The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Fall 2016 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Joseph Clayton BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Anders  John Harlton BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB
Barnett  Colby Lee BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Beal  Samantha Kristen BS in Plant Sciences PS
Bell  Sarah Hague BS in Animal Science AS
Bombassi  Nicholas A. BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Bowling  Emma Marie BS in Animal Science AS
Brooks  Kiara Danye BS in Food Science FST
Brown  Jessica Ann BS in Agriculture ALEC
Bryant  Victoria Elizabeth BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB
Buckner  Elizabeth Clare BS in Plant Sciences PS
Cameron  Landon Scott BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Cardwell  Candace Elizabeth BS in Agriculture ALEC
Carter  Walter Miles BS in Plant Sciences PS
Cheplick  Matthew Haley BS in Plant Sciences PS
Chittom  Hilary Allison BS in Forestry For
Coke  Erika Layne BS in Animal Science AS
Cuellar  Lindsey Nichole BS in Animal Science AS
Daniel  Patrick Wayne BS in Plant Sciences PS
Davis  Matthew Samuel BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Denney  Samuel Baker BS in Food Science FST
Domingo  Sharena Joy BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB, RelS
Donaldson  Kristy Lee BS in Animal Science AS
Dorwin  Joshua Cody BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Dulin  Parker James BS in Biosystems Engineering BiosyE
Durham  Elizabeth Lee BS in Food Science FST
Dye  Zachary Timothy BS in Animal Science AS
Eacott  Alexandra Marie BS in Animal Science AS
Edwards  William Keala Makai BS in Plant Sciences PS
Estep  Mark Robert BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Evans  Courtney Brooke BS in Animal Science AS
Falconnier  Melody Joy BS in Food Science FST
Fanelli  MacKenzie Rhnea BS in Animal Science AS
Fitzgerald  Bryan Michael BS in Forestry For
Follman  Courtney Nicole BS in Animal Science AS
Foster  Lauren BS in Animal Science AS
Frost  Caycee Marie BS in Food Science FST
Gambrell  Haley Jo BS in Animal Science AS
Giattino  Brittany Lee BS in Animal Science AS
Gordon  Kristen Irene BS in Animal Science AS
Graves  Abbi Renee BS in Agriculture ALEC
Greer  Joshua Ethan BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Hamilton  Alexis Marie BS in Food Science FST
Hatfield  Tosha Leigh BS in Plant Sciences PS
Hawkins  Ambriell DevRene BS in Animal Science AS
Hayes  Steven Keith BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Henry  Todd J. BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Hoaglin  William Thomas BS in Forestry For
Hobson  Sarah Elizabeth BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Ingleburger  Anna Jordan BS in Agriculture ALEC
Kaiser  Rebecca Julianne BS in Animal Science AS
Landguth  Andrew Charles BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Lawson  Daniel Montana BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Layfield  Joshua Franklin BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Lee  Mautrice D. BS in Animal Science AS
Lennon  John BS in Plant Sciences PS
Livingston  Caitlin BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Livne  Noya BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics NREE
Lounsbury  Brianna Jane BS in Animal Science AS
Mann  Nicholas Lee BS in Forestry For
Marsee  Angela Lea BS in Animal Science AS
McCarty  Kathrine Michelle BS in Animal Science AS
McKay  Lettie Collett BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB
Miller  Katy Rebecca BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Myers  Boone Babcock BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Painter  Timothy W. BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB
Pasko  Ryan Michael BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Pennington  Bronson Dee BS in Plant Sciences PS
Perryman  Brittany Nicole BS in Forestry For
Pickell  Jarrod Anthony BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Portschy  Taylor John BS in Plant Sciences PS
Powell  Corey R. BS in Plant Sciences PS
Presgraves  Nikita Colleen BS in Animal Science AS
Pritchett  Tanner Rex BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB
Purcell  Matthew Harold BS in Plant Sciences PS
Purdue  Joshua Chandler BS in Plant Sciences PS
Ray  Amber Christine BS in Animal Science AS
Rhodes  Michael Charles BS in Food Science FST
Sandoe  Amanda Jeanine BS in Animal Science AS
Scott II  Charles Michael BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Seal  Austin C. BS in Animal Science AS
Shannon  Jackson L. BS in Food Science FST
Shih  Matthew Henry BS in Food Science FST
Shupe  Mark Andrew BS in Food Science FST
Smith  Rachel Katherine BS in Food Science FST
Smith  Stephine Rhnea BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Stafford  Thomas Alan BS in Plant Sciences PS
Steinhaus  Shannon Nicole BS in Animal Science AS
Taylor  John Daniel BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Thompson  Christopher Rylan BS in Plant Sciences PS
Tice  Andrew Curtis BS in Plant Sciences PS
Tidwell  Amelia LeeAnn BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Tomlinson  Justin Wayne BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Trawinski  Catherine Ann BS in Food Science FST
Truitt  Kelsey Payne BS in Food Science FST
Turner  Alexander Landry BS in Animal Science AS
Vargas  Alyssa Diane BS in Animal Science AS
Vazquez  Shelby Nicole BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Wilson  Benjamin S. BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Wolfenbarger  Taylor Nicole BS in Plant Sciences PS
Woodall  Katherine Grace BS in Food Science FST
Wright  Michael Lawrence BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Yoder  Jonathan David BS in Biosystems Engineering BiosyE
Youngblood  Jonathan Pierre BS in Plant Sciences PS

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System