Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Tickle College of Engineering – Spring 2014

Spring 2014 Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Aceti, Andrew BSAE AeroE
Adams, Michael Thomas BSCS CompSc
Agle, Rebecca Marie BSMSE MatsScE
Albadri, Mustafa Zuhair BSME MechE
Allen, David Lawson BSCHE ChemE
Amarnath, Adithi BSCHE ChemE
Avveduti, David Paul BSNE NuclE
Bailey, Stephanie Lynn BSCHE ChemE
Bales, Aaron Hamilton BSMSE MatsScE
Barnes, Kristen Nicole BSCHE ChemE
Bartley, Brock Zacharias BSMSE MatsScE
Basford, David Andrew BSEE ElectE
Baskaran, Gautamraj BSAE AeroE
Beamish Jr., Kevin Keith BSAE AeroE
Berardo, Zachary Tyler Joseph BSCS CompSc
Berbaum, Robert Francis BSAE AeroE
Berg, Joshua Barton BSME MechE
Berry, Patrick Ryan BSAE AeroE
Bickers, John William BSME MechE
Biggs, Grace Elizabeth BSAE AeroE
Billings, Alexander Martin BSCHE ChemE
Birchfield IV, Joseph William BSCHE ChemE
Bishai, David Abanoub BSEE ElectE
Bishop, Nicholas Ryan BSAE AeroE
Bittle, Sonny Lane BSAE AeroE
Black, Paige Louise BSME MechE
Bledsoe, Rylan Alexander BSMSE MatsScE
Bohling, Steven Matthew BSME MechE
Bonthalapati, Anurag Srisa BS AEROSPACE ENGR AEROSPACE ENGR
Booher, Robert McArthur BS AEROSPACE ENGR AEROSPACE ENGR
Bootin, Austin Lee BSME MechE
Boucher, Bryce William BSCE CivE
Bowman, Lacy Jay BSAE AeroE
Brantley, Caleb Andrew BSCE CivE
Bridges, Stephen Garlen BSCHE ChemE
Brown, Kenneth Jacob BSCS CompSc
Bryner, Jordan Lee BSCHE ChemE
Buckland, Spencer William BSCHE ChemE
Butler, Phillip Andrew BSAE AeroE
Byrne, Kelli Jean BSCHE ChemE
Calfee, Allison Lorraine BSCHE ChemE
Carroll II, Preston Welch BSNE NuclE
Centurion, Emma Elizabeth BSCE CivE
Chalmers, John Ross BSNE NuclE
Chan, Jason Yen Shen BSEE ElectE
Chase, Charles Stewart BSCHE ChemE
Chaudhary, Rishi Bipin BSME MechE
Chen, Lin Jing BSME MechE
Chin, Yi Ying BSCHE ChemE
Cho, Jesang BSCHE ChemE
Cho, Kyoungho Charles BSBME BiomeE
Church, Leandra Adele BSIE IndrE
Clark, Joshua Michael BSCOME CompuE
Claus, Louis Robert BSNE NuclE
Clifford, David Scott BSBME BiomE
Cline, Christopher Allen BSCE CivE
Cook, Logan David BSEE ElectE
Cook, William Stanton BSME MechE
Cunningham, Taylor Scot BSMSE MatsScE
Cushing, Abel Andrew BSME MechE
Daffron, Christopher Paul BSCOME CompuE
Dahlstrom, Emily Anne BSCE CivE
Darrow, Kaleb Ryan BSNE NuclE
David, Alexandria Paige BSCHE ChemE
Davis, Kenneth William BSME MechE
Dawes, Joshua Aaron BSCHE ChemE
De Bock, Joachim Richard Mark BSME MechE
De Wet, Wouter C BS NUCLEAR ENGR NUCLEAR ENGR
DeLozier, Jonathan Clint BSME MechE
DePaoli, Dominic William BSME MechE
Dickenson, David Thomas BSCHE ChemE
Dickson, Rachel Elizabeth BSCHE ChemE
Dietz, Kelsey Jo BSCHE ChemE
Doak, Geneva Ruth BSBME BiomeE
Dove, Bradford Kevin BSCE CivE
Drummer, Caleb Joshua BSCE CivE
Dutton, Steven Daniel BSEE ElectE
Earle, James Emanuel BSME MechE
Easton, William Vaughn BSME MechE
Eder, Andrew Michael BSIE IndrE
Edwards, Cody L D BSNE NuclE
Edwards, Hayley Shannon BSIE IndrE
Effler, Timothy Chad BSCS CompSc
Eldreth, Anna Kathryn BSCE CivE
Estep, Stephen Thomas BSEE ElectE
Evans, Anastasia Mae BSME MechE
Ferrara, Alexander Kipp BSCE CivE
Fisher, Jesse Robert BSBME BiomeE
Fisher, Zachary Warren BSCS CompSc
Flanery III, Raymond Eugene BSNE NuclE
Fleming, Andrew Josiah BSAE AeroE
Fluce, Joseph Elliot BSME MechE
Galante, Nicole Leigh BSNE NuclE
Geigerman, Ivan Gabriel BSCHE ChemE
Gilbert, Emily Ann BSIE IndrE
Giltnane, Dustin Carroll BSNE NuclE
Ginn, Clayton Olin BSBME BiomeE
Glenn, Nathaniel Lee BSEE ElectE
Godbold, Jeffrey Mark BSME MechE
Goddard, Cris Rupert BSME MechE
Gotthold, David Joseph BSNE NuclE
Grayson, Douglas Scott BSCS CompSc
Green, Anna Louise BSBME BiomeE
Green, Hailey Michelle BSNE NuclE
Greene, Christopher Clay BSCE CivE
Hahn Jr., Gary Louis BSCS CompSc
Haines, Hannah Elizabeth BSCHE ChemE
Hale, Hannah Rose BSNE NuclE
Hall, Denham Grainger BSME MechE
Hall, John Andrew BSNE NuclE
Hamm, Daniel Shane BSNE NuclE
Harris, Tyrone Christopher BSNE NuclE
Harris, Westley Logan BSCOME CompuE
Havens, Keith Eric BSME MechE
Hawkins, Brandi Rae BSCE CivE
Hawks, Samantha Ann BSCHE ChemE
Hayes, Tyler Walton BSME MechE
Heacker, Jonathan Thomas BSEE ElectE
Heath, Dylan Thomas BSCHE ChemE
Henderson, Daniel Keith BSCE CivE
Henrikson, Austin Dean BSME MechE
Henry, Joey Logan BSCE CivE
Hensel, Christopher Thomas BSCS CompSc
Hensley, Zachary Martin BSNE NuclE
Hicks, Zachary Ryan BSCS CompSc
Hill, Jared Taylor BSCE CivE
Hill, Zachary Clifford BSMSE MatsScE
Hillyard, Daniel Clay BSBME BiomeE
Hinricher, Matthew James BSME MechE
Hoang, Lily Ming Lai BSEE ElectE
Hoehn, Dylan Chase BSCE CivE
Hoffeditz, Austin Lee Blake BSME MechE
Holbrook, Adam Wayne BS ELECTRICAL ENGR ELECTRICAL ENGR
Hollingsworth, Jacob Grantham BSME MechE
Hopf, Lindsey Breanne BSEE ElectE
Hoppe, Alex Ryan BSCOME CompuE
Howell, Sarah Elizabeth BSCE CivE
Huang, Xin BSME MechE
Hudspeth, Evan Lars BSME MechE
Huffman Jr., William James BSBME BiomeE
Hungerford, John Michael BSME MechE
Hunter, Toniqua Shaunte BSME MechE
Hurst, Christine Marie BSBME BiomeE
Hussaini, Jahan Zeb BSCS CompSc
Huth, Andrew Barrett BSNE NuclE
Iacob, Daniel BSME MechE
Irby, Brandon Michael BSAE AeroE
Irons, John Wesley BSCHE ChemE
Irwin, Nathan Cole BSIE IndrE
Izban, Alik BSME MechE
Jacobs, David Matthew BSBME BiomeE
Jay, Terrance David BS MECHANICAL ENGR MECHANICAL ENGR
Jerome, Austin Michael BSAE AeroE
Jerrolds, Harrison A BSCE CivE
Jobe, Seth Houston BSNE NuclE
Johnson, Cody Mark BSCE CivE
Johnson, Justin Kenneth BSME MechE
Johnson, Kelli Lea BSCHE ChemE
Johnson, Nathaniel Gilbert BSNE NuclE
Jones, Aaron BSME MechE
Jones, Amanda Marie BSCHE ChemE
Jones, Elizabeth Lauryn BSNE NuclE
Jones, Patrick Joseph BSBME BiomeE
Jones II, Terry Robin BSEE ElectE
Kelley, Brandon Rex BSEE ElectE
Kester, William C BSCHE ChemE
Ketron, Wesley Adam BSME MechE
Keys, Tyler Adam BSCE CivE
Kilkenny, Ajay Taylor BSME MechE
Kimbrough, William Logan BSBME BiomeE
Kingkeo, Rathsmee Sam BSCHE ChemE
Kirkpatrick, Andrew Curtis BSCHE ChemE
Knoll, Gabrielle Arentina BSIE IndrE
LaBorde, Christopher Joseph BSME MechE
Lane, Adam Christopher BSCE CivE
Langford, Seth Thomas BSNE NuclE
Laughon, David Gregory BSCS CompSc, Ma
Lee, Brian Hoonjea BSME MechE
Leib, Alexia Rose BSCE CivE
Leturno, Emily Anne BSME MechE
Littell, Jennifer Lynn BSNE NuclE
Loewenkamp, Henry Neil BSCE CivE
Loi, Banlim BSCS CompSc
Lollar, Victor Brady BSNE NuclE
Lund, Andrew Alan BSAE AeroE
Malone, Kyle Jackson BSAE AeroE
Marlowe, James Barrett BSME MechE
McClanahan, Sean Cassidy BSCS CompSc
McClintic, William Travers BSBME BiomeE
McCullough, Alexander Scott BSCHE ChemE
McFerrin, Brent Michael BSCOME CompuE
McGregor, Taylor Alexander BSIE IndrE
McHale, Alexander L BSEE ElectE
McLure, Anita Katherine BSME MechE
McNabb, Payton Marcus BSBME BiomeE
Medina, Bryan J BSBME BiomeE
Meehan Jr., John Joseph BSMSE MatsScE
Melhorn, Cassidy Brock BSME MechE
Meyers, Andrew Stephen BSME MechE
Mielke, Andrew Ray BSME MechE
Mihalik, Andrew Michael BSCS CompSc
Mohieddin, Micah Manijeh BSCHE ChemE
Molotoka, Ilona BSCHE ChemE
Morin, Michelle Anne BSBME BiomeE
Morton, Mark Medley BSME MechE
Mrozinski, Timothy David BSCE CivE
Murr, Michelle Loren BSME MechE
Nardelli, Joseph Anthony BSME MechE
Nash, Andrew W BS COMPUTER SCI COMPUTER SCI
Nguyen, Jordan Chanel BSCHE ChemE
Nguyen, Quoc Chung BSCS CompSc
Nguyen, Tony Vu BSBME BiomeE
Nogradi Jr., Paul Scott BSME MechE
Nolan, Kevin Charles BSCS CompSc
North, Nathan Ira BSME MechE
O’Connor, Austin Chase BSNE NuclE
Ogbeide, Omoruyi Osazee BSME MechE
Owen, Leila Elaine BSCHE ChemE
Palles, Blake Alexander BSNE NuclE
Parikh, Neal BSEE ElectE
Patton, Rebekah Kathryn BSCHE ChemE
Petersen, Gordon Matthew BSNE NuclE
Phan, Kim Phuong BSBME BiomeE
Pippin III, William Herbert BSCE CivE
Platfoot, Mark Frederick BSNE NuclE
Platillero, David Francisco BSEE ElectE
Poe, Michael Anthony BSME MechE
Pratt, Wayne Ethan BSMSE MatsScE
Pridgen, James Maxwell BSME MechE
Prinston, Haniska BSCE CivE
Propst, John Milan BSIE IndrE
Racer, Christopher Nicholas BSBME BiomeE
Rains, Christopher L BSCOME CompuE
Randolph, Robert Andrew BSCE CivE
Ratliff, Michael David BSNE NuclE
Ray, Holly Beth BSNE NuclE
Reed, Carl William BSEE ElectE
Revetta, Jacob Anthony BSCE CivE
Reynolds, Forrest Jackson BSCE CivE
Rhee, Joon Ri BS COMPUTER SCI COMPUTER SCI
Richardson, Jared Josiah BSCE CivE
Richardson, Jordan Edward BSCE CivE
Richardson, Michael Dylan BSNE NuclE
Roberson, Matthew Allen BSME MechE
Roberts, Christian Alexander BSMSE MatsScE
Roberts, Trevor D BSMSE MatsScE
Roberts, Tyler Earl BSNE NuclE
Roehrs, Benjamin David BSEE ElectE
Rogers, Robert Tyler BSCE CivE
Rowan, Charles Allen BSNE NuclE
Rubens, Christopher David BSME MechE
Russell, Ryan Anthony BSEE ElectE
Ryder, Robert Kyle BSME MechE
Rynczak, Helene Marie BSBME BiomeE
Salvo, Christopher Ryan BSCE CivE
Sanders, Brandon Morgan BS MECHANICAL ENGR MECHANICAL ENGR
Sayers, Alexander Brian BSCS CompSc
Saylor, Kyle Lucas BSCHE ChemE
Schirmang, Katherine Joan BSBME BiomeE
Schnyder, Ashley Kae BS CHEMICAL ENGR CHEMICAL ENGR
Schofield, Logan Dayne BSME MechE
Scott, Michelle Christine BSCHE ChemE
Seabright, Edward Taylor BSNE NuclE
Seeman, David Aaron BSME MechE
Sharp, Jacob Tanner BSME MechE
Sharp, Lindsey Ann BSCHE ChemE
Shewmaker, Jessica Dawn BSNE NuclE
Shipner, Steven Louis BSME MechE
Shipp, Emily Rebecca BSCHE ChemE
Shook, Kimberly Faye BSCS CompSc
Shupe, Zachary Pierce BSCHE ChemE
Siler, Nathaniel Truett BSIE IndrE
Smith, Rachel June BSBME BiomeE
Snowden, Michael Dylan BS ELECTRICAL ENGR ELECTRICAL ENGR
Sproul, Amber Louise BSBME BiomeE
Stancombe, Corey Blaine BSME MechE
Stinnett, Mathew Justin BSEE ElectE
Stinton, Ryan Lee BSCE CivE
Stone, Kayla Christine BSBME BiomeE
Stooksbury, John Clark BSNE NuclE
Storey, Stephen Kreig BSCE CivE
Summers, Colby Randall BSME MechE
Summers, Matthew Scott BSME MechE
Svagerko, Carl James BSMSE MatsScE
Taylor, John Forrest BSBME BiomeE
Taylor, Joshua Daniel BSME MechE
Thatcher, Will Andrew BSEE ElectE
Thompson, Jesse Ray BSBME BiomeE
Threatt, Madeline Nicole BSEE ElectE
Tobin, Daniel Albert BSNE NuclE
Tobin, Jacob Daniel BSEE ElectE
Tourville, Anna Michelle BSCE CivE
Townsend, John Patrick BSME MechE
Tran, Danny Minh Nhut BS NUCLEAR ENGR NUCLEAR ENGR
Travaglini, Samuel Masaki BSME MechE
Tucker, Daniel Shane BSCHE ChemE
Vaccaro, Philip Gerald BS COMPUTER SCI COMPUTER SCI
Vance, Robert Scott BSNE NuclE
Ved, Harsh Mukesh BSME MechE
Vest, Victoria Dixie BSBME BiomeE
Wagner, Andrew McCullough BSCE CivE
Walker, Corey Dane BSCS CompSc
Walker, Matthew Patrick BSBME BiomeE
Wang, Zhenyu BSME MechE
Waugh, Cody Bruce BSCS CompSc
Webster, Coby Micheal BSCE CivE
Weeks, Matthew Haiden BSNE NuclE
Welz, Zachary Allen BSNE NuclE
Westervelt, Brian Davis BSCE CivE
Wetherington, Alexander Elliot BSCS CompSc
Whang, Uchung BSCE CivE
Whitaker, Luke Elliot BSME MechE
White, Whitney Reine BSME MechE
Wiggins, Cody Stephen BSNE NuclE
Willingham, Jordan Lee BSCHE ChemE
Willis, Joshua Caleb BSCS CompSc
Wilson, Michael Charles BSMSE MatsScE, Germ
Wilson, Travis Lee BSNE NuclE
Winstead, Christopher Joel BSEE ElectE
Wodowski, Alec Paul BSME MechE
Wood, Jessica Lynn BSCS CompSc
Wood VI, Thomas Shirley BSNE NuclE
Yasin, Fareed Mahmoud BSNE NuclE
Young, Mary Ellen BSBME BiomeE
Zimmerman, Collin Arthur BSAE AeroE