Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Herbert College of Agriculture – Fall 2019

Confirmed Degrees

*Individuals with directory exclusion will not appear on this listing*

Student Name Degree Honors
Khalid Abdewahab Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Gwendolyn M. Adams Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Justin Joseph Addington Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Sarah Gabriel Adinolfi Bachelor of Science in Forestry Magna Cum Laude
Kyla Beth Adkins Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Jacob Allen Alexander Bachelor of Science in Forestry
Christopher Chase Allison Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Joshua Michael Arnold Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Pari Baker Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Maegan R. Baldauf Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Ross Charles Bates Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Lauren Brooke Bennett Bachelor of Science in Food Science Magna Cum Laude
Ashlyn Michelle Boals Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Jacob Thomas Bones Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Allison Dyann Brown Bachelor of Science in Food Science Cum Laude
Austin William Brown Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics Cum Laude
Joseph Evans Brown Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Renee’ Brown Bachelor of Science in Food Science Cum Laude
Rebecca Jane Cable Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Emily Irene Camfield Bachelor of Science in Food Science Summa Cum Laude
Bradford Jason Carter Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Calvin Edward Conn Bachelor of Science in Biosystems Engineering
Morgan Lace-Symone Cox Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Jacob Bruce Craig Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Tara Llewellyn Creekmore Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Rubi Diaz Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Victoria Michelle Diaz Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
Leah Louann Dunlap Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Ryan Emerson Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Robert Jack Englert Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
John Tyler Eshleman Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Matthew Delaney Feiden Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Lauren Eliza Fish Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Cyna Nepheline Gehring Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Janey Melissa Green Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Spencer Duncan Gregg Jr. Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems Cum Laude
Robert Austin Grindereng Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Grayson Taylor Guthrie Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Kassie A. Hall Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Amee LeAnn Hankins Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Summa Cum Laude
Emily Elizabeth Haskew Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Magna Cum Laude
Katherine Ashley Hatchell Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Lauren Kendall Heath Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Ashley Blake Honey Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Amelia Maryanne Hurst Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Sarah Jane Hutchins Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
William Francis Ivey Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Christopher Mikhail Johnson Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Alexandra Nicole Kaul Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Cum Laude
John William Kees Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Landon Reed Knoll Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Anthony Blake Ledbetter Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Madison Adele Martin Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Duncan Paul McCurry Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Trevor Andru McIntyre Bachelor of Science in Forestry Cum Laude
Michael Theodore Mellinger Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Kendra Nicole Miller Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Autumn Brooke Monroe Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
John David Montecalvo Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Emma Kay Morgan Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Hunter A. Norris Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
William Alexander Payne Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Logan Daniel Pederson Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Emily Danielle Pelletier Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Abby Nicole Phillips Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Alexander Kumar Prasad Bachelor of Science in Food Science
John Davis Prince Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Kristina Nicole Proffitt Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Ty Allen Quick Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Benjamin Carl Retersdorf Bachelor of Science in Plant Sciences
Macy Christina Rogers Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Jenna Lea Russell Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science
Michael Evan Russell Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences
Frances Evelyn Schaffer Bachelor of Science in Forestry Magna Cum Laude
Hailey E. Shelby Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Drew Elliott Sliger Bachelor of Science in Forestry Summa Cum Laude
Dillon Blaine Smith Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Morgan Erin Snipes Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Jennifer Lynn Spadola Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Samuel Manning Sparks Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Mallari Jeanne Starrett Bachelor of Science in Environmental and Soil Sciences Magna Cum Laude
Summer Leigh Strader Bachelor of Science in Wildlife and Fisheries Science Cum Laude
Annika Lynn Stricker Bachelor of Science in Animal Science Summa Cum Laude
Grant Lee Wallen Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Michael Sutherland Ware Bachelor of Science in Construction Science and Agricultural Systems
Haley Leann Webb Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Hannah Kathleen Yake Bachelor of Science in Animal Science