Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Tickle College of Engineering – Spring 2012

2012 Spring Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Adams, Mark Edward BSCE Civ Engr
Agahan, Erika Lei Poserio BSCHE Chem Engr
Ahn, Christopher Gill BSNE Nucl Engr
Alexander, James Daniel BSCE Civ Engr
Ali, Yasmeen Fatima BSCE Civ Engr
Alier, Philip Garang BSNE Nucl Engr
Alkhuwaiter, Ammar Dhafer BSCOME Comput Engr
Allan, V, Harry Lee BSIE Indr Engr
Allen, Randall Brady BSAE Aero Engr
Alsharif, Ahmad Mohamed BSEE Elect Engr
Anderson, II, David Holland BSCS Comp Sci
Bartholomay, Marsha Lynn BSNE Nucl Engr
Baumgartner, Matthew David BSCOME Comput Engr
Baxter, Christopher Ross BSNE Nucl Engr
Bennett, Brian Lindsey BSME Mech Engr
Bentjen, Karl Christian BSCOME Comput Engr
Berry, Jr., Joseph Patrick BSBME Biom Engr
Bhatt, Jay Vinay BSNE Nucl Engr
Black, Joseph Edward BSME Mech Engr
Bottom, Andrew Turner BSAE Aero Engr
Bowland, Christopher Charles BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Bowman, Alex Joseph BSCHE Chem Engr
Brantley, Matthew Russell BSME Mech Engr
Bright, Michael Ioan Bulzan BSCHE Chem Engr
Brown, Casey Shane BSCE Civ Engr
Brown, Joshua Charles BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Browning, Natalie Jane BSNE Nucl Engr
Brundage, David Patrick BSAE Aero Engr
Brundage, Richard Casey BSME Mech Engr
Burnham, Chelsea Ann BSNE Nucl Engr
Byrd, Christopher Shane BSME Mech Engr
Byron, Rafael Monte BSNE Nucl Engr
Caldwell, Daniel R BSCHE Chem Engr
Campbell, Colin Michael BSCS Comp Sci
Capps, Nathan Allen BSNE Nucl Engr
Carlson, Benjamin James BSEE Elect Engr
Carpenter, Stephen Justin BSIE Indr Engr
Carr, Anna Corinne BSBME Biom Engr
Carter, Nathaniel Adam BSNE Nucl Engr
Castellanos, Luis Antonio BSNE Nucl Engr
Caswell, Jr., Adam Gerard BSNE Nucl Engr
Catignani, Stephen Ryne BSNE Nucl Engr
Chaires, Austin Lucas BSBME Biom Engr
Childress, Travis Bradley BSME Mech Engr
Churchill, Robert Lawrence BSCHE Chem Engr
Clark, Clayton Jeremiah BSCE Civ Engr
Clarke, Cassandra Leanne BSCHE Chem Engr
Clements, Aaron Thomas BSIE Indr Engr
Cobb, Clinton Andrew BSME Mech Engr
Cobb, Zachary Allan BSME Mech Engr
Cohen, Steven James BSBME Biom Engr
Conners, Christina Marie BSNE Nucl Engr
Conrad, Daniel Alden BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Cortese, Ronald James BSCOME Comput Engr
Costa, Fernando Menezes BSME Mech Engr
Cox, Aaron J BSCHE Chem Engr
Crabtree, Sarah Lucinda BSCHE Chem Engr
Craig, Gage Ryan BSCE Civ Engr
Crawley, Tristan Taylor BSME Mech Engr
Creviston, Lee Michael BSME Mech Engr
Crnkovich, Steve Evan BSME Mech Engr
Cross, Harrison Jacob BSCOME Comput Engr
Cruise, Sarah Elizabeth BSCHE Chem Engr
Culley, Michael Russell BSME Mech Engr
Culver, Boyd Thomas BSME Mech Engr
Cunningham, III, Richard Burns BSNE Nucl Engr
Curtis, Charles Aaron BSIE Indr Engr
Daniel, Brian Joseph BSNE Nucl Engr
Daniel, Brian Mathew BSME Mech Engr
Daniels-Mulholland, Patrick Richard BSCE Civ Engr
Dareing, Tron Bjorn BSIE Indr Engr
Davenport, Matthew Vernon BSCS Comp Sci
Davis, Louis Alan BSCS Comp Sci
Davis, Nolan James BSBME Biom Engr
Davis, Richard Benjamin BSME Mech Engr
Davis, William Edward BSCS Comp Sci
DeCotes, Mark Blaise BSCS Comp Sci, Math
Delozier, Ryan Thomas BSME Mech Engr
Dernovshek, Steven Ray BSAE Aero Engr
Dirks, Nicholas John Fox BSCE Civ Engr
Dorris, James Theodore BSME Mech Engr
Dowling, Kevin Michael BSEE Elect Engr
Dunaway, Adam Blake BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Dycus, Joseph Houston BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Dyer, Nathan Ellis BSBME Biom Engr
Eakes, Jon Justin BSEE Elect Engr
Eaton, James Nicholas BSEE Elect Engr
Edgar, Natalie Paige BSCHE Chem Engr
Edwards, Jonathan Andrew BSNE Nucl Engr
Eldridge, David Austin BSAE Aero Engr
Eliott, Sean Thomas BSCE Civ Engr
Erwin, Jr., Richard Arthur BSME Mech Engr
Eubank, Shannon Marie BSEE Elect Engr
Ewing, Michael Lincoln BSME Mech Engr
Fage, Claire Celeste BSNE Nucl Engr
Fawaz, Samar Tamara BSCHE Chem Engr
Flader, Ian Benjamin BSME Mech Engr
Flora, Eric William BSCE Civ Engr
Fly, Stephen Randolph BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Freeman, Nathan Edward BSEE Elect Engr
Gabriel, Matthew James BSME Mech Engr
Galbraith, John Michael Eric BSIE Indr Engr
Gennett, Danielle Rennee BSME Mech Engr
Gilmartin, Thomas Daniel BSBME Biom Engr
Giminaro, Andrew Vincent BSNE Nucl Engr
Gleaves, Ashley Marie BSAE Aero Engr
Goodmiller, Geoffrey Roy BSCE Civ Engr
Goodwin, Stewart Paul BSME Mech Engr
Gordon, Scott Kaylon BSCHE Chem Engr
Gore, Daniel William BSME Mech Engr
Graves, III, Bernard James BSCIVE Civ Engr
Greenwald, Willis Anderson BSME Mech Engr
Griswold, Justin Reed BSNE Nucl Engr
Grundt, Justin Lee BSME Mech Engr
Gust, Alan Michael BSCS Comp Sci
Gutman, Amanda Rose BSEE Elect Engr
Hall, Jerrika Speidel BSCE Chem Engr
Hall, IV, Miles Lewis BSNE Nucl Engr
Hamblen, Jordan Douglas BSME Mech Engr
Hamilton, John Andrew BSME Mech Engr
Haribans, Jason Narendra BSEE Elect Engr
Harris, Jordan Lee BSCE Civ Engr
Hathaway, Gary Anthony BSME Mech Engr
Hay, Jack Ryan BSCHE Chem Engr
Haynes, Bradley Neil BSCE Civ Engr
Helton, Morgan Lucas BSEE Elect Engr
Henderson, Wesley Vernon BSCE Civ Engr
Henry, Jr., Nathan Lee BSCOME Comput Engr
Henson, William Raymond BSME Mech Engr
Herd, Curtis Allen BSCE Civ Engr
Herrera, Lucas Antonio BSEE Elect Engr
Hicks, Michael Scott BSCE Civ Engr
Hillard, II, Timothy Raymond BSNE Nucl Engr
Hinchion, Maxwell Balogh BSCE Civ Engr
Hinson, John Andrew BSBME Biom Engr
Hipp, Abigail Marie BSCHE Chem Engr
Hix, Andrew David BSCHE Chem Engr
Hmielewski, Mary Elizabeth BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Hofflinger, Justin Joseph BSEE Elect Engr
Holdway, Kristen Brooke BSME Mech Engr
Holland, Stephen Andrew BSEE Elect Engr
Hooker, Shaun Brennan BSAE Aero Engr
Howell, Daniel Logan BSCHE Chem Engr
Jackson, Anderson Westley BSIE Indr Engr
Jacobson, Alex Dillon BSCE Civ Engr
Johnson, Brandon Jeffrey BSEE Elect Engr
Jones, Matthew Yung BSME Mech Engr
Juneau, Olivia LaPrairie BSCE Civ Engr
Kaminsky, Andrew Lawrence BSME Mech Engr
Keeney, Nathan Walter BSBME Biom Engr
Kelley, Jasmine Leah BSIE Indr Engr
Kibler, Christopher Clair BSEE Elect Engr
Kidd, Rachel Marie BSCHE Chem Engr
Kilbey, Jordan Alexander BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
King, James Daniel BSCE Civ Engr
King, Matthew Charles BSEE Elect Engr
Kinney, Phillip Harrison BSIE Indr Engr
Kinsey, Michael Robert BSCHE Chem Engr
Kiste, Tyler John BSIE Indr Engr
Klarner, Andrew Daniel BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Knott, Justin Tyler BSAE Aero Engr
Knox, John Tyler BSIE Indr Engr
Kuliasha, Cary Alexander BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Lamb, Justin David BSME Mech Engr
Lasley, William Gregory BSME Mech Engr
Latture, Ryan Michael BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Le, Lephan BSCHE Chem Engr
Lee, Austin William BSME Mech Engr
Lind, Eric Cole BSCE Civ Engr
Lindsey, Douglas Clayton BSEE Elect Engr
Linnik, Nikolay Vladimirovich BSME Mech Engr
Littlejohn, Evan Demil BSEE Electr Engr
Lockaby, Jr., John William BSCE Civ Engr
Long, Allan Paul BSCHE Chem Engr
Long, William Russell BSCE Civ Engr
Lowden, Alina Ann BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Lowry, Quinton Brook BSEE Elect Engr
Lumley, Robert James BSCHE Chem Engr
Luna, Edgar BSME Mech Engr
Lusk, Keely Wen BSEE Elect Engr
MacDonald, Rebecca Jane BSCHE Chem Engr
Martin, Eric Westbrook BSEP Engr Physics
Mashburn, Jake Robert BSAE Aero Engr
McAlexander, Thomas Williams BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
McAmis, Charles Michael BSEE Elect Engr
McCann, Morgan Blair BSME Mech Engr
McFarland, Micah Andrew BSNE Nucl Engr
Merritt, Alexander James BSCE Civ Engr
Miller, Ian James BSNE Nucl Engr
Mills, Jason Renner BSEE Elect Engr
Milstead, Andrew Lawrence BSBME Biom Engr
Mishtal, Aaron Joseph BSCS Comp Sci
Moon, Adam Dwight BSAE Aero Engr
Moore, Jason Anthony BSCIVE Civ Engr
Moore, Keith Denis BSME Mech Engr
Morin, Emily Ann BSBME Biom Engr
Morris, Taylor Leigh BSCOME Comput Engr
Mrema, Honest Frank BSAE Aero Engr
Nash, Matthew Bowers BSNE Nucl Engr
Neil, Derek Sherwin BSCE Civ Engr
Nelson, Steven Carswell BSME Mech Engr
Newbill, Adrian Alan BSCHE Chem Engr
Niethammer, Meredith Lee BSBME Biom Engr
Nuri, Mussa Mohammad BSCHE Chem Engr
O’Connell, Michael Patrick BSEE Elect Engr
O’Neal, Adria Michelle BSEE Elect Engr
Pace, Whitney Gail BSEE Elect Engr
Palmer, Zane William Fox BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Pannell, Zane Hunter BSCE Civ Engr
Park, Jeremy Scott BSCHE Chem Engr
Parrish, Emmabeth BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Parsons, Justin Tyler BSCHE Chem Engr
Patel, Trushna Ashok BSCS Comp Sci
Pearson, III, Kenneth O’Neal BSEE Elect Engr, Soc
Peek, Jacob Taylor BSCOSC Comp Sci
Pence, Charlton Devault BSIE Indr Engr
Pennington, Nicole Marie BSCOME Comput Engr
Perry, Jason Christopher BSME Mech Engr
Petersen, Benjamin Aaron BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Peterson, Eric Scott BSEE Elect Engr
Peterson, Michael William BSEE Elect Engr
Peterson, Robert Douglas BSCE Civ Engr
Philpott, Jacob Lewis BSAE Aero Engr
Poland, Laura Elizabeth BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Ponzio, Nicholas Joseph BSCHE Chem Engr
Powell, Thomas Bruce BSME Mech Engr
Preece, Kyle Michael BSEP Engr Physics
Prenshaw, David Grantham BSCS Comp Sci
Primm, Bailey Michelle BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Prince, Aaron Austin BSIE Indr Engr
Quigley, John Nicholas BSAE Aero Engr
Ra, Kevin Hyunchul BSCIVE Civ Engr
Rainey, Stephen BSAE Aero Engr
Ramsey, Kelcee Storme BSIE Indr Engr
Rasnick, Robert Jacob BSME Mech Engr
Raup, Michael Christopher BSCE Civ Engr
Reece, Christopher Lynn BSNE Nucl Engr, Math
Reeder, Warren Arthur BSME Mech Engr
Retterer, Dustin Lee BSEE Elect Engr
Rice, Aaren Tyler BSNE Nucl Engr
Richardson, George David BSEE Elect Engr
Rider, Austin Chace BSCE Civ Engr
Riley, Cameron William BSEE Elect Engr
Robinson, Samuel Bailey BSCE Civ Engr
Robson, Evan Thomas BSCE Civ Engr
Roe, Eric Stephen BSAE Aero Engr
Rutledge, Nicholas Drake BSEE Elect Engr
Samsel, Isaak Knox BSEE Elect Engr
Sandstrom, Christopher Jon BSCE Civ Engr
Shade, Andrew Joseph BSEE Elect Engr
Shafer, Darren Joseph BSNE Nucl Engr
Shanahan, Michael Patrick BSNE Nucl Engr
Sharif, Essa Omran BSBME Biom Engr
Sharpe, Jr., Barry Dale BSBME Biom Engr
Shedd, Daniel Collier BSCHE Chem Engr
Shell, David Thomas BSNE Nucl Engr
Shelton, Cameron Lewis BSEE Elect Engr
Shofner, Whit BSCE Civ Engr
Singleton, Thomas Richard BSME Mech Engr
Skeirik, Stephen Ryan BSCS Comp Sci
Smith, Patrick Martin BSCE Civ Engr
Smith, Victor Philip BSBME Biom Engr
Smotherman, Jamie Marie BSIE Indr Engr
Spears, Jeremy Patton BSEE Elect Engr
Spencer, David Clinton BSAE Aero Engr
Stack, Jr., William Loren BSME Mech Engr
Stand Stracuzzi, Luis Manuel BSNE Nucl Engr
Stanford, Russell Browning BSNE Nucl Engr
Steely, Clinton John BSAE Aero Engr
Stevenson, Kiersten Michele BSBME Biom Engr
Strader, Katherine Christina BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Sullivan, William Allen BSME Mech Engr
Swafford, Julianne Margaret BSBME Biom Engr
Szemborski, Sean Michael BSME Mech Engr
Tabors, Tia Renee BSCHE Chem Engr
Tantawi, Saad Hasan BSCE Civ Engr
Taylor, Curtis Robin BSCS Comp Sci
Therrien, Kenson Mark BSEE Elect Engr
Toll, Trevor Aaron BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Travis, Adam Ross BSAE Aero Engr
Tubb, Shanna Elizabeth BSCE Civ Engr
Tupis, Adam Reid BSAE Aero Engr
Utley, John Prentyce BSME Mech Engr
Valentine, Carii Samantha BSNE Nucl Engr
von Clef, Thomas William BSCS Comp Sci
Walker, Bryce Franklin BSCE Civ Engr
Walker, Mark Edwin BSNE Nucl Engr
Walker, IV, Robert L BSIE Indr Engr
Ward, David Jonathan BSCE Civ Engr
Ward, Melanie Elizabeth BSNE Nucl Engr
Watkins, Adam Keith BSIE Indr Engr
Weigand, Jonathan Phillips BSCE Civ Engr
Werden, Jesse William BSMSE Mats Sci Engr
Wham, Robert Matthew BSBME Biom Engr
White, Collin Taylor BSIE Indr Engr
Whitehead, Jack Moore BSBME Biom Engr
Whitener, Ricky James BSCHE Chem Engr
Whitted, Ryan Christopher BSME Mech Engr
Williams, Jennifer Michelle BSIE Indr Engr
Williams, Joshua Daniel BSME Mech Engr
Wilson, III, David Leon BSCHE Chem Engr
Winstead, Kelsey Michele BSAE Aero Engr
Wise, Robert Hutchison BSIE Indr Engr
Yount, Brian Kenneth BSCHE Chem Engr
Youst, Nicholas Alexander BSAE Aero Engr
Zadell, Alex Joseph BSAE Aero Engr