Skip to content

Tickle College of Engineering – Spring 2016

Spring 2016 Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Abbott, Benjamin Carl BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Abdela, Tesfaye Kassahun BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Abdullah, Egber BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Albaugh, Amy Elizabeth BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Alden, Brett Karl BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Aldhafeeri, Alwaleed BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Aleman, Michael Cole BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Allen, Elisha Matthew BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Allred, James Allen BS in Computer Science CS
Aloi, Vincent Andrew BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Armentrout, Laura Elise BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Arnwine, Nathan Timothy BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Bailey IV, William Perry BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Bales, Zachary Chase BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Barber, Jared Thompson BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Barclay, Steven Alexander BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Barnes, Christopher Ryan BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE, Bio
Barnes, Erin Amanda BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Barth, Nicholas Steven BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Beaudin, Jamie Elizabeth BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Beck, Joshua Adam BS in Computer Science CS
Beitel, Natalie Rene BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Benkhayal, Muhammed Hussein BS in Computer Science CS
Beztchi, Seena Eric BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Blackstone, Taylor Sandra BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Boggs, Jared Matthew BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Bolin, Jared Willis BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Bouler III, Douglas Wayne BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Bower, Carman Michael BS in Computer Science CS
Bowser II, Wayne David BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Boyd, Maegan Paige BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Braden, Monty Blake BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Bradford, Shawn Stephen BS in Computer Science CS
Bray, James Woodfin BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Breuhl, Michael John BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Brewer, Alexander Madison BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Britt III, Carl Glenn BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Brock, Benjamin Acker BS in Computer Science CS
Brummette, William Andrew BS in Computer Science CS
Buhamad, Ali A T A A BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Burch, Caroline Rodgers BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Buttrey, Matthew Reuben BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Cagle, Brandon Carroll BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Cantrell, Jared Anthony BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Carpenter, Jared Thomas BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Carr, Connor Gareth BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Carter, Elizabeth Blair BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Chaloux, Alexander Bradley BS in Computer Science CS
Chapel, Brandon Kelly BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Chen, Lin Shun BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Chesney, Logan Andrew BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Clark, Michael Zachary BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Cleer, Kile Alexander BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Cloar, Trevor Reece BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Collier, Lee Forrest BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Collins, Blaine Alexander BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Connor III, Richard Joseph BS in Computer Science CS
Conrad, Matthew Joseph BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Cook, Bradley Mercer BS in Computer Science CS
Cook, Tyler Anthony BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Cooper, Michael Paul BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Cox, Brennen Alexander BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Cross, Nicholas Bryan BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Crumpton, Corey Earl BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE, Math
Dabbs, Rosemary Margaret BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Daughtrey, Kyle M BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Dave, Deepa Prakash BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Davis, Alexander Joseph BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Davis, Brandon Grey BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Davis, Richard A BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
de Wet, Dane BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Dement, Nicholas Dunkin BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Desai, Sharvari Sanjiv BS in Computer Science CS
DiNicola, Patrick Joseph BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Dixon, Jessica Marie BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Dotson, Jordan Connor BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Dunn, Kevin A BS in Computer Science CS
Dyar, Kayla Nicole BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Eid, Marwan Faris BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Eldreth, Bryan Lee BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Ellis, Alexander Colby BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Fagan, Richard Hilker BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Falk, Evan Michael BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Finney, Jamie Mitchell BS in Computer Science CS
Finney, Simon Alexander BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Fitts, William Lombard BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Floarea, Mihai Adrian BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Flowers, Preston Kenneth BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Foote, Lauren Kay BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Forrest, Daniel Taylor BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Forster, Robert Jahncke BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Foster, Reed Matthew BS in Computer Science CS
Fox Jr., Jonathan Thomas BS in Computer Science CS
Frame, Emily Anne BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Fritts, William Lombard BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Fuerst, Garrett William BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Fulkerson, Andrew C BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Gaetjens, Thomas Kiefer BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Garbulet, Vasile Tudor BS in Computer Science CS
Gaudet, Rachel Nichole BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Gay, Dustin Wyatt BS in Computer Science CS
Giles, Scott Michael BS in Computer Science CS
Gilliam, Stephen N BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Gilliland, Seth Early BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Godbold, Michelle Lauren BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Goering, Timothy Ryan BS in Computer Science CS
Goetz, Anissa Jordan BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Graunke, Alan William BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Graves, Daniel Alexander BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Graves, Robin Catherine BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Greek, Victoria Caroline BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Greeley, Duncan Alexander BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Gritton III, Jack Evans BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Guerre, Joseph Charles BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Gunnels, Justin Michael BS in Computer Science CS
Gutman, John Scott BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Haaf, Samuel Baxter BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Hagan, Brooke Ashton BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Hamill, William Francis BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Hamilton, Benjamin Polk BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hamilton, Jeffrey BS in Computer Science CS
Hanas, Gabriel Joseph BS in Computer Science CS
Hankins, Hannah Rene BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Hannah, Bradley Devale BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Haque, Saajid Al BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hardt, Benjamin Byron BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Harpending, Christopher Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hasse, Adam James BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Hatton, Brittney Faye BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Hawks, William A BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Hays, Roy Nathan BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Heidel, Clarence Derek Mckenzie Parker BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Heise, Griffin Mcvay BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Hendricks, Britt Foster BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hensel, Caleb Ross BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hensley, Hagan Free BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Hepburn, Trevor Lee BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Herberich, David Thomas BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Herwehe, Benjamin Patrick BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hill, Jason Garrett BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Hnilica, Andrew L BS in Computer Science CS
Hobbs, Matthew Trevor BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Holloway, Michael Emerson BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Holt, Jonathan Andrew BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Holzmer, Christopher Michael BS in Computer Science CS
Horton, Alexandre Martins BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Howard, Morgan Elizabeth BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Howell III, David Thomas BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hsueh, Kenneth Kai Di BS in Computer Science CS
Hubler, Seth Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hughes III, Harry Norman BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Hunter, Stanley Pickering BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Isom, Brooklynn Janay BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Johnson, Jaylyn Westly BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Johnson, Taylor Charles BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Joseph, Thomas BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Joynes, Quinton James BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Kang, Min Gu BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Kassaee, Saiid BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Keever, Travis Wynn BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Kelso, Michael David BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Kemp, James William BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Keyser, John Carlson BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Kiger, Heather Elizabeth BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
King, Kristina Nicole BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Kinzy, Corinne danielle BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Kiser, Alex BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Kivi, Nicholas Joseph BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Kline, Matthew Edward BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Klug, Ryan Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Klumpe, David Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Kohann, Julian Michael BS in Computer Science CS
Kotara III, Christopher Frederick BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Kreceman, Bradley Ryan BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Kruse, Konnor Sean BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Labossiere-Hickman, Travis James BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Lahti, Eric Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Lamar, Ellen Azaliea BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Lamb, Matthew Wayne BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Lampley, Jacob Earl BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Large, Danielle Elizabeth BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Lawniczak, Maeve Elise BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Lawson III, James Edward BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Layhew, David Dayton BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Leonard, Daniel Joshua BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Lepore, Tyler Joseph BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Letsinger, Luke Beauregard BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Lewis, Justin Doran BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Long, Gavin Benjamin BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Love, Austin Trey BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Lovell, Benjamin Thomas BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Lowe, Catherine Nicole BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Lutz, Matthew Kelly BS in Computer Science CS
Lynch, Dylan Joseph BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
MacAdams, Shannon Paige BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Magocs, Benjamin Lajos BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Maine III, Jerry Lynn BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Manka, Brandy Nicole BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Marini IV, Andrew Lawrence BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Marmon, Alexander Samuel BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Marshall, Joseph Daniel BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Marshall, Tyler Eugene BS in Computer Science CS
Martin, Austin David BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Martin, Victoria Caroline BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Mason Jr., Jeffrey Hoyt BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Massman, Garrett Reid BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Matheson, David Jacob BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Maze, Micah McQuein BS in Computer Science CS
Mbugua, Kelvin Kamau BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
McCabe, Christopher Robert BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
McCameron, Justin Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
McCarter, Matthew Jay BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
McClain, Matthew Wendell BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
McClanahan, Kyle Copeland BS in Computer Science CS, Math
McCormick, Ian Carter BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
McCullough, William Parker BS in Industrial Engineering IE
McDonald, Jason Adam BS in Computer Engineering CompE
McDonald, Joshua Carl BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
McFall, Danielle Lynn BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
McGee, Bruce Kentaro BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
McInturff, Audry Gayle BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Messing, Andrew Kenneth BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Miller, Aaron James BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Minneci, Robert Paul BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Minor, Kendall Ryan BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Minton, Connor Christian BS in Computer Science CS, Math
Mitchell, Cody Shawn BS in Computer Science CS
Moncrief III, Robert Terry BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Montano, Andreas Wolden BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Moore, Alexander James BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Moran, Nicholas S BS in Computer Science CS
Morgan, Shawn Alan BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Morris, Ryan Michael BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Morris, Stephen Hunter BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Mullen, Alec Brandon BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Mullins, Tyler Anthony BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Murdock, Austin Schuyler BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Nesbit, Trammell Eddie BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Neuzil, Joseph Daniel BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Nichols, Mark David BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Norfleet II, Dennis Andre BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Noyes, Andrew Keats BS in Computer Engineering CompE
O’Dell, Conor Joseph BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
O’Meara, Mackenzie Thomas BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
O’Neil, Matthew C BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Orekhov, Andrew Leonidovich BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Parrott, Alexander Crittington BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Parrott, Benjamin David BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Parwani, Ashwin Ashok BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Patel, Milan Jayesh BS in Computer Science CS
Patel, Neha BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Patel, Nitant Piyushbhai BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Patterson, John Thomas BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Peek, Brian James BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Peng, Zengyi BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Penney, Joshua James BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Pennington Jr., Michael Slater BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Pershke, Bradley Ryan BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Peters, Andrew Mark BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Place, David Berthelot BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Plymill, Austin Blake BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Powell, Nathan Russell BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Price, Jacob Lee BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Prichard, Logan Barrett BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Priddy Jr., David Lee BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Proctor, Paul Joseph BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Proffitt, David Frederick BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Rakoczy, Samuel Peter BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Ramsey, Benjamin James BS in Computer Science CS
Rast Jr., Stephen Alan BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Rayfield, Natalie Ann BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Reeder, Nathan Paul BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Register, Haley Mary Frances BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Rhyne, Breanna Julia BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Rider, Zane Douglas BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Rizk, Jason Tyler BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE, Math
Robinette, Isaac Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Rogers, Jeremy Nelson BS in Computer Science CS
Rogers, Katie Louise BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Roper, Ryan Bruce BS in Computer Science CS
Ross, Logan Stasel BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Rowland, Taylor Lawrence BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Royer, Christopher William BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Rucker, Richard Laine BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Rutherford, Saya Kristy Nakano BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Sangid, Jordan Michael BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Sarayloo, Arya Kevin BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Sawyer, Nevin Benjamin BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Schumacher, Austin Tyler BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Seal, Adam Michael BS in Computer Science CS
Sedov, Konstantin Vladislavovich BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Seeger, Mark Steven BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Shelso, Matthew Joseph BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Sheppard, Aaron Paul BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Shibata, Andre Zacher BS in Materials Science and Engineering MSE
Shin, Brian Youngchul BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Short, Tyler Heath BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Shull IV, Garland Ben BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Shuman, Steven James BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Sievers, Shelby Alexis BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Signorin, Ryan Joseph BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Skelton, Christopher Heath BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Smith, Cary Dean BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Smith, Markyth Triennell BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Smith, Michael Bryan BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Smith, Trenton Dean BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Splane, Daniel Steven BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Stephens, Colten Randal BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Steren-Ruta, Stephanie Jacqueline BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Stout, Emily Gabrielle BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Stripling, Andrew David BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Szklarski, Colin C BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Tague, Molly Anne BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Tansakul, Varisara BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Tarvin, Jalen Delance BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Tate Jr., Gregory Lee BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Teague, Joseph Townley BS in Computer Science CS
Tedder, Nathan Loyd BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Templeton, Logan Ray BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Terheggen, Logan C BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Tester, Bradley Wayne BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Tester Jr., Christopher Brian BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Thomas, Taylor Allen BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Thomason, Michael Andrew BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Thompson, Jordan Christopher BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Tilton, Andrew Spencer BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Totty, Michael Sean BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Trout, Michael Gabriel BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Trzil, Peter Andrew BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Turpin, Nicholas Rhett BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Valentine, Ethan Edward BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Van der Voort, Sterling Martin BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Vasquez, Yvette Katherine BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Vaz, Christabel Jananii BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Vincent, Bradley James BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Vinkler, David Mark BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Vogel, Christopher Austin BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Wagner, Ryan D BS in Computer Science CS
Waldschlager, Isaac Conrad BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Walker, Brian Arnold BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Walker, Cameron Scott BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Walker, Cory Martin BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Walton, Elliott Kennan Boyd BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Wampler III, Ted Lawrence BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Weaver, Liam Marten BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Webb, Christopher Daniel BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Webb, Marquise Quintez BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Weiss, Ryan John BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Wessner, Matthew Scott BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
West, Phillip Connor BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Wheeler, Alexander McGuire Walker BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE, Math
Whisenant, Matthew Jesse BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Whitaker, Haley Elizabeth BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Whitaker, Rachel Lynn BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Whited, Carlos Roberto BS in Computer Science CS
Williams, Cody James BS in Computer Science CS
Williamson, Andrew Turner BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Wilson, Matthew Alexander BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Wise, Gerard Alexander BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Woods, Jason Anthony BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Work, Walter Travis BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Wortham, Forrest Alexander BS in Computer Science CS
Wszolek, Alyxandria Lorraine BS in Nuclear Engineering NuE
Wyer, Austin Richard BS in Computer Science CS
Yarbrough, Lindsey BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Yates, Ted Allen BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Yoder, Sean Lucas BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Young, Aaron Reed BS in Computer Engineering CompE
Young, Bailee Nicole BS in Civil Engineering CivilE
Zetterberg, Anna Patricia BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.