Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Tickle College of Engineering – Fall 2021

Confirmed Degrees

*Individuals with directory exclusion will not appear on this listing*

Student Name Degree Honors
Zaina Abou Janb Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Summa Cum Laude
James Charles Albert Jr. Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Ian Douglas Allish Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Andrew James Ammons Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Joseph Harris Anderson IV Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Charles William Beasley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Zachary Ryan Beeler Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Bryceton Garrett Bible Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Christian Logan Boone Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Kassidy Mariah Boone Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
James David Bowman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Donovan Lewis Briley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Zane Kederich Broden Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Patrick Connor Buchanan Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jesse Robert Buckley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Luke Isaac Buckner Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Noah David Burchell Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Hannah Nicole Butler Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Caleb James Carmichael Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Adiany Ivelisse Cartagena Febus Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Nicholas Howell Cheney Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Jacob Patrick Chisholm Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Phillip Ryan Chu Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Cameron D. Collins Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Mark Corum Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Bryn Ryal Cowart Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Corbin Mathew Day Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jose Luis De Castroverde, Sr. Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Jordan Kerry Dobbins Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Carter James Dunlap Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Cameron Thomas Durham Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Terran Mathew Edgecomb Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Sydney Rebecca Eubank Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Tricia Lee Eubanks Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Riley Ann Farnsworth Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Gregory A. Farrell Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
James Greyson Farris Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Cum Laude
Tristen Tyler Finley Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Thomas Joseph Frazier Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Mattheus Edward Fry Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering Cum Laude
Garrett Jackson Galbreath Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Matthew Sean Galvin Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Hayden Carl Greer Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Morgan Elinor Harris Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Rachel Christine Harris Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Braxton Norris Heard Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Grady M. Hecht Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
David Christian Hellmann Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Mason Shaw Hill Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Chelsea Marie Hooker Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
William Stephen Huettner Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Joshua Caleb Johnson Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Austin Kyle Jones Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Matthew Gray Jones Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jinwoo Kim Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Cheyanne Nicole King Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Grant Austin Kobes Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
Harsh Kumar Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Xavier Dwayne Lee Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Joey Christopher Lemon Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Albert Hong Liu Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Vinh Tran Mai Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
Jacob Kelly McPherson Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
Kevin Michael McGee Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Sean Patrick Meier Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Femia Amor Millo Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Matthew Mingledorff Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Julia McHale Morss Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Shelby Marie Noe Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Joshua Day Norton Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Bradley Dylan Ownby Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Corinne Elizabeth Parmalee Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Kishan Pradip Patel Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Shane Gregory Pearson Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
John Nicholas Polchan Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
James Matthew Replogle Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Joshua H. Richardson Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Graham Holton Rickenbrode Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Caleb James Rose Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Andrew Jacob Roulier Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Darrell Matthew Russell Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Eric James Schumacher Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Andrew Senter Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Magna Cum Laude
Shayan Seyfimakrani Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Shannon Renee Sharp Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Rameen Shirkhodaie Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Jeremy A. Siler Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
James Darter Simmons Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Sidney Charlotte Simpson Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Hayden Alexander Smith Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Sharon Marie Nicole Smith Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Parker A. Smithson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Kevin Leroy Stegner Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Yancey Angus Stewart Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Skyler Garrett Swafford Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Kimon Ewalt Swanson Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Nathan Ernest Swartz Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Allen R. Swetman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Madison Kathryn Tippet Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Summa Cum Laude
James Cooper Tue Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Brennan Joseph Wessels Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Sydney Brooke Whitaker Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Carter Wilson White Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Cum Laude
Hudson James White Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Rachel Nicole Wier Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
William Braden Wilkinson Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Mason Frederic Williams Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Mathias Wimmer Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Megan Elizabeth Worley Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Winston James Wright Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
DeShon Michael Young Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jiuru Zhu Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude