The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Engineering

Fall 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Taylor Jonathan BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Alharthi  Abdulrahman BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Andrews  Jonathan Wayne BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Armentrout  Brian David BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Baker  Andrew Taylor BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Baker  Skyler Grant BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Barker  Gary Austin BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Barnette  Joshua Andrew BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Bashour  Kyle Gabriel BS in Computer Science CS
Birsch  Nathan A. BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Bolles  Mark Christopher BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Bowling  Emma Marie BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Boyd  Justin David BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Breuhl  Matthew J. BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Brevard  Justin Kelly BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Brown  Travis Jeffrey BS in Computer Science CS
Cantrell  Kyle Spencer BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Cardwell  Ellen Rose BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Cauthen  Michael Alexander BS in Computer Science CS
Chander  Vishnu BS in Computer Science CS
Cheairs  Jermaine Shajaun BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Cheatwood  Andrew Barrett BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Clendenon  Michael Chad BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Cobb  Blake Evan BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Cooper  Derek Lee BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Coppock  Holden Tanner BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Cruz  Alfredo Diaz BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Dagley  James Francis BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Daugherty  Hadyn Marie BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Davidson Jr.  Donald D. BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Davis  Jacob Lloyd BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Davis  Matthew Veston BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Devine  Skyler Christian BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Dumessa  Michael Adugna BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Elkins  Daniel Seth BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Ferguson  James Morris BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Forsythe  Norman Blake BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Godsey  Kara Michelle BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Goforth  Myles Van Allen BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Gonzalez  Rosendo Jeremias BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Goodwin  Zachary Paul BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Gore  Sarah Kathryn BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Greenlee  Elliot Davis BS in Computer Science CS
Gregory  Alexandra Leigh BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Grim  Alex Jeffrey BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Haberer  Jordon Michael BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Haddad  Abraham Mahmoud BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Hamlin  Dallas Wayne BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hannah  Gentry Mclean BS in Computer Science CS, His
Harris  Tanner Ryan BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Harrison  Joshua Clayton BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hawkins  Clifford Samuel BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Hill  Andrew Morton BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Hilt  Harrison Palmer BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Hockaday III  Edward Everette BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hodge  Jason Riley BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Holaday  Garrett Lee BS in Computer Science CS
Izban  Jordi BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Jackson II  Clarence Leon BS in Computer Science CS
Jaracz  Avery E. BS in Aerospace Engineering AE
Johnson  Justin Dwayne BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Jones  Daniel Mason BS in Computer Science CS
Jones  Taylor L. BS in Computer Science CS
Jones  Trevor Wayne BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Jordan  Clint Addison BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Jung  Jun Kyo BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Kanel  Andrew Scott BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Kirby  Ashleigh Brooke BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Klibisz  Aleksander BS in Computer Science CS
Kukk  Kristo BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Leffew  Joseph Duane BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Lipford  Ashley K. BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Lombard  Thomas Ryan BS in Civil Engineering CompuE
Lynch  Clint Alan BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Lyscas  Tracy Alison BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Mann  Joseph Lee BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Markum  Seth Aaron BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Marlow  Drew Christopher BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Matney  Karen Ann BS in Computer Science CS
McCollom  Connor Charles BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Mechkowski III  John Robert BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Miller  Aaron James BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Moelker  Jonathan Neil BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Moore  Dylan Richard BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Muhammad  Jabril BS in Computer Science CS
Newberry  Hope Michelle BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Nixon  Amber Rochelle BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Norton II  William Edward BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Palcu  Ellias BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Penzien  Quintin Dixon BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Person  Alan Christopher BS in Computer Science CS
Pickens  James Byron BS in Computer Science CS
Pollack  Jacob Tyler BS in Computer Science CS
Qin  Hongwei BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Ranjan  Niloo BS in Computer Science CS
Raucoules  Adrien Peter BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Roberson  Colin Reed BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Roelofs  Nathan James BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Rouleau  Gregory P. BS in Computer Science CS
Russell  David Andrew BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Schaffer  Sarah Ellen BS in Computer Science CS
Sexton  Mitchell Murphy BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Slagle  Parker William BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Smith  Damiyelle Lerondria BS in Chemical Engineering CheE
Smith  Dylan BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Smith  Jared Michael BS in Computer Science CS
Smith  Spring Elizabeth BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Smith  Wesley Dent BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Smith Jr.  Montie Edwin BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Soleman  Sharon Anna BS in Computer Science CS
Spicher  Nathan Ronald BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Spining  Patrick Ryan BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Tekleberhan  Zeray H. BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Thalos  Isaac M. BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Thurston  Tyler Smith BS in Computer Science CS
Tibbs  Sean Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Tosh  Nathan Allen BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Totty  Benjamin Lewis BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Turner  Luke Martinez BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Turner  Robert Franklin BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Tyler  Grant Allen BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Tyler  Shawn Nathan BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Venable  Christopher Carter BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Watson  Taylor Alan BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Whaley  Daniel Matthew BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Whitfield  Adam Douglas BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Winston  Nicholas Russell BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Wortman  Mason Kale BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Xie  Kun BS in Mechanical Engineering MecE
Yoder  Jonathan David BS in Computer Science CS
Young  Travis Wayne BS in Computer Science CS
Yowela  Alick BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System