Skip to content

College of Arts and Sciences

 

Fall 2018 RSVP Confirmation List

Names are posted within 24 hours of receipt except for weekends and holidays.

NAME FIRST MIDDLE MAJOR
Acheson Estephanie Laura English
Adams Ryan C. English
Alblowi Ruba Saleh Political Science
Ali Mohamed A. Political Science/Sociology
Allen Bradley Hunter Economics
Alred Brianna Joy Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Alzahrani Saif Saeed Physics, Economics
Araghi Mobin John Biochemistry
Austin Carl Hartman Political Science and Religious Studies
Baites Philip M. Language and World Business
Bales Hamilton M. Animal Science
Barber Brandy Elizabeth Microbiology
Barbra Stacy Lee Psychology/Child and Family Studies
Barnfield Justin Brent History
Barot Mahadev P. English
Bellione Savannah Leigh Geology and Environmental Studies
Berkley Shelby Patrick Music Education K-12/ Vocal Focus
Beyersdorf Alex O. Sociology/Criminology
Bieber Douglas A. Geology/Environmental Studies
Blair Justin Thomas Classics/Latin
Blentlinger Luke Ryan Geography
Bohner Elizabeth N. Philosophy/Legal-Political
Boisclair Bailee A. Theatre
Bouchillon Christina Nichole Neuroscience
Brackett Danielle Nicole Psychology
Brandt Zachary Hunter Biological Sciences – Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Brennan Amanda Brooke Anthropology
Brettin Jacob T. Neuroscience
Brey Nicholas J. Physics
Brown Christopher Michael Psychology
Brown Hannah Amelia Music Education & Vocal Performance
Bryant Rebecca Ann Psychology
Bui Phuong Ngoc Biological Sciences Major
Bullard Alexandria D. 2-D Design
Bush Savannah Lynn Neuroscience and Psychology
Butler Brooke M. MFLL-Hispanic Studies
Byrd Hannah Marie Political Science
Cairns Kristina Jean Geography
Cannon Katherine J. Psychology
Cantrell Tiffany Nichole History
Carter Caitlin Marie Mathematics
Carter Terrell D. Biochemistry and Cellular & Molecular Biology
Catron Brandyn M. Art
Chase Colin Gray Political Science
Cherkaoui Lauren Anisa Psychology
Christensen Stephens Rachel Marie English Literature
Claibourne Philip James Sociology/Criminal Justice
Clark Elizabeth Delia English
Coffey Zachery Dean Applied Music
Colabella Thomas Fletcher Sculpture
Collins Shelby L. Biology
Conard Tessa Kalyne English
Conkin Isaac Vincent History
Conzemius Dana Juel Psychology
Cook Duquesne R. Psychology
Cooper Alana Mackenzie Mathematics/Honors
Corl Timothy P. Geography
Cox Rachel N. Interdisciplinary Programs/Neuroscience
Craft Rebecca Anne Geology & Environmental Studies/Environmental Studies
Creekmur Blake E. American Studies and Political Science
Crow Alyssa Mickelle Environmental Studies
Crum Taylor Grace Psychology
Davies Robert H. Political Science
Davis Shelby Victoria Political Science
Delapp Kelsey R. Sociology
Desai Saagar Trushar Economics
Dodson Jamie Logan Music Education
Donahue Nicole Ann Chemistry
Dougherty Elizabeth Diane History
Douglas Dillon R. Political Science
Dreiling Jordan Ariel Interdisciplinary Studies/Neuroscience
Drozdowski Joseph Henry Psychology
Duggan Matthew Chandler Political Science
Dyer Lenysse Natalie Psychology
Edwards David A. Biological Sciences/EEB
Edwards Zachary J. BFA Studio Art: Three-Dimensional Arts
Ennis Alex Kemper INPG Neuroscience
Everett Johnathon R. Economics
Fagan Patrick Morgan English/Literature
Fairchild Joseph Creed Biological Sciences
Fellhoelter Casey Jackson Biological Sciences/Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Fernandez Arturo None Medical Lab Science
Ferroni Sarah A. Medical Laboratory Science
Fillers Kerry Katelynn English
Fillinger Justin M. Economics
Flomerfelt Isabella Marie Psychology
Flynn Meghan Alise Philosophy/Legal and Political Honors
Frazine Mary R. Psychology
Fuller Emily Brooke Political Science
Gardner Ross M. Political Science
Garren Sarah Christine Biological Sciences/Microbiology
Garrison Grant N. BCMB
Gilliam Kara Elizabeth History
Glass Ashley T. Theatre
Gonzales Jacob Paul Applied Music
Goodwin Ryan Joseph Michael Political Science
Gray Makaila Renice Biological Sciences/Microbiology
Greve Natalie Nicole Political Science Major and History Minor
Habeib George Nabil Mikhael Studio Art 2-D Printmaking
Hansrote Richard Evan BCMB
Hargrove Bailey Lin Psychology and Neuroscience
Harris Andrew Dale Global Studies
Haski Erik E Religious Studies
Hayden Kendall Grace Cinema Studies
Heatherly Hannah L. Hispanic Studies – MFLL
Hein Noah Andrew History
Held Sequoya Faith Political Science
Helt Caitlyn McKensie Psychology
Heming Sonia Jo Studio Art
Henriksen Kylie Grace Medical Laboratory Sciences
Herche Jordan Nicholas Statistics
Hounshell Robert Tyler Sustainability
Houser Kristin Lynn Psychology
Householder Cassandra Brooke Evolutionary and Ecological Biology
Housewright Stephanie Nicole Chemistry
Humphrey Emory A. Theatre
Hutchins Sarah Jane Plant Science/Organic Crop Production
Johnson Anna Dolan Economics/Political Science
Johnson Joel Wade Geology and Environmental Studies/Geology
Jones Jentry Indigo Psychology
Jones Jesse M. History and Political Science
Jones Madison L. Political Science
Kadoura Tariq Walid Economics
Kaye Anna R. Political Science and Global Studies
Kee Kelsey Dianne Microbiology
Kelner Ashley Marie Neuroscience
King Madeleine Isabella Audrey English
Kitenge Anita Kikanda Psychology
Kloek Graham Ainsworth BCMB
Kowalkowski Danielle Lynn English Literature
Krieger Joseph Kenji Economics
Lakins Weslen Thomas Political Science
Lalka Aman V. INPG- Neuroscience
Lane Brianna Ashley Anthropology and Sociology
Lawrence Chananel C. Sociology/Criminology and Criminal Justice
Lennon Maigread Claire Psychology
Lewis Dorian Kimber Psychology
Liao Kaixiang Economics
Lowrey Sarah Michelle Interdisciplinary Studies/Neuroscience
Maday Brea Larae Biochemistry & Biology
Mahlman Austin Troy Political Science
Maitlen Krystin Rochelle Psychology
Mapp Kacey Jere’ Political Science
Martin Jason Lo Geography
Martino Jessica V. Psychology
Mason Alexander C. Economics
McAdams Jesse Clay Studio Art
McCarty Talia Lee Psychology
McClain Comildra J. Sociology/Criminology and Criminal Justice
McClanahan Kirsten Renee Sociology
McDevitt Michael John Sociology/Environmental Issues
McGee Caitlin Michelle Psychology
McGee Samantha Nicole Psychology
McMillan Justus Xavier Chemistry
McNutt Morgan Leanne Statistics
Medley Emmaline Grace Political Science and Sociology
Melvin Amanda Taylor Cinema Studies
Merritt Nathaniel Baylor Music Education
Metts Dailee L. Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Miller Connor Miles Biological Sciences
Mitchell Kailan I. Sociology
Mitchell Shinju O. Global Studies/Society and Culture
Monteagudo Kristina Richelle Animal Science
Moore Olivia S. Anthropology
Mullins Asher S.J. Sociology/Criminology and Criminal Justice
Murrell Ashley Nicole Sociology
Nassan Stephen M. Plant Sciences
Nelson Cathryn Taylor Political Science
Nelson Jerrell Michael Sociology/Criminology and Criminal Jusice
Newcomb Jessica Danielle Anthropology and Sociology
Nicholls Camlin Mackenzie Psychology
Nylander Joanna Aurora Psychology and Neuroscience
Nylander Juan-Andres Hugo Economics
Ogle Stefany N. Psychology
Oreskovic Tyler N. Psychology
Ostrander Michael D. Modern Foreign Languages and Literature: Language and World Business
Parker Matthew James Psychology
Parks Audra Jane Psychology
Peach Samantha Marie Psychology and Sociology
Pham Bill Biological Sciences/BCMB
Phillips Cheyenne Nicole Psychology
Pickett Ryan Jeffery History
Pickett Taylor Brielle Microbiology
Pratt Isaac Joseph Geography
Pritchard Stephen Seth Psychology
Ramzy Marina B. Neuroscience
Rankin Isiah Jamaal Vocal Music Education
Rewcastle Madeline Marie Psychology and Minor in Child and Family Studies
Reynolds Jonathan Gene Sociology/Criminology and Criminal Justice
Riley Ethan Mark BCMB
Rinio Madison Virginia Modern Foreign Languages & Literatures/International Business Chinese
Rosseland-Harrison Dylan F. Sustainability
Rowcliffe Claire Amanda Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology
Ruggerio Nicholas Amadeus Mathematics
Russ Rebecca Raye Geography
Santoro Joseph Angelo Mathematics and Jazz Guitar
Schneider Erin Elizabeth Economics
Schuyler Amber Lee Psychology
Seaberry Erin Mariah Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Setzer Rachel Marie Psychology
Sheely John K. Neuroscience
Shepherd Kelsey Leann Geology and Environmental Science
Sherrell Danielle Annette Anthropology
Shorter Andrew Monroe Cinema Studies
Sipos Michael B. Sociology
Smith Andrew M. Geology
Smith Kelcey Mae Political Science
Smith Malik Andrew Psychology
Smith Megan G. Sociology/Criminal Justice & Criminology
Spencer Jr. Charles Ryan Biological Sciences/Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Strong Alexandra Marie Ecology and  Evolutionary Biology
Sumner Chesnee Lay Psychology/Public Health Minor
Sun Nathan Winston Neuroscience
Tamimi Samira n/a Psychology
Taylor Kyra Nicole Psychology
Terrazzino Natalie Christine Theatre
Terry Brianna Christine Music Education
Thomas John Henry Political Science
Tirado Brenda P. English / Literature and Technical Communication
Turman Damon Emanuel Psychology and Sociology Minor
Uabamrungjit Angkun U.A. Music Performance
Uribe Henao Sergio Politicial Science /French and Francophone Studies
Van Eek Jonathan Taylor Mathematics
Vazquez Sophia L. Sociology
Vick Kayla Marie Anthropology (Disasters, Displacement, & Human Rights) and Geography (Climate & Climate Change)
Vines William Dylan Sustainability
Wachter Colby Anton Economics
Waldrop John McClellan Political Science
Wallace Austin Cal Sociology
Walton Anthony Lewis Political Science
Ward Carl E. History
Watkins Anissa Marie Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology
Whitaker Ethan James English
White Paige Rose Religious Studies
White Payton Nancy-Ann Cinema Studies
White Layla Breionna Sociology
Whitesides Mariya Noelle Psychology
Whitt Delaney C. Political Science
Wike Jacob Mathias Kinesiology
Wilkinson Carolyn Beth Chemistry
Williams Kei Allen Economics
Williamson James N. Music Education
Wilson Leslie Ann BCMB
Woodworth Jason Frank Statistics
Wright Rebecca Sue Asian Studies
Yarbrough Dalonda K. Psychology
Yavari Aryana Psychology
You Hua H.Y. Economics

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.