The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Summer 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
LaBombard  Carly Jane Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Lacey  Randy Francis Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Ladd  Andrew Jeremy Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
LaFerney  Alexandra Kelsi Master of Accountancy Accounting
LaFoy  Melanie Ann Master of Arts French
LaMunion  Samuel Robert Master of Science Kinesiology
Landolt  Kyle Lawrence Master of Science Geography
Landreth  Kasey Erinn Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Langford  Jeremy Joseph Master of Science Computer Engineering
LaPlue III  Lawrence Dale Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Larkin  Jamea Renee' Master of Science Teacher Education
Leffew  Lindsey Master of Science Education
Lemelin  Aaron Robert Master of Arts Sociology
Li  Mingxing Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Li  Ting Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lindsey  Adam Coleman Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Liu  Qing Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Loga  Christopher Ryan Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Long  Brian James Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Long  Samuel Allan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Long  Taotao Doctor of Philosophy Education
Lopez  Jose Carlos Master of Science Teacher Education
Lowe  Kimberlee Jae Master of Science Human Resource Management
Luttrell  John Wilson Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lynch  Allison Marie Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Lyon  Keith Dwayne Doctor of Philosophy History
Ma  Rui Master of Science Computer Engineering
Maggart  Renee Christine Master of Accountancy Accounting
Maier  Jeffrey Randal Master of Accountancy Accounting
Manka  Cristopher Kieth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Manring  Samantha Master of Arts Psychology
Mantlo  Tracy Coulter Master of Science Teacher Education
Manz  Katherine Elizabeth Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Martin  Carlissa Felice Master of Science Teacher Education
Martin  John Christopher Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Marz  Stephen Gregory Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Massaro  Tyler J. Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Massaro  Tyler J. Master of Science Statistics
Mauck  Sarah Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
McCann  Lauren Nicole Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
McCormack  Kelsey Marie Master of Accountancy Accounting
McCracken  Judson James Master of Science Industrial Engineering
McDonnell  Marshall T. Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
McGaw II  David Burnett Master of Accountancy Accounting
McHale  Alexander L. Master of Science Electrical Engineering
McInturff  Cari Breanna Master of Science Teacher Education
Mckinney  Amanda Maureen Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
McKinney  Chelsea Jenea Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
McLaren III  James Blackburn Master of Accountancy Accounting
McLaughlin  Daniel Joseph Master of Accountancy Accounting
McNutt  Nicholas William Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
McVeigh  Kyle Abbott Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Meccia  Bradley Allen Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Medwid  Laura Jane Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Meggs  Juliet Ezhil Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Mehta  Neal Satish Master of Public Health Public Health
Mercer  Michael Ryan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Merkel  Joanna Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Merkel  Lisa Jasmin Master of Arts German
Miller  Jay Michael Master of Science Communication And Information
Miller  Tami Lisa Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Mitchell-Hughes  Quincy Nannette Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Montgomery  Sarena Rhody Master of Accountancy Accounting
Moore  Haley Erin Master of Architecture Architecture
Morelock  Andrew Lee Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Moss  Ian Duncan Master of Science Teacher Education
Murphy  Brian Thomas Master of Accountancy Accounting
Murphy  Lindsay Paige Master of Science Teacher Education
Nair  Anjali Muraleedharan Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Nair  Sudershana Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Nanney  Jordan Scott Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Neal  Anna Denise Specialist in Education Education
Neal  Brandon Heath Master of Accountancy Accounting
Neal  Lois Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Neal  Mary Catherine Master of Science Teacher Education
Neuhart  Matthew Charles Master of Science Teacher Education
Nguyen  Khoa Dang Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Oeser  Douglas Ray Master of Arts Sociology
O'Shields  Chadwick Douglas Wallace Master of Accountancy Accounting
Overstreet  Brittany Star Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Owen  Stephanie Michaela Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Pantha  Buddhi Raj Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Papanek  Beth Alexandra Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Parham  Suzanne George Specialist in Education Education
Parker  Gregory Dean Master of Accountancy Accounting
Parker  Jennifer Krahn E. Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Parks  Dana Michelle Master of Accountancy Accounting
Parry  Jade Morgan Master of Science Nutrition
Partee II  Robert Padgett Master of Science Information Sciences
Paschal  Jessica Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Payne  Anderson Franklin Master of Accountancy Accounting
Pearson  Emily Kellan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Pellathy  Daniel A. Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Pemberton  Michael Scott-Ellis Master of Accountancy Accounting
Phelps  Lindsey Brooke Master of Science Civil Engineering
Phelps  Stephani Michelle Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Pionk  Luke Alan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Pipkin  Crystal Paige Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Pipkin  Norman E. Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Pirozzi  Danielle Nicole Master of Accountancy Accounting
Pitt  Elisabeth Anne Master of Science Microbiology
Platzer  Maximilian Master of Science Forestry
Pollesch  Nathan Louis Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Pollesch  Nathan Louis Master of Science Statistics
Polte  Emilyn Beverly Master of Accountancy Accounting
Porter  Jessica Ryann Master of Architecture Architecture
Porter  Robert Alan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Powell  William Adam Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Powers  Cora Marie Master of Arts Psychology
Pradhan  Shreekar Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Prevost  Amanda Rae Master of Accountancy Accounting
Prince  Sara Michele Master of Science Teacher Education
Pruitt  Grayling Bennett Master of Accountancy Accounting
Puster  Letitia Nichole Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Ralston  Georgia Maye Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ratliff  Melanie Master of Science Teacher Education
Ray  Daryl Del Rosario Master of Accountancy Accounting
Reagan  Estelle Joy Master of Science Teacher Education
Reasons  Kara Rae Master of Accountancy Accounting
Recabarren  Daniela Andrea Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Redford  Jeffrey Thomas Master of Accountancy Accounting
Reece  Stacey Rochelle Doctor of Philosophy Education
Reel  Caroline Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Reineri  Liza Michelle Master of Accountancy Accounting
Rempe  Caroline Sue Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Rhinehart  Ashton Isaiah Master of Accountancy Accounting
Robbins  Tori Danielle Master of Accountancy Accounting
Roberts  Ashley Rai Master of Science Counseling
Rockwell  Christa Van Lew Master of Science Teacher Education
Rodriguez  Adrian Alexander Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Rodriguez  Ana Barbara Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rodriguez  Mauriel Loren Master of Science Teacher Education
Roehner  Elizabeth Dempster Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Rose  William Joshua Master of Science Civil Engineering
Rosenthal  Rachel Nicole Master of Science Nutrition
Rouillier  Matthew Dillon Master of Accountancy Accounting
Roush  LaVonna Sue Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Rowland  Erin Victoria Kay Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Russell  Linda Lee Haleigh Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Russell  Megan Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
S  Niyanth Doctor of Philosophy Engergy Science and Engineering
Saito  Holly Elizabeth Johnson Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Salhi  Marouane Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Samuels  Trisha Michael Master of Science Educational Administration
Sanford  Cindy Marie Master of Science Educational Administration
Scalisi  John Loren Master of Accountancy Accounting
Scantland  Matthew Aaron Master of Science Teacher Education
Schmidt  Jenna Marie Master of Science Geology
Schmidt  Marcel Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Schneider  Zachary Duryea Master of Science Civil Engineering
Scoonover  Jonathan Cooper Master of Public Health Public Health
Scruggs  Phillip Charles Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Scruggs  Phillip Charles Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Sells  Denver George Master of Architecture Architecture
Sewell  Carla Johnson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Seyoum  Beilul Master of Accountancy Accounting
Shamblin  Thomas Jacob Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Sharbel  Jacob Patrick Master of Arts English
Sherwood  Jessica Dawn Master of Science Mathematics
Shinault  Hannah Leigh Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Shrestha  Utsala Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Shugart-Brown  Aaron Lake Master of Landscape Architectu Landscape Architecture
Shupe  Kimberly Rachele Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Simarasl  Nastaran Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Simmons Jr.  Joel Eddie Master of Science Counseling
Simpson  Anthony Blanton Master of Science Teacher Education
Sipf  Andrew Christopher Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Sizemore  Kayla Marie Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Smerdon  Alexis Joy Master of Music Music
Smiley  Mary Kathleen Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Smith  Christopher Alexander Master of Science Teacher Education
Smith  Madeline Adair Master of Science Teacher Education
Smith  Russell Hunter Master of Accountancy Accounting
Smitherman  Kayla Nicole Master of Science Kinesiology
Sposito  Jordan Rose Berryman Master of Science Teacher Education
Spray  Sarah Leftwich Specialist in Education Education
Sproles  Rachel Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Stachowiak  Lauren Ashley Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Standish  Chelsea Lynden Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Statham  Whitney Jean Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Stead  Helen Mary Doctor of Philosophy English
Stephens  Adam Forrest Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Stiles  Jessica Dawn Shewmaker Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Stocking  Benjamin Hyun Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Stone  Jessica Darlene Doctor of Philosophy Education
Stophel  Keri Brooke Master of Science Information Sciences
Stromski  John Adam Doctor of Philosophy English
Su  Liu Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Summers  Allison Marie Master of Architecture Architecture
Surmick  David Michael Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Tallman  Sean Dale Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Tang  Minfeng Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Taylor  Gabrelle Nichelle Master of Public Health Public Health
Taylor  Max Andrew Master of Public Health Public Health
Tays  Cheryl Ann Master of Science Education
Theodore  Kelsey Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Therrien  Rebecca Rachelle Master of Science Teacher Education
Thomason  Morgan Taylor Master of Accountancy Accounting
Thompson  Rachel Lynn Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Traylor  Mark Anthony Master of Architecture Architecture
Trecartin  Shannon Marie Doctor of Philosophy Social Work
Trent  Glenda Sue Master of Science Educational Administration
Trombley  Nathan Edward Master of Science Geography
Tunnell  Mary Julia Master of Science Teacher Education
Tybush  Brooke Elyse Master of Arts French
Tyler  Morgan Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Urquhart  Cassandra Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Valk  Jillian Galloway Master of Accountancy Accounting
Van Buren  Patrick Thomas Master of Accountancy Accounting
Vanhooser  Bethany M. Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Vogt  Ethan Scott Master of Accountancy Accounting
Wade  Laurie Ann Master of Science Counseling
Walker  Dylan Thomas Master of Science Mathematics
Wallace  Daniel David Doctor of Philosophy English
Walters  Sarah Elizabeth Master of Arts Anthropology
Walton  Amy Katherine Master of Science Information Sciences
Wan  Lipeng Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Wang  Jing Doctor of Philosophy Biosystems Engineering
Wang  Liguo Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Wang  Liguo Master of Science Statistics
Wang  Xiaodong Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Watkins  Christopher Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Watson  Tiffany Lynn Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Weaver  Anniece Nichelle Master of Public Health Public Health
Wellham  Andrew Michael Master of Accountancy Accounting
Wen  Jia Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Weston  Michael James Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Whitaker  Caroline Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
White  Beth Ann Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
White  Destiny Nichole Master of Science Counseling
White  Katelyn Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
White  Megan Lea Master of Accountancy Accounting
Wilford  Allan M. Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Williams  Katherine Elizabeth Master of Arts English
Williams  Nehemiah Joel Doctor of Philosophy Aerospace Engineering
Williams  Sarah Claire Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Willis  Jonathan Duran Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Wilson  Kristen Barbara Master of Science Teacher Education
Wischkaemper  Katie Cassandra Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Wise  Russell Eugene Specialist in Education Education
Wood  Stephen Lloyd Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Woolfolk  Shannon Lynn Master of Science Geography
Worley  Amanda Brooke Barnes Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wright  Hannah Emily Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Wright  Roger Anthony Emory Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Yang  Tan Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Ye  Hao Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Yeager  Kelly Nicole Master of Accountancy Accounting
Yoder  Carl Eugene Master of Science Plant Sciences
Young II  Joseph Maxx Master of Accountancy Accounting
Yue  Yufei Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Yue  Yufei Master of Science Statistics
Zamberlan  Anthony L. Master of Science Mathematics
Zarshenas  Saeed Joshua Master of Accountancy Accounting
Zeller  Lydia Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Zhang  Licheng Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Zhu  Xiaojuan Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Zhu  Xiaojuan Master of Science Statistics
Zhu  Xiufen Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Zivi  Samuel Alexander Master of Accountancy Accounting
Zokaeinikoo  Maryam Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Zupka  Stacey Lynn Master of Science Teacher Education
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System