The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (A-K)

Spring 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Abbasi  Sheharyar Asif BA IP
Abbott  Alax Lee BA Psy
Abidi  Minhal Haider BS BiolS
Abrams  Michael Paul BA PoS
Adams  Bryhana Leigh BS Chemis
Adams  Devon Briana BA PoS, Hist
Agassi  Andre' Matthew BS BiolS
Ahmad  Zachary Adam BS BiolS
Ahn  John Young BA RelS
Alexander  April Danielle BA Soc
Alfrey  Joshua Ray BS in Chemistry Chemis
Ali  Mohamed Abdisalam BS BiolS
Alkadi  Nada Nasr BA Psy
Allen  Benjamin Nicholas BA Psy
Ammons  Tabitha Lee BS Math
Anderson  Mary Katie BS BiolS
Anderson  Travis Leon BM Mus
Anerin  Denny Rahmatomi BS BiolS
Ansah  Tyreke Ampofo BA PoS
Anstine  Klayton BA Hist
Apple  Cassondra Sinclair BA Engl, Clas
Ardell  Christopher Laurence BS BiolS
Argo  Kayley Nicole BA Hist, PS
Arneson  Evan Cole Kabrick BA Engl
Arthur  Titus Grant BA IP
Artis  Ebony Marie BA Anth
Athan  Taylor Angelica BS BiolS
Atkins  Whitney Danielle BS BiolS
Austin  Zachary Ryan BS in Chemistry Chemis
Baer  Elana Bracha BA Psy
Bailey  Christine Ashley BA Anth
Bailey  Cory Lee BFA GrapD
Bailey III  Gene Nathan BA Geogr
Bain  Carman Danielle BA Psy
Baird  Evan Michael BS Chemis
Baker  Hannah Rebecca BA Art
Baker  Jalynn Alexis BA Art
Bankston  Shakera Ti'An BA Psy
Baranova  Maria Vladimirov BS BiolS
Barnwell-Hagemeyer  Forrest Grant BA PoS
Bassett  Amber Nichole BS BiolS
Bateman  Jessica Marie BA Engl
Bates  Erin Faith BA Psy
Bates  Ryland Wesley BS Chemis
Bates  Victoria Elizabeth BA Anth
Baxter  Sarah Rebekah BA Hist
Bays  Allie Elizabeth BA RelS
Bean Jr.  Benjamin Felix BA Thea
Beard  Kristen Lynn BA Phil
Becraft  David William BS BiolS
Beeler  Laura Jacqueline BA Psy
Beierschmitt  Evan Chase BS BiolS
Belew  Amanda Elizabeth BA Psy
Benedetto  Sharla R. BA Psy
Bennett  Chelsie Renee BA Engl
Bennett  Rebekah Ann BFA GrapD
Benson  Makenzie Parker BA Engl
Berry  Kay LaurRyn BA Psy
Best  Mary Harper BS BiolS
Bishop  Raymond Jeremy BFA StuA
Black  Cartavius Rashon BA Pols
Black  Piper Danielle BS BiolS
Blakley  Arvis Gary BS in Chemistry Chemis
Blanchette  Jeffery Ryan BS Stats
Bledsoe  Zachary Alexander BA PoS
Bobbitt  John C. BA Hist
Bogitsh  Lee Addison BA Engl
Boling  Emily Kate BA Psy
Bolton  Rachael Shea BS BiolS
Bond  Alexandra Simone BA Soc
Bookout  Danny Shaun BA Anth
Boone IV  Thomas Lee BS BiolS
Borum  Leslie Ann BA Psy
Bowden  Britt Langley BA PoS
Bowman  Christian Julia BA Engl
Bowman  Nathan Elon BA Hist
Boyd  Justin David BA Hist
Bradford  Kimberly Nicole BA Engl
Bradford  Kimberly Nicole BA Engl
Bradford  Loren Caitlan BA Psy
Brading  William Ely BS BiolS
Bradley  Maxwell Gavin BS BiolS
Branam  Martha Louise BA Engl
Brantley  Rachael Lynn BA Psy
Branton  Peter Royal BFA StuA
Brown  Ashley Renee BA PoS, RuS
Brown  David Hardy BS GES
Brown  Dustin Shane BFA StuA
Broyles  Patrick Alexander BA IP
Brunell  Laurel Braelyn BA Engl
Brunson  Timothy Darian BA Art
Buck  Jeffrey Cameron BS Stats
Bucksbaum  Jacqueline Frances BA Psy
Bui  Tony Quang BS BiolS
Bukeavich  Elizabeth Rachel BA Hist
Burcham  Nathan Robert BA POLS
Burke  Lisa Diane BA Psy
Burkhalter  Jonathan Davis BA His
Burleson  Samantha Chauntel BA Mus, IP
Burleson  William David BS BiolS
Burnette  Kristyn Marie BS BiolS
Bushnell  Cody Allen BA IP
Butler  George Andrew BS BiolS
Butler  Mason Robert BA Psy
Butterfield  David Byron BS Phys
Byerley  Kayla Lynn BA Psy
Byrd  Rachel Kathryn BFA StuA
Cabaniss  Gregory Alan BA Engl
Cabrera  Roxanne Mendez BM Mus
Caccamisi  Carlye Nicole BA Engl
Cagle  Christian Jordan BA Engl
Cajuste  Stanley BA Soc
Cantrell  Joseph William BA Soc
Capps  Stephanie Carol BA Psy
Carlisle  Kennon Andrew BS Phys, Ma
Carney  Graham Patrick BA Engl
Carr III  Henri Thomas BA IP
Carr   Peyton Shea BA Soc, HS
Carrell  Amanda Sue BFA StuA
Carver  Barry Zachary BA Hist
Castilaw  Sarah Rebecca BS BiolS
Cato  Ian Patrick BFA StuA
Caylor  Emma Katherine BA Psy
Caylor  Jimmy Phillip BS Phys
Caylor  Quincey Amelia BS BiolS
Cebulski  Emma Marie BA Anth, Soc
Chalman  Hannah Elizabeth BA Thea
Champion  Emily Kathleen BS BiolS
Chapin  Emily Dale BA Engl
Chappell  Lillian Rae BFA StuA
Chatman  Alexandra Imani BS BiolS
Chaudhuri  Evan BA Psy
Chauhan  Shital Vinod BS BiolS
Chico  Aimee Claire BFA GrapD
Chrisman  Collin Tyler BA Econ
Christian  Caroline Aimee BA Class
Christopher  Lydia Allen BS BiolS
Christopher  Sarah Noelle BA Psy
Clark  Hannah Marie BS Math
Clements  Michaela Sharise BA HispS
Close  Dara Jan BA Engl
Cobb  Amanda Lynn BA Psy
Cogdill  Sarah Beatrice BS GES
Colby  Steven Wyatt BS BiolS
Cole  Shanna Diane BA Psy
Collette  Sydney Ashlin BS Chemis
Collier  Jackson Thomas BS Math
Collins  John Woodson Marshal BS BiolS
Collins  Justin Nicholas BA Engl
Compton  Sarah Elizabeth BM Mus
Connell  John Paul BA Psy
Connell  Robert Kenneth BS BiolS
Connor  Brian William BS BiolS
Cook  Bo Robert BA PoS
Cook  Cody Michael BS BiolS
Cook  Jennifer Leanne BA PoS
Cook  John Michael BS BiolS
Cooper  Carrie Leigh BA Anth
Cooper  Elizabeth Ann BM Mus
Cooper  Felicia Lauren BA IP
Cooper  Sarah Elizabeth BA Engl
Coopman  Brittany Celeste BA Thea
Coppola  Anthony Gian BA Engl, IP
Corbin  Ashton Noelle BA Engl
Corlew  Hannah Marie BA Psy
Cottam  Matthew Ezell BA Interdis/Prog
Cotton  Kelsey Bowman BA Engl
Covington  Emily Lauren BA Psy
Cox  Taylor Lee BS Chemis
Crawford  Jacob Lynn BS BiolS
Crawley  Clayton Lee BS BiolS
Cronin  Molly Kathleen BA Psy
Cross  Hunter Elizabeth BA Psy
Cross  Taylor Bryant BS Math
Cruze  William Alexander BA Soc
Cummings  Brittany LeaAnn BA Psy
Cunningham  Courtney Nicole BA Engl
Dabney  Savannah Rae BA PoS
Daniel  Michael Thomas BA Hist
Daugherty  Todd Jared BA Psy
Davich  Victoria Michelle BA IP
Davis  Cameron Mitchell BA Psy
Davis  James Ryan BS BiolS
Davis  Rachel Kelsey BA Engl
Davison  Kathryn Codett BA Art
Daws  Sarah Caroline BS BiolS
De Caestecker  Christian Richard BS BiolS
De Lucia  Maria Josephine BS Chemis
Deaderick  William Paul BS BiolS
Deal  Garrett Alec BA Soc
Dean  Jacob James BS Phys
Dean  Kaitlyn Elizabeth BA Psy, PS
Decker  Thomas John BA PoS, Hist
DeGennaro  Daniel Aaron BS BiolS
Delaney  Victoria Anne BA IP
Delvers  Sydney Anastasia BA Psy
DeMarco  Rachel Denise BA IP
Desjarlais  Lucien Philippe BA Econ
Detroja  Krishna Popatlal BA Hist
Diaz  Natalie Avila BA Span
Dick  Richard Bailee BS Math
Dieter IV  Raymond Andrew BA Psy
DiGiovanna  Benjamin James BA Psy, Soc
DiGiovanna  Rebecca Anne BA CSP
Dina  Elena Lorena BA Psy
Dinsmore  Justin Tyler BS BiolS
DiPillo  William Nicholas BM Mus
DiSabatino  Kaley Renee BA Engl
Dismukes  Covington Grace BA Psy, Soc
Distefano  Mark Christopher BA PoS
Dixon  Hayley Elizabeth BA PolS, IP
Dixon  Jeffrey Scott BS BiolS
Dixon  Steven Tyler BA Phil
Doane  Kristina Aimee BA Psy
Dodd  Ashley Carol BS BiolS
Dodson  Marquita Amanda BA Psy
Dodson  Patricia Claire BA Engl
Dolvin  Forrest William BA PoS
Donaldson  Victoria Camille BA Psy
Donnell  Nathaniel James BA IP
Doran  Samuel Fulton BS BiolS
Dotson  Marisha Rose BA Psy, Soc
Dowell  Laquisha Monique BA RelS, Hist
Dowsey  Linda Lynnnettiee BA PoS
Driver  Forrest Ray BS BiolS
Dronebarger  Jordan Elizabeth BFA GrapD
Dropkin  Lillian Rae BA IP
Dudenbostel  Andrew Russell BA Engl, IP
Dugosh  Thomas Connor BA Engl
Dunavan  Mallory Mclean BA PoS
Dunn  Caleb Blane BS BiolS
Dunnavant  Ali Alyssa BA Psy
Dyer  Forrest Richard BS BiolS
Dykes  Ashley Brooke BA Psy
Dykes  Rachel Elaine BA IP
Earby  Gabrielle Elise BA Psy
Eaton  Meagan Nicole BA PoS
Eckel  Christopher Charles BS Math
Edmondson  Lauren Noelle BA Engl
Elder  Abbey Kayleen BA Class
Eley  Madison Mae Hope BA HispS
Ellis  Kelle Louise BS BiolS
Ellis  Lindsey Leigh BA Anth
Elmore  Justin Junior BA Anth
Elrod  Justin Nickel BS GES
Emery  Katlyn Danielle BA Psy
Engebretsen  Grant Carl BA PoS
Ensor  Richard Andrew BFA StuA
Ervin  Kalissa Cheri BA German
Evans  Elizabeth Marie BA Psy
Evans  Lauren Bailey BA Psy
Evans III  Jerry Collins BA Geogr
Everhart  Neill Tysor BA Psy
Ewing  Dorian Reed BA PoS
Ewing  Serenity Marie BA IP
Fann  Steven Chase BA PoS
Farmer  Samantha Jo BA Psy
Farner  William Franklin BA RussS, Hist
Fedoruk  Adam BS Stats
Feldhaus  Matthew Scott BS Math
Felker  Seth Hunter BM Mus
Fillauer  Jonathan Parks BA Psy
Finney  Rachel Ann BA Engl
Fisher  Natalie Anne BA Phil
Fisher  Sarah Elisabeth BA Engl
Fitzgerald  Chadwick Scott BS BiolS
Fitzgerald  Kathleen Suzanne BS BiolS
Fitzgerald  Morgan Elizabeth BFA GrapD
Flatt  Taylor Ann BA RelS, IP
Fleming  Andrew Martin BA IP
Fleming  Kelsey Rae BA PoS
Florida  Sean Harrison BS BiolS
Ford  Evan Kerrick BA Phil, Econ
Fordham Jr.  Richard Clayton BA Hist
Fortner  CiAnne Nicole BA Engl
Fox  Morgan Paige BA Psy
Francescutti  Dino BS BiolS
Franklin  Sydney Alexandra BA Anth
Free  Kolton M. BA Col Sch
Freeman  Melissa Ann BA Psy
Freeman  Robert MacGyver BA Psy
Friedrichs  Robert Garrett BA Geogr
Frierson  Jannie Charney BA Engl
Fuller  Lee BA Soc
Fuqua  Ethan Thomas BA Soc
Futchko  Nicholas John BA Soc
Gaeckle  Erin Mccaffrey BA Engl
Gammon  Robb Rene BA Econ
Garcia Jr.  Roberto BA PoS
Gardner  Anthony Michael BA Psy
Gardner  Melina Michelle BA Geogr
Gardner  Melina Michelle BA Soc
Garlington  Joseph Laurens BA IP, PS
Garrett  Gracyn Callaway BA Psy
Gash  Judson Ryan BA PoS
Gawryla  Frank Jefferson BA RelS
George  Lauryn Taylor BS Math
Gibson  Courtney Diane BFA GrapD
Gibson  Graham Patrick BA Hist
Gildee  Jaclyn Elizabeth BA Psy
Gilliam  Randall John BA RussS
Gilman  Savannah Maude BA Engl
Gose  Allison Haley BA Hist, PoS
Gough  John P. BA IP
Goyal  Shivani BA Psy
Grafton  David Alexander BA Psy
Grant Jr.  Albunda Edison BA Soc
Graves  Hallie Catherine BA Psy
Graybeal  Julianna Leigh BA Hist, Psy
Green  Molly Lynn BA Psy
Greene  Georganna Kelley BFA StuA
Gregory  Macy Catherine BA Psy
Greppin  Andre Sean BA PoS
Griffin  Chase Alexander BA Hist
Grim  Benjamin Robert BA Soc
Grimes  Chassidy Erin BS BiolS
Groh  Rebecca Mary Linda BA Geogr
Grooms  Kara Jill BS BiolS
Guernsey  Nicholas Andrew BS Stats
Guffy  Rachel Elizabeth BA Class, PS
Guinn  Steven Tanner BA HispS
Guth  Benjamin Sullivan BS Math
Hackenbrack  Nicole Marie BS BiolS
Hailey  Alexus Devonne BA Pols
Hailey  Kelsey Jo BA Anth
Haines  John David BA MFLL
Haley  Caitlyn Ruth BA Hist
Hall  Amanda Brooke BA Psy
Hall  Cassandra Denae BS BiolS
Hall  Olivia Janeen BA Psy
Halvorsen  Katie Elizabeth BA Psy
Hammock  Hunter Albright BS Chemis
Haney  Miranda Katlyn BA Engl
Hanlon  Haley Marie BA Spanish
Hansen  Chandler Elaine BA Psy
Harp  Brandon Louis BA Anth
Harris  Adam David BS BiolS
Harris  Demetrice Anthony BA Soc
Harrison  Katelyn Maryann BA Psy
Hartranft  Jonathan Ryan BS BiolS
Harvey  Margaret Lorena BS BiolS
Hattley  Tiffany Duff BA Psy
Hawkins  Sarah Elizabeth BM Mus
Haworth  Ivan Creswell BS BiolS
Hayes  Paige Mackenzie BS BiolS
Helton  Samuel Luke BA PoS, Phil
Hembree  Mark Andrew BS BiolS
Hendee  Elizabeth Claire BA Engl
Henderson  Courtney C. BA Psy
Henderson  Hawa Rafiq BS BiolS
Henderson  Katherine Lee BA Psy
Henriquez  Rachel BA Engl
Henry  Haley Marganelle BA Engl
Hereford  Courtney Lavelle BA IP
Hernanz  Alfonso BA MFLL
Herrin  Hannah Grace BA IP
Herrmann  Dominic Forte BS BiolS
Hethmon  Zachariah Scott BS Math
Hetland  Oystein Rognerud BA Soc
Hiatt  Calvin Patrick BA Phil
Hickman  Daniel Cole BA Soc
Hill  Hannah Kathleen Chick BS BiolS
Hill  Jazmine Evon BA Psy
Hill  Jessica Laurel BA Thea
Hill  Mikala D. BA Psy
Hinson  Taylor Rae BA Psy
Hitchcock  Jennifer Suzanne BA IP
Hodge  Corey Alexander BA IP
Hoffmeister  Dane Holt BA Soc
Hogan  Andrew James BA Hist
Honeycutt  Logan Wesley BA Psy
Hood  Molly Elizabeth BA Engl
Hopkins  Emily Rose BA Psy
Hornick  Michael Andrew BS Bio Sci
Horton  Rebecca Lee BS BiolS
Howard  Grant D. BA Engl
Huang  Yi-Ting BS BiolS
Hudgins  Haley Elaine BFA GrapD
Hudson  Alana Gabri BA Psy
Hudson  Brian Joe BS Chemis
Hudson  Catherine Grace BA Anth
Huff  Katherine Elizabeth BS BiolS
Hughes  Alexis Christine BS Chemis
Hughes  Joseph Solomon BA PoS
Hughes  Kyndal Suzanne BA Engl
Hughes  Patrick Neal BA Hist
Hughes  Virginia Elizabeth BA Anth
Hunley  Grayson Tucker BS BIO SCI
Hunter  Caitlin Desiree BM Mus
Hutchison  Holly Suzanne BA Psy
Hyder  Zachary John BS BiolS
Indelicato  Nichole Marie BS BiolS
Inklebarger  Aaron David BFA StuA
Iman  Madison Nichole BS Pre-Prof
Irwin  Mark Ethan BS BiolS
Irwin  Taylor Morgan BA Psy
Jackson  Brittany Michelle BA Psy
Jackson  Marcus Jamaal BS GES
Jackson  Omar Keibon BA Soc
Jackson  Samuel David BA Psy
Jackson  Samuel Douglas BA Hist
Jaggers  Kendall Nicole BA Engl
Jakes  Georgia Leigh BA Psy
Jakubek  Ashley Marissa BA PoS, IP
Janeway  Corie Alana BS Math
Janusek  Timothy John BS Chemis
Jeffcoat  Jillian Marylou BA Psy
Jenkins  Ray Hoover BS Chemis
Jenkins  Wade BM Music
Jernigan  Sarah Jane BA Engl
Jeter  Blake Ellis BA Econ
Jewell  Brandon Earl BS Chemis
Johnson  Imani Deanna BA Soc
Johnson  Mark Vincent BS Chemis
Johnston  Ashley Danielle BA Psy
Jones  Bridget Eileen BS Math
Jones  Emily Diane BS BiolS
Jones  Jessica Deon BA Psy
Jones  Mark Wesley BA Psy
Jones  Michael Steven BA PoS
Jones  Samantha Rose BA MFLL
Jordan  John Tucker BA Span
Jordan  Zachary Austin BA PoS
Joseph  Mawaysheline Sagnon BS BiolS
Kaiser  Nick James BA Soc
Kang  Xuyuan BS BiolS
Karsheva  Inna Atanasova BM Mus
Kasper  Hollan BA Psy
Kauffman  Kennedy Arien BA Anth
Keane  Scarlet Kristen BS BiolS
Keever  Alexis Paige BFA StuA
Kegley  Anna Marie BS BiolS
Kelly  Kathryn Logan BA Engl
Kelly  Patrick Ryan BS BiolS
Kennedy  Lauren Nicole BA Psy
Kennel  Kelsey Marie BA Psy
Kenworthy  Darcy Ann BA Art
Kessler  Cameron Robert BA Geogr
Khorsheed  Lizan Azad BA PoS
Kierstead  Kohl Matthew BA Russ
Kieschnick  Eric Neal Von Lehmden BA Thea
Kim  Daniel Daesung BS BiolS
Kim  Seong-Jung BS BiolS
King  Brooke Christine BA Psy
King  Katie Ann BA Engl
King  Sarah Ann BA Engl
King  Valerie Kristen BA Soc, IP
King Jr.  Lyndon Keith BA PoS
Kinser  Ashley Michelle BA IP
Kirby  Ethan Lee BS BiolS
Kirkland  Katherine Anne BA Engl
Klein  Gideon John BM Mus
Klein  Jacob William BA Econ
Knight  William Bryan BA IP
Knowles  Anthony Jack BA POLS
Koonce  David Winters BA Art
Korpak  Chelsea Anne BA FFS
Kremser  Angela Danielle BA MFLL
Kress  Taylor Samuel BA Hist
Krizan  Paige Allison BA Hist
Kuderewski  Jay Scott BS BiolS
Kuykindall  Kenneth Rashad BA Psy
Kwak  Hakyong BS BiolS

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System