The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (L-Z)

Spring 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
LaForest  Marian Leigh BA Engl
LaForest  Marian Leigh BS BiolS
Lam  Tony BS BiolS
Lamb  Hana Elizabeth BM Mus
Landis  Kelsey Nicole BA IP
Lane  Jessica Frances Chloe BA Anth
Lane  Madeline Grace BFA GrapD
Lange  Hannah Rikki BA Psy
Larkins  Corey Levance BA Soc
Larsen  Kristen Michele BS BiolS
Lavely  Brock Montgomery BA Hist
Lawrence  Justin Michael BA IP, RS
Laws  James Vincent BA Soc
Lawson  Madison Dyann BA Hist, PS
Leavell  Ebonisha Nicole BS Math
Lebouef  Amy Rose BA StuA
Lee  Davis Austin BA PoS
Lee  Lindsay Jordan BA HispS
Lee  Lindsay Jordan BS BiolS
Lee  Loren Easterday BA Engl, FFS
LeFan  Jarod Kenneth Gerald BA Psy
Leitner  Benjamin Alan BA Psy
Lenstrohm  Peter George BA Psy
Leonard  Ariel Lea BA Psy
Lewis  Cristin Savannah BA Psy
Lewis  Karissa Leanne BA Engl
Lockett  Sarah Ellen BA Engl
Lodeiro  Madeline Elaine BA Psy
Long  Caitlyn B. BS BiolS
Looney  Nicholas Carson BA Pols
Loran  Margarita Cristina BA Engl
Lord  Scott Fergus BA Psy
Lovelace  Chloe Elizabeth BA Class, PS
Lovell  Christopher Dane BA Psy
Lowe  Justin David BA Engl
Lowe  Lindsey Grace BA Engl
Lowry  Robert Joseph BS GES
Loy  Charlotte Marie BS BiolS
Lucas  Trevor Ewing BA Econ
Luckett  Lindsay June BA Psy
Lynn  Shelby A. BA Psy
Lynn  Shelby Ann BS BiolS
Maccree  Brittany Lynne BA IP
Macvay  Stephanie Kristian BA Engl
Magone  Samuel Alexander BA Art His
Mahoney  Kevin Scott BA Psy, IP
Maira  Michael Julian BA Hist
Mallicoat  Benjamin Carson BA IP
Mangis  Melissa Anne BA Anth
Manning  Karessa Leigh BS GES
Marinac  Luke John BA Engl
Markowitz  Andrea Lauren BM Mus
Martin  Conor Jameson BS BiolS
Martin  Hunter Hugh BS BiolS
Mason  Morgan Samuel BA PoS
Mauk  Cameron Warner BA HispS
Maxwell  Boston Chadwick BS BiolS
May  Amanda Kimberly BS BiolS
McAdams  Michael J. BFA Grap Des
McAdoo  Deon BA Econ
McCausland  Kyra Marlene BA Psy
McCausland  Savannah Jay BA Engl
McClanahan  Morgan Nicole BFA StuA
McClure  Kaleb George BS Math
McCormick  Rachel Ann BA Span
McCoy  Catherine Elizabeth BA Psy
McCrary  Jacob Stuart BA Hist
McDaniel  Margaret Mae BS BiolS, Ma
McElheney  Connor Carlton BS BiolS
McFall  Ryan William BA PoS
McGill  Megan Nicole BA PoS
McGregor  Margaret Lee BFA StuA
McKay  Jennifer Marie BA Engl
McKee  Sarah Ruth BA Engl, IP
McKinney  Desiree Danielle BA MFLL
McKinney  Jessica Leigh BS BiolS
McKinney  Jessica Leigh BA Psy
McKissack  Alanna Elizabeth BS BiolS
McKnight  John Hunter BS Math, IP
McLaughlin  Clark Patrick BS BiolS
McLaughlin  Paige Deyton BA Psy
McMahan  Jessica Nicole BS Math
Mcmullen  Jackie Lynne BA Psy
McSwain  Lindsay Suzanne BA Engl
Mendez  Karla Maria BA PoS
Menon  Shiv Raman BA PoS
Mercedes  Alicia Nicole BA Soc
Merrick  Anna Terese BA Engl
Metcalf  Timothy Andrew BA Engl
Michelson  Sydney Blaine BA Psy
Mihelic  Michael Scott BA PoS
Millard  Samuel Jacob BS BiolS
Miller  Elizabeth Jean BS BiolS
Miller  Jordan Michal BS BiolS
Miller  Sylvia Esther BA Engl
Millis  Christopher Evan BS BiolS
Minecci  Allen Joseph BFA GrapD
Minton  Tadd Landrum BA Soc, PoS
Mitchell  Marissa Renee BM Mus
Mitchell  Micah Sean BFA StuA
Mitchell  William Arthur BA Soc
Mix  Lidy Kay-Elisabeth BA Hist
Monks  Ashton Taylor BA HispS
Moolenaar  Asia Elise BA PoS
Moore  Phillip Dylan BA Psy
Moriarty  Kaitlyn Lee BA Engl
Morris  Abby Katelyn BS BiolS
Morris  Kaitlyn Elizabeth BA Anthro
Morrissey  Nicholas Shane BA Engl
Morse  David Benjamin BA CSP
Mosley  Ethan Hamilton BS BiolS
Moss  Ian Duncan BA Hist
Moynihan  Christina Marie BS BiolS
Mrozinski  Julie Ann BA Engl
Mulkey  Mason Lee BA Hist
Mullen  Rebecca Paige BFA GrapD
Murphy  Manami Sara BA FFS
Murphy  Matthew Douglas BS Phys, Ma
Nagai  Ryoichiro BS Chemis
Namiotkiewicz  Allan Michael BFA StuA
Naylor  Robert Quinton BA IP
Nelson  Kathryn Elizabeth BA Hist, HispS
Netherton  Emily Moore BA Psy
Newman  Matthew Ryan BA Phil
Nguyen  Bich Ngoc Thi BA Psy, Soc
Nguyen  Son Dang BS BiolS
Nicely  Jacob Shane BA His
Nichols  Troy Matthew BA PoS
Noble  Megan Marie Mae BA PoS
Nolan  William Anthony BA Psy
Noland  David Logan BA MFLL
Nolin  Miki Sato BA Psy
Noonan  John Thomas BA Soc
Noonan  Matthew Allen BA Geogr
Norris  Catherine Elizabeth BA Engl
Notestine  Anna Kathryn BA HispS, Anth
Nowell  Robert Joel BA Phil
Nunez  Ashley Victoria BA PoS, IP
Nutt-Beers  Daniel James BA ENGL
O'Banion  Joshua David BA Psy
Oberholtzer  Grace Ellen BA Psy
Ogle  Paul Simeon BA Hist
Olberding  Eric James BS Math
O'Leary  Sarah Anne BA CSP
Oliveira  Felipe Eurenio BA Phil
Oliver  Kourtney Elizabeth BA PoS
O'Neal  Benjamin Ryan BM Mus
Onusic  Alexandra Lynn BA Psy
Orta  Geraldo Orlanda BA Soc
Overton  Thomas Christopher BA Psy
Owens  Elizabeth Dalise BS BiolS
Ownby  Holly Elise BA Mus
Paley  Joseph Jonathan BA His
Park  David Sangmin BA Psy
Parker  Cassy Michelle BA Engl
Parker  Lauren Elizabeth BS GES
Parker  Paige Lynn BA Psy, IP
Parker  Steven Chase BA HispS
Partin  Aaron Christian BS Phys
Partington  Derek Russell BS Phys
Parton  Murrella Cate BM Mus
Parvin  Staci Gwenn BA Hist
Pass  Parker Charlie BA IP
Pate  Benjamin Britt BA Psy
Patel  Dipti Mukund BS Chemis
Patel  Sneha Avinash BS BiolS
Pater  Jaclyn Paige BA Psy
Patterson  Laura Alizabeth BFA StuA
Patton  Bryce Allen BA Engl, IP
Paulsen  David Andrew BS Stat
Pedersen  Robert William BA CSP
Pedigo  Deanna Marie BA Engl
Peterson  Caleb James BA RelS
Petty  Sarah Diane BA Art
Phebus  Matthew Jeffrey BA Psy
Phillips  Christian Tyler BA PoS
Phillips  Darby Kathleen BA HispS
Phillips  Molly Nicole BA Thea
Pickett  Joshua Logan BS BiolS
Pierce  Madelyn Ellen BM Mus
Pierce Jr.  Michael James BS BiolS
Plakas  Stephanie Ann BA Anth
Plante  Jonathan Richard BS BiolS
Poore  Brian Richard BS Chemis
Pope Jr.  Robert Earl BA PoS
Potter  Katlyn Sarah BA Psy
Powers  David Seth BA Soc
Prentiss  Tyrel Jordan BA CSP
Preuett  Casey Lee BA Engl
Price  Kira Deshun BA Psy
Price  Robert Graham BA Engl
Pruitt  Sarah Elizabeth BA Psy
Puckett  Corey Jacob BA PoS
Pugmire  Emma Elisabeth BA Class
Qualls  Leslie Meranda BA Psy
Radcliff  Brittany Renee BA PoS
Rall  Katie Ellen BS BiolS
Ramos  Dillon Joseph BA HispS
Ratliff  Melanie Lauren BA Psy
Ray  Kelsey Elizabeth BA CSP
Rayder  Rebecca Rose BA Engl
Reagan  Jonathan Russell BS Math
Redding  Logan Michael BS BiolS
Redmon  Phillip Joseph BA Engl
Reed  Evelyn Tarpley BFA StuA, ArtE
Reed  Kasey Conaro BA Hist
Reed  Kasey Leann BA HispS
Reed  Melinda Andrea BA Psy
Reed  Victoria Ashley BA Psy
Rees  Kirstyn Layne BA Psy
Reese  Christopher Allen BA Anth
Reese  Katie Michelle BA Psy
Renegar  Casey Leigh BA Psy
Rewcastle  Kenna Elizabeth BA CSP
Reynolds  Campbell O'Neal BS BiolS
Reynolds  Zachary Calvin BA Hist
Rhea  Rachel Catherine BFA StuA, ArtE
Rho  Jonathan Eugene BS BiolS
Ribman  Rachel Sarah BS GES
Rich  Julie Tia BS BiolS
Richards  Ashley Michelle BS Chemis
Richardson  Joshua Micheal BA Psy
Richardson  Travis Wesley BA Anth
Ridgell  Joseph Greyson BA Engl
Ridley  LeDominique Fatima BA Anth
Ripley  Taylor Jordan BA IP
Rippe  Max Edo BA MFLL
Rivera-Sanchez  Aldo BS BiolS
Roberts  Zachary David BA HispS
Robinson  Katelyn Frances BA IP
Robison  Stacie Renee BA Psy
Rockwell  Christa Van Lew BA Hist
Rogers  Callie Margaret BA Psy
Rogers  Mackenzie Blake BA Engl
Rogers  Samuel McRae BA PoS
Roller  Blake Anthony BA Poli Sci
Romaine  Stephen Kenneth BA Soc
Ross  Julia Turner BA Econ
Roth  Kelly Celine BA Psy
Rothery  Reade Jameson BFA StuA
Rovane  Aimee Korin BA Psy
Royce  Robert David BA Class
Royse  Laura Jane BA Psy
Rucker  Ethan Mckinley BFA StuA
Rudolph  William Price BA PoS
Russell  Justin Wayne BA Hist, PS
Rutherford  Lloyd Ray BS GES
Rutherford  Nathanael Blake BA Engl
Ryba  Ericka Jane BFA StuA, ArtE
Ryder  Heather Ann BS Math
Rytz  Emily Anne BA Engl
Sachs  Allison Morgan BS Phys
Sadler  Savannah Kathleen BS BiolS
Sakaan  Daniel Patrick BS BiolS
Sales  Devante' Maurice BA PoS, IP
Sanuita  Kayla Lynn BA Engl
Satpathy  Binita BS BiolS
Scarfo  Nicolette BA Anth
Schilling  Michael David BA Geogr
Schmidt  David Allan BS BiolS
Scholl  Timothy Grant BA Political Sci
Schult  Timothy Robert BS Chem
Schultz  Nicole Theresa BA Anthro
Schuman  Sarah Sue BA Psy
Scott  Marie Ashley BS BiolS
Scott  Zachary Joseph BA Hist
Scutt  Julie Jo BA Psy, Soc
Shafer  Michael Keith BA PoS
Shaffer  Ashley Renee BA Psy
Shamblin  William Ethan BA Psy, Spc
Sharber  Elizabeth Darsey BA Psy
Sharber  Katey Olivia BA Psy
Sharp  Benjamin Coyle BA Hist
Shasteen  Alivia Mary-Grace BS BiolS
Shaw  Kaitlyn Marie BFA GrapD
Shaw  Robert Jacob BA PoS
Sheffer  Merry Reid BA Engl
Shelander Jr.  Bruce Robert BA PoS
Shelton  William Connor BA Engl
Shenkman  Rachel Elizabeth BA FFS
Shrive  Tyler Charles BA Pol Sci
Silvera  Amanda Lynn BS Chemis
Simmons  John Alexander BS BiolS
Simon  Yonas Amanuel BS BiolS
Simpson  Katharine Elizabeth BA Engl, IIP
Simpson  Nell Ruth BA Psy
Sims  Chelsea Hannah BA PoS
Singh  Sahaj BA PoS
Sisco  Nicholas Danley BS GES
Skaggs  Alexis Morgan BA PoS
Skyberg  Brittany Lyn BS Chem
Slayden  Kacy Amelia BA Psy
Sloan  Madison Joanne BS Chemis
Smith  Dara Melanie BS BiolS
Smith  Daria Ann BA Psy
Smith  Garry Tyler BM Mus
Smith  Joshua P. BA Psy
Smith  Lauren Brooke BA Hist
Smith  Russell David BS Math
Smith  Russell Tyler BS in Chemistry Chemis
Smith  Sarah Elizabeth BFA GrapD
Smith  Spencer Ray BA PoS
Smith  Zane Cole BA MFLL
Smith  James Roger BS Chem
Smith-Casey  Kaila Renee BS BiolS
Snyder  Kyle Morgan BS BiolS
Solt  Nick James BS BiolS
Soltes  Hunter Von BS BiolS
Sorrels  Eric E. BA Thea
Sorter  Sierra Mary BS BiolS
Spade  Cheyenne BA PolS
Spangler  Christina Catherine BA Psy
Spegal  Jacob Edward BA PoS
Speyerer  Brooke Ashley BS BiolS
Stabin  Julia Kathleen BFA Studio Art
Starnes  Emily Claire BA Psy
Steadman  Christopher Ralph BS BiolS
Stebbins  Rachel Elizabeth BS BiolS
Steel  Jessica Margaret BA Engl
Steinke  John Robert BA Hist
Stevens  Taylor Anthony BS BiolS
Stooksbury  Dwight Anthony BM Mus
Story  Avery Michael BS BiolS
Stoudt  Brandon Charles BS BiolS
Strating  Jill Louise BS BiolS
Stromer  Megan Rose BA Psy
Stromer  Megan Rose BA Hist
Sturgill  Forrest Leigh BS BiolS
Sturgill  Forrest Leigh BA Psy
Sturgill  Forrest Leigh BS Chemis
Suggs  Alexander Ryan BA IP
Suhocki  John M. BA Soc
Sumler  Danielle Brooke BA Art
Sun  Ruoning BA Econ
Sutton  Chase Lee BA PoS, Soc
Swaggerty  Katie Renee BA Geogr
Swanson  Rebekah Elizabeth BA Psy
Swihart  Jessica Ashlyn BA Art Hist
Tang  Hao Tony BS Chemis, Ma
Tate  Shivana Garmany BA Psy
Tatone  Shannon Maria BA Engl
Taylor  Christine Elizabeth BA IP
Taylor  Kelsey Sue BA Psy
Taylor  Ethan Oates BS Math
Terry  Emily Shae BS BiolS
Thacker  William Bradley BA PoS, Econ
Thal  Lucas Benjamin BS Chemis
Thal  Lucas Benjamin BS BiolS
Theodore  Kelsey Marie BA Hist
Therrien  Rebecca Rachelle BA Psy
Thomas  Clayton Harris BS Stats
Thomas  Kaylie Anna BA Psy
Thompson  Barrett Newman BS Chemis
Thompson  Conner Edward BA Phil
Thompson  Joshua Boone BA Engl
Thompson  Samantha Elizabeth BA Psy
Thornburgh  Cody Lee BS Chemis
Thornbury  Madison Dale BA HispS
Thorne  Molly Kathleen BA Psy
Thota  Jyotsna BS BiolS
Thul  Tanner James BA Hist
Thurman  Erin Blue BA Soc
Tidwell  Steven Andrew BS BiolS
Tillman  Garrit Michael BM Mus
Tipton  Johnathan Lynn BA Hist
Tipton  Katie Jo BA Econ
Todd  Eric Wayne BA Econ
Townsend  Trey Moreland BA Hist
Trainer  Hannah Rae BA Psy
Trenda  William Hamilton BA Econ
Trovillo  Kirby Alyssa BA Anth
Tuers  Kirsti Paige BA Anth
Turner  Michael Cole BA IP
Tyler  Morgan Elizabeth BA Hist
Underwood  Kevin Michael BS BiolS
Upchurch III  Robert Lee BS BiolS
Van Cleve  Philip Joseph BA Hist
Van Dam  Lauren Elizabeth BA Political Sci
Van De Vate  Victoria Meredith BA IP, PS
Vande  Jessica Kaitlyn BA Psy, Art
Vanhooser  Bethany Merrill BA Econ, PS
Vaughan  Anna Marie BA Psy
Vaughn  Elyse Nicole BS BiolS
Venner  Taylor Ciera BA Psy
Vivar-Alcalde  Adrian BA PoS, Span
Vogt  Robert J. BA CSP
Voiles  Jessica Nicole BS BiolS
Wagner  Emily Brooke BS BiolS
Waitinas  Rachel Elizabeth BA Engl
Walker  Matthew Colten BA HispS
Walker  Thea Victoria BA Psy
Walker  Vincent Anthony BFA GrapD
Walsh  Anna Marguerite BS BiolS, Chemis
Walters  Debrah Lorene BA Thea
Ward  Hunter Brock BA CSP
Warren  William Edward BA Engl
Washington  Ashanti Briana BA Psy
Watkins  Jacob Alexander BA Geogr
Watkins  Wardsworth Wesley BA Psych
Watson  Cameron Jake BA Hist
Watson  Lily Elizabeth BFA StuA, ArtE
Watts  Morgan K. BA Psy
Webb  Madeline Taylor BA Psy
Wells  Colette Ruth BA Psy, Eng
Wells  Kenzie Whitworth BFA StuA
Welms  Kenzie Marie BA Anth
Westbrook  Amber Shemill BA Engl
Whaley  Lakyn Jude BA Engl
Wharton  Abigail Alyce BA Psy
Wheeler  Todd Holbrook BS BiolS
Whitaker  Caroline Elizabeth BA Psy
Whitaker  Marissa Beth BA Engl
White  Benjamin Tyler BS in Chemistry Chemis
White  Brooke Nicole BA Soc
White  Destinee Christine BA HispS
White  James Kenneth BA PoS
Whitt  Kendall Taylor BS BiolS
Widby  Julia Beth BFA StuA
Williams  Albert Patrick BS BiolS
Williams  Amy Denise BA Psy
Williams  Ariel Natalia BA IP
Williams  Caitlyn Michelle BA IP
Williams  Chanel Dementria BA Psy
Williams  Clay Matthew BA PoS
Williams  Holly Paige BS BiolS
Williams  Jeree Shantell BA Soc
Williams  Samuel Connor BA RelS
Williams  Sarah Ruth BS Math
Williams  Tammye B. BA Engl
Willis  Mary Ann BA Hist
Willis II  William Ray BA Phil
Willoughby  Lauren Leigh BA IP
Wilson  Joseph Ryan BA PoS
Wilson  Justine Lane BS BiolS
Wilson  Kimberly Jameison BA Psy
Wilson  Laquesha Brenae BA Soc, IP
Wilson  Ryan Alexander BS BiolS
Winchester  Nathaniel Allen BA Hist
Windom  Phillip Barclay BS Math, PS
Winkler  Taylor Michelle BS BiolS
Witt  Charles Thomas BS BiolS
Witte  Luke Richard BS BiolS
Wolfe  Elizabeth Lauren BS BiolS
Wolfe  Whitney Rene BS Math
Wood  Ryan Mitchell BS BiolS
Wortham  Whitney Kathryn BA Psy
Wright  Emerald Christine BA Psy
Wright  Patrick Dean BA PoS
Wrona  Raven Ashley BA Engl
Wust  Spencer Daniel BA Psy
Yarbro  Grace Taylor BFA GrapD
Yarbrough  Mila LaRue BA PoS
Yokley  Timothy W. BS Chemis
Young  Adam Christian BA Anth
Yu  Angela Seaming BS BiolS
Yu  Xinye BS Stats
Zavala  Brayan BFA GrapD
Zerick  Montana Daniel BA Engl

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System