The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Summer 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Lambert  Kina G. Master of Science Teacher Education
Lecaque  Thomas Whitney Doctor of Philosophy History
Ledbetter  Catherine Anne Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lee  Debra Suzette Master of Science Education
Lee  Lang Ho Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Lehman  William Gillis Master of Science Information Sciences
Leonard  Russell Lee Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Lewis  Elizabeth Fowler Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Li  Ling Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Li  Shuangjiang Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Li  Xiaobing Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Li  Yanan Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Li  Yukun Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Lipsmeyer  Josh Michael Master of Science Mathematics
Liu  Hesen Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Liu  Xiang Master of Science Animal Science
Liu  Xiaolong Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Locke  Jeremy K. Doctor of Philosophy English
Loga  Amanda Michelle Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Lokdarshi  Ansul Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Lollar  Victor Brady Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Longmire  Jodi Rhea Master of Science Teacher Education
Lozier  Crystal Constance Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Lubben  Andrew Simon Master of Arts German
Lugonjic  Sladana Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Lungren  Nebula Rasta Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lunning  Nicole Gabriel Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Lynch  Lauren Alicyn Master of Science Teacher Education
Lyon  Rebecca Marie Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Ma  Qiumin Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
MacDonald  Michael James Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Maclin  Brandy Ashley Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Manahan  Whitney Ann Master of Architecture Architecture
Marchbanks  Tenisha Rechelle Specialist in Education Education
Marlar  Leigh Ann Doctor of Philosophy Education
Marmoll  Travis Joseph Master of Accountancy Accounting
Marsh  Tabitha Renee Master of Science Teacher Education
Martin  Benjamin Walter Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Martin  Gina Lin Master of Accountancy Accounting
Martin  Kelly Brooke Doctor of Philosophy Social Work
Martinez  Marvin Master of Science Civil Engineering
McCahill  Katherine Redd Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
McConnell  Michael Patrick Doctor of Philosophy History
McCue  Benjamin Matthew Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
McLeod  Julia Poindexter Doctor of Philosophy English
McManus  Thomas Clayton Doctor of Philosophy Economics
McMillan  Lauren Kathleen Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
McQueen  Allen Willie Master of Science Information Sciences
Meng  Bo Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Meng  Fang Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Meng  Yujie Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Meng  Yujie Master of Science Statistics
Messer  Angela Drusilla Master of Science Educational Administration
Metzger  Brittany Rose Master of Science Information Sciences
Miles  Laurie Ann Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Miller  Jared Edward Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Milt  Austin Walker Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Mohammadhashemi  Ali Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Mohebbi  Shima Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Mohebbi  Shima Master of Science Statistics
Mohler  Roderick Jackson Master of Science Civil Engineering
Moran  Taylor Crockett Master of Accountancy Accounting
Morin  Michelle Anne Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Moskal  Stephanie Leanne Master of Science Education
Murray  Laura Angilee Master of Science Information Sciences
Musinov  Shukhrat Usmonovich Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Nawrocki  Hollie Marie Doctor of Philosophy Education
Necaise  Heather Ann Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Negga  Rekek Master of Science Animal Science
Niemeyer  Kristy Beth Master of Science Teacher Education
Noel  Kalee Lynn Master of Science Teacher Education
Norman  Nathaniel Don Doctor of Philosophy English
Norton  Judith S. Master of Science Educational Psychology
O'Brien  Catherine Reimold Master of Science Teacher Education
O'Connor  Meaghan Anne Master of Accountancy Accounting
Oktabetz  Joscelyne Lee Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Osborn  Joshua Matthew Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Overton  Mary Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Owen  Daniel William Master of Science Teacher Education
Owens  Christopher Alan Master of Architecture Architecture
Owens  Karen Renee Master of Science Teacher Education
Padilla  Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Pahwa  Kanwarjit Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Pan  Kang Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
Pan  Kang Master of Science Statistics
Papatheodore  Thomas L. Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Park  Sang Soo Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Parker  Jennifer R. Master of Science Journalism & Electronic Media
Parra Martinez  Jorge Damian Master of Science Engineering Science
Patel  Jaymin Jayantibhai Master of Accountancy Accounting
Patlolla  Dinesh Reddy Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Paulson  Molly Kathrine Master of Science Teacher Education
Pearson  Bradley Don Master of Accountancy Accounting
Pena  Kirsten Elise Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Periman  Seletha Ann Master of Science Nutrition
Perlov  Brandon Alexander Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Perry  Cynthia Noblin Master of Science Educational Psychology
Petschulat  Geneva Mayes Master of Science Teacher Education
Pitts  Damien Evan Master of Arts Sociology
Plemons  La Tasha Cherie Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Pollard  Brittany Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Pollard  Payton Murray Master of Science Teacher Education
Pope  Bryce Andrew Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Potter  Rebecca Susan Master of Science Geography
Powell  Emily G. Master of Music Music
Pradhan  Siddharth Master of Science Chemistry
Preddy  Teresa Michelle Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Prestes  Luciana da Trindade Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Pullum  Laura L. Master of Science Geology
Quillivan  Colin Christopher Master of Science Educational Psychology
Quinn  Daniel Joseph Woody Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Rayers  Tara Nicole Master of Arts English
Rayme  Mary Patricia Master of Science Information Sciences
Reeves  Nathan Kent Master of Music Music
Renix  Amber Lynne Parham Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Renner  Stephanie Alexis Master of Accountancy Accounting
Reynolds  Michael Bradford Master of Accountancy Accounting
Rezaee  Mohammadreza Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Rhinehart  Alessandra Joy Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Rho  Dan Sungjin Master of Science Teacher Education
Ribbeck  Jennifer Elise Master of Science Mathematics
Riccardi  Michael Patrick Master of Arts Philosophy
Rider  Brian Carl Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Rigell  Molly Jin Ah Master of Arts English
Ritter  Kathrin Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Robbins  Jessica Nicole Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Roberts  Joseph Ryan Master of Science Geography
Roberts  William Blake Master of Science Geology
Robertson  Jack Dennison Master of Accountancy Accounting
Robinson  Stracee Evette Master of Science Educational Psychology
Roesch  Laura Kathleen Master of Arts History
Rollheiser  Nikki Elena Master of Science Teacher Education
Romanova  Anna V. Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Rose  William John Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Rosen  Hannah Morar Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Rowley  Maria Moana Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Russell  Adam Daniel Master of Arts Anthropology
Sain  Douglas Allen Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Sain  Emily Carlyle Master of Accountancy Accounting
Saliba III  Norman Rudolph Master of Arts German
Sands  Hailey Keegan Master of Science Counseling
Satterfield  Lisa Marie Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administratn
Scarbrough  Blake Evan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Schabowski  Michelle Norma Master of Science Information Sciences
Schulz  Roland Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Schuster  Benjamin Michael Master of Accountancy Accounting
Seeley  Janel Marie Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Seger  Sarah Tyler  Henry Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Seiden  Zachariah Tzvi Master of Science Civil Engineering
Seiler  Anja Katharina Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Self  Sarah Denise Master of Science Teacher Education
Shaner  Matthew Brady Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Sharp  Danna Nicole Master of Science Chemistry
Shelly  Madeline Lura Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Shipley  Lisa A. Master of Science Education
Shultz  Heather Leigh Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Simmerman  Richard Franklin Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Sims  Joyre A. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Skates  Matthew Logan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Slate  Jessie Alisa Master of Accountancy Accounting
Smith  Jacob K. Master of Arts Anthropology
Smith  Jared Newton Master of Science Educational Administration
Smith  Michelle Jeannella Master of Public Health Public Health
Smith  Spencer Duncan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Smith  Urisa Reve Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Snyder  Alexander Todd Master of Accountancy Accounting
Snyder  Sara Beth Master of Science Teacher Education
Sobhani  Shireen Amanda Master of Science Nutrition
Soto  Brittany Sterling Master of Science Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Spates  David Allen Master of Science Teacher Education
Spence  Delsa Maria Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Spence  Valerie Segar Master of Arts English
Spencer  Charles Bradley Master of Accountancy Accounting
Sprague  Charles Henley Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Stechmann  Ryan James Master of Architecture Architecture
Stefanini  Melissa Reynolds Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Stewart  Ashley Hannah Master of Accountancy Accounting
Stewart  Heather Anne Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Stiefel  Dorian Akerman Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Stillwell  Rachel Kelsy Master of Science Information Sciences
Stinnett  Jason Michael Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Swafford  Kristi Dawn Doctor of Philosophy Education
Swaney  Michelle Grace Master of Science Teacher Education
Swanson  Victoria Helen Doctor of Philosophy English
Swiatek  Mary Elizabeth Master of Science Educational Psychology
Swope  Hillary Catelyn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Tang  Chunyan Master of Science Computer Engineering
Taylor  Kathryn Ansley Master of Architecture Architecture
Tedesco  Rebecca Sue Master of Science Information Sciences
Thessin  Molly Margaret Master of Accountancy Accounting
Thoms  Adam William Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Threatt  Madeline Nicole Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Tian  Mengkun Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Tilton  Kelly Leann Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Tims  Mary Lewis Master of Science Information Sciences
To  Einsof Laton Master of Science Mathematics
Tomlinson  Mallory Kaye Master of Accountancy Accounting
Tong  Yue Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Torchon  Tania Emmanuelle Master of Science Animal Science
Tucker  Emily Alexandria Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Turner  Kyle Dean Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Ullom  Kristina Louise Master of Science Teacher Education
Vaiciunas  Aline Master of Arts Spanish
Vanlandingham  Katharine Lesueur Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Wade Walsh  Lauren Ashley Master of Science Education
Wagner  Andrew McCullough Master of Science Civil Engineering
Wahl  Santina April Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Walker  Matthew Ryan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Walker III  William Helm Master of Accountancy Accounting
Wang  Jing Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Wang  Kai Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Wang  Zhiqiang Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Ward  Shelby Renee Burks Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Watson  Jenna Eileen Master of Science Teacher Education
Watts  Keesha Ovee Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Webster  Benjamin Corey Master of Arts Sociology
Weems  Benton Andrew Master of Accountancy Accounting
Weil  Keri Beth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Welch  Jilleah Gayle Doctor of Philosophy Economics
West  Angela Grace Master of Science Information Sciences
Westervelt  Brian Davis Master of Science Civil Engineering
White  Brittany Autumne Master of Arts Psychology
Whitmore II  Steven Mark Master of Architecture Architecture
Widner  Christy Denise Master of Science Information Sciences
Wigton  Nathanael Richard Master of Science Geology
Wilkins  Jared Samuel Master of Architecture Architecture
Willenborg  Nick Francis Master of Accountancy Accounting
Williams  Melissa Ann Master of Accountancy Accounting
Williams  Nathaniel J. Doctor of Philosophy Social Work
Williams  Sarah Grace Master of Science Teacher Education
Willis  Joshua Caleb Master of Science Computer Science
Wilson  Chase Christopher Master of Accountancy Accounting
Wilson  Derek Timothy Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Winchester  Lillian Hope Master of Accountancy Accounting
Woodman  James Andrew Master of Science Kinesiology
Wu  Dong Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Wu  Yue Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Wuddineh  Wegi Aberra Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Xiong  Xee Master of Accountancy Accounting
Xue  Haizhou Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Yang  Poua Master of Fine Arts Theatre
Yoon  Donghwan Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Young  Suzanne Jane Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Yu  Jing Master of Accountancy Accounting
Yu  Yongchao Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Yuran  Dzmitry Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Zambrana  Ana Mercedes Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Zhan  Lingwei Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Zhang  Bo Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Zhang  Jun Yen Master of Accountancy Accounting
Zhang  Zheyu Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Zhong  Jia Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Zingde  Sumesh Mahesh Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Zucht  Anna Master of Arts German
Zupancic  Anthony Edward Doctor of Philosophy English
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System