Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Tickle College of Engineering – Fall 2019

Confirmed Degrees

*Individuals with directory exclusion will not appear on this listing*

Student Name Degree Honors
Marina Roshdy Abdelnour Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Nancy Atef Abdo Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Joseph Briant Allston Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
William Chase Allsup Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Stephen Clifft Anderson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Ashleigh Brooke Bane Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Nicholas Scott Barnard Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Blake A. Begley Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Joseph Palmer Begley Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Emma Isabella Berry Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Jonathan Stair Bigelow Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Connor Joseph Bihlmeyer Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Alec Ford Bissell Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Ian Chase Blair Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Marc Pinchas Blanshey Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Abbey Elizabeth Bolton Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Alexander Forrest Booher Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Stephen Daniel Botto Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Noah Fondren Branch Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Jack H. Brandon Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Carter Wells Breeding Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
William Taylor Bright Jr. Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Sarah Pauline Brock Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Daryl Anthony Brown Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Andrew Robert Bryant Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Carson David Buchanan Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Connor Blaine Campbell Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Ian Cannon Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Robert Levi Carlton Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Courtney Taylor Cartwright Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Benjamin Robert Chance Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
William Christopher Chong Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Cum Laude
Zachariah A. Cole Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Carter Jacob Cooley Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Marcus Everett Cordier Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Allan W. Coste Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Joseph Cum Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Michael Cummings Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Evan Czap Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
David Anthony Da Silva Jr. Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Colin Michael Davis Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Mason Wayne Davis Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Martin Edward Dernberger Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Daniel R.J. Dirscherl Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Aliza Rose Dixon Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Jordan Alexander Dowdy Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
George Skylar East Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Dylan McCoy Farmer Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Garrett D. Foust Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Michael Shane Foust Jr. Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Meredith Grace Frost Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Rabin Gandharva Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Joseph Michael Gauspohl Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Geoff Ryman Germino Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Joseph C. Goble Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Angelique Faye Aviles Graven Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Mitchel T. Haendel Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
James Branson Hammer Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Jackson Taylor Hardeman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Justin Heath Harmon Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Benjamin Andrew Hawkins Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
G. Gardner Hawkins Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Zackary Anthony Hawks Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Harrison Dennis Hays Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Austin Louis Henson Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Matthew Steven Hoffman Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Parker David Holt Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Courtney Payne Hood Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Andrew W. Howell Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Joseph Christian Howell Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Kendra Lenise Jackson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Benjamin Laszlo Jambor Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Morgan C. Johnson Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Michael Donghyuk Kang Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Fernando Karg Bulnes Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Logan Tyler Kelley Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
William Edward Kerr Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Cody Alexander Knight III Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Anastasia Alexandrova Koumtcheva Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Cum Laude
Justin Tyler Kramer Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Kurtis Andrew Kuipers Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Mariah Rose Lafond Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Katie Marie Lance Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Casey Andrew Lemon Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Alexa Paige Livingston Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Xiaoqi Lu Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Bruce Edwin Lynn Jr. Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Logan Daniel Madden Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Sidharth Satish Mahajan Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Sai Madhuri Manikonda Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Surya Sri Manikonda Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Amanda J. Marshall Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Meredith A. McClintic Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Parker Allen McCormick Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Travis Richard McGowan Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Devon Duell McKnight Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Lee McLemore Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Robert Charles Mericle Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Francois Anton Moolman Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Michael Thomas Moore Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
William Henry Moxley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Connor A. Myers Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Joshua Lawrence Nash Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering
Westin Seth Newton Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Tony Duc Nguyen Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Brianna Nicole Nichols Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Sean Michael O’Connor Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Michael Cameron O’Neil Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Abena Agyeiwaa Otchere-Boateng Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Dennis R. Owens Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Meet Jayesh Patel Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Micah Joseph Perry Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Tyler Joseph Peterson Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Jeremiah Lee Petty Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
Parker Quincy Pinnell Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Mason K. Piper Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Tyler David Pitney Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering Cum Laude
Andrew Stephen Pitsenberger Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas John Poker Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Kyle Shane Price Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
William Mackenzie Prickett Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Taylor Nicole Pruett Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Henry Quach Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Zachary Thomas Rhodes Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jackson Donell Rodgers Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Alexander Rouse Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
David Nicholas Connor Ruzicka Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Franklin Sergent V Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Andrew Hamilton Shayotovich Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Engineering Cum Laude
Seth Andrew Shipley Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Michaela D. Shoffner Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Austin Ferlin Smith Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Carson Coe Smith Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering
Adam Ahmed Soliman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Justin Marshall Stephens Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Courtnie Renee Strader Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Zachary Wayne Stump Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Payne G. Susong Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Patrick Allen Thoele Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Joel B. Thomas Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
Jaideep Thota Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Alexa Rae Tipton Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Adam Patrick Todd Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering
Lorna Marie Treffert Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering Cum Laude
Nicolas Taylor Viera Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Jonathan T. Walker Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Alexander James Weber Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Robert Cole Weber Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Tucker Dean Wheaton Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Bradley Michael White Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Peyton Matthew Whitehead Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Patrick Elliott Williams Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
James Rhett Wyatt Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Cum Laude
Brandon Yen Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Erfan M. Zahraei Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Vitor Antonio Zangirolame Filho Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Zachary Collin Ziegler Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering