The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Fall 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Aaron  Kindall Nicole-Lane Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Abidi  Fozey Ali Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Abrams  Carol Lynn Master of Science Information Sciences
Achenbach  Joseph Edward Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Adams  Alexander Bentley Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Adams  Brittany Le-Ann Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Adams  Sarah Elizabeth Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Ade  Lauren Cathleen Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Adelman  Leon Chaim Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Agara Mallesh  Dhanush Master of Science Statistics
Ajayeoba  Olumide Oluwasamilare Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Akins  Brandon Paul Master of Science Civil Engineering
Alam  Shahrina Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Albert  Austin Alan Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Albright  Austin P. Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Aldelaign  Issam Mohammad Saleh Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Al-Dossari  Ghannam Ayed Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Alkabaa  Abdulaziz Saud Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Alkabaa  Abdulaziz Saud Master of Science Statistics
Alkahtani  Saeed Saleh Doctor of Philosophy Education
Allamong  Alex Parker Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Allen  Shaylan Marisha Master of Science Human Resource Management
Allison  Jeffery Robert Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Al-Said  Youssef Ali Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Amin  Md Shahedul Master of Arts Economics
Anne  Naga Uma Sharan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Antonson  Eric Douglas Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Anumalasetty  Karthik Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Armstrong  Bradley Phillip Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Arora  Udit Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Autry Jr.  Kenneth Leon Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ayers  John Lyman Master of Science Counseling
Baldwin  Michael Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Banholzer  Marc Master of Science Forestry
Bao  Xiaopeng Master of Science Information Sciences
Barno  Jill Lynn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Barron  Melanie Ann Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Bates  Jada LaRue Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Bean  Eric W. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bearden  Holly Ashton Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Beeler  Justin T. Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Ben  Dhivya Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Benelli  Jesse J. Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Enivronmental Sciences
Benensky  Kelsa Marie Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Bennett  Gracie Merrell Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bentley  Taylor William Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Benton  Nicole Lynn Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Berlin  Tyler Bradford Master of Science Business Analytics
Berner  Stacey H. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bevill  Robert Scott Doctor of Philosophy English
Bhagwat  Avadhut Shriprasad Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Bharadwaj  Maneel Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Bhatari  Vasha Master of Science Business Analytics
Bhojane  Purva Prashant Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Bianchi Pintos  Luis Maria Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bilchik  Anton Joel Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bills  John Walter Master of Science Business Analytics
Black  Randi Alyson Doctor of Philosophy Animal Science
Blanchette  Jeffery Ryan Master of Science Business Analytics
Blevins  Alisha Nicole Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Bockman  Jonathan Daniel Master of Science Business Analytics
Bolt  Kristy Michille Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Bonds  Truman Andrew Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Borders  Sheila R. Doctor of Philosophy Education
Bowers  John Luke Master of Science Forestry
Bowman  Serena G. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brasher  Larry R. Master of Science Civil Engineering
Brawner  Shelby Rose Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Breeden  Roy Travis Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Breeding  Steven Anthony Master of Science Human Resource Management
Brinkley  Karen Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administratn
Brooks  Kathryn Logan Master of Science Information Sciences
Brow  Mary Helen Pile Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brown  Jason Bryant Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brown  Kelsey Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brown  Roxanne Daye Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brown II  David Adolphus Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bruce  Alexander Ian Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Brumgard  Christopher David Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Bryant  Nathan Daniel Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Buck  Kira Nicole Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Bujoi  Mihaela Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bulnes  Santi A. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bumgarner  David Michael Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Burnett  Leah Marie Specialist in Education Education
Burrell  Annette Lynn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Butler  Monique Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Butler  Rochelle Alyssa Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Butler  Scott Alan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bwawa  Josephine Dairai Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bynum Jr.  Kenneth Wayne Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Byrd  John Paul Master of Science Business Analytics
Calcagno  Craig Andrew Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Camino  Krysia Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Campbell  Colin Adam Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Campbell  Joshua Allen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Caplenor  Carlotta Anne Master of Science Forestry
Carey  Lucas Adam Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Carter  Joshua Ridge Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cartin  Mackenzie Frances Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Castillo  Daniel Edward Master of Science Physics
Caudill  Julia R. Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Chakraborty  Shouvik Shankar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chalman  Kathrine Irene Master of Science Information Sciences
Chandrachud  Preeti Pradip Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Chapman  Alyssa Michelle Master of Science Educational Psychology
Chase  Adam Lee Master of Science Business Analytics
Chaturvedi  Divyansh Dileep Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chen  Huan Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Chen  Huan Master of Science Statistics
Chen  Tianxiang Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Chernoff  Robert Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chin  Charles Wei-Shing Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Chitty  Benjamin Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Christian  Laurel Elizabeth Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Christie  Trevor Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Christmas  Bradley James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chu  Ran Master of Science Physics
Clark  Felicia Karene Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Clark  Nathaniel Brooks Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Claussen III  Peter Valentine Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Clement  Jason Thomas Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Cline  Dustin Andrew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Clukey  Steven Andrew Master of Science Computer Engineering
Coetzer  Wentzel Christoffel Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cokyasar  Taner Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Coleman  Keel Eric Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Collins  Andrea Grace Master of Science Plant Sciences
Collins  Sara Beth Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Compton  Jessie Anne Master of Music Music
Conner  Christine Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Consoli  Richard David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cook  Tabitha Marie Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Cooley  Cameron Alexander Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Coombs  James Daniel Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Corcoran  Katie Ann Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Cornett  Jesse Ryan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cox  Jon Rylan Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Cox  Shawn Michael Master of Science Computer Science
Craib  Alexander Master of Arts Anthropology
Crenshaw  Josephine Wener Master of Science Information Sciences
Crook  Sarah Mason Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cross  Rachel BeRae Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Curl  Ashley Noel Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
D'Andrea  Daniel Master of Science Chemistry
Daniel  Jamison Robert Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Darby  Jennifer Kayleigh Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Daugherty  Kayla Leann Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Davis  Ashley Noel Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Davis  Ryan Christopher Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Dawkins  David Master of Science Information Sciences
Dawston  Lakita Renae Master of Science Counseling
Dearth  Stephen Patrick Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Decker  Nicole L. Master of Science Information Sciences
DeDiego  Amanda Christine Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Delph  Christopher Brent Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
DeLuca  Jay Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Denno  Christopher James Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
DeRose  Austin Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Desai  Neeraj Rashmikant Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Deuso  Kelley Ann Master of Science Computer Science
Dickey  John Marshall Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Diedesch  Timothy Francis Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Diggs  Anastasia C. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Dishon  Chad Neil Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Dolinak Jr.  Stephen Thomas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Donahue  Melisa Renee Master of Science Counseling
Doran  Rebecca Lin Master of Science Information Sciences
Drummond  Derek Matthew Master of Science Business Analytics
DuBois  Deanna Lorraine Master of Science Kinesiology
Dugan III  James John Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Dye  Laurel Paige Master of Science Business Analytics
Dylla  Janice Peters Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Eckleberry  Troy Allen Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Eichel  Andrew Timothy Doctor of Philosophy English
Elkins  Brittany Harris Master of Science Counseling
Ellis  Catherine Michelle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Emery  Kathryn Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Enani  Abdulrahman Majid Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Engle  Joseph Allen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Entin  Jeffrey Howard Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Erath  Mark Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Evans  Christy Lee Doctor of Philosophy Education
Everhart  Andrew Brooks Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Fankhauser  Bianca Chretien Master of Science Human Resource Management
Fernandez  Rafael Manuel Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Fields  Bethany Beets Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Fields  Oksana Yemelyanova Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Fist  Andrew Steven Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Foster  Crystalyn Ayesah Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Foucher  Amanda Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Franco  Nestor E. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Freeman  John Evert Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Friesen  Douglas Alan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Fritsch  William John Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Furlong  Bryan Douglas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Fuson  Leigh Erin Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Fye  Matthew Adam Master of Arts Economics
Gandhi  Nisha Master of Science Business Analytics
Gao  Yuanyou Master of Science Chemistry
Garcia  Gregory Kyle Master of Science Civil Engineering
Gates  William Charles Master of Science Business Analytics
Geary  Claudia Anne Master of Public Health Public Health
Geary  Claudia Anne Master of Science Nutrition
George  Dane Alexander Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gibson  Raven Kirby Master of Science Counseling
Gill  David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gill  John Jordan Master of Science Business Analytics
Giminaro  Andrew Vincent Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Ginder  Ryan Scott Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Glover  Jamie Rochelle Master of Public Health Public Health
Glover  Jamie Rochelle Master of Science Nutrition
Godbey  Amanda Marie Master of Public Health Public Health
Godwin  Patrick Oliver Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Golsby  Robert Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Goodman  James Andrew Master of Science Human Resource Management
Gray  Emily Carter Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Gray  Erin Michelle Master of Science Business Analytics
Greenamyer  Mark Edwin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Grieco  Trevor Ferdinand Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Griffin  Lindsay Stephenson Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Griffin  Richard Scott Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Griguol  Sandra Regina Giovanini Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Grzegrzolka  Pawel Master of Science Mathematics
Gu  Jinlong Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Guan  Peng Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Gueir  Waleed Abdussalam Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Guth  Benjamin Sullivan Master of Science Business Analytics
Guy  Robyn Erin Master of Public Health Public Health
Haddad De Carvalho  Thatiana Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hagy  Jonathan James Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Hall  Elizabeth Brianna Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hammond  Ryan Patrick Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Han  Hyeongjin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Haq  Nida Sarosh Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Harb  Samir George Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hardgrove  Christopher James Master of Science Business Analytics
Harness  Melissa Ann Doctor of Philosophy Education
Harris  Brett James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Harrison  Gessner Harley Master of Science Information Sciences
Hartsell  John Charles Reston Master of Public Health Public Health
Hartsell  John Charles Reston Master of Science Nutrition
Hawkersmith  Ty Glick Master of Science Human Resource Management
Hawtin  DeAnna Lynn Master of Science Counseling
Hayes  Jason Thadeous Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Heinbach  Lelia Helen Master of Science Information Sciences
Heinsohn  Nathaniel Gray Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Heise  James F. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Heitzman  Callie Wade Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Henn  Daniel Mark Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Hensley  Vanessa Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hersch  Robert John Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hethmon  Zachariah Scott Master of Science Business Analytics
Hicks  Doree Rose Lennae Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Hicks  Samantha K. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hill  Erin Danielle Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Hill  Kirsten Michele Master of Science Human Resource Management
Hill  Rachel Leigh Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Hines  Shelby Master of Science Business Analytics
Hiremath  Nitilaksha Palaxayya Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Hobbs  Jeremy Daniel Master of Science Animal Science
Holmes  Hilary Thompson Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Holmstrom  Tallulah Fellers Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Holt  Paul Chase Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Howard  Sarah Jane Master of Science Animal Science
Howerton II  Edwin David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hu  Chen Master of Science Communication And Information
Huang  Can Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Huang  Chen-Hsuan Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Hubbard  Julie Denise Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Huffman  Chisa Sunja Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Huffman Frias  Shannon Rae Master of Science Counseling
Hulsey  Jean McKinley Master of Science Communication And Information
Hurd  Joseph Aaron Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Hurt  Christopher James Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Idrees  Muhammad Ali Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jacobsen II  Robert Eric Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Jacobsen II  Robert Eric Master of Science Geology
Janardhanan  Manikandan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jeansonne  Carmen Swabe Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Johanson  Erik Nicholas Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Johns  Jaime Brook Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Johnson  Eric Tyler Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Johnson  Kristin Ann Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Johnson  Rachel Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Johnson  Richard Lee Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Johnson III  Lewis Dan Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Jones  Jasmine Kiara Master of Science Human Resource Management
Jones  Madeline Cynthia Master of Architecture Architecture
Kaewwilai  Veeraya Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kanchan  Vidisha Divakar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Karanjeet  Raina Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kaufman  Jeffrey Daniel Master of Science Animal Science
Kearns  Jamie Ann Master of Science Nutrition
Kelley  Dawn Ann Specialist in Education Education
Kelly Jr.  James C. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kennedy  Daniel Carson Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Kennedy  Jonathan Allen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kennedy  Joseph Anthony Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kepler  Kieran Martinelli Master of Science Business Analytics
Kerns  Kassandra Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kerr-German  Anastasia Nicole Master of Arts Psychology
Kett  Attila Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Khanka  Vivek Singh Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kilduff  Benjamin Josph Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kim  Ji Eun Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Kim  Minsoo Master of Science Communication And Information
Kim  Seeun Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Kittos  Evangeline Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Kixmiller  Michelle Lee Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Kohntopp  Adam Thomas Master of Science Civil Engineering
Kulbe  Kristina Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kumar  Amar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kurian  Vincent Jose Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kuykendall  Louis Charles Master of Science Industrial Engineering

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System