Skip to content

College of Arts and Sciences (L-Z) – Spring 2015

Spring 2015 Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
LaForest, Marian Leigh BA Engl
LaForest, Marian Leigh BS BiolS
Lam, Tony BS BiolS
Lamb, Hana Elizabeth BM Mus
Landis, Kelsey Nicole BA IP
Lane, Jessica Frances Chloe BA Anth
Lane, Madeline Grace BFA GrapD
Lange, Hannah Rikki BA Psy
Larkins, Corey Levance BA Soc
Larsen, Kristen Michele BS BiolS
Lavely, Brock Montgomery BA Hist
Lawrence, Justin Michael BA IP, RS
Laws, James Vincent BA Soc
Lawson, Madison Dyann BA Hist, PS
Leavell, Ebonisha Nicole BS Math
Lebouef, Amy Rose BA StuA
Lee, Davis Austin BA PoS
Lee, Lindsay Jordan BA HispS
Lee, Lindsay Jordan BS BiolS
Lee, Loren Easterday BA Engl, FFS
LeFan, Jarod Kenneth Gerald BA Psy
Leitner, Benjamin Alan BA Psy
Lenstrohm, Peter George BA Psy
Leonard, Ariel Lea BA Psy
Lewis, Cristin Savannah BA Psy
Lewis, Karissa Leanne BA Engl
Lockett, Sarah Ellen BA Engl
Lodeiro, Madeline Elaine BA Psy
Long, Caitlyn B. BS BiolS
Looney, Nicholas Carson BA Pols
Loran, Margarita Cristina BA Engl
Lord, Scott Fergus BA Psy
Lovelace, Chloe Elizabeth BA Class, PS
Lovell, Christopher Dane BA Psy
Lowe, Justin David BA Engl
Lowe, Lindsey Grace BA Engl
Lowry, Robert Joseph BS GES
Loy, Charlotte Marie BS BiolS
Lucas, Trevor Ewing BA Econ
Luckett, Lindsay June BA Psy
Lynn, Shelby A. BA Psy
Lynn, Shelby Ann BS BiolS
Maccree, Brittany Lynne BA IP
Macvay, Stephanie Kristian BA Engl
Magone, Samuel Alexander BA Art His
Mahoney, Kevin Scott BA Psy, IP
Maira, Michael Julian BA Hist
Mallicoat, Benjamin Carson BA IP
Mangis, Melissa Anne BA Anth
Manning, Karessa Leigh BS GES
Marinac, Luke John BA Engl
Markowitz, Andrea Lauren BM Mus
Martin, Conor Jameson BS BiolS
Martin, Hunter Hugh BS BiolS
Mason, Morgan Samuel BA PoS
Mauk, Cameron Warner BA HispS
Maxwell, Boston Chadwick BS BiolS
May, Amanda Kimberly BS BiolS
McAdams, Michael J. BFA Grap Des
McAdoo, Deon BA Econ
McCausland, Kyra Marlene BA Psy
McCausland, Savannah Jay BA Engl
McClanahan, Morgan Nicole BFA StuA
McClure, Kaleb George BS Math
McCormick, Rachel Ann BA Span
McCoy, Catherine Elizabeth BA Psy
McCrary, Jacob Stuart BA Hist
McDaniel, Margaret Mae BS BiolS, Ma
McElheney, Connor Carlton BS BiolS
McFall, Ryan William BA PoS
McGill, Megan Nicole BA PoS
McGregor, Margaret Lee BFA StuA
McKay, Jennifer Marie BA Engl
McKee, Sarah Ruth BA Engl, IP
McKinney, Desiree Danielle BA MFLL
McKinney, Jessica Leigh BS BiolS
McKinney, Jessica Leigh BA Psy
McKissack, Alanna Elizabeth BS BiolS
McKnight, John Hunter BS Math, IP
McLaughlin, Clark Patrick BS BiolS
McLaughlin, Paige Deyton BA Psy
McMahan, Jessica Nicole BS Math
Mcmullen, Jackie Lynne BA Psy
McSwain, Lindsay Suzanne BA Engl
Mendez, Karla Maria BA PoS
Menon, Shiv Raman BA PoS
Mercedes, Alicia Nicole BA Soc
Merrick, Anna Terese BA Engl
Metcalf, Timothy Andrew BA Engl
Michelson, Sydney Blaine BA Psy
Mihelic, Michael Scott BA PoS
Millard, Samuel Jacob BS BiolS
Miller, Elizabeth Jean BS BiolS
Miller, Jordan Michal BS BiolS
Miller, Sylvia Esther BA Engl
Millis, Christopher Evan BS BiolS
Minecci, Allen Joseph BFA GrapD
Minton, Tadd Landrum BA Soc, PoS
Mitchell, Marissa Renee BM Mus
Mitchell, Micah Sean BFA StuA
Mitchell, William Arthur BA Soc
Mix, Lidy Kay-Elisabeth BA Hist
Monks, Ashton Taylor BA HispS
Moolenaar, Asia Elise BA PoS
Moore, Phillip Dylan BA Psy
Moriarty, Kaitlyn Lee BA Engl
Morris, Abby Katelyn BS BiolS
Morris, Kaitlyn Elizabeth BA Anthro
Morrissey, Nicholas Shane BA Engl
Morse, David Benjamin BA CSP
Mosley, Ethan Hamilton BS BiolS
Moss, Ian Duncan BA Hist
Moynihan, Christina Marie BS BiolS
Mrozinski, Julie Ann BA Engl
Mulkey, Mason Lee BA Hist
Mullen, Rebecca Paige BFA GrapD
Murphy, Manami Sara BA FFS
Murphy, Matthew Douglas BS Phys, Ma
Nagai, Ryoichiro BS Chemis
Namiotkiewicz, Allan Michael BFA StuA
Naylor, Robert Quinton BA IP
Nelson, Kathryn Elizabeth BA Hist, HispS
Netherton, Emily Moore BA Psy
Newman, Matthew Ryan BA Phil
Nguyen, Bich Ngoc Thi BA Psy, Soc
Nguyen, Son Dang BS BiolS
Nicely, Jacob Shane BA His
Nichols, Troy Matthew BA PoS
Noble, Megan Marie Mae BA PoS
Nolan, William Anthony BA Psy
Noland, David Logan BA MFLL
Nolin, Miki Sato BA Psy
Noonan, John Thomas BA Soc
Noonan, Matthew Allen BA Geogr
Norris, Catherine Elizabeth BA Engl
Notestine, Anna Kathryn BA HispS, Anth
Nowell, Robert Joel BA Phil
Nunez, Ashley Victoria BA PoS, IP
Nutt-Beers, Daniel James BA ENGL
O’Banion, Joshua David BA Psy
Oberholtzer, Grace Ellen BA Psy
Ogle, Paul Simeon BA Hist
Olberding, Eric James BS Math
O’Leary, Sarah Anne BA CSP
Oliveira, Felipe Eurenio BA Phil
Oliver, Kourtney Elizabeth BA PoS
O’Neal, Benjamin Ryan BM Mus
Onusic, Alexandra Lynn BA Psy
Orta, Geraldo Orlanda BA Soc
Overton, Thomas Christopher BA Psy
Owens, Elizabeth Dalise BS BiolS
Ownby, Holly Elise BA Mus
Paley, Joseph Jonathan BA His
Park, David Sangmin BA Psy
Parker, Cassy Michelle BA Engl
Parker, Lauren Elizabeth BS GES
Parker, Paige Lynn BA Psy, IP
Parker, Steven Chase BA HispS
Partin, Aaron Christian BS Phys
Partington, Derek Russell BS Phys
Parton, Murrella Cate BM Mus
Parvin, Staci Gwenn BA Hist
Pass, Parker Charlie BA IP
Pate, Benjamin Britt BA Psy
Patel, Dipti Mukund BS Chemis
Patel, Sneha Avinash BS BiolS
Pater, Jaclyn Paige BA Psy
Patterson, Laura Alizabeth BFA StuA
Patton, Bryce Allen BA Engl, IP
Paulsen, David Andrew BS Stat
Pedersen, Robert William BA CSP
Pedigo, Deanna Marie BA Engl
Peterson, Caleb James BA RelS
Petty, Sarah Diane BA Art
Phebus, Matthew Jeffrey BA Psy
Phillips, Christian Tyler BA PoS
Phillips, Darby Kathleen BA HispS
Phillips, Molly Nicole BA Thea
Pickett, Joshua Logan BS BiolS
Pierce, Madelyn Ellen BM Mus
Pierce Jr., Michael James BS BiolS
Plakas, Stephanie Ann BA Anth
Plante, Jonathan Richard BS BiolS
Poore, Brian Richard BS Chemis
Pope Jr., Robert Earl BA PoS
Potter, Katlyn Sarah BA Psy
Powers, David Seth BA Soc
Prentiss, Tyrel Jordan BA CSP
Preuett, Casey Lee BA Engl
Price, Kira Deshun BA Psy
Price, Robert Graham BA Engl
Pruitt, Sarah Elizabeth BA Psy
Puckett, Corey Jacob BA PoS
Pugmire, Emma Elisabeth BA Class
Qualls, Leslie Meranda BA Psy
Radcliff, Brittany Renee BA PoS
Rall, Katie Ellen BS BiolS
Ramos, Dillon Joseph BA HispS
Ratliff, Melanie Lauren BA Psy
Ray, Kelsey Elizabeth BA CSP
Rayder, Rebecca Rose BA Engl
Reagan, Jonathan Russell BS Math
Redding, Logan Michael BS BiolS
Redmon, Phillip Joseph BA Engl
Reed, Evelyn Tarpley BFA StuA, ArtE
Reed, Kasey Conaro BA Hist
Reed, Kasey Leann BA HispS
Reed, Melinda Andrea BA Psy
Reed, Victoria Ashley BA Psy
Rees, Kirstyn Layne BA Psy
Reese, Christopher Allen BA Anth
Reese, Katie Michelle BA Psy
Renegar, Casey Leigh BA Psy
Rewcastle, Kenna Elizabeth BA CSP
Reynolds, Campbell O’Neal BS BiolS
Reynolds, Zachary Calvin BA Hist
Rhea, Rachel Catherine BFA StuA, ArtE
Rho, Jonathan Eugene BS BiolS
Ribman, Rachel Sarah BS GES
Rich, Julie Tia BS BiolS
Richards, Ashley Michelle BS Chemis
Richardson, Joshua Micheal BA Psy
Richardson, Travis Wesley BA Anth
Ridgell, Joseph Greyson BA Engl
Ridley, LeDominique Fatima BA Anth
Ripley, Taylor Jordan BA IP
Rippe, Max Edo BA MFLL
Rivera-Sanchez, Aldo BS BiolS
Roberts, Zachary David BA HispS
Robinson, Katelyn Frances BA IP
Robison, Stacie Renee BA Psy
Rockwell, Christa Van Lew BA Hist
Rogers, Callie Margaret BA Psy
Rogers, Mackenzie Blake BA Engl
Rogers, Samuel McRae BA PoS
Roller, Blake Anthony BA Poli Sci
Romaine, Stephen Kenneth BA Soc
Ross, Julia Turner BA Econ
Roth, Kelly Celine BA Psy
Rothery, Reade Jameson BFA StuA
Rovane, Aimee Korin BA Psy
Royce, Robert David BA Class
Royse, Laura Jane BA Psy
Rucker, Ethan Mckinley BFA StuA
Rudolph, William Price BA PoS
Russell, Justin Wayne BA Hist, PS
Rutherford, Lloyd Ray BS GES
Rutherford, Nathanael Blake BA Engl
Ryba, Ericka Jane BFA StuA, ArtE
Ryder, Heather Ann BS Math
Rytz, Emily Anne BA Engl
Sachs, Allison Morgan BS Phys
Sadler, Savannah Kathleen BS BiolS
Sakaan, Daniel Patrick BS BiolS
Sales, Devante’ Maurice BA PoS, IP
Sanuita, Kayla Lynn BA Engl
Satpathy, Binita BS BiolS
Scarfo, Nicolette BA Anth
Schilling, Michael David BA Geogr
Schmidt, David Allan BS BiolS
Scholl, Timothy Grant BA Political Sci
Schult, Timothy Robert BS Chem
Schultz, Nicole Theresa BA Anthro
Schuman, Sarah Sue BA Psy
Scott, Marie Ashley BS BiolS
Scott, Zachary Joseph BA Hist
Scutt, Julie Jo BA Psy, Soc
Shafer, Michael Keith BA PoS
Shaffer, Ashley Renee BA Psy
Shamblin, William Ethan BA Psy, Spc
Sharber, Elizabeth Darsey BA Psy
Sharber, Katey Olivia BA Psy
Sharp, Benjamin Coyle BA Hist
Shasteen, Alivia Mary-Grace BS BiolS
Shaw, Kaitlyn Marie BFA GrapD
Shaw, Robert Jacob BA PoS
Sheffer, Merry Reid BA Engl
Shelander Jr., Bruce Robert BA PoS
Shelton, William Connor BA Engl
Shenkman, Rachel Elizabeth BA FFS
Shrive, Tyler Charles BA Pol Sci
Silvera, Amanda Lynn BS Chemis
Simmons, John Alexander BS BiolS
Simon, Yonas Amanuel BS BiolS
Simpson, Katharine Elizabeth BA Engl, IIP
Simpson, Nell Ruth BA Psy
Sims, Chelsea Hannah BA PoS
Singh, Sahaj BA PoS
Sisco, Nicholas Danley BS GES
Skaggs, Alexis Morgan BA PoS
Skyberg, Brittany Lyn BS Chem
Slayden, Kacy Amelia BA Psy
Sloan, Madison Joanne BS Chemis
Smith, Dara Melanie BS BiolS
Smith, Daria Ann BA Psy
Smith, Garry Tyler BM Mus
Smith, Joshua P. BA Psy
Smith, Lauren Brooke BA Hist
Smith, Russell David BS Math
Smith, Russell Tyler BS in Chemistry Chemis
Smith, Sarah Elizabeth BFA GrapD
Smith, Spencer Ray BA PoS
Smith, Zane Cole BA MFLL
Smith, James Roger BS Chem
Smith-Casey, Kaila Renee BS BiolS
Snyder, Kyle Morgan BS BiolS
Solt, Nick James BS BiolS
Soltes, Hunter Von BS BiolS
Sorrels, Eric E. BA Thea
Sorter, Sierra Mary BS BiolS
Spade, Cheyenne BA PolS
Spangler, Christina Catherine BA Psy
Spegal, Jacob Edward BA PoS
Speyerer, Brooke Ashley BS BiolS
Stabin, Julia Kathleen BFA Studio Art
Starnes, Emily Claire BA Psy
Steadman, Christopher Ralph BS BiolS
Stebbins, Rachel Elizabeth BS BiolS
Steel, Jessica Margaret BA Engl
Steinke, John Robert BA Hist
Stevens, Taylor Anthony BS BiolS
Stooksbury, Dwight Anthony BM Mus
Story, Avery Michael BS BiolS
Stoudt, Brandon Charles BS BiolS
Strating, Jill Louise BS BiolS
Stromer, Megan Rose BA Psy
Stromer, Megan Rose BA Hist
Sturgill, Forrest Leigh BS BiolS
Sturgill, Forrest Leigh BA Psy
Sturgill, Forrest Leigh BS Chemis
Suggs, Alexander Ryan BA IP
Suhocki, John M. BA Soc
Sumler, Danielle Brooke BA Art
Sun, Ruoning BA Econ
Sutton, Chase Lee BA PoS, Soc
Swaggerty, Katie Renee BA Geogr
Swanson, Rebekah Elizabeth BA Psy
Swihart, Jessica Ashlyn BA Art Hist
Tang, Hao Tony BS Chemis, Ma
Tate, Shivana Garmany BA Psy
Tatone, Shannon Maria BA Engl
Taylor, Christine Elizabeth BA IP
Taylor, Kelsey Sue BA Psy
Taylor, Ethan Oates BS Math
Terry, Emily Shae BS BiolS
Thacker, William Bradley BA PoS, Econ
Thal, Lucas Benjamin BS Chemis
Thal, Lucas Benjamin BS BiolS
Theodore, Kelsey Marie BA Hist
Therrien, Rebecca Rachelle BA Psy
Thomas, Clayton Harris BS Stats
Thomas, Kaylie Anna BA Psy
Thompson, Barrett Newman BS Chemis
Thompson, Conner Edward BA Phil
Thompson, Joshua Boone BA Engl
Thompson, Samantha Elizabeth BA Psy
Thornburgh, Cody Lee BS Chemis
Thornbury, Madison Dale BA HispS
Thorne, Molly Kathleen BA Psy
Thota, Jyotsna BS BiolS
Thul, Tanner James BA Hist
Thurman, Erin Blue BA Soc
Tidwell, Steven Andrew BS BiolS
Tillman, Garrit Michael BM Mus
Tipton, Johnathan Lynn BA Hist
Tipton, Katie Jo BA Econ
Todd, Eric Wayne BA Econ
Townsend, Trey Moreland BA Hist
Trainer, Hannah Rae BA Psy
Trenda, William Hamilton BA Econ
Trovillo, Kirby Alyssa BA Anth
Tuers, Kirsti Paige BA Anth
Turner, Michael Cole BA IP
Tyler, Morgan Elizabeth BA Hist
Underwood, Kevin Michael BS BiolS
Upchurch III, Robert Lee BS BiolS
Van Cleve, Philip Joseph BA Hist
Van Dam, Lauren Elizabeth BA Political Sci
Van De Vate, Victoria Meredith BA IP, PS
Vande, Jessica Kaitlyn BA Psy, Art
Vanhooser, Bethany Merrill BA Econ, PS
Vaughan, Anna Marie BA Psy
Vaughn, Elyse Nicole BS BiolS
Venner, Taylor Ciera BA Psy
Vivar-Alcalde, Adrian BA PoS, Span
Vogt, Robert J. BA CSP
Voiles, Jessica Nicole BS BiolS
Wagner, Emily Brooke BS BiolS
Waitinas, Rachel Elizabeth BA Engl
Walker, Matthew Colten BA HispS
Walker, Thea Victoria BA Psy
Walker, Vincent Anthony BFA GrapD
Walsh, Anna Marguerite BS BiolS, Chemis
Walters, Debrah Lorene BA Thea
Ward, Hunter Brock BA CSP
Warren, William Edward BA Engl
Washington, Ashanti Briana BA Psy
Watkins, Jacob Alexander BA Geogr
Watkins, Wardsworth Wesley BA Psych
Watson, Cameron Jake BA Hist
Watson, Lily Elizabeth BFA StuA, ArtE
Watts, Morgan K. BA Psy
Webb, Madeline Taylor BA Psy
Wells, Colette Ruth BA Psy, Eng
Wells, Kenzie Whitworth BFA StuA
Welms, Kenzie Marie BA Anth
Westbrook, Amber Shemill BA Engl
Whaley, Lakyn Jude BA Engl
Wharton, Abigail Alyce BA Psy
Wheeler, Todd Holbrook BS BiolS
Whitaker, Caroline Elizabeth BA Psy
Whitaker, Marissa Beth BA Engl
White, Benjamin Tyler BS in Chemistry Chemis
White, Brooke Nicole BA Soc
White, Destinee Christine BA HispS
White, James Kenneth BA PoS
Whitt, Kendall Taylor BS BiolS
Widby, Julia Beth BFA StuA
Williams, Albert Patrick BS BiolS
Williams, Amy Denise BA Psy
Williams, Ariel Natalia BA IP
Williams, Caitlyn Michelle BA IP
Williams, Chanel Dementria BA Psy
Williams, Clay Matthew BA PoS
Williams, Holly Paige BS BiolS
Williams, Jeree Shantell BA Soc
Williams, Samuel Connor BA RelS
Williams, Sarah Ruth BS Math
Williams, Tammye B. BA Engl
Willis, Mary Ann BA Hist
Willis II, William Ray BA Phil
Willoughby, Lauren Leigh BA IP
Wilson, Joseph Ryan BA PoS
Wilson, Justine Lane BS BiolS
Wilson, Kimberly Jameison BA Psy
Wilson, Laquesha Brenae BA Soc, IP
Wilson, Ryan Alexander BS BiolS
Winchester, Nathaniel Allen BA Hist
Windom, Phillip Barclay BS Math, PS
Winkler, Taylor Michelle BS BiolS
Witt, Charles Thomas BS BiolS
Witte, Luke Richard BS BiolS
Wolfe, Elizabeth Lauren BS BiolS
Wolfe, Whitney Rene BS Math
Wood, Ryan Mitchell BS BiolS
Wortham, Whitney Kathryn BA Psy
Wright, Emerald Christine BA Psy
Wright, Patrick Dean BA PoS
Wrona, Raven Ashley BA Engl
Wust, Spencer Daniel BA Psy
Yarbro, Grace Taylor BFA GrapD
Yarbrough, Mila LaRue BA PoS
Yokley, Timothy W. BS Chemis
Young, Adam Christian BA Anth
Yu, Angela Seaming BS BiolS
Yu, Xinye BS Stats
Zavala, Brayan BFA GrapD
Zerick, Montana Daniel BA Engl

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.