Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

College of Arts and Sciences (L-Z) – Fall 2012

2012 Fall Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Lanade, Oladimeji Folayan BS Biol Sci
Lange, John Andrew BA Phil
Lawson, Chelse Lakin Elizabeth BA Theatre
Lawson, Kimberly Marie BA Socio
Lenker, Jay-Paul Denver BA Pol Sci
LeRoy, Joseph Tristan BS Bio. Sciences
Letendre, Elizabeth Anne BA Spch Pa
Lewis, Cameron Andrew BA Psych
Lindsey, Sara Michelle BA Span
Littlejohn, Nikiki Denai BA Psych
Lonardo, Griffin Thomas BA Econ
Losher, Isaac Chance BFA Stud A
Loveday, Rebecca Ruth BA Psych, Pol Sci
Lowe, Elisha Rose BA English
Lowry, Jordan Phillip BA Sociology
Lukanich, Adam Joseph BA Econ
Lynch, Corinne Kristen BA Psych
Ma, Jing BS Biol Sci
Mallory, Max Christian BA Psych
Mansolino, Ariana Elizabeth BA Socio
Mansson, Nathalie Sofie Jeanette BA Socio
Mantooth, Jacob Daniel BA History
Mantooth, Jacquelyn Valerie Northcutt BA Psych
Marsh, Derek Mitchell BA Geogr
Martin, David Earl BA Socio
Martin, Jeffrey Kyl BA Stud A
Martin, Joshua Neal BA Socio
Martin, Wyatt Allen BA Econ
Martinez, Matthew Eric BA Hist
Mason, Page Madison BA English
Mathewson, Daniel Patrick BA English
Maxwell, Laura Kathleen BA English
Mayor, John Louise BA Socio
McAfee, Jordan Nicole BA Psych
McCarroll, Megan Noelle BS Biol Sci
McCarter, Jeremy Trey BA Pol Sci
McCord, Chelsea Nicole BA Psych
McDaniel, Emily Rebecca BA Socio
McGhee, Thea Rachel BA Psych
McGuire, Steven Mick BA Psych
McIntosh, Benjamin David BA English, Phil
McKee, Stephanie Amber BS Bio. Sciences
McKinley, Kathleen Wells BA English
McKnight, Bradford Thomas BA Geogr
McNelis, Jr., John James BA Interdis Pro
McSharry, Melissa Rose BA Psych, Span
Meares, Margaret Ewing BA Psych
Mecherle, Erich Bartlett BA Pol Sci
Merritt, Amber Lynn BS ClinLab Sci
Metcalfe, Ashley Michelle BS Biol Sci
Miller, Aaron Cody BA Anthro
Miller, Charesia Jazmon BA Psych
Miller, Cory David BA Pol Sci
Miller, Jonathan Robert BA Psych
Mitchell, Destiny Grace BA Psych
Mogan, Rachel Marie BA Span
Mohr, Malcolm Ryan BA Soc
Monroe, Courtney Ann BA Anthro
Montgomery, James Vance BA Pol Sci
Moore, Christina Joy BA Interdis Pro
Morgan, Margaret Sumner BA Psych
Morgan, Trevor Vaughn BA Psych
Morgan, III, Walter BA Psych
Morgenstern, Maya BA English
Morton, Allison Catherine BA Anthro
Moser, Hillary Raenique BA English
Mounger, Asya Anjelique BA Theatre
Moyers, Andrew Wood BA History
Muckle, Crystal Nichole BA Music
Muller, Nathan Michael BS Biol Sci
Mullins, Hunter Elijah BA History
Murphy, Elizabeth Mae BA English
Myers, Rex Alexander BA Hist
Neal, Cassandra Marie BA Psych
Needham, Rachel Brooke BS Chemis
Newbold, Luke Elliott BA Psych
Nichols, Reginald Edward BA Psych
Noah, Christopher Michael BA Pol Sci
Nolan, Caitlin Maureen BA Socio
Norton, Mia Chaas BA Psych
Nunley, Lindsay Catherine BA Psych
Oates, Amanda Gail BA Interdis Pro
Ogle, Justin William BA Socio
O’Keefe, Alison Rachel BA Psych
Okwumabua, Ebubechi BS BIOL SCI
Olmstead, Allison Leann BFA Stud A
O’Neill, Joseph Owens BS Math
O’Rourke, James Hugh BS Biol Sci
Ortiz, Leah Elena BA Psych
Osborne, Christopher Wayne BS Chemis
Overstreet, Caitlin Elizabeth BA Anthro
Owens, Dane Zachary BA Span
Owens, Joshua Thomas BA Econ
Parham, Jillian Beverly BFA Stud A
Parks, Brock Timothy BA Anthro
Partin, Grace Jane BM Music
Pate, Drew Palmer BA Interdis Pro
Patel, Shruti S. BS Chemis
Patterson, Courtney McKean BS Biol Sci
Pearce, L. Mckenzie BA Stud A
Peck, Danielle Nikole BA Anthro
Perry, Erica Renee BA POLI SCI
Petruccelli, Christopher Andrew BA Geogr
Petschulat, Samuel Christian BA English
Pierce, Christopher James BA Pol Sci
Pierce, Stephanie Shaun BA Hist, Pol Sci
Pile, Audrey Jacqueline BA Psych
Pollard, Chelsea Nicole BS Biol Sci
Ponto, Danielle Lee BA Hist
Porteous, Garrick Rennie BA Stud A
Powell, Demetrius Cortez BA Socio
Powers, Ally Maria BA Psych
Pratt, Rhett William BA Pol Sci
Preston, III, Lewis Frederick BA Pol Sci
Prince, Travis Boyd BS Math
Prosise, William Charles BM MUSIC
Quirand, Matthew David BA History
Rahnema, Benjamin Solomon BS Math
Rando, Eric Louis BA Hist
Rasmussen, Anna Rebecca BA Psych
Reagan, Brandy Nichole BA History
Rich, Anthony Odell BA POLI SCI
Richards, Rachel Susannah BA Socio, Pol Sci
Rigler, Carroll Cheshire BS Geology
Riley, Katherine Marie BA Interdis Pro
Rimer, Michael Andrew BA Geogr
Ripp, Christopher Hutchins BA Econ
Roberts, Christopher Aaron BS Biol Sci
Roberts, Mallory Lauren BA Span
Robinson, Charles Michael BA Pol Sci, Intd Pr
Robinson, Wilson C. BS Biol Sci
Robinson, Caroline Michele BA Psych
Robke, Diana BA Interdis Pro
Rodriguez, Meredith BA Engl, Fren
Roehl, Abigail Leigh BA PSYC
Rogers, Alexandra Webb BS Biol Sci
Rogers, Anna Kristina BA Psych
Rolfes, Paul Gregory BA Psych
Royal, Hannah Mary BA Interdis Pro
Russell, Amber Lee BA Psych
Rutherford, William Stefen BA Pol Sci
Rutkowski, Katherine Christina BA Theatre
Salton, Danielle Marie BA Psych
Samber, Kayla Danielle BA Interdis Pro
Sandy, Felicia Shanneen BA Psych
Sangster, Preston Bentley BM Music
Satkowiak, Sara Maria BA Pol Sci, Hist
Sayler, Melissa Sueanne BA Pol Sci
Schnuck, Maxwell James BS Geology
Schwartau, Adam William BA Psych
Schwartz, Gregory David BS GeolEnvSt
Schweig, Amy Kanter BA Pol Sci
Scott, Jr., Edward John BA Pol Sci
Scruggs, Paul Levader BS Geology
Scurlock, Chelsea Jan BA Art Hist
Seymore, Kevin Terrell BA POL SCI
Sharpton, Christopher Scott BA Psych
Sheddan, Samuel Andrew BA Span
Shubert, Robert Mitchell BA English
Shultz, Heather Leigh BA Psych
Simoneaux, Brittany Nicole BA Psych
Sizemore, Ashley Lauren BA Socio
Slack, Jeffrey Trent BA Pol Sci
Smith, Aaron Christopher BA English
Smith, Alyssa Nicole BA Psych
Smith, Elizabeth Sue BA Pol Sci
Smith, Erika Michele BA Pol Sci
Smith, Jeffrey Garrett BA Psych
Smith, Porsha Latrice BA Psych
Smith, Stephen Ward BA Math
Smith, Thaddius Dakota BA English
Soden, Trevor William BA Psych
Solomon, Steven Lee BA Pol Sci
Solomon, Tina Renee BS CLS
St. Hilaire, Kristine Alannah Jean BA Span
Stallings, Wray Alexander BA French
Standbrook, Megan Kathleen BA English
Stansberry, Christie Elaine BA Sociology
Stevens, Christie Elizabeth BA Psych
Stewart, Samantha Lee BS Biol Sci
Stoetzel, Jennifer Lynn BA Relig Std
Stonecipher, Alison Elizabeth BS Biol Sci
Stout, Andrew Everett BA Span
Strasel, Athena Gail BA Interdis Pro
Strunk, William Tyler BA English
Stubblefield, Grant Wills BA Pol Sci
Sullivan, Kyle Alan BA English
Sutton, Abigail Gena BA English
Swanigan, Candance Michelle BA Psych, Fren
Swieringa, Joel Jacob BA Pol Sci
Tabors, II, Terry Gene BA Relig Std
Taylor, Joshua George BSCH Chemis
Teague, Ellen Marie BA Interdis Pro
Tesone, Alyssa Marie BA Psych
Thaldorf, Emily Deanne BA English
Thomas, Dallas Treymell BA Sociology
Thomas, Melanie Denise BA Econ
Thompson, Carolyn Woodruff BS Biol Sci
Thompson, Emily Grace BS Biol Sci
Thornhill, John Mark BA Hist
Thorsby, Mary Kathryn BS Biol Sci
Threet, Ryan Aaron BA Psych
Trexler, Rebekah Sarah BA Geogr
Tucker, Rachel Elizabeth BA Psych
Tuers, Kathi Jeanette BA Russian, Econ
Turmel, Kristin Paige BS Biol Sci
Turner, Dustin Blair BA Pol Sci
Upchurch, Megan LeAnne BA Pol Sci
Van Hoose, Diana Michiko BA Anthro
Vanden Heuvel, Michael Berret BA History
Vanover, Melissa Miller BA Psych
Venkov, Dimitar Christo BA Theatre
Verdera, Catherinne Carol BA English
Wade, Ryan Alan BS Biol Sci
Waggner, Prentiss BA Socio
Walkup, Courtney Elise BA Spch Pa
Wamp, Bailey Miller BA French
Warden, Jr., William Howard BFA Stud A
Ware, Christine Elizabeth BA Psych, Pol Sci
Warfield, Jessica Lyn BS Biol Sci
Washington, Laura Ann BA Psych
Weddington, Sara Elizabeth BA Pol Sci
Weddington, William Benjamin BA Econ
Weir, Stephanie Rebecca BS Biol Sci
Welch, Lindsay Hope BA Psych
Wells, Cecily Ann BA Hist
White, Barry Joshua BA Geogr
White, Eric Bristol BA Pol Sci
White, Kelli Elizabeth BA Socio
White, Madison Laine BA Psych
Whitehouse, Dustin Dayne BA Psych
Wilburn, David Adam BS GES
Wilkerson, Sarah Elise BA Theatre
Wilks, Rodriquez Martell BA Socio
Williams, Ashley Elizabeth BA Art Hist
Williams, Endia Sharde BA Sociology
Williams, Irena Amber BA Russian
Williamson, Caleb Daniel BA Geogr
Williford, Rachel Helen BS Biol Sci
Willner, Max Robinson BA English
Wilson, Brett Austin BA Anthro
Wilson, Leslie Dione BS Chemis
Wolfe, Caleb Daniel BA HISTORY
Wolford, Jacklyn Desiree BA Psych
Won, Chongmyong Daniel BS Biol Sci
Wood, Sarah Jean BS Physics
Woodard, Anna Marie BFA Graph D
Woolley, Heather Elaine BA Art History
Wright, William Chase BA Pol Sci
Wylie, Luke Anthony BA Geogr
Yasko, Jr., Tommy Dean BFA Stud A
Yates, Chauncey C. BA Psych
Young, Dustin Blake BS ClinLab Sci
Younkin, Timothy Reed BS Physics/Astronomy
Zeitlin, Hannah Lee BA Hist, Pol Sci
Zwart, Peter Nicholas BA History