The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (A-K)

Summer 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Elsie Emily Bachelor of Science BiolS
Akin  Zachary Adam Bachelor of Arts Phil
Al Harthi  Samah Mosleh Bachelor of Science BiolS
Altman  Taylor Erin Bachelor of Arts POLS
Ambrose  Lela Evelyn Bachelor of Arts PoS
Ambrose  Russell Whitley Bachelor of Arts PoS
Anders  Abigail Rose Bachelor of Science GES
Anderson  Casey Abb Bachelor of Arts Econ
Asbell  Jennifer Lynn Bachelor of Arts Anth
Austin  Sally Horner Bachelor of Arts IP
Bales  Robert Daniel Bachelor of Science GES
Barrs  Kyle Martin Bachelor of Science Chemis
Barry  Alice Parker Bachelor of Arts Eng
Bender  Brittany Alexandra Bachelor of Arts PoS
Bennett  Brittany Nicole Bachelor of Science Chemis
Bergstrom  Taylor Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Bernhard  Meredith Elise Bachelor of Arts IP
Bertram III  Albert Nathaniel Bachelor of Science GES
Black  Rhiannon Elizabeth Bachelor of Science BiolS, HispS
Blaylock  Niki Alannah Bachelor of Arts Eng
Boatwright  Jordan Danielle Bachelor of Arts PoS
Bondranko  Zachary Cole Bachelor of Science BiolS
Boudreau  Matthew James Bachelor of Science GES
Bowling  Hannah Elisabeth Bachelor of Arts IP
Bradshaw  Faythe Deanna Bachelor of Arts Eng
Brinton  Heather Elyse Bachelor of Arts IP
Brooks  Melissa Danielle Bachelor of Arts Eng
Brott  Benjamin Daniel Bachelor of Arts IP
Brown  Felicia Loree Bachelor of Arts Soc
Buckner  Walter Ryan Bachelor of Science GES
Bundren  Randall Blair Bachelor of Arts Soc
Burdette  Nicholas Marshall Bachelor of Arts Anth
Burleson  McKenna Chereese Bachelor of Science PPP
Butler  Zachary Alan Bachelor of Arts Phil
Cain  Matthew Ryan Bachelor of Arts PoS
Carden  Courtney Rhea Bachelor of Arts MFLL
Carlile  Andrew Price Bachelor of Arts Thea
Carnival  Nicole Lynn Bachelor of Arts Psy, Eng
Carter  Alexa Alisha Rae Bachelor of Science Chemis
Carver  Sarah Nichole Bachelor of Science BiolS
Caves  Lindsay Rose Bachelor of Science GES
Cespedes  Anthony Johan Bachelor of Arts Soc
Chapman  Brandon Christian Lee Bachelor of Science CHEM
Chen  Yixing Bachelor of Science Chemis
Cherry  Hayden Trent Bachelor of Arts His
Chilton  Christopher Cody Bachelor of Arts Econ
Cho  Elizabeth Hannell Bachelor of Science BiolS
Clayton  Johnathan DeWitt Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA, RelS
Cochran  John Thomas Bachelor of Arts His
Coffey  Chesney Brooke Bachelor of Arts Soc
Coleman  Ashley Lynn Bachelor of Arts Psy
Coleman  Michael Arnold Ryan Bachelor of Science GES
Coley  Lindsey Michelle Bachelor of Science BiolS
Combs  Courtney Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Psy
Compton  Kendall Gray Bachelor of Arts Psy
Cothron  Brittany Kayla Bachelor of Science BiolS
Cutler  Laura Michelle Bachelor of Science Phys
Daugherty  Caroline Renate Bachelor of Arts Eng
Davis  Hannah Marie Bachelor of Science GES
Dice  Haley Christia Bachelor of Arts Psy
Dimitrovski  Igor Aleksandar Bachelor of Science Chemis
Dowdy  Ronald Alexander Bachelor of Arts His
Edwards  William Charles Solomon Bachelor of Science Math
Ellison  Danielle Nicole Bachelor of Science Math
Elswick  Cody Morgan Bachelor of Arts His
Epperson  Benjamin Jacob Bachelor of Arts Eng
Erickson  Cameron Blake Bachelor of Science Phys, Ma
Favier  Erin Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts PoS
Fawver  Destiny Cheyenne Bachelor of Arts PoS, Psy
Foltz  Thomas Walker Bachelor of Fine Arts GraphD
Ford  Matthew Cannon Bachelor of Arts Econ
Frantz  Timothy Andrew Bachelor of Science BiolS
Frederick  Olivia Rae Bachelor of Arts Eng, IP
Freeman  Matthew Garrett Bachelor of Arts PoS
Fromke  Anne H. Bachelor of Fine Arts GraphD
Gilbert  Alexandra Estelle Bachelor of Arts IP
Givens  Chloe Anastasia Bachelor of Science BiolS
Gould  Mariah Terese Bachelor of Arts PoS
Gray  Lauren N. Bachelor of Arts PoS
Hale  Alexandra Elizabeth Bachelor of Science BiolS
Hall  Ariel Elen Marie Bachelor of Arts Eng
Hall  Nancy Abigale Bachelor of Arts Psy
Hall  Shanda Sue Bachelor of Arts Eng
Hardebeck  John Doyle Bachelor of Arts IP
Harper  Stephanie Robin Bachelor of Arts SOCI
Hattley  Brent Allen Bachelor of Arts His
Hawkins  Mary Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Psy
Hervey  Bryan P. Bachelor of Arts HIST
Hicks  Paige Lauren Bachelor of Science BiolS
Hill  Brandon Christopher Bachelor of Arts RelS
Hill  Cody Randal Bachelor of Arts IP
Hipshire Jr.  Mark Douglas Bachelor of Science Chemis, MFLL
Holmes  Timothy Woodrow Bachelor of Arts Eng
Horning  Melissa Marie Bachelor of Science Math
Howard  Evan Wesley Bachelor of Arts Psy
Hutton  Morgan Tyler Bachelor of Arts Eng
Inman  Nancy June Bachelor of Science Math
Jenkins  Brandon Bachelor of Science BiolS
Jones  Ethan Gregory Bachelor of Arts IP
Kahl  Madison Shelby Bachelor of Science BiolS
Kim  Sofia Ann Bachelor of Science Chemis
Kite  Terrence Cameron Baird Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Klein  Natalie Anne Bachelor of Science BiolS
Koelker  Austin Lee Bachelor of Science PPP
Kridler  Clark Eaton Bachelor of Science GES
Krumm  Kendall Alexis Bachelor of Arts Soc
Kutz  Zachery Austin Charles Bachelor of Arts Soc
       
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System