Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

College of Communication and Information – Fall 2019

Confirmed Degrees

*Individuals with directory exclusion will not appear on this listing*

Student Name Degree Honors
Gabriela Kate Abbatemarco Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Andrew James Abbey Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Annie-Europa Ankamah-Asamoah Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Joshua Shane Arms Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Max Sloan Bacon Bachelor of Science in Communication
Colton J.P. Banville Bachelor of Science in Communication
William Christopher Bayliff Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Baylee Elise Bohanan Bachelor of Science in Communication
Paul Thomas Bristol Bachelor of Science in Communication
Conner Samuel Brown Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Justin Bryce Buescher Bachelor of Science in Communication
Colby Burgess Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Frederic Warren Butler IV Bachelor of Science in Communication
Colin Castleberry Bachelor of Science in Communication
John Paul Couvillion Bachelor of Science in Communication
Amy Michele Cox Bachelor of Arts in Communication
April Jean Damron Bachelor of Science in Communication
Taylor Morgan Davis Bachelor of Science in Communication
Claudia Jo Dolak Bachelor of Arts in Communication
William Clifton Edwards Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Shannon Joy Evans Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Adolfo A. Felix Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Shirley A. Frazier Bachelor of Science in Communication
Dena Elizabeth Fromke Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Brenda Guerrero Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Mackenzie Carol Hammett Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Faith Ann Harris Bachelor of Science in Communication
Ariel Victoria Hill Bachelor of Science in Communication
Taylar Jane Hooker Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Alexandra Allyce Howell Bachelor of Science in Communication
Kylie Jordan Hubbard Bachelor of Science in Communication Summa Cum Laude
Robert Mitchell Hughes Bachelor of Science in Communication Cum Laude
Cara Jean Hunter Bachelor of Science in Communication Summa Cum Laude
Kaleigh Ashton Hyers Bachelor of Science in Communication
Tessa Gail Irwin Bachelor of Science in Communication
Bennie Jauan Jennings III Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Catherine Ann Johnson Bachelor of Science in Communication
Jalen Demari Johnson Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Jonathan Dale Johnson Bachelor of Arts in Communication Cum Laude
Andrew Michael Kochamba Bachelor of Science in Communication Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Paige Koenig Bachelor of Science in Communication
Maura Lin Woodhull Lamb Bachelor of Arts in Communication
John Edward Gray Larose Bachelor of Science in Communication
Katlyn Delaney Madden Bachelor of Science in Communication
Steven Dakota Makres Bachelor of Science in Communication
Julia Marchiano Bachelor of Science in Communication
James Stetson Marlin Bachelor of Science in Communication
Bailey Barrett Martin Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Katherine Elizabeth Matthews Bachelor of Science in Communication Summa Cum Laude
Stephen Kyle McCammon Bachelor of Arts in Communication
William Robert McFarland Bachelor of Science in Communication
Mitchell Edward McGee Bachelor of Science in Communication
Allison Glenn Mobley Bachelor of Science in Communication
Emma Toy Napier Bachelor of Science in Communication
Amy Enalise Nelson Bachelor of Science in Communication Magna Cum Laude
Lindsey Grace NeSmith Bachelor of Science in Communication
Clarissa Sue Northrup Bachelor of Science in Communication
Kiera Lynn Przygoda Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Sarah Nicole Rindermann Bachelor of Science in Communication Summa Cum Laude
Katherine Frances Rogers Bachelor of Arts in Communication Cum Laude
Brooke Marie Satterfield Bachelor of Arts in Communication Magna Cum Laude
Andrew D. Schult Bachelor of Science in Communication
Sydney Annabel Sherrod Bachelor of Science in Communication
Madeline Grace Siragusa Bachelor of Science in Communication
Arnuson Tommy Souriyavongsa Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Sarai Grace Stanford Bachelor of Science in Communication
Sarah Elizabeth Walker Bachelor of Science in Communication Cum Laude
Samuel T. Weikel Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Matthew Gallagher White Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Andrew Robert Wilder Bachelor of Science in Communication
Ernest L. Woods Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Yunjung Wu Bachelor of Science in Communication Magna Cum Laude
Casey Blake Zimmerman Bachelor of Arts in Communication