The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Fall 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Lai  Kiam Loong Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Lakin  Travis Zackary Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Lambert  Brock Christian Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lane  Hannah Renee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Latimer  Lacey Ann Master of Science Nutrition
LeBreux  Daniel David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lee  Juhee Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Lee  Jun Soo Master of Arts Economics
Leebrick  Rhiannon A. Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Lei  Yin Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Leib  Alexia Rose Master of Science Civil Engineering
Leisy  Heather Bassett Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Levy  Howard Jay Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Li  Xue Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Liang  Getao Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Lingadahalli  Purnima Vishwanath Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Linton  Kory Daniel Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Little  Cambrey Jordan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Liu  Jianxiong Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Liu  Xiaotong Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Livingston  Richard Lewis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lockwood  David Alexander Master of Science Business Analytics
Loghavi  Mina Doctor of Philosophy Management Science
Loguillo  Mark Jason Master of Science Industrial Engineering
London  Jessika Blair Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Long  Susan Lynn Master of Science Educational Psychology
Lookadoo  Maggie Sparks Master of Science Chemistry
Lopez  Maddison Matlock Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Lown  Jay Patrick Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lskaafi  Mohammed Ali Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Lusk  Matthew James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lyons  Rhonda Yvette Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ma  Lanying Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Ma  Xiaoxiao Master of Science Business Analytics
Mack  Bryan Thomas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Magee  Christopher Daniel Master of Science Information Sciences
Maguigan  Christopher Stephen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mahmoudi  Meimanat Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Mahoor  Zahra Master of Science Computer Science
Malik  Svitlana Stepanivna Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Manayeva  Natalie Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Manuel  Lauren Theresa Master of Science Nutrition
Martini  David Vincent Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mason  Philip James Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Matherne  Max Master of Arts History
Mattison  Alyssa Michelle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mauldin  Gregory Loy Master of Business Administration Business Administration
May  Samuel Austin Master of Science Civil Engineering
McCarroll  Jessica Sydney Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McClurkin  Ryan Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McCracken  Hunter Pressley Master of Science Civil Engineering
Meadows  Joshua Campbell Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mearhoff  Daniel Martin Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Mejia Giraldo  Juan Carlos Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Melia  Larry Dean Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Meyer  Kyle Lee Master of Science Kinesiology
Meyers  Alexander William Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Miles  Sarah Chapman Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Miller  Bradley Carroll Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Miller  Kathryn Ann Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Minghini  Jason Todd Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mitchell  Kristina Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Monroe  Egan Mary Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Montgomery  Timothy James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Moore  George Miller Master of Science Business Analytics
Moran  Brian Jacob Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Morgan  Heather Hubbard Master of Science Business Analytics
Morgan  Michael Franklin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mori  Thomas Harding Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Morris  Caitlin Shanley Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Morris  Edwina Michelle Master of Public Health Public Health
Morrison Jr.  Don Raymond Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mouser  Adam Harold Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Much  Mike Kenneth Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Muhlbauer  Jason Gerhard Master of Science Geology
Munoz  Lauren Renee Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Nageswararao  Navina Master of Science Business Analytics
Nam  Gunwoo Master of Science Business Analytics
Ness  Timothy John Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Nicoletta  Katelyn Danielle Master of Science Kinesiology
Nielsen  Jeffrey Wayne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Norris  Megan Rose Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Norton  Elizabeth Marie Doctor of Philosophy Education
Norwood  Karmyn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Novack  Chad Alan Master of Science Geology
Nunn  Kelvin Mark Master of Business Administration Business Administration
O'Connor  Austin Chase Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Oldham  Krista Michelle Master of Science Information Sciences
Oliver  Kristen Elizabeth Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Omohundro  Phillip Henry Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Orr  Sarah Elizabeth Master of Science Animal Science
Ou  Shiqi Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Page  Hollyn Meredith Master of Science Communication And Information
Paige  Cynthia Yvonne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Palmer  Wade Allen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pannell Jr.  T. Allen Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Panwar  Sangeeta Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Parker  April Renee Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Parker  Mary Beth Master of Science Information Sciences
Parker Jr.  John Henry Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Parker Jr.  John Paul Master of Science Information Sciences
Partin  Stefan John Master of Science Business Analytics
Patterson  Jason Ray Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Pedziwol  Katherine Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Pendleton IV  Basilia Zita Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Perez  Brittani Nikole Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Perry  Jeffrey Jason Master of Arts Political Science
Phillips  Charles Alexander Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Pipkin  Jacquelynn Evans Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Pivar  Robert John Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Plemons  Eric Lee Master of Science Physics
Poligone  Michael Scott Master of Science Civil Engineering
Prabakar  Kumaraguru Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Pracyk  John Bradford Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pratt  Wayne Ethan Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Pu  Chao Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Rack  Melissa Joy Doctor of Philosophy English
Rader  Freddie Dewayne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Raleigh  Victoria R. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ramsey  Andrew Thomas Master of Science Business Analytics
Rankin  Courtland Adam Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ranly  Brad James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rayford  Edith Smith Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Raza  Kashif Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Redmond  William Charles Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Reedy  Donald Mark Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Reno  Katie Marie Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Restrepo  Paula Andrea Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rheude  Jacob Thomas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rivkin  Nolan Richard Master of Arts History
Rodriguez  Alexandria Dominique Master of Science Communication And Information
Rogers  Sarah Grace Master of Science Communication And Information
Rosko Helen Marie Master of Science Geography
Ross Jr.  Stephen Paul Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rouf  Emran Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rumley  Laurie Ellen Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Ruskie  Stasia Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Nursing
Russell  Brian Christopher Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Saadullah  Rashed Mohammad Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sadrin  Samara Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Saidak  Christina Grace Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Salie  Jeanmarie Master of Public Health Public Health
Salmon  Brennen Cole Master of Science Kinesiology
Sanders  Richard Eugene Master of Science Kinesiology
Sayegh  Rick John Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Schappler  David Nicholas Master of Science Business Analytics
Schilling  Jessica Master of Science Counseling
Schnee  Adam David Master of Science Business Analytics
Schoolcraft  Sean Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Schultz  Grace Lavera Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Schwer  David Joseph Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Scott  Austin Gentry Master of Science Plant Sciences
Scott  Nancy Marietta Doctor of Philosophy Industrial/Organization Psych
Sexton  Amanda Carol Master of Science Information Sciences
Seybert  Stephanie Danielle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Shabazz  Sultana Aaliuah Doctor of Philosophy Education
Shaw  Tiffany Leigh Master of Science Educational Psychology
Sheehan III  John Joseph Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Shen   Guangping Master of Science Kinesiology
Shepherd  Dexter Reed Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Shi  Xiaojie Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Shoemaker  Nicholas Leighton Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Shrader  Kelsey Renee Master of Science Human Resource Management
Silberg  Gregg Stephen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Simerly  Anne Conroy Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Simmons  Ellen Rebecca Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Singh  Priyanka Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Skerrit  Paulson A. Doctor of Philosophy Education
Smallwood  Christopher Joseph Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Smerdon  Alexis Joy Master of Music Music
Smith  Brittany Paige Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Smith  Emily Ann Master of Science Nutrition
Smith  Tyler Scott Master of Science Physics
Smolen  Christine Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Snowden III  David Elder Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Snyder  Mark Andrew Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Solomon  Robert Austin Master of Science Business Analytics
Soto Martinez  Miriam Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Spannbauer  Adam Michael Master of Science Business Analytics
Speed  Thomas Marc Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Spence  Everick Wayne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Spriggs  Maria Catherine Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Srinivasan  Aravinda Ramakrishnan Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Stamper  Happy Hubbard Master of Science Business Analytics
Starr  Christopher Lee Master of Science Civil Engineering
Steadman  Amy Rebecca Master of Science Information Sciences
Steen III  Stuart McCoy Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Stefani  Diane Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Steinberg  Amy L. Master of Science Human Resource Management
Stephens  Samuel David Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Stephens  Thomas Brandon Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stevens  Nichole Cherrie Kapualaulani Master of Science Communication And Information
Stewart  Jake Anson Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Stigler  Regina Ann Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Stinnett  David C. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stojadinovic  Alexander Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stone  Emily Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Storer  Jennifer Morgan Master of Public Health Public Health
Strickland (Posthumous)  Kelly Michelle Master of Science Education
Strickler  Lauren Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Sullivan  Pamela Cori Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sunkes III  James Allen Master of Science Mathematics
Swindle  Jonathan Dwayne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sze  Leonhard Long-Heng Master of Science Business Analytics
Taboada  Luis Miguel Master of Science Civil Engineering
Tabor  Kristen Terrell Master of Science Information Sciences
Taets II  Ronald Joseph Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Talley  Aliceann Elizabeth Master of Science Computer Science
Tanaka  Shiho Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Tanco  Valeria Maria Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Tang  Shuangcheng Doctor of Philosophy Polymer Engineering
Taylor  Jessica Graydon Master of Landscape Architectu Landscape Architecture
Temerev  Artem Alexandrovich Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Terrazas  Manuel Antonio Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thames  Leelee Khanh-Hoa Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thogarucheeti  Anil Babu Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thomas  Geogy Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thomas  Shoun Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thompson  Jacob James Master of Science Communication And Information
Thupally  Vijay Reddy Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Thurley  Hannah Ariel Master of Science Kinesiology
Tilley  Katy Brianne Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Tobin  Jacob Daniel Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Troyer  Zane Anthony Master of Science Business Analytics
Tsai  Pi En Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Tucker  Jonathan Ottis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Tweardy  Matthew Christopher Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Tyler  Jessica Ann Phaovibul Master of Science Business Analytics
Upadhyay  Amit Anil Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Uwaoma  Ugochukwu E. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Vance  Robert Scott Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Vatter  Thomas P. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Venepally  Venkat Ramana Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Vess  Kellee Renee Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Vest  Jonathan Andrew Master of Science Civil Engineering
Victoria  Anne Master of Arts Anthropology
Villadsen  Ole Richter Master of Science Information Sciences
Vineyard  Cory Joseph Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Waddell  Matthew Wayne Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Wakefield  Paul Bradley Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wallace  Bradford David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Walton  Thomas Michael Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Wang  Jennifer Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wang  Siqi Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Wang  Wei Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Wang  Weiyu Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Ward  William Jesse Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wardle  Jacquelyn Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Welsh  Emily Elizabeth Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Whaley  James Arthur Master of Business Administration Business Administration
White  Brandon Ray Master of Business Administration Business Administration
White  William Elliot Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wickers  Melissa Gail Master of Science Mathematics
Wiechart  Michael Allyn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wilding  Ethan J. Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Wilkerson  Curtis Andre Master of Science Business Analytics
Wilkerson-Uddyback  Patricia Adair Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Williams  Ebony Danielle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Williams  Heather Michelle Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Williams  Skip Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Willis  Dennis Earl Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Willis  Michael Joseph Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Wilson  Brian Master of Science Kinesiology
Wilson  Candace Brooke Master of Science Environmental & Soil Sciences
Wilson  Corey Michael Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Wilson  Timothy H. Master of Science Business Analytics
Wimberly  Bobby Justin Master of Science Physics
Wolford-Bowling  Genoa Rose Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Wood  Jonathan Andrew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wright  Paul Andrew Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Wu  Xianzhe Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Wuppalapati  Sai Keerthana Master of Science Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Xu  Yang Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Yang  Liu Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Yeoman  Jonathan Paul Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Yeter Aydeniz  Kubra Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Young  Charles Dexter Doctor of Philosophy Animal Science
Young  Sarah Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Zabel  Kevin Lee Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Zeune  Cale Harper Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Zhang  Weimin Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Zhao  Ziliang Doctor of Philosophy Geography
Zheng  Ying Master of Science Human Resource Management
Zhou  Yuming Master of Business Administration Business Administration
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System