The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Summer 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Alexander  Hannah Grace Master of Accountancy Accounting
Alghamidi  Lameese Mohammed Master of Science Human Resource Management
Allen  James Richard Master of Science Educational Administration
Allen  Jekia Burke Specialist in Education Education
Allen  Thomas Edward Master of Accountancy Accounting
Alley  Andrew Russell Master of Accountancy Accounting
Alsamadisi  Adam Guy Master of Science Geography
Andrews  Matthew Daniel John Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Antunes  Mary Elizabeth Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Arana  Joy Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Archer  Eric Master of Architecture Architecture
Atkinson III  Robert William Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Atuahene  Isaac Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Atuahene  Isaac Master of Science Statistics
Aubrey  Amanda L. Master of Science Information Sciences
Auerbach  Jeremy David Master of Science Mathematics
Austin  Kyle Stephen Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Awalt  Jami Cowgill Master of Science Information Sciences
Bacon  Lindsay Denise Master of Science Human Resource Management
Bailey  Carrie Ann Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Baker  Rebecca Diana Master of Science Information Sciences
Bales  Alexis Christine Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Ballard  Joanne P. Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Barber  Jessica Suzanne Master of Science Information Sciences
Barker  Hannah Mae Master of Science Teacher Education
Barlow  Elijah Duncan Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Barnes  Becky Williams Specialist in Education Education
Battle IV  William Robert Master of Accountancy Accounting
Baxter  Nicholas Tyler Master of Accountancy Accounting
Beasley  Ester Engracia Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Beddingfield  Chloe Brett Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Bedsole  Samantha Clark Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Bellenfant  John Crawford Master of Accountancy Accounting
Benelli  Victoria Grace Master of Science Plant Sciences
Bennett  Ann Marie Doctor of Philosophy Education
Berhane  Timkhite-Kulu Master of Science Life Sciences
Bernal Gomez  Ana Virginia Master of Science Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Best  Zachary Allen Specialist in Education Education
Billen  Rhett Maurice Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Bintz  Jason Loran Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Blackburn  Laura Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Blake  Corey Michael Master of Music Music
Blanchard  Cynthia Anne Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Blaschke  Jeremy Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Boehm  Reid Isaac Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Boucher  Joshua Andrew Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Brantley  Caleb Andrew Master of Science Civil Engineering
Brasher  John Robert Master of Science Civil Engineering
Brooks III  James William Master of Accountancy Accounting
Brown  Alexander Bryan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Brown  Mindy Layne Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Brown  Stephenie Michelle Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Browning  Kirstie Paige Master of Science Information Sciences
Bruce  Darrian Mackenzie Master of Science Teacher Education
Brueland  Anjanae Diane Master of Science Information Sciences
Buck  Allison Enders Hunt Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Buckingham  Caroline Conley Master of Science Teacher Education
Burch  Andrew Alan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Burchell  Paige Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
Burnside  Amanda Rene Master of Science Teacher Education
Butler  Alexandria Leigh Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Butler  Barbra Nalani Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Butler  Jessie Marie Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Byrd  Robert Ked Master of Science Chemistry
Carillon  Mary-Chandler Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Carmichael  Justin Robert Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Carstens  Brittany Ann Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Cavin  Catherine Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ceane-Kirshner  Holly Lynne Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Cekmer  Ozgur Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Chambers  Casy Patrese Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Chambers  Kathryn Suzanne Master of Accountancy Accounting
Charlton  Jennifer Jeanne Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Chen  Wei Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
Cherukuri  Jagadish Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Chinthavali  Madhu Sudhan Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Chomicki  Catherine Smiley Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Chu  Yin Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Churchill  Frances Maria Jilka Master of Science Teacher Education
Chwasz  Christopher Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Clark  John David Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Clayton  Michelle A. Specialist in Education Education
Clemmons  Jenda Caitlyn Wilson Master of Science Teacher Education
Clyde  Kayleigh Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Cogdill  Paula Renee Master of Science Human Resource Management
Cole  William Gary Doctor of Philosophy Education
Coleman  Cristin Camille Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Collier  Andrew Michael Master of Science Teacher Education
Collier  Lindsey Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Collins  Craig Dwain Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Congdon  Ryan James Master of Science Information Sciences
Conner  Neil Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Conrad  Matthew Mark Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Cox  Kelly Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Cox  Maxwell Rambeau Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Crowder  Christopher Edward Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Crum  Mary Genevieve Master of Arts French
Crump  Stephanie Elizabeth Specialist in Education Education
Cui  Haochen Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Culliss  Jerel Alan Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Cutshaw  Leigh Anne Master of Science Teacher Education
Daffron  Christopher Paul Master of Science Computer Engineering
Daghestani  Eman N. Master of Science Teacher Education
Dameron  Ashley Caroline Master of Science Geology
Davis  Grace Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Davis  James Andrew Master of Accountancy Accounting
Davis  Jill Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Davis  Rebecca O'Kelly Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Davis  Sarah Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Davis  Tara Leigh Master of Accountancy Accounting
de Wet  Wouter Christiaan Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
de Wit  Thomas Warren Master of Science Computer Science
Deal  Christopher Sheldon Specialist in Education Education
DeHart  Corey Alan Master of Science Education
Dell  BreeAnna Mary Master of Public Health Public Health
Deng  Jie Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Devoe  Remy Russel Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Dinerstein  Anton Master of Science Communication And Information
Disbrow  Kristin Ann Master of Accountancy Accounting
Dix  Jeffery M. Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Dogra  Pranay Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Domingo  Shekaina Jay Master of Science Teacher Education
Donnelly  Brendan Michael Master of Science Geology
Dopa Pathirage  Niranji Anuradha Pathirage Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Dopa Pathirage  Niranji Anuradha Pathirage Master of Science Statistics
Doty  Samuel Benjamin Master of Public Health Public Health
Drake-Croft  Jennifer Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Duan  Xiaohan Master of Science Human Resource Management
Duncan  Taylor Anne Master of Accountancy Accounting
Egarievwe  Stephen Uloho Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Fan  Fei Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Fang  Yuecheng Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Farley  Justina Anne Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Ferguson  William Grady Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Fischer  Seth Adam Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Fiske  Roger Ivan Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Flores  Laura Master of Architecture Architecture
Floyd  Autumn Kristin Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Flumerfelt  Eric Lewis Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Ford  Caylee Nicole Master of Accountancy Accounting
Forman  Abby Helene Master of Science Nutrition
Forman  Barbara R. Master of Arts Anthropology
Foster  Sarah Ashley Master of Science Information Sciences
Fowler  Kevin Lee Master of Science Education
Fox  Casey Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
Fox  Ethan Elder Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Frazier III  George Master of Business Admin Business Administration
Frazier III  George Master of Science Business Analytics
Freeman  Mark Antony Master of Science Information Sciences
Freeman Jr.  James Arthur Master of Science Teacher Education
French  James Colby Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Fromke Jr.  Michael Dean Master of Accountancy Accounting
Galang  Eileen Pabilona Doctor of Philosophy Education
Garland  Michelle Epstein Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Garrett  Crystal Brooke Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gee  Brian Palmer Master of Music Music
George  Dylan Bradlee Master of Accountancy Accounting
G'Fellers  Brenda Jane Master of Science Information Sciences
Giminaro  Andrew Vincent Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Goon  Stacey Lynn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Grant  Timothy James Master of Science Environmental & Soil Sciences
Grasser  Karl Konstantin Master of Science Forestry
Gray  Gia Renee Doctor of Philosophy Education
Green  Ailie Beth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Green  Meagan Johannah Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Griffey  Allison Elaine Master of Science Information Sciences
Gross  John Harrison Master of Accountancy Accounting
Grugin  Caroline Anne Master of Science Teacher Education
Guo  Ping Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Gutierrez  Roberto David Master of Accountancy Accounting
Habibi  Mona F. Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Hage  Melissa Margaret Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Haghverdi  Amir Doctor of Philosophy Biosystems Engineering
Haglund  Amanda Victoria Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Halim  Tasneem Master of Science Computer Science
Halliday  Emily Jackson Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Hamil  Oliver Quinn Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Hamilton  Melanie Carol Master of Science Counseling
Hampton  Haley Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Harb  Stephanie Anne Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Hardgrave  Anna Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Hardgrove  Christopher James Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hardman  Philip Chandler Master of Accountancy Accounting
Harris  Hanna Claire Master of Accountancy Accounting
Harris  James Austin Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Harris  Tyrone Christopher Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Hatcher  Lindsey Amelle Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hauman  Nicholas John Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Heines  Elizabeth Trulia Master of Science Mathematics
Heiss-Locum  Molly Kathryn-Ruth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Henderson  Tyler Isaac Master of Science Civil Engineering
Henkel Gray  Mary Helen Master of Accountancy Accounting
Henry  Gavin William Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Hernandez  Lisette Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
Hertzel  Kelly Nicole Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hester  Catherine Chapman Master of Accountancy Accounting
Higgins  Rebekah Hanna Master of Science Teacher Education
High Jr.  William Ross Master of Science Teacher Education
Hilberg  Jaclyn Elyse Master of Arts English
Hill  Geneva Margaret Master of Architecture Architecture
Hill  Jason Anthony Master of Science Civil Engineering
Hodges  Robert Adam Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hoffmann  Ana Elizabeth Master of Science Nutrition
Howell  Amy Carol Master of Science Counseling
Howerton  Seth Kenneth Master of Science Teacher Education
Hufnagl  Kevin Benjamin Dominic Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Hufnagl  Kevin Benjamin Dominic Master of Science Statistics
Hughes  Brianna Celiese Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Hurdle  Thomas Alexander Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hyde  Mandy Lynn Master of Science Teacher Education
Iler  Kelly Alyse Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Im  June Yong Master of Science Teacher Education
Imel  Adam Eugene Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Jahan  Mohammed Shahriar Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Jennings  Thomas E. Master of Science Forestry
Jerkins  Rebecca Kay Master of Science Information Sciences
Jing  Xiaomin Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Johnson  Chandra Ann Master of Science Educational Psychology
Johnson  Quentin Ramon Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Johnson-Collier  Jerie Lorranie Specialist in Education Education
Johnston  Joshua Peter Doctor of Philosophy Education
Joshi  Snehal Shrikant Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
Jum  Ernest Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Jum  Ernest Master of Science Statistics
Kapoor  Karan Pal Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Kaylor Jr.  Steven Douglas Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Keddie  Daniel Joseph Master of Accountancy Accounting
Keller  Eric Reed Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Kembel  Adrianne S. Master of Arts Anthropology
Kessler  Adam Stephen Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Kestner  Tonia Demetria Master of Science Information Sciences
Kevorkian  Richard Master of Science Microbiology
Kidane  Simon Mesfin Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Kilpatrick  Jennifer Renee Doctor of Philosophy Education
Kim  John Hwan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Kindle  Megan Michelle Master of Accountancy Accounting
Kirkpatrick  Charlene Nicole Master of Science Information Sciences
Kirkpatrick  Evan David Master of Accountancy Accounting
Klarner  Brandon Michael Master of Accountancy Accounting
Knoll  Kayla Chelsea Master of Science Counseling
Knowles  Darcy E. Master of Public Health Public Health
Koelln  Christopher Scott Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Kpodo  Kouassi Remi Master of Science Animal Science
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System