The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Spring 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME
FIRST/MIDDLE
DEGREE
MAJOR
Abraham  Alexandra Anne Master of Science Kinesiology
Abraham  Megan Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Affare  Sandra Catrice Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Aitken  Douglas M. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Aktas Lister  Densu Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Albonetti  Anna Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ali Saleh  Suzan Ali Master of Science Information Sciences
Allen  Brian Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Allen  Jonathan K. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Almami  Abdulqader Ahmed Master of Science Computer Engineering
Almaroad  Ashlee Rose Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Alpers  Andrew John Master of Science Teacher Education
Altawil  Ammar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Altawil  Ammar Master of Science Business Analytics
Alumbaugh  Brandon Jess Master of Fine Arts Art
Amacker  Todd Michael Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
An  Ran Master of Science Statistics
An  Ran Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Anderson  Lee Bailey Master of Arts Anthropology
Anderson  Misty Evans Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Anderson  Robert McHarley Master of Science Information Sciences
Andronowski  Janna Michelle Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Appelo  Shanthi Viola Linnea Master of Science Nutrition
Armes  Brandon James Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Arwood  Catherine Avril Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Auerbach  Anna Jo Juanita Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Baber  David Andrew Master of Science Information Sciences
Bach  Christine Anne Marie Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Baggett  Timothy Scott Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Bailey  John David Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Bailey  Matthew Wayne Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Bailey  Nathaniel Steven Master of Science Information Sciences
Baker  Katy Golden Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Bales  Stephanie Anne Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Ballard  Patrisha Faye Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Barnhill  William Charles Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Barren  Michelle Denise Master of Music Music
Barrington  Kim Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Barry  Ian Daniel Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bass  Nathaniel Keenan Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Batey  William Ridings Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Batey  William Ridings Master of Science Business Analytics
Battaglia  Nicholas Vincent Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Baxter  Sarah Rebekah Master of Science Teacher Education
Bay  Heather Nicole Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Beach  Leslie Anne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Beard  Jeffrey L. Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Beavers  Jennifer Leigh Doctor of Philosophy Education
Beck  Megan Elizabeth Master of Science Nutrition
Bedford  Allison Michelle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Beeler  Tracie Dawn Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Beilman  Brendan Michael Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Bejar  Matthew Philip Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Benko  Zachary Michael Master of Science Kinesiology
Bennett  Chelsie Renee Master of Science Teacher Education
Bennett  Hunter Jared Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Benton  Elizabeth Paige Doctor of Philosophy Entomology, Plant Path, Nemato
Berry  Kendra Arielle Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Betts  Amber Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Betz  Laura Healy Master of Science Counseling
Biederman  Misty Nicole Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bilsback  William Bradley Master of Arts Spanish
Bingham  Jenna Lynn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bishop  Shanel Marie Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Bittle  Sonny Lane Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Bizien  Emmanuelle Marie  Claire Master of Music Music
Blaylock  Katherine Nicole Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Bleakney  Sarah Ann Master of Science Geography
Bock  Lindsay Jo Master of Science Counseling
Boling  Emily Kate Master of Science Teacher Education
Borum  Leslie Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Bouknight  Janelle Dugger Doctor of Philosophy Education
Bowers  Derek Shea Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Boys  John Franklin Master of Science Civil Engineering
Brandon  Alyssa Barnes Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brisby  Jakob Dale Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Brittenum  Ashley Monique Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brooks  Tiffany Blair Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brookshire  Geoffrey Brent Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brown  Martha Katelin Master of Science Teacher Education
Brown  Rachel Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brown  Vincent Marshall Master of Science Geography
Burbules  Melanie Rose Master of Music Music
Burgess  Amy Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Button  Daniel Jack Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Buzzerio  Philip O. Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Cabage  Emily Catherine Master of Science Teacher Education
Cady  Brian Hamilton Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Caldwell  Ashlie Denise Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Caldwell  Carly Jo Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Caldwell  Nicole Renae Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Calvin  Julian David Master of Music Music
Canfield  Douglas W. Doctor of Philosophy Education
Cantwell  Lisa Ragan Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Capps  Nathan Allen Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Carpenter  Crissie Lynn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Carr  Joey Maurice Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Carrethers  Jordan Lee Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Carter  Morgan Allison Master of Science Teacher Education
Carter  Ntianu Maia Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Carter  Ryan Steven Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Casella  Diana Ruth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Cates  Olivia Grace Master of Science Teacher Education
Chaiprasongsuk  Minta Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Chang  Sophie Gilman Master of Music Music
Chapel  Kyle William Master of Arts Philosophy
Chavanne  Raven Charlotte Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Chen  Chunyi Master of Science Statistics
Chen  Chunyi Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Chen  Yu Master of Landscape Architecture Landscape Architecture
Cherry-Jackson  Shemeka Latrice Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Clark  Robert Alden Master of Music Music
Cleary  David Andrew Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Cloar  Adam Christopher Master of Science Civil Engineering
Close  Dara Jan Master of Science Teacher Education
Cobb  Amanda Lynn Master of Science Teacher Education
Cochran  Alicia Mercedes Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Cofer  Amanda Kate Master of Public Health Public Health
Coffey  Bonnie Stambaugh Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Collier  Victoria Paige Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Collins  Geneca Jackson Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Condrey  Katherine Jane Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Connor  Lisa Ann Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Cook  Adian Storm Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Cook  Matthew Russell Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Cooper  Carrie Beth Master of Science College Student Personnel
Cooper  Jennifer Michelle Master of Science College Student Personnel
Copley  Jennifer Nicole Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Corrigan  Kate Rebecca Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Cotroneo  Peter Anthony Master of Fine Arts Art
Couch-Fikes  Sharon Renee Master of Science Kinesiology
Coughenour  Joshua Scott Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Cowan  Mallory Wade Master of Science Teacher Education
Crane  Nichole Ann Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Crescenzi  Matthew Stephen Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Criswell  Lauren McCall Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Crockett  William Hinton Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Cronin  Molly Kathleen Master of Science Teacher Education
Crow  Tamera Lee Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Cuellar  Matthew James Doctor of Philosophy Social Work
Cui  Yutian Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Cummings Lilly  Karen Theresa Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Cummins  John Creighton Doctor of Philosophy Education
Cunningham  Molly Louine Master of Science Teacher Education
Cunningham  Thomas Michael Master of Science Civil Engineering
Dahlman  Sarah Elizabeth Master of Science Nutrition
Daniel  Lucia Samahl Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Daniels  Bryan DuBose Master of Music Music
David  Melissa Marie Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Davidson  Brian Arthur Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Davis  Anna Kathryn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Davis  Brittney Nicole Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Deike  Michael William Master of Science Information Sciences
Dellinger  Stephen Gerard Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Demetrio  Kimberly Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Denton  Lucas Ryan Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Derochers  Stephanie Marie Master of Arts English
DiMeglio  Hannah Maria Master of Science Information Sciences
DiSabatino  Kaley Renee Master of Science Teacher Education
Dixon  Emily Kathryn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Dodge  Micaela Greer Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Donahue  Abbey Jean Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Dorsett  Kristina Iula Master of Science Information Sciences
Dothard  Justin Chiles Master of Architecture Architecture
Dotson  Katherine Marie Master of Science Kinesiology
Douty  Michael Scott Master of Music Music
Dove  Robert Nathaniel Master of Arts Anthropology
Dowsey  Michael Terrance Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Drake  Andrew Ryan Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Dreyer  Joshua M. Master of Music Music
Drury  Siobhan Bahareh Master of Music Music
Duchene  Matthew Stephen Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Dunagan  Lyric Suzanne Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Duncan  Bryce Michael Master of Music Music
Dunnavant  Ali Alyssa Master of Science Teacher Education
Dunsmore  Rachel Jane Master of Arts English
Dyzak  Lance Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Earby  Gabrielle Elise Master of Science Teacher Education
Earle  Nicholas Azoy Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Eastep  Jennifer Paige Master of Science Nutrition
Eder Jr.  James Robert Master of Music Music
Edge  Brittani Kimberlyn Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Elam-Geuting  Kelsey Kathleen Master of Science College Student Personnel
Eley  Madison Mae Hope Master of Science Teacher Education
Elmore  Clinton Brabson Master of Science Communication And Information
Emery  Katlyn Danielle Master of Science Teacher Education
Engel  Ethan James Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Ervin  Lascottsha Shana Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Estes  Katie Elaine Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Estes  Kelly Michelle Master of Public Health Public Health
Evans  Elizabeth Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Evans  Kristin Faith Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Evans  Lauren Bailey Master of Science Teacher Education
Everett  Connie Nichols Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Ewing  Bruce Alan Doctor of Philosophy Education
Ezell  Emily Carter Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Fabino  Natalie Ann Master of Science Educational Psychology
Farley  Calvin Allen Master of Science Teacher Education
Farley  Katherine Leigh Master of Fine Arts Art
Felton  Aundrea D. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ferguson  Julia Grace Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Feuerborn  William Edward Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Fink  Michael Joseph Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Finley  Quaine Nakitia Master of Arts Political Science
Finney  Rachel Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Fisher  Sarah Elisabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Fitzgerald  Meaghan Elizabeth Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Flaugher  Melissa Morgan Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Fleming  Maria Ellen Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Fles  Elizabeth Helen Master of Arts Psychology
Flowers  Cheryl Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Floyd  Rachel Marie Master of Arts French
Fly  Stephen Randolph Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Fly  Stephen Randolph Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Forrester  Amy Louise Master of Science Information Sciences
Forstrom  Lucas Benjamin Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Foster  Leisha Danielle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Foutch  Sarah Smith Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Fowler  Melanie Elizabeth Master of Public Health Public Health
Frank  Ashley Marie Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Franks  Janet Payne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Frantell  Keri A. Master of Arts Psychology
Friske  Brian Reinhard Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Frye  Jordan Paige Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Fu  Xing Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Fuson  Lindsey Marie Master of Music Music
Gagnon  Kara Shea Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Galbraith  Erin Elizabeth Master of Science Information Sciences
Gammon  Molly Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Gardner  Abby Lee Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Garrett  Gracyn Callaway Master of Science Teacher Education
Garrett  Megan Renee Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Gautier  Taylor Ann Margaret Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Gehle  Erica Grace Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Gentry  Cole Andrew Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
George  Lindsay Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Gibney  MaryAnn Paige Master of Science College Student Personnel
Giles  Leah Michelle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Gilmore  Robert John Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Giltnane  Dustin Carroll Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Giltnane  Dustin Carroll Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Gligor  Brian Peter Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Godfrey  Kristen Denise Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Golenbiewski  Kyle Louis Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Gonzales  Rebecca Turner Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Gonzalez  David Thomas Master of Music Music
Gould  Emily Nissa Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Graban  Michael English Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Graham  Christian Alexandrea Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Grammer  Kyle Brandon Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Grant  Joshua Nathaniel Master of Science Plant Sciences
Gray  Chelsea Ruth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Green  Ryan Marshall Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Griffin  Hollye Beth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Griffin  Jordan Alexa Master of Science Teacher Education
Grueser  Jaylin Gardner Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Guidish  Brandi Marie Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Hah  Hien Yoong Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Hall  Ashlee Nell Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hall  Christopher Matthew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Halsey  William Henry Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Halsey  William Henry Master of Science Computer Engineering
Ham  Sara Elspeth Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Hamblen  Jacob Tyler Master of Public Health Public Health
Hamm  Daniel Shane Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Hanley  Maura Rose Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hannon  Christine R. Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Harb  Noelle Christine Master of Music Music
Hardebeck  Nicholas John Master of Science Information Sciences
Hardin  Samantha Lee Master of Science Teacher Education
Harding  Derek Tyler Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Harding  Derek Tyler Master of Science Business Analytics
Harlan Sr.  Ernest Hollis Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Harman  Rebecca Mattingly Master of Science Environmental & Soil Sciences
Harness  Adam Zirkle Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Harris  Jon-Gavin Maxwell Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Harrison  Dana Marie Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Harrison  Taylor MacKenzie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hartman  Taylor Renee Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hartnett  Christopher Aidan Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Hatley  Andrew Nolan Doctor of Philosophy Philosophy
Hatmaker  Elizabeth Anne Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Haugen  Blake Andrew Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Hawkins  Brandi Rae Master of Science Civil Engineering
Hayakawa  Takuya Master of Science Kinesiology
Hayes  Ashley Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hayes  Christopher Bradshaw Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Hayes  Julie Katherine Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Head  Amy Nause Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Henderson  Katherine Lee Master of Science Teacher Education
Henderson  Lauren Whitney Master of Public Health Public Health
Henley  Victoria Lyn Doctor of Philosophy Education
Hensley  Emory Edward Master of Music Music
Herald  Stephanie Lynn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hernandez  Melissa Fonseca Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Herron  Shannon Michael Master of Fine Arts Art
Hesabi Amnieh  Kimia Master of Music Music
Hess  Heather Louise Nation Doctor of Philosophy English
Hetherington  Brent Douglas Master of Music Music
Hill  Stephanie Marie Master of Public Health Public Health
Hillian  Anne Rose Luziel Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hiser  Kellen William Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Hixson  Taylor W. Master of Science Information Sciences
Hodges  Mackenzie N. Master of Science Geology
Holland  Lauren Rebecca Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hollifield  Matthew B. Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Hollingsworth  Jacob Grantham Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Holloway  Michael Christopher Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Holton  Kelsey Kaylene Master of Science Teacher Education
Hoskins  Whitaker Matthew Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Hossain  Mohd Ishtiaque Ibn  Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Howard  Charlotte Lee Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Howe  David Andrew Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Hoyer  Jade Angelia Master of Fine Arts Art
Hromadka  Michael Benjamin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hsiao  Yu Che Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Hu  Chen Master of Science Statistics
Hu  Chen Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Hu  Sheng Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Hu  Xiaohu Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Huang  Hui Doctor of Philosophy Education
Huang  Zuya Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Hudson-D'Alimonte  Jessica Mae Master of Science Information Sciences
Hughes  Emilie Danielle Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Hulsey  Brannon Irene Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Hunt  Selena Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hunter  Dwight David Master of Science Information Sciences
Hunter  Zachary Lee Master of Landscape Architecture Landscape Architecture
Hussey  Danny Lee Master of Science Information Sciences
Hylton  Blake Harris Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Inaboya  Jerry Osime Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Irwin  Taylor Morgan Master of Science Teacher Education
Isaacs  Rachel Elizabeth Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Jackson  Bridgette Annette Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jackson  Madelyn Kathleen Master of Science Counseling
Jarrar  Maha Fawaz Master of Science Civil Engineering
Jean-Philippe  Sara Master of Science Counseling
Jeffcoat  Jillian Marylou Master of Science Teacher Education
Jeffries  Kimberly Renee Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jenkins  Melissa M. Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Jernigan  Sarah Jane Master of Science Teacher Education
Jeter  James Marcus Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jeter  James Marcus Master of Science Business Analytics
Ji  Xiaojing Master of Science Teacher Education
Jia  Qidong Master of Science Statistics
Jia  Qidong Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Jiang  David Scott Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Johnson  Alicia Jane Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Johnson  Bridgette Cecile Master of Science Information Sciences
Johnson  Chance Edwin Master of Science Engineering Science
Johnson  Jacqueline Marie Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Johnson  Kimberlin Marie Master of Science Kinesiology
Johnston  Ashley Danielle Master of Science Teacher Education
Jones  Hannah Kathleen Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jones  Jessica Mary Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jones  Korri Antonio Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jones  Patricia Yvette Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administratn
Jones  Samantha Rose Master of Science Teacher Education
Kamal  Syed Mainuddin Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Karaman  Ferhat Master of Arts Psychology
Keller  Sara Elizabeth Master of Science Educational Psychology
Kelley  Jennifer Sloan Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Kelly  Dana Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kelly  James Wesley Master of Science College Student Personnel
Kennel  Kelsey Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Kenton  Kacie Lynn Master of Music Music
Kenworthy  Darcy Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Kerbyson  Kyler Brian Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Khan  Fawad Ahmed Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Khoo  Kevin Wey Master of Science Civil Engineering
Kikkeri  Navneeth Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Kildare  Laura Karen Doctor of Philosophy Education
Killman  Margaret Master of Science Information Sciences
Kim  Gawon Master of Science Communication And Information
Kimsey  Richard Scott Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Kincaid  Hannah Olivia Master of Science Counseling
Kington  Cady Elisabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Kirby  Robert Lake Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kirby  Robert Lake Master of Science Civil Engineering
Kirk  Sarah Kaitlin Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
       

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

 

 

TOP

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System