The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (L-Z)

Fall 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Lamon  Samantha Christine Bachelor of Arts PoS
Lane  Jacob Perry Bachelor of Arts Mus
Lang  Briana Christine Bachelor of Arts Soc
Lassen  Christopher Perry Bachelor of Arts PoS
Lawton  Candice C Bachelor of Arts IP
Leach  Jessica Nakia Bachelor of Arts Span
Lee  Eunhye H. Bachelor of Science CLS
Lee  Timothy Ryan Bachelor of Arts Econ
Legac  Nicollette Elizabeth Bachelor of Science GES
Leonard  Kayla K. Bachelor of Science Stats
Lewis  Kiya Monique Barbara Bachelor of Arts Psy
Lloyd  Nicholas Daniel Bachelor of Music Mus
Lockhart  Bryan Payton Bachelor of Arts IP
Locklear  Clarence Earl Bachelor of Arts Psy
Long  Frazier Scott Bachelor of Science Math, MFLL
Maddox  Ben Bachelor of Science GES
Magada-Ward  Darius Micheal Bachelor of Arts Phil
Maner  Joshua Griffin Bachelor of Science BiolS
Marek  Alyson Mae Bachelor of Science BiolS
Marlowe  Chelsea Marie Bachelor of Music Mus
Martin  Sterling Paehler Bachelor of Arts Eng
Mason  Phillip James Bachelor of Arts Hist
Matlock  Mason Wayne Bachelor of Arts IP
Maybrier  Tyler Logan Bachelor of Arts Psy
Maylott  Sarah Emily Bachelor of Arts Psy
McCarville  Peter Fox Bachelor of Arts Eng
McClurg  Shawn Michael Bachelor of Science BiolS
McDonald  Erika Kay Bachelor of Science BiolS
McGaha  Bradley Taylor Bachelor of Science GES
McKenzie  Jordan Chandler McDearman Bachelor of Arts PoS, His
McKinney  Sandra Ruth Bachelor of Arts MFLL
McMurtry  Moriah Jade Bachelor of Arts Psy
McNeil  LaDarrell Stephon Bachelor of Arts Soc
McNew  Brittani Nichole Bachelor of Arts Econ
Meheula  Kevyn Lahela Bachelor of Arts IP
Meidl  Peter Anthony Bachelor of Science BiolS
Midgley  Lydia Noel Bachelor of Arts Econ
Milchuck  Shana Solyi Bachelor of Arts Art
Miller  Daniel Andrew Bachelor of Arts Psy
Miller  Matthew Edgar Bachelor of Arts IP
Miller  Tyler Edward Bachelor of Arts Psy
Mills  Patrick Bennett Bachelor of Arts PoS
Milroy  Rebecca Lauren Bachelor of Arts Psy
Minor  Ronald Cleve Bachelor of Arts Soc
Mitchell  Christopher Rashard Bachelor of Arts Soc
Mocko  Kimber Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Molokwu  Nzubechukwu Ugochukwu Bachelor of Arts Eng
Montenotte  Jennie Marie Bachelor of Arts Soc
Montrose  Bradford James Bachelor of Arts PoS
Moreland  Madison D. Bachelor of Arts Psy
Morgan  Erin Rebekah Bachelor of Arts Psy
Morgan  Ty Storm Bachelor of Arts IP
Morton  David Drew Bachelor of Arts Econ
Mullen  Lauren Ashley Bachelor of Science BiolS
Murr  Justin Morgan Bachelor of Arts Soc
Murray  Tristin Lisbeth Bachelor of Arts PoS
Naik  Kushal Devang Bachelor of Science BiolS
Narro  Melinda Kay Bachelor of Arts Art His
Needham  Evan Austin Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Nollie  LaKenya Sharnell Bachelor of Arts Psy
North  Natalie Mae Bachelor of Science Math
O'Brien  Daniel Kelly Bachelor of Arts Soc
Ochenryder  Teri Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Oldford  Sara Renee' Bachelor of Arts Thea
Olson  Erin Paige Bachelor of Science Chem
Outlaw  Travis Patrick Bachelor of Arts His
Owens  Erin Bachelor of Music Mus
Parris-Horner  Jennifer Lee Bachelor of Science BiolS
Partin  Adam Michael Bachelor of Science BiolS
Philipps  Eric Johann Bachelor of Science GES
Phillips  Lucy Olivia Bachelor of Arts Psy
Phillips  Lydia Bachelor of Arts Psy
Pilkey  Colby Stewart Bachelor of Arts Thea
Pitzer  Alexandra Bachelor of Arts MFLL
Placher  Elise Marie Bachelor of Arts His
Poland  Kayla Danielle Bachelor of Arts Psy
Ponzurick  Matthew Tyler Bachelor of Arts Soc
Potter  Hannah Rae Bachelor of Arts His
Price  Chelsea Genevieve Bachelor of Arts Psy
Price  Mary Clare Bachelor of Science BiolS
Pulley  Jonathan Mark Bachelor of Arts HispS
Qualls  Felicia Beth Bachelor of Science Geol
Quillen  Anson Kenjiro Bachelor of Arts Econ
Quillen  Anson Kenjiro Bachelor of Science Stats
Raby  Jamie Lynn Bachelor of Science MLS
Rankin  Marisa Anne Bachelor of Science BiolS
Reams  Elizabeth Ann Bachelor of Music Mus
Reinbold  Hannah Ruth Bachelor of Arts HispS
Reszel  Bradford Paul Bachelor of Arts Soc
Richardson  Jessie Christine Bachelor of Arts Anth
Richmond  John Andrew Bachelor of Arts Econ
Rinehart  Rebecca Kellin Bachelor of Arts Psy
Roberts  Eric Cliffton Bachelor of Arts His
Robillard  Kyle Joseph Bachelor of Science BiolS
Robson  Alisha Kaye Bachelor of Arts Psy
Rodriguez  Doris Adriane Bachelor of Arts Psy
Rooks  Stacy Resha Bachelor of Arts Psy
Rupe  Paige Katharine Bachelor of Arts MFLL
Sabo  Hannah Nicole Bachelor of Arts PoS
Salvador  Victoria Mackenzie Bachelor of Fine Arts GD
Sanders  Lauren Ashley Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Sandwith  Jackson Denney Bachelor of Arts Eng
Sauer  Matthew Joseph Bachelor of Arts Soc
Schilling  Jennifer Lee Bachelor of Science GES
Schilling  Samantha Leigh Bachelor of Arts Soc
Schindler  Jacob Daniel Bachelor of Arts IP
Scott  Akilah Saran Bachelor of Music Mus
Scott  Dexter Glynn Bachelor of Arts PoS
Scribner  Marissa Nicole Bachelor of Science BiolS, IP
Sedighi  Leslie Parand Bachelor of Arts INPG
Selecman  Spencer C. Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Sexton  Kassie Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Sharpe II  Christopher Thomas Bachelor of Arts Soc
Sherrod  Atira M. Bachelor of Science BiolS
Shoecraft III  Robert Logan Bachelor of Arts PoS
Shoieb  Ahmed Ahmed Bachelor of Arts IP
Shook  Esther Rose Bachelor of Arts Anth
Skyrme  Alexis Michael Bachelor of Arts His
Smethers  Anne Marie Bachelor of Arts Anth
Smith  Hannah Leigh Bachelor of Arts IP
Smith  Rachel Dyanne Bachelor of Arts Anth
Smith  Tanika Denise Bachelor of Arts Soc
Snyder  Kaitlin Michelle Bachelor of Arts Psych
Sorrells  Logan Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Soc
Springer  Jason Albert Bachelor of Arts Econ
Starnes  Bryan Patrick Bachelor of Arts Pols
Stone  John Edward Bachelor of Arts His
Strollo  John Harriman Bachelor of Arts PoS
Stucky  Rachel Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Psych
Sulfaro  Nathan Phillip Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Sundermeyer  Arnold Ferdinand Bachelor of Arts His
Tackett  Hailey June Bachelor of Science BiolS
Tamas  Nicholas Stewart Bachelor of Arts Art
Tanaka  Bryce Christopher Bachelor of Arts His
Tappan  Courtney Lee Bachelor of Arts PoS
Taylor  Isaac Grant Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Taylor  Jody Leann Bachelor of Arts Psy
Taylor  Lisa Anne Bachelor of Science BiolS
Taylor  Lisa Anne Bachelor of Arts Anth
Taylor  Nicholas Scott Bachelor of Arts His
Teal II  James Edward Wayne Bachelor of Arts Econ
Thomas  Joshua Phillip Bachelor of Science BiolS
Thurber  Chelsea Daniele Bachelor of Arts Psy
Torgeson  Jake E. Bachelor of Science BiolS
Towe  Tyson Mitchell Bachelor of Arts Econ
Turner  Christopher Lee Bachelor of Arts PoS
Turner  Jasmine Desiree Bachelor of Arts FFS
Varzino  Matthew Robert Bachelor of Arts Econ
Vaughn  Natalie Allyn Bachelor of Arts Psy
Vawter  Weston Benjamin Bachelor of Arts Anth, Class
Vest  Lauren Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Psy
Vial  Andrew Douglas Bachelor of Science GES
Vibbert  Caleb Drew Bachelor of Arts Eng
Voica  Rose Celeste Bachelor of Arts PoS
Wade  Logan Alexander Bachelor of Arts PoS
Wagner  Katherine Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Walden  Joseph Andrew Bachelor of Arts Econ
Walker  Jacob Everett Bachelor of Science GES
Walker  Shawn Michael Bachelor of Science BiolS
Walsh  Ashley Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Ward  Olivia Katherine Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Washington  Phylicia D. Bachelor of Arts Psy
Way  Ashley Nicole Bachelor of Arts IP
Webb  David Martin Bachelor of Music Mus
Wedderburn  Alexandra Marie Bachelor of Science BiolS
Weddle  Sarah Emily Bachelor of Arts PoS
Welch  Sydney Saxon Bachelor of Arts HispS
Werner III  John Jacob Bachelor of Arts Econ
Westbrooks  Timothy Joseph Bachelor of Science BiolS
Wheeler  Zachary Thomas Bachelor of Arts PoS
Whelpley  Melissa Faith Bachelor of Arts Psy
White  Jeff Chaochung Bachelor of Arts PoS
Whittaker  Carson Delane Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Wigger  Rebecca Patrice Bachelor of Arts IP, PoS
Wilkinson  Alanna Ferebee Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Wilkinson  Hannah Lilian Bachelor of Arts Psy
Williams  James Dylan Bachelor of Arts PoS
Williams  Jeremiah Hunter Bachelor of Science BiolS
Williams  Veronica Elyse Bachelor of Arts Anth
Wolff  Gara Nicole Bachelor of Science BiolS
Womble  Spencer Garrett Bachelor of Science GES
Wood  David Palmer Bachelor of Science BiolS
Woods  Ali Janine Bachelor of Arts Anth
Woods  Marilyn Bachelor of Science Math
Wright  Rachel Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Soc
Wyrick  Kelli Kaitlyn Bachelor of Arts PoS
Wysiadlowski  Jake Tyler Bachelor of Science BiolS
Young  Devrin Dominique Bachelor of Arts Psy
Young  Donald James Bachelor of Arts Mus, Germ
Yu  Ashley Lin Bachelor of Science BiolS
Zeino  Peyton Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Zhang  Jiahang Bachelor of Arts Econ
Zigler  Taylor Michelle Bachelor of Arts Soc
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System