The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Fall 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Accolti-Gil  Jennifer Anna Maria Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Adams  Amelia Anne Master of Public Health Public Health
Adams  Andrew James Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Adebali  Ogun Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Adebayo  Akeem Adekunle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Al Moutran  Homere Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Alley  Samuel Michael Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Alsedais  Hatton Abdulaziz Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ansley  Shelton Lynn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Antoine  Gerard Moreno Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Armstrong  Matthew David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Arreaza  Andres Ignacio Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Arwood  Samuel C. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Asher  Jason Anthony Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Athippalayam Chellamuthu  Rameshkumar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Atkins  Kayla Whitney Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Attebery  Timothy William Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Aust  Alex Hamilton Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ayres  Madeline Lamb Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Ba  Ardo Isma Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bae  Jiyoung Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Bain  Michael Patrick Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bales  Aaron Hamilton Master of Science Materials Science & Engineering
Bali  Doru Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bansah  Marcus Master of Arts Economics
Barajas  Nicholaus TJ Master of Science Counseling
Bass  Andrew Duvier Master of Science Kinesiology
Baude  Michael Evan Master of Science Physics
Bazna  Orhan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Beatty  Madeleine Laurel Master of Science Business Analytics
Bennett  Callie Roller Master of Arts Anthropology
Bernardi  Matteo Aldo Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Berry  Kileen A. Master of Science Mathematics
Bhateja  Anjali Kiran Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bi  Meng Master of Science Microbiology
Bibeau  Allen Francis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bible  Charles Thomas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Birkebak  Joshua Mark Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Bishop  Jennifer Lynn Master of Arts Psychology
Bissell  Amarantha Serena Master of Science Information Sciences
Biswal  Mary Sheela Master of Science Geology
Blackwell  Bradley Allen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Blair  Natasha Leigh Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Bonar  Jarrod Thomas Master of Science Civil Engineering
Born  John Curtis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Boutin Jr.  Philip Jean Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Bowditch  Courtney Erin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bowman  Carrie Elizabeth Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Boyd  Kimberly Renee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Boys  James Austin Master of Science Business Analytics
Brannen-Donnelly  Kathleen Merritt Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Breeden  Shane Matthew Master of Science Plant Sciences
Breza  Lauren Christie Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Brooks  Tiffany Paige Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Brophy  Erin Kathleen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Broughton  David Keith Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brown  Richard Todd Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brown  Samantha Kate Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administration
Brownfield  Jessica Ashley Master of Science Information Sciences
Buchanan  Kristen Michelle Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Bui  Them Hill Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Burch  Andrew William Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Burchfield  Shelby Johanna Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Burger  Nicholas Joseph Master of Architecture Architecture
Burlison  Mary Elizabeth Master of Science College Student Personnel
Bussey  Lauren Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Caldwell  Ryan Master of Science Business Analytics
Campbell  Chelsea Elise Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Campbell  Kimberly Victoria Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Canan  Kelli Ann Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Carrasquillo  Orlando Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Carter  Ashley Christine Master of Science Animal Science
Carter  Jacob Davis Master of Science Human Resource Management
Carter  Joslyn Master of Science Information Sciences
Cartwright  Anna Eliza Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Casad  Casey James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Case  Ashley Elizabeth Master of Science Forestry
Castater  Eric Graig Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Chan  Jason Yen Shen Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Chanda  Anindya Kumar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chapman  Curtis Lee Master of Science Information Sciences
Chappell  Amanda Master of Science Information Sciences
Chase  Paul Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chen  Chien Hung Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Cheng  Yuan Master of Science Human Resource Management
Chick  Lacy Danikas Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Chiu  Yen-Hsuan Master of Science Teacher Education
Cho  Woon Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Chwat  Carly Ann Master of Science Educational Psychology
Cintron  Kenneth Orlando Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Clark  Daniel William Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Clark  Jacob Dylan Master of Science Business Analytics
Clifford  David S Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Coates  Kevin Emerson Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cobb Jr.  Robert Allen Master of Arts Economics
Coello Perez  Eduardo Antonio Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Coker  Molly Ann Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Collins  Donald Charles Master of Science Computer Engineering
Conner  Julia Grace Master of Public Health Public Health
Coombs  Sean Patrick Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Cope  Lindsey Lanee' Master of Music Music
Cowan Jr.  Ronnie Lee Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Crawford  Walter Gary Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cregor  Robert Shelby Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Crosby  Bryan Justin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cross  Tiffany Dawn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cuva  Dale Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Daleiden  James Jeffrey Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Daniel  William Clifton Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Darlington III  James Kellett Master of Science Business Analytics
Das  Sanjib Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Davis  James Dee Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Davis  Jesse Lawrence Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Davis  MacKenzie Henry Master of Business Administration Business Administration
De Silva  Kokum Rekha Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Deason  Donna Hicks Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Dempsey  Kristina M. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Denney  Jessica Kay Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
DeVault  Benjamin Casey Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Devotie  Tanner Brooks Master of Science Physics
Diaz  Crystal Rose Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administration
Dizon  Carl Louie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Dodich  Jamie Elisie Master of Science Kinesiology
Donahue  Dennis Allen Master of Arts Psychology
Donahue  Jamie Lee Master of Science Information Sciences
Dong  Tingxing Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Dong  Xinyi Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Doty IV  Thomas Walters Master of Science Geology
Doyle  David A. Master of Science Information Sciences
Drira  Anis Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Driver  Kaitlin Blake Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Dudzik  Beatrix Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Dulaney  Eryn Marie Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Duncan  Adrienne Heather Master of Music Music
Duranty  Edward Roy Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Edwards  Sarah Rebecca Master of Science Animal Science
Eldridge  Karen Nicole Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Elhefnawi  Ehab Khamis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Elliott Jr.  Leone Farrell Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Enders  Alexander LaBrecque Master of Science Industrial Engineering
English  William Blake Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Erwin  Ryan Thomas Master of Science Business Analytics
Fagan  Lisa Anne Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Farley  Mark Jeremy Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administration
Febres  Jeniimarie Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Fenik  Anton Pavol Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Fenner  Casey Marie Master of Science Human Resource Management
Fenske  Emilie Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Fillers  Ryan Anthony Master of Science Business Analytics
Finch  MarLea Danielle Master of Science Nutrition
Fleet  John Ray Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Floyd  Elizabeth Ann Master of Science Communication And Information
Ford  Amber Donaldson Master of Public Health Public Health
Ford  Amber Donaldson Master of Science Nutrition
Fralin  Scott Alan Master of Science Information Sciences
Freeman  Lee Alexander Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Fritts  Megan Alexandria Master of Science Nutrition
Fritz  Gloria Anne Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Fugleberg  Jason Russell Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Fullerton  Zachery Chase Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gamble  Amanda Leigh Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gan  Yundi Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Gao  Jin Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Garcia  Robledo DeLucas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Garrett  David Andrew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Garrett  Debra Michelle Mack Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gavrilets  Grigori Sergeevich Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gehron  Linda K. Master of Science Educational Psychology
Gelley  Christine Helen Master of Science Plant Sciences
Gentry  Mary Jane Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Gentry  Tami Lyn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Giblock  Paul Robert Master of Science Computer Science
Gieske III  Jakie Dwane Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Gilbride  Nicole Shiley Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gill  Jonathan Allen Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Gill  Mary Shaffer Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gilley  Graham Hall Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gimenez  Fernanda Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Goemann  Aaron M. Master of Science Geology
Gokhale  Veerendra Vinayak Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Goode  Christiana Marie Master of Science Human Resource Management
Goodrich  Benjamin Fredrick Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Goodwin  Andrew Brown Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Gourley  Kasey Allen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Graves  Jacob Stiner Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Greer  Jarrett Preston Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Grieco  Gregory Ross Master of Science Kinesiology
Grigson  Kevin Ryan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Grissom  Andrew Riley Master of Science Information Sciences
Grosvirt-Dramen  Doreen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Grunenwald  Caroline Mae Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Guerrette  Stephen William Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gyang  Andrew Agyei Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hacker  Scott Thomas Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Hackney  Tracie Ann Master of Science Communication And Information
Hale  Hannah Rose Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Hall  Lakisha Renee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hammons  Jasmine Michelle Master of Science Business Analytics
Han  Zhixin Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Handley  Michael John Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Haney  Jennie R. Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Hanselmann  Christian Marcus Master of Science Kinesiology
Hardaway  Andrea Lynn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Harris  Denise Nichelle Master of Arts History
Harrison  Thomas Jay Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Hart Jr.  James Raymond Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Harvey  Benton Stewart Master of Public Health Public Health
Haston  Bradley James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hawks  Douglas V. Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administration
Hay  Sara Christine Master of Science Nutrition
Hayden  Willdeeta Loveta Master of Science Human Resource Management
Hedger Jr.  Peter Gerard Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Henley  Aimee Marie Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Henry  Martha Lynn Master of Science Educational Psychology
Herold  John Charles Master of Science Business Analytics
Herrera  Elan Hunter Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Hicks  Benjamin Joseph Master of Science Business Analytics
Higgs  Kevin Wade Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hill  Samantha Lindsey Master of Science Plant Sciences
Hodges  Ryan Lee Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Hoffman  Eric William Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Holst  Cory Ann Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hong  Eunice Koheun Master of Science Chemistry
Horinouchi  Serena Elise Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Hoty  Matthew Lloyd Master of Science Business Analytics
Hou  Jiadi Master of Science Chemistry
Howard  Alexander David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Howison  Jason Charles Doctor of Philosophy Aerospace Engineering
Hu  Qinran Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Hu  Qintong Master of Science Mathematics
Hudey  Bryce Devin Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Huff  Steven Michael Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Hughes  Timothy Wayne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hui  Yawei Master of Science Computer Science
Hunter  Catherine Nichole Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hurst  Christine Marie Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Ingle  Heather DeAnna Master of Science Animal Science
Irons II  Steven Lee Master of Science Business Analytics
Irwin  Brandi Renee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jackson  Daniel David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jackson  Eric Franklin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jackson  Gregory Matthew Master of Science Business Analytics
Jackson  Kathy Ann Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jackson  Timothy Donald Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Jagels  Heather Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
James  Madeline Rachel Master of Science Information Sciences
Janicki  Amanda Frances Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Jaquett  Caroline Marie Master of Science Educational Psychology
Jia  Yulu Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
John  Meril Ben Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Johns  Valentine Kevin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jones  Jonaaron Fitzgerald Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Josey  Kenneth Parmerton Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kahle  Jacob Michael Master of Science Mathematics
Khatri  Ranjit Master of Science Civil Engineering
Kimmet  Jordan Miriam Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
King  Evan Matthew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
King  Joseph Andrew Master of Science Business Analytics
Kirby  Ronald Brian Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Kirkland  Lisa D. Doctor of Philosophy Nursing
Kirton  Orlando Cecilio Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Knapp  Alexandra Elizabeth Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Kosinski  Christopher Randall Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Koulikov  Roman Master of Science Business Analytics
Kuniec  Marta Karolina Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Kurdziel  Gretchen Master of Arts Psychology
Kwon  Sanguk Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System