbigniew Kosentka Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Amber L Kowing Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jaime Laquisha Krone Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Onkar Prabhakar Kulkarni Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Sydney Elizabeth Laired Master of Science Teacher Education
Samantha Christine Lamon Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
James Arthur Landmesser Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Nicole Catherine Lareau Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
David Norris Large Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Katherine Priscilla Larson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Katherine Priscilla Larson Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Na Young Lee Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Amy Joy Lefever Master of Fine Arts Art
Sarah Christine Lepp Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Xiaobing Li Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Kirsten Alyssa Lilly Master of Science Information Sciences
Pin Chen Lin Master of Science Kinesiology
Katie Elizabeth Lindsey Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Cody Jay Linhart Master of Science Kinesiology
Noelle Amber Linville Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Noelle Amber Linville Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Adam Richard Lion Master of Music Music
Marista Lavay Lipsey Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Chloe Litt Master of Science Kinesiology
Liu Liu Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Rebekah Grace Livingston Master of Science Counseling
Ashley Nicole Long Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Ashley Nicole Long Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Xiaoyu Lu Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Ashley N Lucas Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Summer Jill Lucas Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Madeline Olivia Luepke Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Shanty Kumari Luna Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Shanty Kumari Luna Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Caitlin Caroline Lunsford Master of Science Education
Badal Mahalder Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Logan Taylor Mahan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Katherine Elizabeth Manz Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Aurele Connor Andrew Marc-Aurele Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Danielle Rae’ Marking Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Tyler Eugene Marshall Master of Science Computer Science
Claire E Martin Master of Science Nutrition
Dian I Martin Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Halie Jill Martin Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Tyler E Martindale Master of Science Information Sciences
Alfredo Alexander Maruri Master of Music Music
Adriane Michele Matherne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Schain Samuel Isaac Mattern-Schain Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Leanne Carroll Mattie Master of Music Music
Janet Mattingly Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Maria Rose Matty Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Maria Rose Matty Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Laura Whitaker Matzek Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Robert Stephen Maurer Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Abhijit Mazumdar Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Nally Margaret Dianne Mc Nally Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jeffrey Maurice McCabe Doctor of Philosophy Social Work
John David Freeman McCallister Master of Business Admin Business Administration
LeighAnna McCann Specialist in Education Education
Benjamin Alan Mcclendon Doctor of Philosophy English
Louis Joseph Mccluney Master of Science Teacher Education
Caitlin Mary Mccollister Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Caitlin Mary Mccollister Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Shaun Gregory Mccomas Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Shaun Gregory Mccomas Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Lance Heath McConkey Doctor of Philosophy Education
Jared Anton McCoy Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Joshua C Mcdonald Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Zachary David Mcfarlane Doctor of Philosophy Animal Science
Michael John Mcgrath Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Lauren Kelly Mchenry Master of Science Counseling
Alexander Gray Mckenzie Master of Fine Arts Art
Melissa Elyse McKenzie Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Gracey Rena Mckinnie Master of Science Civil Engineering
Montrobia Tehron Mckissack Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Montrobia Tehron Mckissack Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Monica Grace Mclean Master of Science Information Sciences
Madison Michelle McMahan Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Victoria Jade Mcminn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Makenzie Lee Mears Master of Science Teacher Education
Nakita Lynn Meeks Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Nakita Lynn Meeks Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Anna Hudson Megdell Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Emily Anne Melchior Master of Science Animal Science
Christopher H Mendoza Master of Science Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Erica Aileen Mendoza Master of Fine Arts Art
Emily Anne Menke Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Adam Thomas Merook Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Ryan Kevin Messatzzia Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Andrew Kenneth Messing Master of Science Computer Engineering
Brent Nathaniel Metcalf Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Brent Nathaniel Metcalf Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Elizabeth Sharon Miller Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jeffrey David Miller Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Robert Anthony Miller Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Robert Anthony Miller Master of Science Business Analytics
Harlee Milligan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Stephanie Nicole Mimbs Master of Science College Student Personnel
Tykeara Alyse Mims Master of Public Health Public Health
Maria Isabella Misciagna Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Anahvia Taiyib Moody Master of Arts Psychology
Mykel Lauren Moody Master of Science Educational Psychology
Christina Joy Moore Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Christina Joy Moore Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Kristiana Constance Moore Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Mary Elizabeth Moore Master of Science Teacher Education
Melissa Gascon Moore Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Chelsea Morgado Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Abigail Rae Morris Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Colton James Morris Master of Music Music
John Cameron Morris Master of Science Civil Engineering
Stephanie Maria Morse Master of Science Teacher Education
Eugenia Marie Moses Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jenna Marie Moskal Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Elizabeth Verna Movius Master of Science Information Sciences
Kelly N Mullican Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Charlotte Boyce Munson Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Allison Michelle Murray Master of Science Teacher Education
Jenna Elizabeth Najjar Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Christopher Njenga Ndiritu Master of Science College Student Personnel
Robbye Lashunne Neal Master of Science Information Sciences
Zachariah Edward Nelson Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Peter Neuman Master of Science Civil Engineering
Jonathan Peter Neuman Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Santosh Neupane Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Elizabeth Ashley Nichols Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Cedelle Angela Niles Doctor of Philosophy Education
Rebecca Jett Nowack Master of Public Health Public Health
Emily E Noyes Master of Arts Anthropology
Colleen May O’Connell Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jeanine Noelle Oehlrich Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Jeanine Noelle Oehlrich Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Zachary Clay Oglesby Master of Music Music
Michael Darnell Oliver Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Nathan Christopher Ollie Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Parker Olson Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Parker Olson Graduate Certificate Program Nuclear Security Sci/Analy GCP
Augusta Carolyne O’Reilly Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Augusta Carolyne O’Reilly Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Aaron Orlov Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Haley Lee Osborn Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Elizabeth Lorraine Osborne Master of Science Information Sciences
Leslie Michelle Ostransky Master of Music Music
Kassandra Leanne O’Sullivan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kassandra Leanne O’Sullivan Graduate Certificate Program Gerontology Grad Certificate
Jacob Elden Ottinger Master of Science Teacher Education
Akinola David Oyedele Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Elizabeth Anne Ozment Master of Science Teacher Education
Lauryn Palgut Master of Science Nutrition
Edward Benjamin Palmer Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
James Forest Palmer Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Raul Irvin Palomares Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Steven Alfonso Panageotou Graduate Certificate Program Social Theory GCP
Alexandra Lee Parater Master of Science Teacher Education
David Sangmin Park Master of Science Kinesiology
Jinseong Park Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Kelsey Iona Parkman Master of Public Health Public Health
Kelsey Iona Parkman Master of Science Nutrition
Elysa Marie Parks Master of Science Information Sciences
Sarah Katherine Parsly Master of Science Teacher Education
Kelsie Brooks Paschall Master of Science Teacher Education
Elizabeth Rosemary Pastina Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Chloe Fisher Paterson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Chloe Fisher Paterson Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Katherine Patterson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bryce Allen Patton Master of Arts English
Timothy Bonner Patton Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Teresa Jean Payne Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Teresa Jean Payne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Robin Thomas Peeler Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
Rachel Marie Pena Master of Music Music
Lauren Corey Pennline Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Erica J Peppers Master of Arts Psychology
Misty Michelle Perry Master of Science Information Sciences
Abbie Elizabeth Peters Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Abbie Elizabeth Peters Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Abbie Elizabeth Peters Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brittany Danyelle Peters Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Anna X Peterson Master of Science Teacher Education
Hannah Muslima Peterson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lanette Marie Phillips Master of Science Civil Engineering
Shana Alexis Phillips Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bradley James Phillis Doctor of Philosophy History
Herbert Hayes Piercy Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Reantha Pillay Master of Public Health Public Health
James Pincham Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
James Pincham Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Carlene Pochette Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Martinez Carolina Pons-Martinez Master of Music Music
Erin Abell Powell Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Erin Abell Powell Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Meredith Erin Powell Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Meredith Erin Powell Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Austin Jarad Pratt Master of Fine Arts Art
Aaron Matthew Prescott Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Briann Antonia Price Master of Science College Student Personnel
Kathleen Kelly Price Master of Science Teacher Education
Vincent Ray Price Doctor of Philosophy Education
Elora Hamlin Prichard Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sarah Alexandra Primm Master of Science Teacher Education
Alysha Profeta Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Shanshan Qiao Master of Music Music
Ying Qu Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Mark Streett Quint Graduate Certificate Program Nuclear Security Sci/Analy GCP
Mark Streett Quint Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
James Clifford Rains Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
John William Rall Doctor of Philosophy History
Rachel A Ralston Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Aditi Rambani Doctor of Philosophy Plant, Soil, & Envirnmtl Scien
Ashley Brooke Ramsey Master of Science Geology
Brian Anthony Randolph Master of Science Human Resource Management
Mohammad Ehsan Raoufat Graduate Certificate Program Power and Energy Systems GCP
Mohammad Ehsan Raoufat Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Lisa Rasheed Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Parker Steven Ratcliff Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Cassidy Brooke Raulston Master of Science Teacher Education
Ryan Patrick Rawl Doctor of Philosophy Physics
William Peter Rayburn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Adrienne Broadbent Raymond Master of Science Information Sciences
Cameron Rehberg Graduate Certificate Program Artist Certificate In Music
Mariana Rendon Master of Public Health Public Health
Mariana Rendon Master of Science Nutrition
John Jeffrey Mcclain Reynolds Master of Science Computer Science
Mull Candace Renee Rhodes-Mull Master of Music Music
Laura Ann Rich Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lindsey Denise Richesin Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Taylor Nicole Richter Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Taylor Nicole Richter Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Naomi Rinehold Master of Arts Philosophy
Ashley Rachelle Roberts Master of Science College Student Personnel
Joel Collin Roberts Master of Science Information Sciences
Maxwell Hunter Robinson Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Amelia Alice Rodgers Master of Science Information Sciences
Matthew James Rogers Master of Science Teacher Education
Jordan Ashley Rogerson Master of Science Chemistry
Stephanie Anne Rolen Master of Science Information Sciences
Brian Rollick Master of Science Physics
Chandler Reagan Ross Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Chandler Reagan Ross Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kelly C Roth Master of Arts Psychology
Sheree Lynn Rucker Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Denise Whitman Rudolph Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Whitney Rumsey Master of Public Health Public Health
Beth Ann Rust Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
John Robert Salasin Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Joshua Robert Sander Doctor of Philosophy History
Kyle Benjamin Sander Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Matthew Thomas Sanders Master of Science Civil Engineering
Trent Michael Sanders Master of Arts English
Kelly Ann Sauerwein Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Heather Ciera Scarbrough Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Heather Ciera Scarbrough Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Kelsi Anne Schaer Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
David Paul Schappel Graduate Certificate Program Nuclear Security Sci/Analy GCP
Sydney Erika Scheiner Master of Science College Student Personnel
Rachel Macie Schell Master of Science Teacher Education
Hannah Schilke Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ellyn Jean Schmiesing Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Ellyn Jean Schmiesing Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hannah Ashely Day Schonewill Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Joseph E Scobey Master of Science Civil Engineering
Iain Anghus Scott Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Victoria Catherine Scott Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bryson Laurel Scruggs Master of Science Teacher Education
Catherine Lynn See Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Javad Seif Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Jessica Renee Semelroth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Firoozeh Sepehr Master of Science Computer Science
Amber Michelle Sewell Graduate Certificate Program Youth Informatics GCP
Riddhi Pradeep Shah Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Nobahar Shahidi Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Michael Bernard Shattan Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Stacey Francine Shaw Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Magen Elizabeth Shedden Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Victoria Bree Shepard Master of Science College Student Personnel
Caleb Gray Sherrod Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Caleb Gray Sherrod Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jessica Lynne Shilliday Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Justin Cole Short Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Jessica Laing Siegele Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Everette Scott Sikes Master of Science Information Sciences
Olivia Juliana Silver Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Olivia Juliana Silver Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Emelie Rhiannon Silvers Master of Science Teacher Education
Clark Holman Simmons Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Emily Victoria Simmons Master of Music Music
Ryan Patrick Sinclair Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Sacheta Singh Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Vasileios Siokos Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Sarah Ashley Skoney Master of Science Teacher Education
Anne Leslie Skutnik Doctor of Philosophy Education
Ashley Gwendolynn Slater Master of Science Geology
Katherine Ann Slattery Master of Science Teacher Education
Karleigh Ruth Smedley Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Alexander Montgomery Smith Master of Music Music
Andrew H Smith Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Brandon Smith Master of Music Music
Dara Melanie Smith Master of Science Food Science And Technology
James Roger Smith Master of Science Chemistry
Lindsey Paige Smith Master of Science Teacher Education
Mackenzie Egger Smith Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rebecca Noelle Smith Master of Music Music
Sara Weir Smith Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Skyla Dawn Smith Master of Public Health Public Health
Sonya Marie Snyder Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Sonya Marie Snyder Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hannah Irene Soblo Master of Arts English
Marlin Ray Sommers Doctor of Philosophy Philosophy
Kevin Michael Sonnanburg Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Kaelie Lyn Sooy Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Kaelie Lyn Sooy Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lillian Brooke Sory Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Heather Lauren Souders Master of Science Teacher Education
Kirk Andrew Sowell Master of Public Health Public Health
Shauna Dawn Sparks Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Justin Anthony Splane Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Kelli Michelle Spradling Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Ashwin Paul Srikrishna Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Aravinda Ramakrishnan Srinivasan Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Elena Christiana Stabile Master of Music Music
Kimberly Lynn Stafford Master of Science Education
Rachel Michelle Stafford Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Rachel Michelle Stafford Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brandon Christopher Stagner Master of Science College Student Personnel
Stracuzzi Luis Manuel Stand Stracuzzi Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Andrew Charles Starnes Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Andrew Charles Starnes Master of Science Statistics
Juniper Starr Master of Science Information Sciences
Shelby Elizabeth Stavretis Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Karmen Melissa Stephenson Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Latausha Marie Stevenson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Haile Summer Stewart Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Mary Landress Stewart Master of Science Teacher Education
Brian Walker Stovall Master of Landscape Architectu Landscape Architecture
Nicholas Allan Strange Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Alexis Street Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hannah Elizabeth Stuart Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sara E Sturzo Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Gavyn Michael Stys Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mohan Subramanian Master of Science Engineering Science
Thomas Z Sudbury Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Amber Lee Sudzius Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jian Sun Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
James William Swart Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Mollie Leora Swayne Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Brandon Richard Swayze Master of Science Teacher Education
Varisara Tansakul Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Todd Taravella Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Leigh Scotten Tatum Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brooke M Taylor Master of Science Teacher Education
Seth Hayden Taylor Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Humaira Taz Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
William Patrick Teer Master of Science College Student Personnel
Jacqlyn Telfer Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bradley Wayne Tester Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Nancy Elaine Thacker Graduate Certificate Program Grief, Loss, and Trauma GCP
Valerie Thames Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hannah R Theele Master of Science Teacher Education
Ashley Rose Thomas Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Kevin Robert Thomas Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kevin Robert Thomas Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Mimi Caroline Thomas Master of Science Geography
Taylor Thomas Master of Science College Student Personnel
Amy Ruth Thompson Master of Arts Spanish
Jamie Marcel Thompson Master of Public Policy/Admin Public Policy & Administration
Jordan Christopher Thompson Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Jordan Christopher Thompson Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Mason Kyle Thornton Master of Science Teacher Education
Matthew Jonathan Tipton Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Robert Frank Tischart Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Ashley Michelle Tokarz Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Anna Elizabeth Tomita Master of Science Teacher Education
J Logan Tomlin Doctor of Philosophy History
Tiffani Nicole Tope Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Griffen Hogan Tracy Master of Music Music
Nancy Teresi Truett Graduate Certificate Program Grief, Loss, and Trauma GCP
Nancy Teresi Truett Graduate Certificate Program Cultural Studies/Education GCP
Sydni Krystine Turner Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Matthew Christopher Tweardy Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Darris Kelly Upton Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Michael Justin Urban Master of Science Kinesiology
Philip Gerald Vaccaro Master of Science Computer Science
Duuren Skylar Dering Van Duuren Master of Music Music
Andrew Lee VanderYacht Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Heather Ashlyn Vandyke Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Siva Karthik Varanasi Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Christian Morales Vargas Master of Fine Arts Art
William Tyler Vaughan Master of Science Computer Science
Benjamin Andrew Vega Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Katelyn Mae Vermilyea Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lisa C Viesselmann Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Jude Carl Vincent Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Logan Campbell Vincent Master of Science Teacher Education
Nicolas Antonio Vivaldi Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
John Francis Wade Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
Lydia Marie Walker Doctor of Philosophy History
Abigail Kristan Wallace Master of Science College Student Personnel
Kelly Bailes Wallace Doctor of Philosophy Education
Adam Pierce Walton Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Hanfeng Wang Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Huiqun Wang Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Jiaqi Wang Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Danny Joe Ward Master of Science Information Sciences
Katherine Elizabeth Ward Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brianna Renee Watson Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Jenna Rae Watson Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Pendry Ming Watson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Katherine Colleen Waxstein Master of Science College Student Personnel
Alexandra Davis Webb Master of Science Teacher Education
Emily Rose Webb Master of Science Teacher Education
Kathryn Marie Weber Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Joan Keefer Weddell Master of Science Information Sciences
Alexandra Marie Wedderburn Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Katherine Elizabeth Wein Master of Science Teacher Education
Sadie Marie Weiss Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sharp Monica Elena Weiss-Sharp Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sharp Monica Elena Weiss-Sharp Graduate Certificate Program Veterinary Social Work GCP
Chen Wen Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Mark Alan Wenke Master of Science Food Science
Mark Alan Wenke Graduate Certificate Program Food Safety Grad Cert
Erin Elizabeth Whaley Master of Music Music
Paris Mariah Whalon Master of Science Information Sciences
Haley Nicole Whetstone Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ashleigh Paige Whitehorn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ashleigh Paige Whitehorn Graduate Certificate Program Gerontology Grad Certificate
Charles J Whitfield Master of Public Health Public Health
Cheyanna Taylor Wickman Master of Science Information Sciences
Sarah Sirrena Wiggins Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Nathan Paul Wilder Master of Science Computer Science
Caroline Cook Wilkinson Doctor of Philosophy English
Ellisha Joann Williams Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Ellisha Joann Williams Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mallory C Williams Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Melissa D Williams Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Daniel Wesley Willis Graduate Certificate Program Fire Protection Engr GCP
James Berkeley Wilson Master of Music Music
Joseph Anthony Wilson Master of Arts English
Kelsey Lynn Wilson Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Matthew Alexander Wilson Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Johanna Russell Winters Master of Fine Arts Art
Abigail Wintker Master of Science Information Sciences
Thomas Martin Wixo Master of Fine Arts Art
Rachel Lynn Wojciechowski Master of Public Health Public Health
Gabrielle Lynette Wolfe Master of Science Teacher Education
Clarence K Wong Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Jordan A Woodford Master of Science Teacher Education
Leslie Ann Woody Master of Science Teacher Education
Rachel Christine Wooliver Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Ruth Zegel Wooten Master of Science Nutrition
Maryam Asiya Wright Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Maryam Asiya Wright Graduate Certificate Program Trauma Treatment GCP
Shelby Dawn Wright Master of Science Educational Psychology
Ling Wu Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Christopher Robert Wyman Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Nicole Elise Yackley Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Yukihiro Yamada Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Wenxuan Yao Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Naga Sudheer Yedida Master of Science Business Analytics
Naga Sudheer Yedida Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Kelvin Kwan Weng Ying Master of Music Music
Allen Christopher York Doctor of Philosophy History
Maggie Kathleen Young Master of Science Nutrition
Taylor Gaston Young Master of Public Health Public Health
Zhengsu Yu Master of Science Chemistry
Song Yuan Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Yuan Yue Master of Science Communication And Information
Ian Michael Zeller Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Xiaojia Zeng Master of Science Communication And Information
Meng Zhang Master of Science Statistics
Meng Zhang Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Jiecheng Zhao Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Ming Zhao Graduate Certificate Program Reliability/Maintainablty Gcp

 

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.