Skip to content

Tickle College of Engineering – Fall 2016

Fall 2016 Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Adams, Taylor Jonathan BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Alharthi, Abdulrahman BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Andrews, Jonathan Wayne BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Armentrout, Brian David BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Baker, Andrew Taylor BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Baker, Skyler Grant BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Barker, Gary Austin BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Barnette, Joshua Andrew BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Bashour, Kyle Gabriel BS in Computer Science CS
Birsch, Nathan A. BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Bolles, Mark Christopher BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Bowling, Emma Marie BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Boyd, Justin David BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Breuhl, Matthew J. BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Brevard, Justin Kelly BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Brown, Travis Jeffrey BS in Computer Science CS
Cantrell, Kyle Spencer BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Cardwell, Ellen Rose BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Cauthen, Michael Alexander BS in Computer Science CS
Chander, Vishnu BS in Computer Science CS
Cheairs, Jermaine Shajaun BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Cheatwood, Andrew Barrett BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Clendenon, Michael Chad BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Cobb, Blake Evan BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Cooper, Derek Lee BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Coppock, Holden Tanner BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Cruz, Alfredo Diaz BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Dagley, James Francis BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Daugherty, Hadyn Marie BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Davidson Jr., Donald D. BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Davis, Jacob Lloyd BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Davis, Matthew Veston BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Devine, Skyler Christian BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Dumessa, Michael Adugna BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Elkins, Daniel Seth BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Ferguson, James Morris BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Forsythe, Norman Blake BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Godsey, Kara Michelle BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Goforth, Myles Van Allen BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Gonzalez, Rosendo Jeremias BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Goodwin, Zachary Paul BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Gore, Sarah Kathryn BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Greenlee, Elliot Davis BS in Computer Science CS
Gregory, Alexandra Leigh BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Grim, Alex Jeffrey BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Haberer, Jordon Michael BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Haddad, Abraham Mahmoud BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Hamlin, Dallas Wayne BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hannah, Gentry Mclean BS in Computer Science CS, His
Harris, Tanner Ryan BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Harrison, Joshua Clayton BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hawkins, Clifford Samuel BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Hill, Andrew Morton BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Hilt, Harrison Palmer BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Hockaday III, Edward Everette BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hodge, Jason Riley BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Holaday, Garrett Lee BS in Computer Science CS
Izban, Jordi BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Jackson II, Clarence Leon BS in Computer Science CS
Jaracz, Avery E. BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Johnson, Justin Dwayne BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Jones, Daniel Mason BS in Computer Science CS
Jones, Taylor L. BS in Computer Science CS
Jones, Trevor Wayne BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Jordan, Clint Addison BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Jung, Jun Kyo BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Kanel, Andrew Scott BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Kirby, Ashleigh Brooke BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Klibisz, Aleksander BS in Computer Science CS
Kukk, Kristo BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Leffew, Joseph Duane BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Lipford, Ashley K. BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Lombard, Thomas Ryan BS in Civil Engineering CompuE
Lynch, Clint Alan BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Lyscas, Tracy Alison BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Mann, Joseph Lee BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Markum, Seth Aaron BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Marlow, Drew Christopher BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Matney, Karen Ann BS in Computer Science CS
McCollom, Connor Charles BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Mechkowski III, John Robert BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Miller, Aaron James BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Moelker, Jonathan Neil BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Moore, Dylan Richard BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Muhammad, Jabril BS in Computer Science CS
Newberry, Hope Michelle BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Nixon, Amber Rochelle BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Norton II, William Edward BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Palcu, Ellias BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Penzien, Quintin Dixon BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Person, Alan Christopher BS in Computer Science CS
Pickens, James Byron BS in Computer Science CS
Pollack, Jacob Tyler BS in Computer Science CS
Qin, Hongwei BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Ranjan, Niloo BS in Computer Science CS
Raucoules, Adrien Peter BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Roberson, Colin Reed BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Roelofs, Nathan James BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Rouleau, Gregory P. BS in Computer Science CS
Russell, David Andrew BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Schaffer, Sarah Ellen BS in Computer Science CS
Sexton, Mitchell Murphy BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Slagle, Parker William BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Smith, Damiyelle Lerondria BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Smith, Dylan BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Smith, Jared Michael BS in Computer Science CS
Smith, Spring Elizabeth BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Smith, Wesley Dent BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Smith Jr., Montie Edwin BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Soleman, Sharon Anna BS in Computer Science CS
Spicher, Nathan Ronald BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Spining, Patrick Ryan BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Tekleberhan, Zeray H. BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Thalos, Isaac M. BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Thurston, Tyler Smith BS in Computer Science CS
Tibbs, Sean Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Tosh, Nathan Allen BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Totty, Benjamin Lewis BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Turner, Luke Martinez BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Turner, Robert Franklin BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Tyler, Grant Allen BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Tyler, Shawn Nathan BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Venable, Christopher Carter BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Watson, Taylor Alan BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Whaley, Daniel Matthew BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Whitfield, Adam Douglas BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Winston, Nicholas Russell BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Wortman, Mason Kale BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Xie, Kun BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Yoder, Jonathan David BS in Computer Science CS
Young, Travis Wayne BS in Computer Science CS
Yowela, Alick BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.