The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Engineering

Spring 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Alicia Katherine BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Allen  Danielle Nicole BS in Computer Science ComSc
Altamimi  Salman Abdulhameed BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Alzubairi  Abdullah Ali BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Amonett  Evan Tayler BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Aqqad  Amer Nazeeh BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Ariola  Andrew John BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Armentrout  Aaron Alan BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Arnold  Benjamin Alan BS in Computer Science ComSc
Asbury  Alexander Meadows BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Assid  Aaron Kahlil BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Baker  Ronald Patrick BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Bansal  Pranshu BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Barry  Justine Katherine BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Bataille  Sean Douglas BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Bauer  Braden Dale BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Beau  Justin Robert BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Beeler  Justin T. BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Beilstein  Brian Jacob BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Berra  Michael Steven BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Bertou  Matthew Elmer BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Bias  Patrick Ray BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Bishop  Amanda Ann BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Blalock  Clifton Mcclain BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Bolen  Charles Aaron BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Bostedor  Grant Horace BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Bouck  Jacob Leighton BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Bouldien  Nicholas M. BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Bow  Austin James BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Breeding  Austin Alexander BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Brooks  Franklin Terriece BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Brown  Daniel Robert BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Brown  Kevin Donald BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Browning  Katie Lee BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Brownlee  Brett Harrison BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Brukiewa  Patrick Dale BS in Computer Science ComSc
Brummette  Mark Wesley BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Bruneau  Christopher Dalton BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Buckelew  Tyler Griffin BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Burahmah  Naser T M J E J BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Burgamy  Matthew Aaron BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Burnee  Telmen BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Bush  David Thomas BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Caldwell  Matthew Adam Moore BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Call  David Alan BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Cantwell  Michael A. BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Carlton  Jonathan Perry BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Carringer  Mark David BS in Computer Science ComSc
Casco  Josue Jonathan BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Chadwick  Dixon Monroe BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Chandler  Austin Blake BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Charlton  Wesley Shane BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Cherian  Betsy R. BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Christian  Laurel Elizabeth BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Chung  Scotty Allan BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Clark  Ryan Anthony BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Clemens  Jonathan Daniel BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Clinard  Ryne Nicholas BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Coker  Dalton Michael BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Colby  Jacob Tyler BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Colfer  Jeffrey Michael BS in Computer Science ComSc
Collier  Victoria Chamblee BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Combee  Sarah Chapin BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Conner  David Joshua BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Coogan  Thomas Clark BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Cook  Robert Andrew BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Cooley  Cameron Alexander BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Creekmore Jr.  Joseph Richard BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Cross  Nathan Craig BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Crutcher  Christopher Tyler BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Cunningham  Thomas Michael BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Daniel  Xavian Sebastian BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Darby  Kaitlyn Hope BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Davenport  William Hunter BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Davis  Brandon Lee BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Deuso  Kelley Ann BS in Computer Science ComSc
Dickson  Elizabeth Jane BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Dolmovich  Benjamin John BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Dorris  Joseph Richard BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Dreifke  Shelby Lyn BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Dreitlein  Jonathan Taylor BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Duggan  John Willis BS in Computer Science ComSc
Dunn  Ryan Bressler BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Duran  Jonah David BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Echivarre  Maverick Jay BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Eckleberry  Troy Allen BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Eller  Tyler Alexander BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Enix  Jackson Taylor BS in Computer Science ComSc
Epley  Thomas Weston BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Erwin  Brittania Janae BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Farell  Megan Elizabeth BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Ferguson  Miles Elliot BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Ferrell  Keith Daniel BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Ferrer-Garcia  Javier Alexander BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Fervan  Sarah Knight BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Fields  Michael Stephen BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Fister  Michael Gregory BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Flint  Carson Weston BS in Computer Science ComSc
Fogelman  Phoebe Elizabeth BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Foster  Camera Janelle BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Freels Jr.  David Arthur BS in Computer Science ComSc
Frye  Elizabeth Faith BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Fulmer  Ryan Kevin BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Gaines  Joseph Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Gaines III  Charles Eugene BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Galbraith  Nicholas Cody BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Garrison  Benton Edward BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Gerges  Gabriel Guillaumon BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Getty  Abigail Wells BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Givens  Chase Gordon BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Glover  Randall Nash BS in Computer Science ComSc
Gofman  Ilya Markovich BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Graves  Matthew David BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Green  Meghan Diane BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Greer  Clayton Mcadoo BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Gregory  Trevor Mark BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Griffin  Christopher Charles BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Griffiths  William Volckert BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Grover  Kelsey John BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hackett  Alexandra Christine BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hagen  Shane Michael BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Hagood  Taylor Guy BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Hambly  Austin William BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Hanes  Shelley Lynn BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Harris  David Michael BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Harris  Jon-Gavin Maxwell BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Harris  Patrick Bryson BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Hatch II  George Timothy BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hatcher IV  Daniel Grey BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Haworth  David Dylan BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hayes  Nolan Wesley BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Heidel  Joshua Andrew BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hewitt  John Parker BS in Computer Science ComSc
Hicks  Jordan Carson BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Hinson  Robert Henry BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Hipp  Julie Beth BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Hobbs  Christopher Andrew BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Holcomb  Troy Paul BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Hollman  Russell Thomas BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Hollmann  Emma Katherine BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Horsewood  Sharon Beth BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Howard  Adam Palmer BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Hubbard  Shean Erik BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Huddleston  Matthew Tucker BS in Computer Science ComSc
Huff  Ryne Joseph BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Hutton  Michael Brandon BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Jacob  Samuel Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Jania  Carly Helen BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Jarman  Patrick Ryan BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Jefferson  Jordan L. BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Jeffords  Richard Arthur BS in Computer Science ComSc
Jerrolds  Skye Sanders BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Johns  Kevin Clifton BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Johnson  Daniel Graham BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Johnson  Michael Patrick BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Johnson  Zoe E. BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Jones  Jonathan Akash BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Joss  Alexander Louis BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Jung  Chan Kyo BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Kennedy  Travis Lipar BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Killion  Daniel Evan BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Klein  Stephen Charles BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Knox  Jason Kyle BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Kolson  Julie Marie BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Kotzman  Alexander Gregg BS in Computer Science ComSc
Kravchenko  Pavlo Ivan BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Kuykendall  Kyle Walton BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Kyler  Michael James BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
LaGrange  Christopher Paul BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Lambert  Jacob Benjamin BS in Computer Science ComSc, Ma
Lambert  Matthew Allard BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Lane  Aaron Joseph BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Lane  Nathan Andrew BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Latimer  Mitchell Winship BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Laurence  Jacob Alexander BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Layfield  Blake Duncan BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Lee  Karen Carmen BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Leek  Robert Tyler BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Lindahl  John Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Long  Matthew Caleb BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Lottes  Joseph Kyle BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Love  Willow Desmond BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Loyd  Matt Starr BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Lu  David BS in Computer Science ComSc
Ludtka  Christopher Michael BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Lumpkins  Randall Wade BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Lusby  Derek Brittian BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Marable  Drew Champion BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Marcus  David Alan BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Markey  Kaleb Vaughn BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Martin  Eric Bengt BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Marx  Maurice Dominique BS in Computer Science ComSc
Massey Jr.  Michael Durand BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Masters  Drew Mark BS in Computer Science ComSc
Masters  Drew Mark BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Matthews  Michael Thomas BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Matthews  Nathan Edward BS in Computer Science ComSc
Maynard  Thomas Gregory BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
McClanahan  Tucker Caden BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
McClure  Kaleb George BS in Computer Science ComSc
McGill  Justin Lee BS in Civil Engineering CivE
McGraw  Tyler Rex BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
McKinnon  Mitchell Guyton BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
McNeil  James Logan BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Megonigal  Melissa Alexis BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Meinweiser  Gregory James BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Melton  Joshua Douglas BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Menn  Derrick Yuh BS in Computer Science ComSc
Miller  Allison Victoria BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Miller  Brady Thomas BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Mills  Benjamin Edward BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Miselem  Norma Carolina BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE, Fren
Mistry  Bhavin Mahesh BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Miyamoto  Scott Michael BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Mobley  Isaac De'Antrey BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Moore  Matthew Brooks BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Mosey  Kevin Thomas BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Murphy  Grant Elliot BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Murphy  Jeremy Wade BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Mykleby  Jordan Ross BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Neal  Matthew Tyler BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Nester  Logan Hutton BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Nguyen  Thanh Duy BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Nicholas  Kelly Lynn BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Nolte  Logan Alexander BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Northcutt  Timothy Andrew BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Oakley  Alex Justin BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
O'Connor  Dillon Suede BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Owens  Andrew Steven BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Owensby  Aaron Michael BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Palmer  Edward Benjamin BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Parker  Jordan Mitchell BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Parker  Wilson Parris BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Parkhurst  Jordan David BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Patel  Kishan Hemant BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Patel  Nikhil Mohan BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Patel  Unnati D. BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Pearce  Travis Matthew BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Perry  Nolan Kyle BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Phillips  Robert Ernest BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Pierce  Williams Todd BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Pilkey  Cameron Justin BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Player  Christopher Blair BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Player  Richard Carl BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Pool  Aaron Michael BS in Computer Science ComSc
Potter  Nils Andrew BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Prather  Daniel George BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Price  Theron James BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Prince  Abby Michelle BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Provensal  Marcel P. BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Pruttianan  Rawicha Ice BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Purkayastha  Avik BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Quayle  Jeremy John BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Raby  Adam Philip BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Ratliff  Hunter Nathaniel BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Reagan  Jonathan Wade BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Reynolds  John Jeffrey Mcclain BS in Computer Science ComSc
Rice  Scott McKay BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Robinson  Maxwell Hunter BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Robson  Alan Joseph BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Rogers  Brandon Wesley BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Rogers  Brittany Morgan BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Rogers  Mikel Ryan BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Rolick  Sarah Frances BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Roschli  Alex Christopher BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Rose  Andrew Paul BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Rowe  Tyler David BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Rust  Mikah Ray BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Rutledge  Zachary Chase BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Saah  Christopher Charlie BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Sain  William Heath BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Satkowiak  Amy Theresa BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Schneider  Zachary Duryea BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Schroeder  Justin James BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Scott  Ashley Nicole BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Seals  Matthew Benjamin BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Shapiro  Matthew James BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Sheffler  Jesse Lee BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Sheikh  Salman Rasheed BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Shope  Mitchell Grafton BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Simpson  Gregory Martin BS in Computer Science ComSc
Singh  Vickram Jit BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Sithiphone  Tiffany Jane BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Smith  Cassandra Jane BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Smith  Joseph Anthony BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Smith  Matthew Harrison BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Smith  Tanya Lea BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Snook  Cameron Eugene BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Soulje  Nathanael BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Sprouse  Tyler Jon BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Stapleton  Samantha Jean BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Stinnett  Alex Edward BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Storz  Brandon Todd BS in Computer Science ComSc
Stow  Robert Goddard BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Stubbs  Andrew Travis BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Tailor  Chirag K. BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Tarver  Ryan Alexander BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Thompson  Aston Gabriel BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Touloeisani  Matthew Shahriar BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Townes  Logan Ashton BS in Industrial Engineering IE
Trieu  Thuy Thanh BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Turaski  Steven Joseph BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Ulrich  Joseph Benjamin BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Vogel  Gregory Fredrick BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Vogel  Jonathan William BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Wagner  Deborah Leigh BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Walker  Cody Mcbroom BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Ward  David Michael BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Weaver  Margaret Hadley BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE, Anth
Webb  Jordan Wayne BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Webb  Joseph Benjamin BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Weber  Luke Andrew BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Weis  Zachary Michael BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Welch  Eric Michael BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
White  Georgia Beasley BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
White  Kyle Sutton BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
White  Tyson BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Wilkerson  Robert Blake BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Williams  Amanda Patrice BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Williams  Daniel Scott BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Williams  Michael Lynn BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Wills  Tanner James BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Wilson  Christian James BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Wilson  Jack Christopher BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Wintenberg  Molly Elizabeth BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Wood  Zachary Joseph BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Woods  Jacob Lynn BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Woodward  Kristin Leigh BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Woodward  Mitchell Lynn BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Yang  Yu BS in Computer Science ComSc
Yingha  Willy Gael BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
York  Robert Jonathan BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Young  Benjamin Christopher BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Yu  Qingqiu BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE
Zaman  Fahad BS in Nuclear Engineering NucE
Zare  Mehdi Aniss BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Zhang  Cheng BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Zhu  Rui Eric BS in Electrical Engineering ElecE

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System