The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Spring 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Aaron  Adam Michael MS Mechanical Engineering
Abbott Dake  Elizabeth Ashley MS Information Sciences
Abrams  Jeneen Samantha PHD Plants, Soils, And Insects
Ackerman  Leigh Ann MS College Student Personnel
Acosta-Nijamkin  Brittany Marie MS College Student Personnel
Adams  Rachelle Ranay MSSW Social Work
Adenaike  Julianna Oluranti MSSW Social Work
Adkins  Ricki Montyne MSSW Social Work
Aja  Maegan Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Al Shudifat  Mohammad Faleh M. PHD Physics
Al-Aseer  Janine Amina MS Educational Psychology
Albin  Molly Louise MS Food Science And Technology
Alexander  Dana Marie MS Civil Engineering
Aliche  Azubike Innocent DSW Social Work
Alkhuwaiter  Ammar Dhafer MS Computer Engineering
Alldredge  Dallin Max PHD Business Administration
Allen  Aimee Elizabeth MMUS Music
Allen  Brooke Alise MSSW Social Work
Allen  Latoy M. MSSW Social Work
Alotaibi  Adam Barjes MS Kinesiology
Alsip  Makenzi Lynn MS Recreation /Sport Management
Alsup  Samantha Darlene MSSW Social Work
Al-Wadei  Yusof Hussein MPH Public Health
Ambrose  Gabrielle Monique MS Teacher Education
Amisial  Arvon MS Kinesiology
Ammons  Jason David MFA Theatre
Anjalin  Umana MS Communication And Information
Ankrah  Nana Yaw Darko PHD Microbiology
Ansell  Amber Leann MMUS Music
Archer  Erin Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Arnault  Alexander Wolford MS Recreation /Sport Management
Ashitey  Hannah Irene MPH Public Health
Ashworth  Amanda Joy PHD Plants, Soils, And Insects
Asimakoupoulos  Lauren Star MMUS Music
Audley  Jackson Paul MS Forestry
Auter  Melissa Sheppard MSSW Social Work
Auxier  Jerrad Phillip MS Nuclear Engineering
Averwater  Briana C. MS Teacher Education
Ayres  Douglas Ray PHD Business Administration
Bagby-Moon  Jenna Rebeccah MSSW Social Work
Bao  Chunhui PHD Chemistry
Barnes  Sietske Henrietta MS Materials Science & Engineer
Barnhill II  Brantley Todd MMUS Music
Barrs  Jean Margaret MSSW Social Work
Bass  Kelly Joe DSW Social Work
Beach III  John Wingood MS Industrial Engineering
Bell  Andrew Philip MS Information Sciences
Bell  John Luke MS Teacher Education
Bermudez  Yanet MMUS Music
Bernard  Riley Fehr PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Bernstein  Karl Jay PHD Chemistry
Bettencourt  Sybil Deneen MSSW Social Work
Bharadwaj  Maneel MS Materials Science & Engineer
Bhela  Siddheshvar PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Bice  April Athena PHD Nursing
Bigham  Ashley Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Billen  Monica Thomas PHD Education
Binder  Andrew Justin PHD Chemistry
Binkley  Jessica Danielle MS Teacher Education
Birge  Noah Watson MS Physics
Bjornsen  Charly Anglia MSSW Social Work
Bly  Marie C. DSW Social Work
Bonner  David Martin MBA Business Administration
Bonner  David Martin MS Mechanical Engineering
Boone  Keith Jacob MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Bowman  Samantha Jo MS Child and Family Studies
Boychuk Hunter  James Peter MFA Art
Bradley  Jenna Ray MSSW Social Work
Braun  Rachel Elizabeth MS Child and Family Studies
Braverman  Joshua Brian PHD Physics
Brawner  Derek Anthony MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Breddermann  Lisa MA German
Bredeson  Isaac Allen MS Materials Science & Engineer
Brengman  Latisha Ashley PHD Geology
Briere  Cynthia L. MSSW Social Work
Britt  Virginia Gail PHD Education
Brooke  Jarred Milford MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Broome  Cathleen Yancey MSSW Social Work
Browder  Shealy Ann MS Counseling
Brown  Jackie Darlene MSSW Social Work
Brown  Melissa Nicole MS Kinesiology
Brown  Olivia Fields MSSW Social Work
Browning  Sheri Ann PHD Psychology
Brudecki  Lindsay Ann MS Teacher Education
Brumfield  Abigail Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Bruns  Crystal Irene MS Recreation /Sport Management
Bryson  Benjamin Howard MBA Business Administration
Bryson  Benjamin Howard MS Business Analytics
Buckmire  Edrica Lajoyce MSSW Social Work
Budipradigdo  Maudy Indriani MS Biosystems Engineering Tech
Burckle  Caroline Stilwell MS Kinesiology
Burgess  Sarah Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Burleson  Rachael Leigh MS Teacher Education
Burman  Elizabeth Raney MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Busko  Nicholas PHD Economics
Butler  Todd Thackston MBA Business Administration
Cai  Xizi MS Information Sciences
Calvin  Julie Lynn MSSW Social Work
Campbell  Ryan Neil MS Mathematics
Canada  Tanya Marie MSSW Social Work
Canever  Brian Gabriel MS Communication And Information
Cantrell  Thomas Oliver MBA Business Administration
Cantrell  Thomas Oliver MS Business Analytics
Cardenas  Clara Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Carl  Megan MA Psychology
Carlton  Jessica Gene MSSW Social Work
Carrino  Alyssa Blair MS Recreation /Sport Management
Carter  Steven Lee MS Educational Psychology
Chang  Tianju MS Biosystems Engineering
Chappell  Colin MS Information Sciences
Charters  Samantha Marie MS Recreation /Sport Management
Chen  Yinyuan PHD Mechanical Engineering
Chen  Yiqin MS Communication And Information
Chiu  Ting Tzu MMUS Music
Choi  Jinlyung PHD Chemical Engineering
Chou  Jessie Ching-Wen MBA Business Administration
Chou  Jessie Ching-Wen MS Business Analytics
Christian  Jennifer Leigh MSSW Social Work
Cil  Mehmet Burak PHD Civil Engineering
Clark  Jordan Mallory MS Teacher Education
Claytor  Hannah Sage MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Clevenger  Caitlin Wolford MA Psychology
Clevenger  Robert Grey MPH Public Health
Clift  Hopelyn Ashley MPH Public Health
Clinton  Amy Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Coffman  Marshall Lynn MSSW Social Work
Coleman  Rachel Lynn MS Recreation /Sport Management
Coleman  Shetika Shanta MS Information Sciences
Collins  Benjamin Daniel MS Teacher Education
Condon  Kyle Marshall MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Connally  Alyssa N. MSSW Social Work
Connolly  Kelly Murphy MSSW Social Work
Cook  Matthew Tyler PHD Nuclear Engineering
Coombs  Indienne Rae MSSW Social Work
Cope  Emily Ann PHD English
Cope  Lindsey Lanee' MMUS Music
Coradazzi IV  Daniel William MS College Student Personnel
Cortese  Ronald James MS Computer Science
Costello  Bryan Patrick MS Recreation /Sport Management
Cox  Alexander Kellum MS Mechanical Engineering
Craig  Aaron David MS Mathematics
Crawford Jr.  John Milton MPH Public Health
Crayton Jr.  Derrick Lamarr MS Kinesiology
Crombez  Joel Michael MA Sociology
Cross  Kevin Jordan MMUS Music
Crouch  Keith Michael MS Reliability / Maintainability
Cuchia  Kevin John MSSW Social Work
Curry  Elizabeth Rodelsperger MSSW Social Work
D'Affuso  Mattia MMUS Music
Dale  Caroline Erin MS Teacher Education
Darby  Camille Marie MS College Student Personnel
Darcy  Denae Lynn PHD Communication And Information
Daugherty  Sara Christina MS Teacher Education
Daulton  Brittany Jo PHD Educational Psych And Research
Davidson  Victoria J. DSW Social Work
Davis  Autumn Brittany Chelsey MSSW Social Work
Davis  Katherine Ann PHD English
Depue  Emily Katherine MS Teacher Education
Derrick  Mallory Lyn MSSW Social Work
DeSantis  Alexandria Christina MS Plant Sciences
Devan  Candace Elizabeth MS Counseling
Dewees  Devan Elaine MSSW Social Work
Diegel  Amanda Emily PHD Mathematics
DiMaiolo  Matthew John MS Aviation Systems
Dinwiddie  Michael Tyler MPH Public Health
Disney  Rachel Marie MSSW Social Work
Dodson  Emily Laura MS Teacher Education
Domico  Victoria Lauren MS Counseling
Domle Jiejup  Falone MA French
Dong  Jie MS Human Resource Management
Drake  Sara Samson MSSW Social Work
Drouhard  Margaret Grace MS Computer Science
Du  Jiangnan MS Communication And Information
Duffy  Colette MSSW Social Work
Dugger  Stephanie Elaine PHD English
Dumont  Daniel Bede MSSW Social Work
Duperval-Brownlee  Tamarah MBA Business Administration
Dyck  Ondrej Edward PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Eatherly  Grace Ann MSSW Social Work
Edmonds  Brittany Kayla MS Teacher Education
Edmondson  Dylan Tyler MS Teacher Education
Edwards  Leon Kenneda DSW Social Work
Elkins  Cheri Lynn MS Counseling
Ellison  Rebecca Lauren MS Nutrition
Ellison  Rebecca Lauren MPH Public Health
Emmons  Alexandra Leah MA Anthropology
Ennen  Thaddeus Harm MMUS Music
Ennis  John Michael MS Aviation Systems
Ensminger  Jennifer Lauren MSSW Social Work
Erdner  Sara Marie MS Communication And Information
Espy  Abigail Kaye MS Teacher Education
Eubank  Katherine P. MS Recreation /Sport Management
Falcon  Elisia MS Recreation /Sport Management
Farrow  Enisa Ceranic MSSW Social Work
Fellhoelter  Carolyn Alexander MMAT Mathematics
Fellman  Kelly Renee MS Teacher Education
Felton  Catherine Anne MARCH Architecture
Ferrara  Alexander Kipp MS Civil Engineering
Feverston  Timothy MMUS Music
Fields  Caroline Elizabeth MS Communication And Information
Fields  George Bourne MBA Business Administration
Fields  George Bourne MS Business Analytics
Fisher  Abigale Dean MS Teacher Education
Fisher  Eli Daniel MS Information Sciences
Fitzmaurice  Jaclyn Ross MS Teacher Education
Flamenbaum  Evan David DSW Social Work
Foerster  Mark Miller MS Physics
Ford  Benjamin Lane MS Plant Sciences
Foster  Kenneth Andrew MFA Theatre
Fout  Rebecca Saults MSSW Social Work
Fowler  Priscilla R MSSW Social Work
Fowler  Rebecca Christine MSSW Social Work
Francis  Elizabeth Ann MSSW Social Work
Franklin  Lori Dianne DSW Social Work
Freed  Francesca Ersilia MS Teacher Education
Freemon  Monique Nicole MS Communication And Information
French  Matthew Todd MPH Public Health
Fristoe  Kasey Alwood MPH Public Health
Frizzell  Laura Lynn MS Information Sciences
Fryar  Katherine Nicole MS Teacher Education
Ganey  Neal Richard MS Mechanical Engineering
Garciagodoy  Mariana MMUS Music
Garner  Christian Michael MS Recreation /Sport Management
Garrison-White  Tiffany Nicole MS Teacher Education
Geisler  Kristen Colleen MFA Theatre
Gentry  Megan Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
George  Nathan Michael PHD Nuclear Engineering
Gibbons  Caitlin Marie MSSW Social Work
Gibbs  Kimberly Marie MSSW Social Work
Gibson  Katherine Denise MS Child and Family Studies
Gibson  Kelly Amanda Dickens MS Human Resource Management
Gilfillan  Ryan Elizabeth MS Counseling
Ginder  Rachel Emily MSSW Social Work
Ginel  Catherine Margaret EDS Education
Glymph  Mary Ellis MA English
Golden  Joshua Charles MMUS Music
Goodrich  Jennifer Waddell MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Goodson  Tracy Spenyovics MS Information Sciences
Goodwin  Michelle Christine MS Teacher Education
Gossett  Elizabeth Anne MS Information Sciences
Graney  Teresa DSW Social Work
Grant  Allison Maclean MS Teacher Education
Grasman  Hannah Marie MSSW Social Work
Gray  Samuel Edward MSSW Social Work
Greene  Brandy Lynne MS College Student Personnel
Greene  Kristin Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Greig  Jamie Alexander MS Communication And Information
Greiman Jr.  Robert Donald DSW Social Work
Grenet Jr.  Jose Antonio MPH Public Health
Griffard  Cory Landon PHD Nuclear Engineering
Griffin  James Kelly MS Electrical Engineering
Grigsby  Charles Cate MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Grimsley  Jared Allen MS College Student Personnel
Grooms  Austyn Lee Mingledorff MSSW Social Work
Groth  Sarah Tuke MSSW Social Work
Guimond  Rachel Ann DSW Social Work
Guo  Wei PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Hadley  Brandy Elaine PHD Business Administration
Hagan  Dana L. MS Industrial Engineering
Hagens  Emily Caroline MMUS Music
Haire  Zachary King MS Recreation /Sport Management
Hale  Jordan Mallery MS Teacher Education
Hale  Lisa Marguerite MSSW Social Work
Hall  Lauren Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Halliday  Matthew Ryan MS Kinesiology
Hampton  Amber Carin MSSW Social Work
Hampton  Wendy S. DSW Social Work
Han  Xuan MS Human Resource Management
Handren  Mark Richard MS Aviation Systems
Hare  Amanda Joy MSSW Social Work
Hargis  Amanda Lynn MSSW Social Work
Hargrove  Stephanie Raven Ann PHD Civil Engineering
Harman  David Anthony MFA Art
Harness III  Marion Lewis MS Food Science And Technology
Harrelson  Stephanie Michelle MA English
Harris  Jennifer Renee MSSW Social Work
Harris  Josey Megan MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Harrison  Jeanne Marie MPA Public Administration
Hatch  Danny Brad PHD Anthropology
Haverkamp  Fletcher Moffett MSSW Social Work
Hayes  Deidre Denise DSW Social Work
Headrick  Evan Lee MMUS Music
Heck  Annette Cynthia DSW Social Work
Hector  Judith E. MA German
Heldic  Rijad MARCH Architecture
Heming  Allison Marie MS Mathematics
Hennessy  Kendall Anne MS Child and Family Studies
Hernandez  Carlos MMUS Music
Herzog  Stephanie Rosa MS Child and Family Studies
Hesling  Chris Michael MS Recreation /Sport Management
Hessel  Barbara Valdes MSSW Social Work
Heuett  Kyle B. PHD Communication And Information
Hibdon  April Dawn MSSW Social Work
Hickman  Tara Lynn MSSW Social Work
Hicks  Wesley Michael MS Civil Engineering
Higgins  Mary Grace MSN Nursing
High  Markie Newman MSSW Social Work
Hilbelink  Jason Lee MS Educational Administration
Hill  Allison Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Hill  Nyana Faye MS Teacher Education
Hinds  Meagan Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Hirschy  Alex Charles MPH Public Health
Hodges-Kluck  Katherine Lee PHD History
Hogg  Simon Norman MMUS Music
Hogg  Simon Norman MMUS Music
Holden  Christopher Lewis MS Teacher Education
Holvey  Catherine Ann MMUS Music
Hook II  Timothy Lawrence MSSW Social Work
Hopgood  Melissa Ann MSSW Social Work
Hora  Jacob Christopher MS Business Analytics
Hora  Jacob Christopher MBA Business Administration
Horton  John Alexander MBA Business Administration
Householder  David Thomas MS Teacher Education
Howard  Michelle Lauren MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Howard  Tiffany Lee Mullins MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Hu  Pan MS Statistics
Hu  Pan PHD Nutritional Sciences
Huang  Lu PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Huang  Yu Ting MMUS Music
Huffman  Thomas Michael MS Kinesiology
Hughes  Mary Kassimatis MS Recreation /Sport Management
Hughes  Wyatt Todd MS Kinesiology
Hunt  Tamra Leigh MFA Art
Hunter  James Albert MS Mechanical Engineering
Hunter  Jasmine Chanel MSSW Social Work
Hunter  Seth Carlton PHD Chemistry
Hyatt  Ashlee Cobb MSSW Social Work
Hyun  Jong Han PHD Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Iancu  Raluca MFA Art
Israel  Trevor Davis PHD Plants, Soils, And Insects
Ivey  Camille L. MS Information Sciences
Jackson  Jerreme Jamael PHD Life Sciences
Jackson  Marie Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
James  Donna Marie DSW Social Work
Jenkins  Jennifer Lynn MSSW Social Work
Jennings  Billie Jean MFA Creative Writing
Jia  Haoling PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Jin  Ke PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Johnson  Hannah Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Johnson  Jared Alan MA Anthropology
Johnson  Latoya Shanese MSSW Social Work
Johnson  Lauren Elizabeth MFA Creative Writing
Johnson  Robbie Jean MSSW Social Work
Jones  Brittany Elaine MSSW Social Work
Jones  Elizabeth Lauryn MS Nuclear Engineering
Jones  Grace Eva MSSW Social Work
Jones  Joshua Trent MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Jones  Lee Vincent MS Aviation Systems
Jones  Megan Evana MSSW Social Work
Jones  Melanie Wynee MSSW Social Work
Jones  Rebecca Mae MSSW Social Work
Jones  Wesley Harold MS Biomedical Engineering
Jordan  Amy Michelle MSSW Social Work
Jordan  Joseph Philip MMUS Music
Julbert  Meighan Alexandria MS Kinesiology
Kaestner  Dominik MS Forestry
Kane  Kelsey Catherine MS Kinesiology
Kao  Kevin Roosevelt MFA Art
Kapernick  Jeffrey Robert MS Nuclear Engineering
Keck  Adam Benjamin MPH Public Health
Keller  Teal Kynzie MS College Student Personnel
Kelley  Paisleigh Jo MS Communication And Information
Kelly  Kisha Darlene MSSW Social Work
Ketola  Laura Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Khalid  Fauzia MSN Nursing
Kiernozek  Kayla Stefania MS Recreation /Sport Management
Kim  Je Guk PHD Management Science
Kimes  Terra Rose MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
King  Marla Claire MSSW Social Work
Kirchner  Teresa Byers PHD Chemistry
Kirkpatrick  Richard Scott MS Aerospace Engineering
Kirtley  Alexandra M. MFA Art
Kleifgen  Travis Joshua MS Kinesiology
Kleiman  Ellie Maureen MS Recreation /Sport Management
Knott  Kelli Cathlene MSSW Social Work
Koo  Yun Seo PHD Electrical Engineering
Krapf  Kevin Bruce MMUS Music
Krcek  Taylor Eastin PHD Social Work
Kuuskoski  Amy Nicole MS Recreation /Sport Management
Kwan  JoAnn Yee MS Teacher Education
Kyle  Clay MSN Nursing
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System