The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (A-K)

Summer 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Benjamin Gregory Bachelor of Science GES
Addleman  Mary Joanna Bachelor of Arts ArtH
Adkins  James Alexander Bachelor of Arts Eng
Albrecht  Loni Nicole Bachelor of Science Math
Allen  Erica Dawn Bachelor of Science GES
Allen  Kimberly Marie Bachelor of Arts PoS
Allen  Shaylan Marisha Bachelor of Arts Psy
Angier  Sarah Jane Bachelor of Arts Psy
Ani  Kendall Isaac Bachelor of Arts Eng
Arnwine  Dante Braeden Bachelor of Arts PoS
Askins  Edward Kristopher Bachelor of Arts His
Barry  James Patrick Bachelor of Arts His
Baskin  Trevor Scott Bachelor of Arts PoS
Baumgardner  Sarah Jane Bachelor of Science Math
Bell  Meghan Nakia Bachelor of Arts Psy
Betanco  Cesar Leonel Bachelor of Arts Anthr
Bologa  Alex Ross Bachelor of Science Chem
Brackett  Denise Nicole Bachelor of Arts IP
Branson  Taylor Hope Bachelor of Arts Psy
Brewer  Hannah Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Bright  Hunter Nathaniel Bachelor of Music Mus
Bright  La Tisa Deanne Bachelor of Arts Psy
Brooks  Emily Margaret Bachelor of Arts Psy
Brown  Jeremiah Enoch Bachelor of Arts His
Brunger  Jeremy Lee Bachelor of Arts Eng
Brush  Ashley Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Buckland  Tyler Alexander Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Buie IV  William Gilbert Bachelor of Arts Phil
Burkhart  Wesley Adam Bachelor of Arts Econ
Cameron  Matthew Thomas Bachelor of Science Chem
Cates  Candace Ashley Bachelor of Arts Eng
Cetta III  William F. Bachelor of Arts Psy
Chang  Joanna Nian Bachelor of Arts PoS
Cherry  Nicholas Harrison Bachelor of Science GES
Chiasson  Alexandra Perry Bachelor of Arts Eng
Clark  Joseph Andrew Bachelor of Arts Eng
Coleman  William Christopher Bachelor of Arts PoS
Cooper  Sarah Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Class
Cottrell  Abigail Emma Bachelor of Arts PoS
Cradic  Andrew Logan Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Craig  Jackson Nolen Bachelor of Arts Psy
Curtiss  Taylor Scott Bachelor of Arts Psy
Daniel  Joshua Lee Bachelor of Arts Psy
Davis  Katlyn Aileen Bachelor of Arts PoS
DeBusk  Brittin Michelle Bachelor of Arts Psy
Demetros  Alexander Athanasios Bachelor of Arts Psy
Detienne  Brittny Leigh Bachelor of Science GES
Driver  Damani A. Bachelor of Science GES
Duggan  Sarah Ashley Bachelor of Arts PoS
Dunham  Steffen Marc Bachelor of Arts His
Eaves  William Patterson Bachelor of Science Chem
Ebright  Tyler Reid Bachelor of Arts His
Edwards  Angelica Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Ertter  Sarah Alexandra Bachelor of Arts Soc
Ervin  Andrew Samuel Bachelor of Science Math
Farcasin  Nathan David Bachelor of Science Chem
Floyd  Taylor Jordan Bachelor of Arts Eng
Foster  Dierra Renee Bachelor of Arts Eng
Franklin  Amin Bachelor of Arts Psy
Fuller  Taylor Kimberly Bachelor of Science BiolS, PoS
Gaetano  Haley Kerin Bachelor of Arts IP
Garber  Andrew Lynn Bachelor of Arts Eng
Garza  Claudia Veronica Bachelor of Arts Psy
Gencay  Jacob Feridun Bachelor of Arts Soc
Girgis  Christina Monir Bachelor of Arts Eng
Greer  Jozi Marie Bachelor of Arts Soc
Guido  Alexandra Raye Bachelor of Science Pre-ProP
Ha  Samuel Jihyun Bachelor of Arts PoS
Hakala  Britni Storm Bachelor of Science BIOL SCI
Hall  Susan Lauren Bachelor of Science BIOL SCI
Hallman  Micah Scott Bachelor of Arts Eng
Hamblin  Brittany Nicole Bachelor of Arts Anthr
Hamelin  Cullen Daniel Bachelor of Science Chem
Harmon  Leah Danae Bachelor of Arts Psy
Hawkins  Laura Ashleigh Bachelor of Arts GERMAN
Haynes  Rebekah Leigh Bachelor of Arts Psy
Henry  Morgan Nichole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Herbst  Taylor Scott Bachelor of Arts PoS
Hibbler  Kelesha Lashae' Bachelor of Arts Psy
Hodges  Kyle Edward Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Hogan Jr.  Michael Alan Bachelor of Arts Psy
Holland  Ashley Lauren Bachelor of Arts IP, PoS
Hoppestad  Alexander Scott Bachelor of Arts Soc
Horn  Caleb Michael Bachelor of Science GES
House  Lucas Ocain Bachelor of Science BiolS, Psy
Howell  Travis Matthew Bachelor of Science BiolS
Hughes  Wesley Edward Bachelor of Arts Psy
Iden  Sarah E. Bachelor of Science BiolS
Ingman  Victoria Marie Bachelor of Science Chem
Izo  Sadie Maria Bachelor of Arts IP
Jackson Jr.  Don Edward Bachelor of Arts Psy, Econ
Johnson  Jessica Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Johnston  Heather Michelle Bachelor of Arts PoS
Jones  Mark Beryl Bachelor of Science GES
Jones  Rachel Alexandra Bachelor of Arts Pols
Jones  Riyahd Bachelor of Arts Soc
Kaiss  Alicea Navell Bachelor of Arts INTERDIS/PROG
Karnes  William Tucker Bachelor of Arts PoS
Keegan  Helen Bachelor of Arts Thea
Keith  Jonathan Elliott Bachelor of Arts Econ
Keyhani  Bijan Bachelor of Arts His, PoS
Kim  Hyoung Jin Bachelor of Science Math
Kimbro  Will Logan Bachelor of Arts IP, Ital
King  Justin Robert Bachelor of Arts Soc
King  Sarabeth Eileen Bachelor of Arts Eng
Kitchin  Martha Darby Bachelor of Arts Psy
Koomen  David Cartmel Bachelor of Science BiolS
Kuhn  Samantha Lynn Bachelor of Arts Soc

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System