Skip to content

College of Arts and Sciences (A-K) – Fall 2013

2013 Fall Confirmed Degrees

NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Adams, Eric Jevon BA Psy
Alston, Kiera Shardae BA PSYCH
Alvord, Miles St John BA Hist
Anderson, Dakota Glenn BA Geogr
Anderson, Emily Page BA ArtHis
Anderson, Robert Mcharley BA Hist
Anderson, Samuel Travis BA Hist
Anglin, Andrew Thomas BA PolSc
Apelt, Rachel Ashley BA Engl
Arnwine, Keith Samuel BS BiolSc
Arreaza, Andres Ignacio BS BiolSc
Atchley, Adam Grant BA ArtHis
Ateca, Lauren Elizabeth BA InterdP
Atkins, Benjamin Joseph BA Psy
Atkinson, Alexander Shane BA Psy
Atkinson, Martha Madeleine BA Engl
Ayers, Amy Lee Anne BA Span
Azzara, Luke Daniel BA Phil
Baker, Cameron Michael BA Psy
Baldwin, Anthony D BS BiolSc
Ball, Zachary Elijah BA Hist
Barrett, Jordan Chayse BA Phil
Baty, Shanna Funkhouser BA Soc
Beard, II, James David BA InterdP
Beazley, Thomas Miller BS BiolSc
Beil, Greta Marie BA Psy
Bennett, Aimee Renee BA PSYCH
Bermudez, Brian James BA Soc
Blankenship, Kristin L BA Psy
Blanton, Andrew Tipton BSCH Chemis
Bliss, Ryan Matthew BA InterdP
Bloomfield, Hannah Lynn BA Engl
Booth, Kierra Davett BA Anth
Bowman, Alex Austin BS BiolSc
Brackman, Brandon Tyler BA Fren
Brady, Naomi Sharon BA Psy
Bright, Bradley Daniel BSCH Chemis
Bromley, Colton Michael BA Hist
Brooks, Amber Allison BA Psy
Brooks, Ashley Ryan BA Psy
Brooks, Logan Mitchell BA Engl
Brown, Ashley Marie BA Psy
Brown, Nicholas Ryan BA Theatre
Brown, Taylor Michael BS Math
Broyles, Sarah Kelsey BA Theatre
Bryson, Emily Rose BA Anth
Buckner, Chelsea Marie BA Hist
Bullard, Alex Eugene BA Psy
Bunker, Bryan Thomas BS Math
Burke, Stephen Curtis BA Span
Burnette, Gloria Young BA Psy
Byrd, Alex Ryne BS BiolSc
Cable, Christopher Douglas BA Engl
Cagle, Adam Franklin BFA StudA
Cairns, Nicole Elizabeth BA Art
Cantrell, Brianna Marie BA Psy
Caran, Kelsey Leigh BA Soc
Carmichael, Kenneth Nolan BS GES
Carney, John Patrick BS BiolSc
Cartwright, Chelsea Elizabeth BS CLS
Caskey, Ashley Nicole BA Psy, Soc
Centko, Emily Laird BA Engl
Chambers, Ryan Bradford BA PolSc
Chang, Jenny Yoon BA Psy
Chevallier, Justine Brigitte BA Span
Clark, Katlyn Marie BA Psy
Clark, Lindsay Elizabeth BA Germ
Clifton, Jr., James Timothy BA Econ
Cloninger, Toni Caitlin BFA StudA
Coble, Chelsea Brianne BA ANTHRO
Cobble, Lora Yvonne BA Psy, PolS
Cofer, Timothy Ryan BS CLS
Collier, Alexander Wesley BA Geogr
Collins, Glen Edward BA Econ
Collins, John Prentiss BA Hist
Combs, Jeffery Ryan BA Soc
Compton, Carrie Leigh BA Psy
Conner, Brook Louis BA Germ, RelSt
Cook, Jr., Timothy Wayne BM Mus
Cooper, Todd Christopher BS BiolSc
Copley, Jennifer Nicole BA Psy
Corrier, Brandon Michael BA Geogr
Couch, Maurice BA Soc
Coulthard, Morgan Leigh BA Psy
Cowan, April Lynn BA Engl
Cox, Morgan Michelle BA Psy
Craig, Jamaal LaBrant BA PolSc
Crawley, Justin William BS BiolSc
Creason, Andrew Kevin BS Math
Crigger, Amanda B BA Soc
Crigger, Kevin Andrew BA Soc
Crowe, William Alexander BM Mus
Cryer, Ashlie Nicole BS BiolSc
Cummings, Kuyper Knox BM Mus
Curtis Wrinn, Emily Frances BS BiolSc
Dailey, Jonathan Odell BA POLS
Davenport, Candice Hope BA Anth
Davidson, Kara Ann BA Psy
Davis, Ashley Lauren BS CLS
Dawant, Alison Veronique BA Psy
Dean, Katrina Machelle BA Engl
Dean, Zachariah Thomas BA PolSc
Denman, Mary Dorothea BS GES
Denton, Jacob Tyler BS BiolSc
Deweese, David James BA Hist
Dewine, Kimberly Paige BA Anth
Dickson, Traci Lee BA Engl
DiGangi, Katherine Elizabeth BA Engl
Disler, Ashleigh Marie BA Psy
Dixon, Eric Levi BA PHIL
Dixon, Eric Levi BA SOCI
Dowland, Nicholas Tyler BA Span
Dreher, James Warren BA Psy
Dreher, James Warren BS BiolSc
Droke, Jessica Lindsey BA Anth
Drummer, Joshua Tyler BA Engl
Drury, Siobhan Bahareh BM Mus
Duncan, Jubal Riley BA Anth
Dunn, Katherine Ann BA FreFraStd
Durham, Kirstie Marie BA Anth
Dyer, Megan Elizabeth BA Fren
Eason, Savannah Jane BFA StudA
Egli, Meagan Brooke BA Psy
Ellis, Erika Michelle BS BiolSc
Elrod, Kristen Alexis BA InterdP
Emitt, Andrew Cameron BA ENGL
Faber, Laurence Michael BA Fren
Fahey, Shane Patrick BA Psy
Fairley, Chelsea M BA Psy
Flanary, Richard Heith BA Span
Floris, Zefanja Mattheus BA Psy
Flower, Sarah Elizabeth BS GEOL/ENVIR STU
Flynn, David Paul BA Psy, Soc
Fox, Madison Hope BA Psy
Freeland, Anne Sue BA PolSc
Fultz, Alyssa Dean BS BiolSc
Garren, Kimberly Nicole BA Soc
Gildner, William Blake BS BIO SCI
Gill, Jessica Nitza BS BiolSc
Gilliam, Karleah Siobhan BA Theatre
Goins, Carl Douglas BA Hist
Goodall, Hannah Leigh BFA StudA
Gordon, Shelby Elizabeth BFA StudA
Graham, II, Stephen Duane BS BiolSc
Gray, Ryne Justin BA Econ
Green, Kelsey Morgan BA Anthr
Greer, Eric Ray BS BIOL SCI
Grindstaff, Nicolas Clay BA Psy
Grossbard, Joshua Michael BA PolSc
Guernsey, Aaron Daniel BA Engl
Gupta, Neil Hari BS BiolSc
Guy, Rachel Kathleen BA Anth
Hale, Brittany Jade BS Math, BiolS
Hale, Julia Marie BA Econ
Hammett, Jeremy Aaron BS BiolSc
Hammett, Madison Lyndley BA Anth
Hampton, Ishmael Lawrence BA PolSc
Hancock, Kari Anne BA Anth
Hanson, Robert Edward BA Soc
Harding, Elizabeth Dugan BA Psy
Hardy, Morgan Grace BA Theatre
Harper, Andrea Diane BS CLS
Harris, Mark Matthew BA Phil
Harris, Jr., Steve BA Psy
Hart, Kendra D BA Psy
Hartness, Cullan Malone BA Hist
Hatfield, Caroline Ruth BFA StudA
Haun, Julia Renee BA Engl
Hauser, Taylor Ryan BA Geogr
Hayes, Jacob Tyler BA InterdP
Healey, Lauren Alyssa BA Psy
Henary, Joy Victoria BA Geogr
Henegar, Cassie Ann BS GES
Hodge, Valerie Nanette BA Econ
Holmes, Janie Rebekah BS BiolSc
Holmes, Jr., Kenneth Curtis BS BiolSc
Holmes, Taylor Cameron BA HIST
Hood, Laura Elizabeth BA Engl
Houston, Ward Whitfield BM Mus
Houts, Tyler Justin BS BiolSc
Howard, Katelyn Mae BA Psy
Howe, Jordon Scott BS BiolSc
Hullander, Donald Jackson BA PSYC
Hurst, Brendal Jacklyn BS BiolSc
Huskey, Joshua Michael BS BiolSc
Ilas, Ileana BA Anth
Jackson, Ashley Rhea BA SOCI
Jackson, Kelly Anne BA PolSc
Jackson, Rebecca Danielle BA InterdP
James, Ja’Wuan Amir BA Soc
Jenks, Ryan Alexander BS BiolSc
Jines, Shiloh R BA Engl
Johnson, Bonnie Kate BA Anth
Johnson, Katherine Alexis BA Psy
Johnson, Lauren Elizabeth BA Theatre
Johnson, Mallory Irene BA Soc
Johnson, Rondo Dean BM MUSIC
Jones, Brandie Michelle BA Engl, Psy
Jones, Jr., David Lee BA Psy
Joslin, Javan Maegla BA Psy
Judd, Erik Petersen BA Engl
Kaplan, Debra Helena BA Thea, Psy
Kasik, Melissa Hawkins BA Anth
Keeton, Clint Michael BA Engl
Keeton, Thomas Edward BA Soc
Kelley, Philippa Nicole BS Math
Kerksick, Jennifer Ashley BA Phil
Kerr, Cassandra Nicole BA PolSc
Kerwin, Kelly Ann BA Engl
Kessler, Molly Catherine BA Fren, IntdP
Kilgore, Jeffrey Stephen BS CLS
Kirkpatrick, Shelby Reece BFA StudA

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.