The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Summer 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Abdelmageed  Sara I. Master of Science Teacher Education
Acosta  Frederick Lagmay Master of Science Counseling
Adkins  Stephen Matthew Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Agrawal  Kapil Master of Science Computer Engineering
Alexander  Christopher John Master of Accountancy Accounting
Alexander  Justin Chacko Master of Public Health Public Health
Allen  Chenoa Dawn Doctor of Philosophy Education
Allen  Erica Dawn Master of Science Teacher Education
Allen III  Joe Larry Master of Science Computer Engineering
Ambrose  Valerie Karen Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Anderson  Sheri K. Master of Science Counseling
Anderson  Stephanie Renee Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Aplin  Jennifer Marie Master of Architecture Architecture
Arnett III  James Edward Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Artz  Mark Edward Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Atkins  Stephanie Leigh Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ault  Elizabeth Allison Master of Accountancy Accounting
Babb III  Jeffery Garland Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bachstein  Frances Nichols Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Bachstein  Matthew James-Robert Master of Science Mathematics
Baillon  William Alexander Master of Public Health Public Health
Bain  Carman Danielle Master of Science Teacher Education
Baird  Cortina Mortisha Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Baker  Karen Lea Master of Science Counseling
Banks  Breanna Paige Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Barnes  Katlyn Tina Master of Science Teacher Education
Barnhill  William Brandon Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Baruah  Arnab Jyoti Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Basma  Dareen Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Bauman  Caitlin Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Bell  Julia Holmes Master of Science Nutrition
Billings  Robert Raymond Master of Accountancy Accounting
Blair  Hunter Alexander Master of Accountancy Accounting
Blanc  Dakota Edward Master of Science Human Resource Management
Blank II  Douglas Brian Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Blonder  Megan Amber Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Bohannon  Alexander Darwin Master of Science Educational Administration
Bohling  John William Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Bourn  Jon Raymond Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Bower  Katherine Marie Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Bradley  Dawn Gabrielle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bradley  Jessica Lynn Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Brandt  Isaac Curtiss Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Brasher  Chelsea Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bratton  Caitlin Rose Master of Science Teacher Education
Breighner  Emily Marsh Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Brinkmann  Bret Stephen Master of Accountancy Accounting
Brito  Zoe Celeste Master of Accountancy Accounting
Britt  Kadie Elizabeth Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Brown  Autumn Shae Master of Accountancy Accounting
Brown  Sumner Stevenson Master of Arts English
Bucci  Joel Cullen Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Buchanan  Adam Lamar Master of Architecture Architecture
Buckles Jr.  Fred Allen Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Bull  Nora Dianne Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Bullock  Caleb Joshua Master of Science Teacher Education
Burris  Jason Neil Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Burwell  Christin Lee Master of Science Information Sciences
Butler  Shawn Alan Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Byrnes  Hunter Ian Master of Architecture Architecture
Call  James Master of Science Education
Cameron  Jaclyn Ann Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Cannon  Chelsea Ruth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Capers Jr.  Anthony Lavern Master of Science Educational Psychology
Carico  Allie Marie Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Carney  Nicole Hallum Master of Science Information Sciences
Carter  Cassandra Marie Master of Accountancy Accounting
Chaeibakhsh  Sarvenaz Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Chai  Jidong Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Chaker  Nawar Naim Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Chapman  Melanie Joelle Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Chen  Qiaochu Master of Accountancy Accounting
Cheong  Hyuk Jun Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Chessor  Emma Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Choi  Yea Lim Master of Landscape Architectu Landscape Architecture
Cicci  Chad Michael Master of Arts Economics
Clay  Kristen Leigh Master of Science Nutrition
Clinard  Catherine Tucker Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Coffey  Kathryn Lee Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Colbert  Ashley Shannon Master of Science Teacher Education
Combs  Sarah Marie Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Conner  Elizabeth Christina Master of Public Health Public Health
Conrad  Kathryn Alexandra Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Cook  Nicole Elaine Master of Accountancy Accounting
Cooper  Sarah Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Corlew  Hannah Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Cowan-Banker  Alexandra Alexis Master of Accountancy Accounting
Cox  Matthew Thad Master of Accountancy Accounting
Craig III  Michael Philip Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Criscione  Amanda Marie Master of Accountancy Accounting
Crisp  Rachel Leighann Master of Accountancy Accounting
Cross  Hunter Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Crowe  Austin Hoil Master of Accountancy Accounting
Crowe  Olivia F. Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Crusenberry  Kelly Jean Master of Science Nutrition
Curry  Jonathan Faizon Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Curry  Robin Lynise Specialist in Education Education
Cutshaw  Laura Elizabeth Master of Arts Philosophy
Cyphers  Jamie Michelle Master of Science Education
Dahunsi  Stephen Olumuyiwa Ariyo Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Dail IV  James Thomas Master of Accountancy Accounting
Dalton-Carriger  Jessica Nicole Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Damewood  Andrea Mc Mahan Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Davis  Andrew Scott Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
DeRosa Jr.  Joseph Aniello Master of Accountancy Accounting
Dong  Jin Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Dorris  Joseph Richard Master of Science Computer Science
Drelich  Nicole Anne Master of Architecture Architecture
Driscoll  Forrest Christopher Master of Science Geology
Druckrey  Andrew Michael Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Duesterbeck  Geoffrey Nathaniel Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Dunne  Thomas Robert Master of Accountancy Accounting
Dwyer  Audrey Lisa Master of Science Teacher Education
Ebalaroza  Joseph Nathaniel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Eberhart  Nicole Louise Master of Science Animal Science
Ebright  Tyler Reid Master of Science Teacher Education
Edwards  Matthew Robert Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Edwards  Nathan Tyler Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Eibl  Mary Agnes Master of Science Geology
Elboeva  Okila R. Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Elkins  Rachel Alise Master of Accountancy Accounting
Elliott  Jason Andrew Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ellis  Shelby Brooke Master of Accountancy Accounting
Eltaher  Aisha Mohammed Elnaas Master of Public Health Public Health
Eltaher  Aisha Mohammed Elnaas Master of Public Health Public Health
Ernest  Joseph Benjamin Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Estes  Daniel Allan Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Evans  Adam Wesley Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Evridge  Rebecca Caroline Master of Accountancy Accounting
Fairchild-Keyes  Sherrie Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Education
Fang  Xin Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Farquharson  Melissa Sherona Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Faust  Kelsey Nicole Master of Accountancy Accounting
Feldman  Torrey Maya Master of Science Communication And Information
Ferguson II  James Steven Master of Science Computer Science
File  Audrey Ashton Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Finn  Bonnie Lynn Master of Music Music
Fitzsimmons  Ann-Marie Jerman Master of Science Information Sciences
Flanagan  Samuel Hall Master of Accountancy Accounting
Floyd  Crystal Ann  Master of Science Teacher Education
Floyd  Hayley Beth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Fojas  Christina Laiz Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Ford  David James Master of Accountancy Accounting
Forrester  Lynda M. Master of Science Educational Psychology
Fox  Sarah Master of Science Teacher Education
Frady  Rebecca Jamian Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Frank  Audrey L. Master of Accountancy Accounting
Franklin  Jennifer Lynn Master of Science Teacher Education
Franz  Theresa Kathryn Master of Accountancy Accounting
Fu  Wei Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Fulton  Tiffany Lynn Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Ghahremani  Ahmadreza Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Giampapa  Christopher Matthew Master of Science Human Resource Management
Gibson  Arina V. Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gillogly  Rebecca Charlotte Master of Architecture Architecture
Glaze Jr.  Robert Lamar Doctor of Philosophy History
Glenn  Michael Brent Specialist in Education Education
Goff  Matthew Ray Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Gogue  Desirae Antionette Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Gomez  Nicole Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Gotwald  Hayley Sonia Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Graham  Mary Lynne Master of Accountancy Accounting
Graham  Robert Parrish Master of Accountancy Accounting
Greene  Amber Kay Specialist in Education Education
Greer  Candace Lewis Specialist in Education Education
Greer  Jozi Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Gregov  Natalie Marie Master of Science Human Resource Management
Griswold  Justin Reed Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Guo  Jiahui Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Guo  Rui Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Guthrie  Sarah Emily Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hacker  Stephanie Nicole Master of Arts Anthropology
Hahn Jr.  Timothy Michael Master of Science Geology
Hallam  Alexander Steven Doctor of Philosophy Philosophy
Hamilton  Clovia Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Hamilton  Derrick Taylor Master of Accountancy Accounting
Han  Sumin Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Haney  Miranda Katlyn Master of Science Teacher Education
Hanson  Kevin Patrick Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hare  Justin Michael Master of Architecture Architecture
Harmeson  Whitney Adine Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Harmon  Xavier Lee Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Harris  Mark Carson Master of Science Communication And Information
Hawkersmith  Tate Glick Master of Science Computer Engineering
Hawkins  Eric Ray Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hawkins  Savannah Grace Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Hays  Elizabeth Ann Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Hays  Samuel Gooch Master of Accountancy Accounting
He  Chunsun Master of Science Human Resource Management
Heaton  Eleanore Claire Trant Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Hendrickson  Molly Catherine Master of Accountancy Accounting
Henriquez  Rachel Master of Science Teacher Education
Henry  Elaine Maralee Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Henson  Reece William Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Hernandez  David Josue Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hernandez  Krystell Master of Science Teacher Education
Hester  Brian Todd Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administratn
Highbaugh  Katie Marie Master of Arts Sociology
Hodges  Michael Davis Master of Science Geography
Holbrook  Kristen N. Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Holt  Adam Prillaman Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Hooper  Teresa Marie Doctor of Philosophy English
Horner  Kaitlyn Christine Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hossein Nejad  Ali Master of Science Engineering Science
Hu  Bin Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Hu  Fengkai Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Huitt  Jonathan Andrew Master of Science Information Sciences
Human  Matthew Hershel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hurley  Christopher Michael Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Huxtable  John Austin Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Hyman  Matthew Franklin Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Ihli  Monica Inez Master of Science Information Sciences
Ikizler  Ayse Selin Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Iles Sr.  Job J. Master of Science Educational Administration
In  Joonhwan Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Ingram  Allison Elizabeth Master of Science Geography
Inklebarger  Aaron David Master of Science Teacher Education
Irving  Clayton Thomas Master of Accountancy Accounting
Izo  Sadie Maria Master of Science Teacher Education
Jenkins  Dakota Lee Master of Accountancy Accounting
Jennings  Kaysie Jean Master of Science Animal Science
Jensen  Christine Lynn Master of Accountancy Accounting
Johnson  Gretchen Dyer Master of Science Teacher Education
Johnson  Matthew Fulton Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Jones  Chelsea Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jones  Edward Andrew Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Kaatz  Seth Daniel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Kaeser  Amanda Shay Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Kaminsky  Robert Lansing Master of Science Teacher Education
Kang  Kai Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Kassube  Kimberly Rose Master of Science Animal Science
Keever  Alexis Paige Master of Science Teacher Education
Keffer  Lynn Noel Master of Science Teacher Education
Keller  Ethan William Master of Architecture Architecture
Kennamer  Layla Michele Master of Science Teacher Education
Kennedy  Rebekah Charlene Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Kenyatta  Kamau Master of Science Educational Administration
Key  Matthew Michael Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Kilgore  Benjamin Keith Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Killingsworth  Matthew Christian Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
King  Ashley Dawn Master of Accountancy Accounting
King  Kyndall Taylor Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
King  Sarabeth Eileen Master of Science Teacher Education
Kirk  Khristian Faye Irene Master of Architecture Architecture
Kirkland  Katherine Anne Master of Science Teacher Education
Knowles  Justin Richard Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Koa  Willis Chi Master of Music Music
Kou  Gefei Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System