The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Fall 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
LaCour  Michael Thomas Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Lallier  Andrew Ragsdale Doctor of Philosophy English
Lambert  Robert Dale Master of Science Communication And Information
Lammons  Thomas Whitney Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lamont  Jonathan William Master of Science Computer Science
Lamphere  Jenna Ann Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Langford  Jeremy Alexander Master of Science Civil Engineering
Lawrence  John Patrick Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lawson  Troy Albert Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Layton  Donovan S. Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Leather  Sarah Rebecca Master of Science Civil Engineering
Lee  Sangwon Master of Arts Economics
Lemieux  Jonathan Master of Science Engineering Science
Lenger  Katherine Allison Master of Arts Psychology
Leonard  Joshua Brandon Master of Science Business Analytics
Li  Chutian Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Li  Meng Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Li  Yalong Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Lim  Zachary Zhien Master of Science Business Analytics
Lish  Matthew Rowland Morrow Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Liu  Jiang Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Livesay  Jordan Dale Master of Science Civil Engineering
Logan  Lena Karin Master of Science Counseling
Long  Erika Sherice Master of Science Information Sciences
Long  Yu Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Lookatch  Samantha Jayne Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Louis  Wilnis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lozano  Michael Rene Master of Science Kinesiology
Lucka  Douglas Andrew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lynch  Rachel Tarburton Master of Science Information Sciences
Lynn  Hilarie Noelle Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Maccaro  Sarah Joy Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Mackey  Jasmine Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Mahal  Kanwal Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mahoor  Zahra Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Maldonado  Nathalie Izabel Master of Music Music
Mantooth  Kristie Lynn Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Marion  Zachary Harrison Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Marks  Lloyd Alan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Martin  Geoffrey Kyle Doctor of Philosophy History
Marton  Kathryn Rhea Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Matheny  Ellen Burleson Doctor of Philosophy Education
Matthews  Amanda Danielle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Matthews  Brennen Jay Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Matthews  Michael Thomas Master of Science Civil Engineering
McAfee  John M. Master of Science Animal Science
McCarley  Megan Kathryn Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
McCord  Elizabeth Moebius Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McCoy  Audra Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
McDaniel  Jason Miles Master of Science Environmental Engineering
McElhannon  Mark Andrew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McElrath  David Dickson Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McInturff  Courtney Myers Master of Science Counseling
McMahan  John Douglas Master of Arts Economics
McWater  Michael Shawn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Meadows  Benjamin Gene Master of Arts Economics
Meek  Nathan Kieran Master of Science Engineering Science
Meissner  Carter Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Meyer  Michael S. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Miao  Bertilla Master of Science Business Analytics
Miller  Corey Ryan Master of Science Information Sciences
Mills  Sara Taylor Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Minor Gregg  Zabrina Rena Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mitchell  Michael Aaron Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mitchell  Rhendi Machelle Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Mitchell  Sara Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mo  Jingke Doctor of Philosophy Aerospace Engineering
Moniruzzaman  Mohammad Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Monroe  Brett Justin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Montgomery  Garret Brown Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Moore  Rebecca Hasty Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Moore-Connelley  Marci Lynn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Morgan  Anthony James Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Morgan  Brian Frank Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Morgan  Tyler Ross Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Morris  Brent Thomas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Morris  Katherine Leigh Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Moseley  David Patrick Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Moseley  David Patrick Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Mott  Eric Halsy Taylor Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mountz  Elizabeth Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Muchoki  Duncan Mwangi Master of Science Biosystems Engineering Tech
Mukherjee  Avik Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Murillo  Fatima Ellyn Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Murphy  Alec Justin Master of Science Business Analytics
Murphy  Maya Evelyn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Myhre  Kristian Guy Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Narapareddy  Priya Rosalia Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Nash  Andrew W. Master of Science Computer Science
Nelson  Stacey Leeann Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Nelson  Tiffany Farmer Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Nevle  Rachel Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Newby  Steven Douglas Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Newman  William John Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Noland  Cody Jordan Master of Science Kinesiology
Noreen  Bryan Harold Master of Science Business Analytics
Nowell  Kevin Andrew Master of Science Business Analytics
O'Connell  Stacy Lynn Master of Science Counseling
Odell  Kelly Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Odom  Michelle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ohana  Alana Joy Scudiere Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Okereke  Onyebuchi Nnachebem Master of Science Kinesiology
Onunka  Chima Chukwuemeka Master of Science Communication And Information
Oran  Laura Nicole Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Oren  Emel Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Osbonlighter  Brandon Christopher Master of Science Civil Engineering
Oswald  Aaron Christopher Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Oswald  Aaron Christopher Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Oviedo Gonzalez  Andres Thomas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Oye  Oreoluwa Temilade Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Parker  Bethany Deniece Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Parker  Cory Lemont Master of Science Counseling
Parmeswar  Nathan Raj Master of Science Business Analytics
Patel  Viral V. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Patil  Rahul Jaganath Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pearson  Andrew Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pease  Sonya Markham Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Petersen  Gordon Matthew Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Peterson  Christopher Ryan Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Pezeshki  Alan Michael Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Phiapalath  Lepold Max Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Phillips  Derek Austin Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Phillips  Judson Wheeler Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Poe  Bethanie Allison Doctor of Philosophy Social Work
Poll  Bethany Joelle Master of Science Business Analytics
Ponzurick  Thomas Ryan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Powell  Daniel Patrick Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Powell  Kerri Mychael Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Prado  Julio Cesar Master of Science Animal Science
Profenna  Leonardo Claudio Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pugh  Richard Jared Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Puscheck  Elizabeth Ella Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Qiu  John Xi Master of Science Business Analytics
Qu  Hang Master of Science Kinesiology
Quigley  Kevin James Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Ratliff  Alexander Kyle Master of Science Business Analytics
Ratliff  Hunter Nathaniel Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Ray  Nathaniel James Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Raynes  Marianne Wood Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Reddish  Alexis June Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Reece  Julianna Jean Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Reed  Nichole Justine Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Ren  Binbin Master of Science Business Analytics
Renfro  Nathaniel John Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Rickels  Alli Nicole Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Rigell  Amanda Kate Master of Science Teacher Education
Riley  Matthew Curtis Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Ritchie Jr  Wilson Stewart Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rivas  Rodrigo Rafael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rivera  Olivia Montgomery Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Roa  Ricardo Arturo Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Robie  John Francis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Robinson  Corbin D. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Robinson  Kaagen Joesph Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Robinson  Kelsey Ann Master of Science Communication And Information
Rockett IV  Craig Middleton Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Roddy  Marilyn Long Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rodgers  Kyle Andrew Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Romeiser  Annalise Christine Master of Science Counseling
Ruel  Christopher Gregory Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rustin  Gavin J. Master of Science Chemistry
Ryan  Philip Campion Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Saadat  Amir Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Safie  Ian Francisco Master of Science Business Analytics
Salinas Maturana  Daniela Andrea Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Sampson  Ronald Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sasso  Roseanne Michele Doctor of Philosophy Education
Saulsburry  Rachel Machelle Doctor of Philosophy Education
Sawyer  Jordan Chase Doctor of Philosophy Aerospace Engineering
Scalf  Tuesday Nicole Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Schaedle  Virginia Chisholm Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Schaefer  Caroline Virginia Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Schleicher  Dayton Drew Master of Public Health Public Health
Schnelle  Alexandra Katherine Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Schreck  David Charles Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Schwintosky  Brittani Linnette Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Scott  Austin Matthews Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Scott  Jennie Dunlap Specialist in Education Education
Scott  Katie Elizabeth Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Sebby  Angela Gray Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Seibers  Zach Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Self  Kari Michelle Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Sepehr  Fatemeh Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Sexton  Kristi Rene Master of Arts English
Seybert  Adam Gregory Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Shaik  Shaheen Sultana Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sharma  Akash Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Shassere  Benjamin Allen Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Shaver Jr.  Martin Troy Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Sheridan  Nicholas William Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Shorter  Rebecca Lee Master of Arts Psychology
Shrive  Tyler Charles Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Simpson  Gregory Martin Master of Science Computer Science
Simpson  Kelley Dawn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Simpson  Lauren Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Simpson  Nan Woodson Master of Science Mathematics
Simsir  Burcu Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Singer  Kaitlin Iris Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administratn
Singh  Harbir Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Smith  Allison Brooke Master of Science Kinesiology
Smith  Alvin Richard Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Smith  Andrea Michelle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Smith  Charlotte Ann Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Smith  Kimberly Dawn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Smith  Marsha Morgan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Smith  Trevor Ray Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Smith  Zachary Baldwin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Smith Jr.  John Thomas Doctor of Philosophy Education
Snow  Heather Renee Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Sosa  Javier Ernesto Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Speers  Jeffrey Albert Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Spence  Rachael A. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sprouse  Bobbie Mark Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Srivastava  Vaibhav Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stacy  Brian Keith Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Steelman  Doug Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stevens  Erin Elizabeth Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stooksbury  Jamie Michelle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Straker  Justin Edward Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Streepy  Kurt Steven Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Strickling  Jason Andrew Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Stringfield  Laura Catherine Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Sudbury  Adrienne Welch Master of Arts Economics
Sutharatanachaiporn  Yoswasu Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sweet  Cynthia Jo Master of Science Communication And Information
Talbott  Erin Rhea Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Talley  Kemper Dyar Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Tan  Zhibo Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Tarr  Chandler Austin Master of Science Business Analytics
Tavernaro  Brittany Ann Master of Science Information Sciences
Taylor  Bradley Lance Master of Science Human Resource Management
Taylor  Caitlin Anne Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Taylor  Emily Pendergrast Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Taylor  Richard Gordon Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Tengelin  Christina Marie Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Thapa  Krishna Master of Science Physics
Thomas  Shamiron Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thomas  Toccarra Nicole Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thompson  Bethany Paige Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thornton  Kaitlyn Elese Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Toomey  Thomas Brock Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Tower  Kirk Peter Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Tragesser  Kristen Ariana Master of Science Kinesiology
Tramel  Tracy McBroom Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Truong  Dennis Van Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Tu  Xueli Master of Science Human Resource Management
Turnbough  Nathan W. Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Tyler  Jason Master of Science Education
Tysinger  Joseph Brent Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Urquiza  Juan Manuel Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Valencia  Arturo Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Valiquette  Christina Master of Science Educational Psychology
van Nes  Jaclyn Beth Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Van Wesep  Robert Gerard Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Vernon  Elizabeth Monique Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Vickery  Daniel Scott Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Wainwright  Russell John Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Walker II  Mark Randall Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Walpitage  Dammika Lakmal Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Walpitage  Dammika Lakmal Master of Science Statistics
Wang  Chujiao Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wang  Yiran Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Ward  Samantha Kay Master of Science Information Sciences
Watcharaanantapong  Pattarawan Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Watson  Trevor Morris Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Wearne  Julie Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Webb  Amy Kathleen Master of Public Health Public Health
Webster  Kevin Wayne Master of Science Counseling
Weeks  John Christian Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wehrman  Gregory James Master of Arts Anthropology
Weldon  Danielle Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
West  Janet Master of Business Administration Business Administration
White  Brian Terrell Master of Science Civil Engineering
White  Shawn Steven Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Whitehead  Carolyn Victoria Hines Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Whitehead  Stuart Allen Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Whittaker  David Moran Master of Science Information Sciences
Wilder  Ashley Harrison Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wildes  Megan Elizabeth Master of Science Civil Engineering
Wilkerson  Robert Blake Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Wilkins  Jennifer Lynn Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Willemain  Randy Michael Master of Arts Political Science
Williams  Cyrus L. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Williamson  Tyler Stoakes Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Willis  David Austin Master of Science Educational Psychology
Winter  Sophia Elsie Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Wise  Michael Morgan Master of Science Mathematics
Wojcik  Kimberly Ann Master of Architecture Architecture
Wong  Anthony Thomas Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Wormsley  Mary Katherine Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wyrosdick  Heidi Lynn Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Yan  Xingru Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Yang  Xiaodong Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Yang  Yi Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Yates  David Ira Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Yeranosyan  Vachagan Master of Science Civil Engineering
Yocum  Derek Scott Master of Science Kinesiology
Yoder  David Leon Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Yu  Kevin Xinye Master of Science Business Analytics
Yuan  Haoyu Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Zahn  James Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Zanoni  Paul Ashton Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Zhang  Huaqi Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Zhang  Qian Master of Science Life Sciences
Zhang  Yang Master of Science Computer Engineering
Zinnerman  Adrian Alexander Master of Business Administration Business Administration

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System