Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

College of Arts and Sciences Fall 2021

Confirmed Degrees

*Individuals with directory exclusion will not appear on this listing*

Student Name Degree Honors
Ashton Miles Ahern-Cook Bachelor of Arts
Alzahraa Abduallah Al Hajwal Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Montana Aldridge Bachelor of Arts
Lien Alexander Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Tamara Sophia Alimurka Bachelor of Arts
Aveiona Nicole Allen Bachelor of Science
Ashley Rae Anderson Bachelor of Arts
Jessyca Antley Bachelor of Arts
Taylor Brianne Arlington Bachelor of Arts
Catherine Anastasia Armstrong Bachelor of Science in Chemistry Summa Cum Laude
Benjamin James Arnold Bachelor of Science
Antwan L. Austin Bachelor of Arts
Robert Lorenzo Balderas Bachelor of Arts
Skye Virginia Baltsersen Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Breeana Lynn Bardill Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Cannon Tait Barksdale Bachelor of Arts
Ethan Foster Baughman Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
William Roy Beck Bachelor of Arts
Samantha Lynn Beier Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Ava Christine Bell Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Lee Bennett Bachelor of Arts
Taylor Bennett Bachelor of Arts
Katelyn Shirley Bertou Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Brynn Lauren Biddle Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Ashton Riley Black Bachelor of Arts
Shontoia Blackburn Bachelor of Science
Luke Bledsoe Bachelor of Science
Benjamin Reese Blevins-Booor Bachelor of Arts
Wimberly Grace Boan Bachelor of Arts
Sarah Michelle Bond Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Tessa Dean Bond Bachelor of Science
Nicholas Scott Booher Bachelor of Arts
Camden Evan Boring Bachelor of Arts
Joseph Robert Boughter Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Tyler Robert Bowen Bachelor of Arts
Bethany Jade Bowman Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Colin M. Boyer Bachelor of Arts
Calvin Austin Bradley Bachelor of Fine Arts
Dylan Joseph Brandenburg Bachelor of Arts
Abigail Grace Bridges Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Camryn Nicole Briggs Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Audrey Joan Britt Bachelor of Arts
Lilia Paige Brock Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
James Connor Brooks Bachelor of Science
Chelsea Brooke Brosius Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Anna Marie Brown Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Jillian Alexia Brown Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Morgan Denise Brown Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Randall Jordan Brown Bachelor of Science
Grace Elizabeth Bryant Bachelor of Science
Zahria Unique Buchanon Bachelor of Arts
Trinity J. Buehring Bachelor of Fine Arts
Maridan Joan Burgess Bachelor of Arts
Emily Maurell Burrer Bachelor of Science
Bailey Marissa Burroughs Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Katie Taylor Bush Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Faith Glynn Butler Bachelor of Arts
Tayler Dayne Butner Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Teora Jade Campbell Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Caleb J. Cannon Bachelor of Music
Amanda Raye Carson Bachelor of Arts
Regan Danielle Caruthers Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Reilly Frederick Case-Icenhour Bachelor of Science
Madeline Rose Cassetty Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Tobie John Celino Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Blayne Wesley Chance Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Konner Steven Chandler Bachelor of Arts
Tanaya V. Chaphekar Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Benjamin Chumney-Perez Bachelor of Arts
Paul James Cianciolo Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Delaney Rome Cicora Bachelor of Arts
Lilah Rose Cisco Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Benjamin Thomas Clark Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Christian Dante’ Coats Bachelor of Arts
Tanner Ross Cohen Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Cristina Conencov Bachelor of Arts
Brittney Marie Contreras Bachelor of Science
Tanner Austin Cook Bachelor of Science
Evan Cooper Bachelor of Arts
Reagan Leigh Cooper Bachelor of Arts
Rachell Corona Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Brianna Nicole Costello Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Haley Cheyenne Cowan Bachelor of Fine Arts
Danielle Elizabeth Crane Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Gideon Scott Cravens Bachelor of Arts
Daniel Patrick Crocker Bachelor of Arts
Hannah Cailin Culpepper Bachelor of Science
Emma Irene Curtis Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Maria Victoria Grace Dassow Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Sydney Elizabeth Day Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Peyton Grey Deason Bachelor of Arts
Gray Harrington DeBord Bachelor of Science
Alexia Rashelle DeBusk Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Jessica Elizabeth DeCuyper Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Camille French DeLozier Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Stephen Chase DeSalvo Bachelor of Arts
Robyn Allissa Dodd Bachelor of Science
Tiffany Anne Donner Bachelor of Arts
Brian Paul Dooley Bachelor of Science
Elana Jane Douglas Bachelor of Music Cum Laude
William Naoto Downing Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Justin Louis Dracup Bachelor of Science
Amanda Marie Dreisbach Bachelor of Science
Paul Daniel Duesing Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Jerid James Duffield Bachelor of Arts
Camryn Bailee Duncan Bachelor of Arts
Alex Christian Dupuy Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Joseph S. Eapen Bachelor of Arts
Wilhelmina Adelaide Earley Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Matthew Ryan Emfinger Bachelor of Science
Keoni Robert Enlow Bachelor of Arts
Caelan Shawn Evans Bachelor of Arts
Carson Nicole Everman Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Princeton D. Fant Bachelor of Arts
Christopher E. Fay V Bachelor of Arts
Benjamin Ari Finder Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Samuel Arthur Flanagan Bachelor of Science
Benjamin Flores Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Tyler M. Foster Bachelor of Arts
Lauren Mary Fotta Bachelor of Science
Lucas D. Franklin Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Sydney Addison Frey Bachelor of Arts
Micah Ariail Fulmer Bachelor of Arts
Kaelyn Makenna Funderburk Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Anna Belle Gallaher Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Luke Newport Gasque Bachelor of Arts
Dagmawit Getachew Bachelor of Arts
Lauren Paige Ghee Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Jana Alicia Ghezawi Bachelor of Fine Arts Summa Cum Laude
Alexia Rose Gilland Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Danielle Jeanne Gillpatrick Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Jacob Doyle Glass Bachelor of Arts
Jonathan Stewart Glenn Bachelor of Fine Arts
Anna M. Grady Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Delana Grammer Bachelor of Arts
Nathan Isaac Green Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Amber Greer Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Allen Michael Gregg Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Tristan Peyton Griffin Bachelor of Arts
Megan Cassidy Grinder Bachelor of Arts
McCall Kaitlin Grow Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Jeanie Caroline Guffey Bachelor of Science
Augustus Barrett Haines Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Christian Todd Halburnt Bachelor of Arts
Ashlyn Brooke Hammonds Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Clark Hampson II Bachelor of Arts
Hannah Han Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Skyler Nathaniel Ashe Hannifin Bachelor of Science
Brandi Hanna Michelle Harris Bachelor of Science
Jacob Griffin Harris Bachelor of Arts
Samantha Lavada Haun Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Catherine Rose Hays Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Chloe Isabel Hazelwood Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Je’Juan  Henderson Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Robert W. Henson Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Justin Hill Bachelor of Arts
Renata Nicole Holcomb Bachelor of Arts
Samuel Andrew Holmes Bachelor of Music Summa Cum Laude
Addison Alyse Holt Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Jamie Lea Holt Bachelor of Arts
Helen Arianna Hudiell-Arreaga Bachelor of Arts
Garret Crenshaw Huff Bachelor of Science
Katherine Elissa Hummel Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Joshua Christian Hunt Bachelor of Music
Kiran Hussaini Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Jazmin Aurora Infante Bachelor of Arts
Dylan Evan Jahn Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Abbey Elizabeth James Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Aaron Christopher Jennings Bachelor of Science
Erin Easterly Johnson Bachelor of Music Summa Cum Laude
Frederick Walther Jones Bachelor of Science
Edwin Hamilton Josey Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Robert Chandler Judd Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Umwali Kayihura Bachelor of Science
Macie Monell Kercsmar Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Christian Thomas Kindred Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
John Hewitt Ryan King Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Anita Kikanda Kitenge Bachelor of Arts
Jessica Lynn Klus Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Euna Ko Bachelor of Science
Claudia Kors Bachelor of Arts
Rawan Ramazan Kuvly Bachelor of Arts
Skylar Noel Lambright Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Mikayla Rose Lanasa Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Wendi G. Larson Bachelor of Science
Michael Payton Laurence Bachelor of Arts
Matthew Thomas Lejeune Bachelor of Arts
Karilynn Joy Leopard Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Mackenzie Emmaline Lett Bachelor of Science
May Mi Tun Lin Bachelor of Science
Joellyn Marie Lindberg Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Zoe Mikayla Lockett Bachelor of Arts
Sarah Frances Lockhart Bachelor of Arts
Courtney Elizabeth Logan Bachelor of Arts
Andrew Michael Long Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Daniel Lopez Bachelor of Science
Katelyn Elizabeth Lowe Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Aliya Grace Lunsford Bachelor of Arts
Matthew Weaver Lynn Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Paul Mwangi Macharia Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Abel Macias Bachelor of Arts
Hannah Marie Maddox Bachelor of Science
William Paul Maddox Bachelor of Arts
Natalia Freja Mahan Bachelor of Fine Arts Magna Cum Laude
Allison Nicole Mathews Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Chloe Lane Matthews Bachelor of Arts
Alyssa LeAnn Mayes Bachelor of Arts
Tyler Warren McBee Bachelor of Arts
Mary Camerin McCallen Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Erin Michelle McConnell Bachelor of Arts
Meagan Gwen McConnell Bachelor of Arts
Ryan Walker McElveen Bachelor of Arts
Gillian Faith McHaney Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Kennedy LC Coolidge McLaurine Bachelor of Science
Henry Bennett David Meeks Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Khadijah Mariea Maureen Ali Melvin Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Reanna Louise Merritt Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Ashley N. Miller Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Tucker Ford Miller Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Margaret Mary Mooney Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Avery Moore Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Kristen Elissa Moran Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Courtney Pennington Morris Bachelor of Arts
Emily Esther Morris Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Meredith A. Moss Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Ryan Thomas Murphy Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Olivia N. Musick Bachelor of Arts
Barrett Hamilton Myers Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Eli Cole Nester Bachelor of Science
Kyle David Neubert Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Liliane Phung Phi Nguyen Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Liliane Phung Phi Nguyen Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Emma Grace Nicholl Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
John Cameron Niemeyer Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Rebeca Nicole Nieves RodrĂ­guez Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Tyler John Noll Bachelor of Science
Macie L. Norrod Bachelor of Arts
Benjamin Seth Norwood Bachelor of Arts
Spencer Thomas Orick Bachelor of Arts
Marena Lia Ortiz Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Olivia Rose Osborne Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Maya Catherine Paliaro Bachelor of Science
Reagan Jean Parrish Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Natalie Jane Parsons Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Janhvi Patel Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Romi Nilesh Patel Bachelor of Arts
Raegan Laren Paul Bachelor of Science
Mark Foster Pearson, Jr. Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Madison Leann Peek Bachelor of Arts
Lindi Shea Perkins Bachelor of Arts
Jake Alexander Peterson Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Michael Pham Bachelor of Arts
Kerry Elizabeth Pickett Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Camero Annette Pigg Bachelor of Arts
Jeremiah Patrick Pittman Bachelor of Arts
Salem June Plaag Bachelor of Arts
Michala Renee Plato Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Brady Burton Pool Bachelor of Arts
Kali Melisa Porteous Bachelor of Arts
Benjamin Mark Powley Bachelor of Arts
Canaan Josiah Pratt Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Gillian Michelle Preston Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Mia Lailani Price Bachelor of Arts
My’Chyl Farquhar Purr Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Anna Jean Reese Bachelor of Arts
Mitchell Avery Regelson Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
James Ryan Richerson Bachelor of Arts
Daniel W. Riddick Bachelor of Science
Eric Bradley Ridenour Bachelor of Science
Sable Rae Rigsby Bachelor of Science
Cindy Vanessa Rivera Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Elizabeth Ann Roberts Bachelor of Arts
Macee Ryan Lee Robertson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Emma Rodgers Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Abraham James Ross Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Dixie Crawford Russell Bachelor of Arts
Corbin H. Ryder Bachelor of Arts
Makarious R. Sahion Bachelor of Arts
Robert Alexis Sanchez Bachelor of Arts
Savannah Elaine Satterfield Bachelor of Arts
Noah Richard Schoenike Bachelor of Music
Oceania Valerie Schwall Bachelor of Arts
Meara Selene Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Haley Elizabeth Sensky Bachelor of Science
Logan Cameryn Settles Bachelor of Arts
Amelia Shontz Holbert Bachelor of Arts
Samantha Erin Shope Bachelor of Science
Anna Marie Siebel Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Andrew Joseph Simunic Bachelor of Arts
Kevin Michael Siniard Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Alyson Bailey Sliger Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Zachary Bruce Slimp Bachelor of Music Summa Cum Laude
Raley Layne Smith Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Oscar Solorzano Bachelor of Arts
Carmen Amelia Solt Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Diana Nguyen Son Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Rucha Soni Bachelor of Arts
Jesse Tyler Spears Bachelor of Arts
Lauren Elizabeth Spencer Bachelor of Science
Eric Alan Stamm Bachelor of Science
Reagan Nichole Stanfill Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Ethan Steele Bachelor of Arts
Megan Leigh Steele Bachelor of Arts
Matthew Stevenson Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Alexander Mark Strange Bachelor of Arts
Noah L. Strike Bachelor of Science
Bowie Strozak Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Claire Kishori Sudarshan Bachelor of Music Magna Cum Laude
Grady Crockett Sutton Bachelor of Arts
Emily E. Swearingen Bachelor of Science
Christopher Denham Sweat, Jr. Bachelor of Arts
Carlie Myca Tallent Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Evan Russell Tapp Bachelor of Arts
Allana Lesley Tate Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Grace A. Taylor Bachelor of Science
Stephanie Gail Taylor Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Rourke Cameron Therrien Bachelor of Arts
Shenoa Chantelle Thompson Bachelor of Arts
Delaney Morgan Thurston Bachelor of Science
Taryn Makenzie Tidwell Bachelor of Arts
George Rafaat Toma Bachelor of Arts
Joseph Michael Townsend Bachelor of Arts
Eric Tucker Bachelor of Arts
Samuel John Turley Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Isabella Paraskeva Tutko Bachelor of Science
David Bailey Tutor Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Brandon Michael VanStratum Bachelor of Arts
Alfredo Vasquez, Jr. Bachelor of Science
Jared Helton Verner Bachelor of Arts
Kaitlin Christine Via Bachelor of Science
Alexandria Ainsley Vincent Bachelor of Arts
Hanyun Guo Wade Bachelor of Science
Mary Elizabeth Wakim Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Riley Katherine Wal Bachelor of Arts
Sanderson Nathanael Wall Bachelor of Arts
Evan Ray Webb Bachelor of Science
Kyler J. Weir Bachelor of Arts
Shanya Lashia Westfield Bachelor of Arts
Robert Eugene Whitaker II Bachelor of Arts
Brylee Elizabeth Whitsitt Bachelor of Arts
Benjamin Samuel Wilhite Bachelor of Science
Benjamin Fox Williams Bachelor of Arts
Alexis Rose Williamson Bachelor of Arts
Brooke Nicole Wilson Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Olivia Kaydin Wilson Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Hannah Iris Winstead Bachelor of Arts
Maury Frances Wittekind Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Treasure Louise Woods Bachelor of Arts
Kimberly Nicole Woodward Bachelor of Arts
Austin Scott Wright Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Brandon Leigh Wright Bachelor of Music
Allison Marcella Yander Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude