The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Spring 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME
FIRST/MIDDLE
DEGREE
MAJOR
LaBour  Alice Hazel Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lacerda Bezerra  Tais Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Lahrs  Anna Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lane  Mindy Nicol Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lang  Martin Master of Fine Arts Art
Langford  Seth Thomas Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Larsen  Leslie Kaye Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Lasley  Noah Harrison Master of Science Information Sciences
Lauber  Michelle Master of Science Teacher Education
Lawrence  Tracy Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lay  Ashton Brooke Master of Music Music
Lea  Kathryn Mcgavock Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Leavitt  Tatiana Benevento Master of Science College Student Personnel
Ledford  Jacquelyn Victoria-Rose Master of Science College Student Personnel
Lee  Gloria Brooke Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lee  Loren Easterday Master of Science Teacher Education
Leeper  Alexis Danielle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Leifheit  Jessica Blair Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Lemieux  Jonathan Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Lemieux III  Paul Alfred Master of Science Information Sciences
Leone  Gena R. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Letheren  Amanda Marie Master of Public Health Public Health
Levy  Benjamin Anthony Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Lewis  Aaron Michael Master of Science Teacher Education
Lewis  Brett Bloxton Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Li  Luyue Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Li  Wenshu Master of Science Statistics
Li  Wenshu Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Littell  Jennifer Lynn Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Little  Caitlyn Celeste Master of Science Human Resource Management
Little  Sara Victoria Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Liu  Zhengzhi Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Livesay  Stephanie Brunner Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lloyd  Jodi Diane Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Locastro  Cheryl Elaine Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lockhart  Paige Marie Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Lofaro  Capri Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lomascolo Jr.  David John Doctor of Philosophy Education
Long  Patricia Randall Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Lovell  Lisa Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Luckett  Lindsay June Master of Science Teacher Education
Ludwig  Jennifer Linn Master of Science College Student Personnel
Lund  Andrew Alan Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Lynch  Lauren Elizabeth Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Lyon  Gyrid Brynolf Master of Arts Psychology
Lyons  Elizabeth Howe Master of Science Child and Family Studies
MacTavish  Elizabeth Ripley Doctor of Philosophy Education
Mahan  Rebecca Meredith Master of Arts Psychology
Maira  Michael Julian Master of Science Teacher Education
Malaibari  Bushra Mohammad Doctor of Philosophy English
Malasi  Abhinav Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Mamun  Khandaker Abdullah Al Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Manathunga  Vajira Asanka Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Manley  Chase Garrett Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Manning  Autumn Lea Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Manzano  Cynthia Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Markley  Scott Nyland Master of Science Geography
Martin  Jackson Zane Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Martin  Melissa Sue Doctor of Philosophy Education
Martincin  Molly Rose Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Masjedi  Shirin Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Maskley  Alicia Helene Master of Arts History
Masterson  Allan Johnson Master of Fine Arts Art
Mather  Amy Nipper Master of Science Information Sciences
Maxwell  Kyle John Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Mazzolini  Anna Marie Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
McCausland  Savannah Jay Master of Science Teacher Education
McClain  Britney Janae Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
McClanahan  Michael Sean Master of Science Kinesiology
McClure  Houston Franklin Master of Arts French
McConnell  Hannah Leigh Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
McCormick  Kyle Aidan Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
McCormick  Madelynn Ruth Master of Public Health Public Health
McDonald  Mitchell Ryan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
McFarland  Jordan Douglas Master of Music Music
McFarland Jr.  John Michael Master of Science Information Sciences
McGuire  Melissa Anne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
McLaughlin  Paige Deyton Master of Science Teacher Education
McLeod  Latoya Andrea Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
McMillan  Katherine Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
McNamara  Molly Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
McNeil  Brady Glenn Master of Music Music
McNelis Jr.  John James Master of Science Geography
McNulty  Shauna Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
McQuilkin  Frank Kent Master of Fine Arts Art
McShane  Meghann Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Meehan  Patrick Michael Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mehio  Nada Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Meinweiser  Gregory James Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Mellon  Cassandra Ann Master of Science Communication And Information
Metz  Rita Kula Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Metz  Stephanie Ann Doctor of Philosophy English
Michaud  Midou Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Miller  Edward Allen Master of Fine Arts Art
Minsky-Rowland  Jocelyn Diana Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Mix  Lidy Kay-Elisabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Mohagheghi  Mouge Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Molgaard  Amanda Master of Science Information Sciences
Mooney  Patrick Franklin Master of Arts History
Moore  Jessica Andrea Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Moore  Marquetta Toni Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mooring  Evelyn Maria Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Morales  Alejandra Maria Master of Science Counseling
Morrison  Sarah Carolyn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Moseley  Jennifer Lynn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mourier  Erin Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mull  Derek L. Master of Science Chemistry
Mullinax  Nicole Elyce Master of Science Counseling
Murphy  Lindsay Colleen Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Myers  Christopher Nicholas Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Myers  Jaime Michelle Master of Science Information Sciences
Nack  Andrew Michael Master of Science Computer Engineering
Nam  Alan Y. Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Nance  Lindsay Plett Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Naughton  Peter James Master of Music Music
Ni  Yuxin Master of Music Music
Nicely  Jacob Shane Master of Science Teacher Education
Nichols  Bradley Jared Doctor of Philosophy History
Nolan  Olivia Jane Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Norris  Kathryn Grace Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Norris  William Stanley Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Ogle  Samantha Renee Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
O'Kegley  Daniel Seth Master of Music Music
Oliver  Katherine Warren Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Oliver II  Michael Darnell Master of Arts Psychology
Overall  Annice Rheynell Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Owens  Rachel Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Pack  Betsy LeAnne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Pagels  Carrie D. Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Panek  Erika Jeanne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Park  Sejin Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Parsons  Macie Dean Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Paschall  Colin Christopher Master of Science Kinesiology
Paton  Sarah Strode Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Patrick  Pauline Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Patti  Christine Kay Master of Science Education
Paul  Landon Alan Master of Music Music
Peace  Ian Alexander Master of Science Kinesiology
Pederson  Ann Christine Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Pegram  Rachel Denise Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Perdue  Christina Louise Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Perez  Alexandria Nicole Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Perez del Puerto  Angela Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Perry  Chloe Cameron Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Perry  Nolan Kyle Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Peterson  Joshua Franklin Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Peterson  Logan Scott Master of Science Teacher Education
Petrosky  Natalie E. Master of Fine Arts Art
Petrova  Margarita Vladimirovna Semenova Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Pettit  Rebecca Master of Science Mathematics
Pfeifer  Jordyn Marlene Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Pickens-Sentino  Patrice Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Pierce Jr.  Rice Alexander Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Pignataro  Leslie Anderson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Pirtle  Anne Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Platt  Keith Allen Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Plumley  Rachael Elise Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Porterfield  Maxwell Master of Music Music
Portis  Sarah Beth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Post  Emily Marie Master of Science Kinesiology
Potter  Katlyn Sarah Master of Science Teacher Education
Potter  Sarah Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Potts  Tatiana Vorzakova Master of Fine Arts Art
Powell  Joseph Walter Master of Science Kinesiology
Pray  Brittany DeAnne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Prescott  Aaron Matthew Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Preston  Matthew Charles Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Preuss  Elizabeth Peyton Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Prevost  Stephanie C. Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Pridgen  James Maxwell Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Principe  Karen Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
Prothro  Benjamin Scott Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Pruitt  Sarah Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Pulte  Andrew J. Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Quesenberry  Alexandria Christine Master of Science Information Sciences
Raabe  Johannes Jakob Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Rahrer  Ashley Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
Rainey  Rebecca Lynn Master of Landscape Architecture Landscape Architecture
Ramsey  Margaret Woodson Master of Music Music
Raoufat  Mohammad Ehsan Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Read  Quentin Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Reagan  Jonathan Russell Master of Science Teacher Education
Reardon  Christopher M. Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Reed  Evelyn Tarpley Master of Science Teacher Education
Rees  Kirstyn Layne Master of Science Teacher Education
Reese  Katie Michelle Master of Science Teacher Education
Reeves  Dawn Carlene Master of Science Communication And Information
Regenstreif-Harms  Reynard Joseph Master of Science Information Sciences
Reilly  Amber Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Reinke  Amanda Jo Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Reyes  Alexander Jovan Master of Music Music
Rhea  Rachel Catherine Master of Science Teacher Education
Richardson  Lauren Kathryn Master of Science Plant Sciences
Ridgell  Joseph Greyson Master of Science Teacher Education
Ripy  Robert Benjamin Master of Science Chemistry
Roberts  Ashley N. Master of Science Kinesiology
Roberts  Devin Alan Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Roberts  Glen Robert Master of Science Educational Psychology
Roberts  Sandra Jo Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Roberts II  Charles Kenneth Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Robida  Brent Steven Doctor of Philosophy English
Robinson  Aimee Ariana Master of Science College Student Personnel
Robinson  April Marshawn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Rodriguez Gomez  Patricia Master of Arts Spanish
Rogers  Callie Margaret Master of Science Teacher Education
Rogerson  Lindsay Elizabeth Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Roller  Khadijah Jackson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Roschli  Alex Christopher Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Rose  Melody Teague Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Roser  Cynthia Anne Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Rosolina  Samuel Mason Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Rovane  Kimberly Jo Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ruffin  Kia Nicole Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ruggiero  Karena Doctor of Philosophy Education
Ruiz  Victoria Master of Arts English
Russell  David Adam Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Russomanno  Jennifer Ann Master of Public Health Public Health
Rust  Mikah Ray Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Rustenhaven  Ryan Bradford Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Ryba  Ericka Jane Master of Science Teacher Education
Rybolt  Ben Thomas Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Rytz  Emily Anne Master of Science Teacher Education
Saadat  Amir Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Sanchez Garcia  Marisol Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Santodonato  Louis Joseph Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Sanuita  Kayla Lynn Master of Science Teacher Education
Satterfield  Brittney Nicole Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Schlotman  Taylor Elyse Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Schmidt  Erik Herman Master of Science Geography
Schmidt  Jessica Kathryn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Schonewill  Kristopher Mark Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Schultz  Catherine Leigh Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Schuman  William Calain Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Scott  Robert Ryan Master of Music Music
Scott  Stacie A. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Scott  Zachary Joseph Master of Science Teacher Education
Scruggs  Jennifer Lynn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Scruggs  Paul Levader Master of Science Geology
Shaffer  Matthew Jason Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Shahbazi  Shayan Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Shamsuddin  Mostafa Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Sharber  Elizabeth Darsey Master of Science Teacher Education
Sharber  Katey Olivia Master of Science Teacher Education
Sharma  Sanya Master of Public Health Public Health
Shaver  Christopher Brandon Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Shelley  Justin Tyler Master of Science College Student Personnel
Shenesky  Kaitlyn Victoria Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Shephard  Adam Michael Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Sherman  Steven Matthew Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Sherrod  Kelsey Elliott Master of Accountancy Accounting
Shiner  Alexandria Dawn Master of Music Music
Shireman  Kylan Scott Master of Science Information Sciences
Shires  Mary Katherine Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Shoman  Nathan Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Shukla  Mohit Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Shultz  Donald Nicholas Doctor of Philosophy English
Shum  Michael Shou-Yung Doctor of Philosophy English
Simerly  Shaina Ashlan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Simmons  Nicholas Alan Master of Arts Economics
Simoneau  Sean Michael Master of Science Communication And Information
Simpson  Neil Bradley Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Simpson  Nell Ruth Master of Science Teacher Education
Singer  Katherine Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sivinski  Stacy Marie Master of Arts English
Skutnik  Anne Leslie Master of Science Education
Slayden  Kacy Amelia Master of Science Teacher Education
Small  Jartavious Rashad Master of Science College Student Personnel
Smeltzer  Rebecca Campbell Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Smith  Brittany Verneil Master of Science College Student Personnel
Smith  Dawn Charese Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Smith  Stephanie Lynn Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Smith  Torkwase Vernice Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Smith  Tyler Scott Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Smolensky  Dmitriy Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Sneed  Wanda B. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Snook  Keely Kathrine Master of Fine Arts Art
Sohn  Brian Kelleher Doctor of Philosophy Education
Sokolowski  Alison Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sommers  Marlin Ray Master of Arts Philosophy
Song  Gian Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Sparger II  Johnathan Edward Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Spencer  Rachel Diane Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Spivey  Bradley Roger Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Spooner  Olivia June Master of Public Health Public Health
Sproul  Amber Louise Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Stacy  Eric Wayne Master of Science Physics
Stamps  Halley Breeanne Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Stanford  Michael Garrison Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Staples  Tabitha Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Steffen  Christine Ellen Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Steinbruegge  Sarah Beth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Steinke  John Robert Master of Science Teacher Education
Stephenson  Kelsey Marie Master of Fine Arts Art
Stevens  William Hayden Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Stewart  Elena Jean Master of Public Health Public Health
Stewart  Rebecca Griffin Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Stewart  Sarah Gilbert Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Stinton  Ryan Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stinton  Ryan Lee Master of Science Civil Engineering
Stokes  Amanda Gaylin Master of Science Teacher Education
Street  Mary Frances Master of Science Counseling
Strife  Jennifer Ann Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Strong  Tyler Jeffrey Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Su  Jian Doctor of Philosophy Education
Suadee  Wipu Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Suadee  Wipu Master of Science Business Analytics
Sullivan  Casey Theresa Master of Science Environmental & Soil Sciences
Sullivan-Tibbs  Michael Anthony Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Sunkes III  James Allen Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Swift  Alicia Lauren Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Szul  Martin James Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Tamaddoni Jahromi  Nima Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Tarver  Ryan Alexander Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Tate  Harold Andrew Master of Science Information Sciences
Taylor  Edward Lee Master of Science Business Analytics
Taylor  Graham Jeffrey Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Taylor III  Robert Dale Master of Science Geography
Thacker  Nancy Elaine Master of Science Counseling
Thakur  Kaveri Ajit Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Thiesen  Samantha Lee Master of Science Human Resource Management
Thomas  Justin Bryan Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Thomas  Kaylie Anna Master of Science Teacher Education
Thomas  Lauren LaClaire Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Thomas  Stephanie Renea Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Thompson  Duren J. Master of Science Education
Thompson  Joshua Boone Master of Science Teacher Education
Thompson  Richard Adam Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Tinker  Brandy Michelle Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Tisdale  Jeremy Tyler Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Tithof  Taylor Anne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Toll  Sarah Houston Master of Science Teacher Education
Traylor  Amanda Leigh Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Trentham  Laura Kristene Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Tripi  Katana Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Trott-Reeves  Louisa Jayne Master of Science Information Sciences
Trunzo  Angela Kathlene Master of Science Education
Turner  Susan Barnard Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Tuskan  Rachel Maria Master of Science Nutrition
Underdown  Anna Audrey Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Underwood  Katy Annette Master of Science Communication And Information
Utturkar  Sagar Mukund Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Van Dam  Lauren Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
VanDyke  Kristen Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Venegas Brenes  Luis Diego Master of Landscape Architecture Landscape Architecture
Waggoner  Kelsey Jo Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Waldrupe  Thomas Raymond Master of Science Information Sciences
Walker  Martin Peter Master of Arts Anthropology
Walton  Emma Augusta Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Waltz  Robert Patrick Master of Science Information Sciences
Wang  Jun Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Watson  Lily Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Watts  Devon Jacqueline Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Weese  Bernadette Anne Master of Science Information Sciences
Weisenberg  Sofy Hefets Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Wells  Joel Dawson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wenke  Vicki Anjanette Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wheeler  Jennifer Renee Master of Science Plant Sciences
Whidby  Michaela Sloan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
White  Alycia Marie Master of Science Human Resource Management
White  Amber Onalee Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
White  Chandler Eugene Master of Science Information Sciences
Whitley  Marisa Lynn Master of Arts Psychology
Whitman  Claire Elise Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Whitten  Catherine Brena Master of Music Music
Whitwell  Elizabeth Mae Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wiener  Rebecca Faith Master of Arts Psychology
Williams  Angela Sue Master of Science Teacher Education
Williams  Courtney M. Master of Public Health Public Health
Williams  Justin Lee Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Williams  Madison Danielle Master of Science Counseling
Williams  Morgan Sadler Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Williams  Shelby Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Williams  Timothy Rashaun Master of Science College Student Personnel
Willis  Mary Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Wilson  Ashley Abigail Scherer Master of Science Information Sciences
Wilson  Elizabeth Graham Master of Science Information Sciences
Wilson  Jack Christopher Master of Science Civil Engineering
Wilson  Josie Marie Master of Science Communication And Information
Winfree  Janine Danielle Master of Science Information Sciences
Witherwax-Hayes  JoEddy Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Witt  Kendhl Kate Master of Science Chemistry
Wolford  Sallie Rebekah Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Wood  Doris Eugenia Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wood  Nicole Elizabeth Master of Science Information Sciences
Woodfin  Matthew Lytle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Woodmancy  Brandon Josef Master of Science College Student Personnel
Woodring  Kimberly Dawn Master of Science Information Sciences
Woodruff  Jennifer Kniffin Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wright  Kurt Joseph Master of Science Teacher Education
Wright  Michelle Bonet Master of Public Health Public Health
Wright  Rachel Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Education
Wu  Jing Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Xiong  Weili Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Yancey  Natalie Diane Master of Science Counseling
Ye  Huairen Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Yeater  Nicole Kathryn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Young  Jennifer Michelle Master of Science Information Sciences
Yurisic  Cory Alan Master of Science Plant Sciences
Zhang  Yun Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
Zhong  Shiqi Master of Science Computer Science
Zou  Qin Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
       

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

 

 

TOP

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System