Skip to content

College of Arts and Sciences (A-K) – Spring 2015

Spring 2015 Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Abbasi, Sheharyar Asif BA IP
Abbott, Alax Lee BA Psy
Abidi, Minhal Haider BS BiolS
Abrams, Michael Paul BA PoS
Adams, Bryhana Leigh BS Chemis
Adams, Devon Briana BA PoS, Hist
Agassi, Andre’ Matthew BS BiolS
Ahmad, Zachary Adam BS BiolS
Ahn, John Young BA RelS
Alexander, April Danielle BA Soc
Alfrey, Joshua Ray BS in Chemistry Chemis
Ali, Mohamed Abdisalam BS BiolS
Alkadi, Nada Nasr BA Psy
Allen, Benjamin Nicholas BA Psy
Ammons, Tabitha Lee BS Math
Anderson, Mary Katie BS BiolS
Anderson, Travis Leon BM Mus
Anerin, Denny Rahmatomi BS BiolS
Ansah, Tyreke Ampofo BA PoS
Anstine, Klayton BA Hist
Apple, Cassondra Sinclair BA Engl, Clas
Ardell, Christopher Laurence BS BiolS
Argo, Kayley Nicole BA Hist, PS
Arneson, Evan Cole Kabrick BA Engl
Arthur, Titus Grant BA IP
Artis, Ebony Marie BA Anth
Athan, Taylor Angelica BS BiolS
Atkins, Whitney Danielle BS BiolS
Austin, Zachary Ryan BS in Chemistry Chemis
Baer, Elana Bracha BA Psy
Bailey, Christine Ashley BA Anth
Bailey, Cory Lee BFA GrapD
Bailey III, Gene Nathan BA Geogr
Bain, Carman Danielle BA Psy
Baird, Evan Michael BS Chemis
Baker, Hannah Rebecca BA Art
Baker, Jalynn Alexis BA Art
Bankston, Shakera Ti’An BA Psy
Baranova, Maria Vladimirov BS BiolS
Barnwell-Hagemeyer, Forrest Grant BA PoS
Bassett, Amber Nichole BS BiolS
Bateman, Jessica Marie BA Engl
Bates, Erin Faith BA Psy
Bates, Ryland Wesley BS Chemis
Bates, Victoria Elizabeth BA Anth
Baxter, Sarah Rebekah BA Hist
Bays, Allie Elizabeth BA RelS
Bean Jr., Benjamin Felix BA Thea
Beard, Kristen Lynn BA Phil
Becraft, David William BS BiolS
Beeler, Laura Jacqueline BA Psy
Beierschmitt, Evan Chase BS BiolS
Belew, Amanda Elizabeth BA Psy
Benedetto, Sharla R BA Psy
Bennett, Chelsie Renee BA Engl
Bennett, Rebekah Ann BFA GrapD
Benson, Makenzie Parker BA Engl
Berry, Kay LaurRyn BA Psy
Best, Mary Harper BS BiolS
Bishop, Raymond Jeremy BFA StuA
Black, Cartavius Rashon BA Pols
Black, Piper Danielle BS BiolS
Blakley, Arvis Gary BS in Chemistry Chemis
Blanchette, Jeffery Ryan BS Stats
Bledsoe, Zachary Alexander BA PoS
Bobbitt, John C BA Hist
Bogitsh, Lee Addison BA Engl
Boling, Emily Kate BA Psy
Bolton, Rachael Shea BS BiolS
Bond, Alexandra Simone BA Soc
Bookout, Danny Shaun BA Anth
Boone IV, Thomas Lee BS BiolS
Borum, Leslie Ann BA Psy
Bowden, Britt Langley BA PoS
Bowman, Christian Julia BA Engl
Bowman, Nathan Elon BA Hist
Boyd, Justin David BA Hist
Bradford, Kimberly Nicole BA Engl
Bradford, Loren Caitlan BA Psy
Brading, William Ely BS BiolS
Bradley, Maxwell Gavin BS BiolS
Branam, Martha Louise BA Engl
Brantley, Rachael Lynn BA Psy
Branton, Peter Royal BFA StuA
Brown, Ashley Renee BA PoS, RuS
Brown, David Hardy BS GES
Brown, Dustin Shane BFA StuA
Broyles, Patrick Alexander BA IP
Brunell, Laurel Braelyn BA Engl
Brunson, Timothy Darian BA Art
Buck, Jeffrey Cameron BS Stats
Bucksbaum, Jacqueline Frances BA Psy
Bui, Tony Quang BS BiolS
Bukeavich, Elizabeth Rachel BA Hist
Burcham, Nathan Robert BA POLS
Burke, Lisa Diane BA Psy
Burkhalter, Jonathan Davis BA His
Burleson, Samantha Chauntel BA Mus, IP
Burleson, William David BS BiolS
Burnette, Kristyn Marie BS BiolS
Bushnell, Cody Allen BA IP
Butler, George Andrew BS BiolS
Butler, Mason Robert BA Psy
Butterfield, David Byron BS Phys
Byerley, Kayla Lynn BA Psy
Byrd, Rachel Kathryn BFA StuA
Cabaniss, Gregory Alan BA Engl
Cabrera, Roxanne Mendez BM Mus
Caccamisi, Carlye Nicole BA Engl
Cagle, Christian Jordan BA Engl
Cajuste, Stanley BA Soc
Cantrell, Joseph William BA Soc
Capps, Stephanie Carol BA Psy
Carlisle, Kennon Andrew BS Phys, Ma
Carney, Graham Patrick BA Engl
Carr III, Henri Thomas BA IP
Carr, Peyton Shea BA Soc, HS
Carrell, Amanda Sue BFA StuA
Carver, Barry Zachary BA Hist
Castilaw, Sarah Rebecca BS BiolS
Cato, Ian Patrick BFA StuA
Caylor, Emma Katherine BA Psy
Caylor, Jimmy Phillip BS Phys
Caylor, Quincey Amelia BS BiolS
Cebulski, Emma Marie BA Anth, Soc
Chalman, Hannah Elizabeth BA Thea
Champion, Emily Kathleen BS BiolS
Chapin, Emily Dale BA Engl
Chappell, Lillian Rae BFA StuA
Chatman, Alexandra Imani BS BiolS
Chaudhuri, Evan BA Psy
Chauhan, Shital Vinod BS BiolS
Chico, Aimee Claire BFA GrapD
Chrisman, Collin Tyler BA Econ
Christian, Caroline Aimee BA Class
Christopher, Lydia Allen BS BiolS
Christopher, Sarah Noelle BA Psy
Clark, Hannah Marie BS Math
Clements, Michaela Sharise BA HispS
Close, Dara Jan BA Engl
Cobb, Amanda Lynn BA Psy
Cogdill, Sarah Beatrice BS GES
Colby, Steven Wyatt BS BiolS
Cole, Shanna Diane BA Psy
Collette, Sydney Ashlin BS Chemis
Collier, Jackson Thomas BS Math
Collins, John Woodson Marshal BS BiolS
Collins, Justin Nicholas BA Engl
Compton, Sarah Elizabeth BM Mus
Connell, John Paul BA Psy
Connell, Robert Kenneth BS BiolS
Connor, Brian William BS BiolS
Cook, Bo Robert BA PoS
Cook, Cody Michael BS BiolS
Cook, Jennifer Leanne BA PoS
Cook, John Michael BS BiolS
Cooper, Carrie Leigh BA Anth
Cooper, Elizabeth Ann BM Mus
Cooper, Felicia Lauren BA IP
Cooper, Sarah Elizabeth BA Engl
Coopman, Brittany Celeste BA Thea
Coppola, Anthony Gian BA Engl, IP
Corbin, Ashton Noelle BA Engl
Corlew, Hannah Marie BA Psy
Cottam, Matthew Ezell BA Interdis/Prog
Cotton, Kelsey Bowman BA Engl
Covington, Emily Lauren BA Psy
Cox, Taylor Lee BS Chemis
Crawford, Jacob Lynn BS BiolS
Crawley, Clayton Lee BS BiolS
Cronin, Molly Kathleen BA Psy
Cross, Hunter Elizabeth BA Psy
Cross, Taylor Bryant BS Math
Cruze, William Alexander BA Soc
Cummings, Brittany LeaAnn BA Psy
Cunningham, Courtney Nicole BA Engl
Dabney, Savannah Rae BA PoS
Daniel, Michael Thomas BA Hist
Daugherty, Todd Jared BA Psy
Davich, Victoria Michelle BA IP
Davis, Cameron Mitchell BA Psy
Davis, James Ryan BS BiolS
Davis, Rachel Kelsey BA Engl
Davison, Kathryn Codett BA Art
Daws, Sarah Caroline BS BiolS
De Caestecker, Christian Richard BS BiolS
De Lucia, Maria Josephine BS Chemis
Deaderick, William Paul BS BiolS
Deal, Garrett Alec BA Soc
Dean, Jacob James BS Phys
Dean, Kaitlyn Elizabeth BA Psy, PS
Decker, Thomas John BA PoS, Hist
DeGennaro, Daniel Aaron BS BiolS
Delaney, Victoria Anne BA IP
Delvers, Sydney Anastasia BA Psy
DeMarco, Rachel Denise BA IP
Desjarlais, Lucien Philippe BA Econ
Detroja, Krishna Popatlal BA Hist
Diaz, Natalie Avila BA Span
Dick, Richard Bailee BS Math
Dieter IV, Raymond Andrew BA Psy
DiGiovanna, Benjamin James BA Psy, Soc
DiGiovanna, Rebecca Anne BA CSP
Dina, Elena Lorena BA Psy
Dinsmore, Justin Tyler BS BiolS
DiPillo, William Nicholas BM Mus
DiSabatino, Kaley Renee BA Engl
Dismukes, Covington Grace BA Psy, Soc
Distefano, Mark Christopher BA PoS
Dixon, Hayley Elizabeth BA PolS, IP
Dixon, Jeffrey Scott BS BiolS
Dixon, Steven Tyler BA Phil
Doane, Kristina Aimee BA Psy
Dodd, Ashley Carol BS BiolS
Dodson, Marquita Amanda BA Psy
Dodson, Patricia Claire BA Engl
Dolvin, Forrest William BA PoS
Donaldson, Victoria Camille BA Psy
Donnell, Nathaniel James BA IP
Doran, Samuel Fulton BS BiolS
Dotson, Marisha Rose BA Psy, Soc
Dowell, Laquisha Monique BA RelS, Hist
Dowsey, Linda Lynnnettiee BA PoS
Driver, Forrest Ray BS BiolS
Dronebarger, Jordan Elizabeth BFA GrapD
Dropkin, Lillian Rae BA IP
Dudenbostel, Andrew Russell BA Engl, IP
Dugosh, Thomas Connor BA Engl
Dunavan, Mallory Mclean BA PoS
Dunn, Caleb Blane BS BiolS
Dunnavant, Ali Alyssa BA Psy
Dyer, Forrest Richard BS BiolS
Dykes, Ashley Brooke BA Psy
Dykes, Rachel Elaine BA IP
Earby, Gabrielle Elise BA Psy
Eaton, Meagan Nicole BA PoS
Eckel, Christopher Charles BS Math
Edmondson, Lauren Noelle BA Engl
Elder, Abbey Kayleen BA Class
Eley, Madison Mae Hope BA HispS
Ellis, Kelle Louise BS BiolS
Ellis, Lindsey Leigh BA Anth
Elmore, Justin Junior BA Anth
Elrod, Justin Nickel BS GES
Emery, Katlyn Danielle BA Psy
Engebretsen, Grant Carl BA PoS
Ensor, Richard Andrew BFA StuA
Ervin, Kalissa Cheri BA German
Evans, Elizabeth Marie BA Psy
Evans, Lauren Bailey BA Psy
Evans III, Jerry Collins BA Geogr
Everhart, Neill Tysor BA Psy
Ewing, Dorian Reed BA PoS
Ewing, Serenity Marie BA IP
Fann, Steven Chase BA PoS
Farmer, Samantha Jo BA Psy
Farner, William Franklin BA RussS, Hist
Fedoruk, Adam BS Stats
Feldhaus, Matthew Scott BS Math
Felker, Seth Hunter BM Mus
Fillauer, Jonathan Parks BA Psy
Finney, Rachel Ann BA Engl
Fisher, Natalie Anne BA Phil
Fisher, Sarah Elisabeth BA Engl
Fitzgerald, Chadwick Scott BS BiolS
Fitzgerald, Kathleen Suzanne BS BiolS
Fitzgerald, Morgan Elizabeth BFA GrapD
Flatt, Taylor Ann BA RelS, IP
Fleming, Andrew Martin BA IP
Fleming, Kelsey Rae BA PoS
Florida, Sean Harrison BS BiolS
Ford, Evan Kerrick BA Phil, Econ
Fordham Jr., Richard Clayton BA Hist
Fortner, CiAnne Nicole BA Engl
Fox, Morgan Paige BA Psy
Francescutti, Dino BS BiolS
Franklin, Sydney Alexandra BA Anth
Free, Kolton M BA Col Sch
Freeman, Melissa Ann BA Psy
Freeman, Robert MacGyver BA Psy
Friedrichs, Robert Garrett BA Geogr
Frierson, Jannie Charney BA Engl
Fuller, Lee BA Soc
Fuqua, Ethan Thomas BA Soc
Futchko, Nicholas John BA Soc
Gaeckle, Erin Mccaffrey BA Engl
Gammon, Robb Rene BA Econ
Garcia Jr., Roberto BA PoS
Gardner, Anthony Michael BA Psy
Gardner, Melina Michelle BA Geogr
Gardner, Melina Michelle BA Soc
Garlington, Joseph Laurens BA IP, PS
Garrett, Gracyn Callaway BA Psy
Gash, Judson Ryan BA PoS
Gawryla, Frank Jefferson BA RelS
George, Lauryn Taylor BS Math
Gibson, Courtney Diane BFA GrapD
Gibson, Graham Patrick BA Hist
Gildee, Jaclyn Elizabeth BA Psy
Gilliam, Randall John BA RussS
Gilman, Savannah Maude BA Engl
Gose, Allison Haley BA Hist, PoS
Gough, John P BA IP
Goyal, Shivani BA Psy
Grafton, David Alexander BA Psy
Grant Jr., Albunda Edison BA Soc
Graves, Hallie Catherine BA Psy
Graybeal, Julianna Leigh BA Hist, Psy
Green, Molly Lynn BA Psy
Greene, Georganna Kelley BFA StuA
Gregory, Macy Catherine BA Psy
Greppin, Andre Sean BA PoS
Griffin, Chase Alexander BA Hist
Grim, Benjamin Robert BA Soc
Grimes, Chassidy Erin BS BiolS
Groh, Rebecca Mary Linda BA Geogr
Grooms, Kara Jill BS BiolS
Guernsey, Nicholas Andrew BS Stats
Guffy, Rachel Elizabeth BA Class, PS
Guinn, Steven Tanner BA HispS
Guth, Benjamin Sullivan BS Math
Hackenbrack, Nicole Marie BS BiolS
Hailey, Alexus Devonne BA Pols
Hailey, Kelsey Jo BA Anth
Haines, John David BA MFLL
Haley, Caitlyn Ruth BA Hist
Hall, Amanda Brooke BA Psy
Hall, Cassandra Denae BS BiolS
Hall, Olivia Janeen BA Psy
Halvorsen, Katie Elizabeth BA Psy
Hammock, Hunter Albright BS Chemis
Haney, Miranda Katlyn BA Engl
Hanlon, Haley Marie BA Spanish
Hansen, Chandler Elaine BA Psy
Harp, Brandon Louis BA Anth
Harris, Adam David BS BiolS
Harris, Demetrice Anthony BA Soc
Harrison, Katelyn Maryann BA Psy
Hartranft, Jonathan Ryan BS BiolS
Harvey, Margaret Lorena BS BiolS
Hattley, Tiffany Duff BA Psy
Hawkins, Sarah Elizabeth BM Mus
Haworth, Ivan Creswell BS BiolS
Hayes, Paige Mackenzie BS BiolS
Helton, Samuel Luke BA PoS, Phil
Hembree, Mark Andrew BS BiolS
Hendee, Elizabeth Claire BA Engl
Henderson, Courtney C BA Psy
Henderson, Hawa Rafiq BS BiolS
Henderson, Katherine Lee BA Psy
Henriquez, Rachel BA Engl
Henry, Haley Marganelle BA Engl
Hereford, Courtney Lavelle BA IP
Hernanz, Alfonso BA MFLL
Herrin, Hannah Grace BA IP
Herrmann, Dominic Forte BS BiolS
Hethmon, Zachariah Scott BS Math
Hetland, Oystein Rognerud BA Soc
Hiatt, Calvin Patrick BA Phil
Hickman, Daniel Cole BA Soc
Hill, Hannah Kathleen Chick BS BiolS
Hill, Jazmine Evon BA Psy
Hill, Jessica Laurel BA Thea
Hill, Mikala D BA Psy
Hinson, Taylor Rae BA Psy
Hitchcock, Jennifer Suzanne BA IP
Hodge, Corey Alexander BA IP
Hoffmeister, Dane Holt BA Soc
Hogan, Andrew James BA Hist
Honeycutt, Logan Wesley BA Psy
Hood, Molly Elizabeth BA Engl
Hopkins, Emily Rose BA Psy
Hornick, Michael Andrew BS Bio Sci
Horton, Rebecca Lee BS BiolS
Howard, Grant D BA Engl
Huang, Yi Ting BS BiolS
Hudgins, Haley Elaine BFA GrapD
Hudson, Alana Gabri BA Psy
Hudson, Brian Joe BS Chemis
Hudson, Catherine Grace BA Anth
Huff, Katherine Elizabeth BS BiolS
Hughes, Alexis Christine BS Chemis
Hughes, Joseph Solomon BA PoS
Hughes, Kyndal Suzanne BA Engl
Hughes, Patrick Neal BA Hist
Hughes, Virginia Elizabeth BA Anth
Hunley, Grayson Tucker BS BIO SCI
Hunter, Caitlin Desiree BM Mus
Hutchison, Holly Suzanne BA Psy
Hyder, Zachary John BS BiolS
Indelicato, Nichole Marie BS BiolS
Inklebarger, Aaron David BFA StuA
Iman, Madison Nichole BS Pre-Prof
Irwin, Mark Ethan BS BiolS
Irwin, Taylor Morgan BA Psy
Jackson, Brittany Michelle BA Psy
Jackson, Marcus Jamaal BS GES
Jackson, Omar Keibon BA Soc
Jackson, Samuel David BA Psy
Jackson, Samuel Douglas BA Hist
Jaggers, Kendall Nicole BA Engl
Jakes, Georgia Leigh BA Psy
Jakubek, Ashley Marissa BA PoS, IP
Janeway, Corie Alana BS Math
Janusek, Timothy John BS Chemis
Jeffcoat, Jillian Marylou BA Psy
Jenkins, Ray Hoover BS Chemis
Jenkins, Wade BM Music
Jernigan, Sarah Jane BA Engl
Jeter, Blake Ellis BA Econ
Jewell, Brandon Earl BS Chemis
Johnson, Imani Deanna BA Soc
Johnson, Mark Vincent BS Chemis
Johnston, Ashley Danielle BA Psy
Jones, Bridget Eileen BS Math
Jones, Emily Diane BS BiolS
Jones, Jessica Deon BA Psy
Jones, Mark Wesley BA Psy
Jones, Michael Steven BA PoS
Jones, Samantha Rose BA MFLL
Jordan, John Tucker BA Span
Jordan, Zachary Austin BA PoS
Joseph, Mawaysheline Sagnon BS BiolS
Kaiser, Nick James BA Soc
Kang, Xuyuan BS BiolS
Karsheva, Inna Atanasova BM Mus
Kasper, Hollan BA Psy
Kauffman, Kennedy Arien BA Anth
Keane, Scarlet Kristen BS BiolS
Keever, Alexis Paige BFA StuA
Kegley, Anna Marie BS BiolS
Kelly, Kathryn Logan BA Engl
Kelly, Patrick Ryan BS BiolS
Kennedy, Lauren Nicole BA Psy
Kennel, Kelsey Marie BA Psy
Kenworthy, Darcy Ann BA Art
Kessler, Cameron Robert BA Geogr
Khorsheed, Lizan Azad BA PoS
Kierstead, Kohl Matthew BA Russ
Kieschnick, Eric Neal Von Lehmden BA Thea
Kim, Daniel Daesung BS BiolS
Kim, Seong Jung BS BiolS
King, Brooke Christine BA Psy
King, Katie Ann BA Engl
King, Sarah Ann BA Engl
King, Valerie Kristen BA Soc, IP
King Jr., Lyndon Keith BA PoS
Kinser, Ashley Michelle BA IP
Kirby, Ethan Lee BS BiolS
Kirkland, Katherine Anne BA Engl
Klein, Gideon John BM Mus
Klein, Jacob William BA Econ
Knight, William Bryan BA IP
Knowles, Anthony Jack BA POLS
Koonce, David Winters BA Art
Korpak, Chelsea Anne BA FFS
Kremser, Angela Danielle BA MFLL
Kress, Taylor Samuel BA Hist
Krizan, Paige Allison BA Hist
Kuderewski, Jay Scott BS BiolS
Kuykindall, Kenneth Rashad BA Psy
Kwak, Hakyong BS BiolS

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.