The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (A-K)

Fall 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Agee  Jodi Kelly Bachelor of Science BiolS
Aldahiri  Nadia Wafeek Bachelor of Arts IP
Anderson  Amirah R. Bachelor of Science BiolS
Anderson  Ciara Michelle Bachelor of Arts Psy
Anderson  James Matthew Bachelor of Arts MFLL
Anderson  Lauren Claire Bachelor of Science Math
Anderson  Olivia Elizabeth Bachelor of Music Mus
Arden III  William Ross Bachelor of Music Mus
Arnold Jr.  Tess R. Bachelor of Arts Phil
Ashford  Patrick Ryan Bachelor of Arts PoS
Askew  Zachary Sheldon Bachelor of Arts His
Bahrom  Norlina Bachelor of Arts IP, His
Bailey  Thomas Lee Bachelor of Science Chem
Baker  Rachel Paige Bachelor of Science CLS
Barthen  Stephanie Lea Bachelor of Science BiolS
Basile  Victoria Rose Bachelor of Science BiolS
Batts  Tera Nicole Bachelor of Arts HispS
Beech  Thomas Evan Bachelor of Arts PoS
Belt  Andrew Phillip Bachelor of Science Phys, Ma
Bendriem  Samuel Joseph Bachelor of Fine Arts GD
Biederman  Michael Tanner Bachelor of Arts Eng
Bingham  Andrew Scott Bachelor of Arts Psy
Black  Mallory Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Bode  Whitney Kate Bachelor of Arts Psy
Boland  Hali Nicole Bachelor of Arts His
Bowden  Deen Malik Bachelor of Arts Econ
Brackett  Alexandra Jane Bachelor of Arts Psy, Eng
Brewer  Thomas Andrew Bachelor of Arts PoS
Bryant  Kegan James Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Bryant  Teagan Alaine Bachelor of Arts Anth
Burgess  Taylor Alexa Bachelor of Arts Psy
Butler  Brooke Elle Bachelor of Science BiolS
Bynum  Chase Christopher Bachelor of Science GES
Cagle  Alexander Clayton Bachelor of Arts His
Callicott VI  William Clay Bachelor of Arts IP
Campbell  Julianne Leigh Bachelor of Arts Psy
Caplan  Abby Lynn Bachelor of Arts Art His
Carroll  Savannah Brooke Bachelor of Science Chem
Carvalho  Rosa Maria Bachelor of Science BiolS
Charles  Emma Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Anth, Eng
Cheatham  Peyton Leigh Bachelor of Arts Psy
Cherry  Kaitlyn Rae Bachelor of Arts His
Chipman  Tawnie Marie Bachelor of Arts Eng
Christian  Katherine Ashby Bachelor of Arts Eng
Christiansen  Andrew James Bachelor of Arts Anth
Chu  Jason Tyler Bachelor of Science BiolS
Chung  Edward Hun Bachelor of Arts IP
Clabough  Katherine Ellen Bachelor of Arts Eng
Claburn  Robert Chase Bachelor of Arts His
Clarkson  Sabrina Nichole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Coffield  Mark Bradley Bachelor of Arts PoS
Cole  Brady Alexander Bachelor of Science Chem
Connell  Joseph Mitchell Bachelor of Science GES
Conner  Bryson Patrick Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Conner  Evelyn Rose Bachelor of Arts Psy
Constantinou  Alexandra Bachelor of Arts Anth
Conti  Maria Jean Bachelor of Arts Eng
Cook  Caleb T. Bachelor of Arts Thea
Copeland  Sean Edward Bachelor of Music Mus
Counts  Katie Allison Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Cox  Hannah Moriah Bachelor of Science BiolS, Psy
Creech  Lydia Hope Bachelor of Arts Psy
Crisp  Leslie Katherine Bachelor of Arts His, Span
Croff  Ayana Bachelor of Arts Psy
Croom  Jason Isaiah Bachelor of Arts Soc
Crump  Raiques Bachelor of Arts Psy
Crutchfield  Mauricia Lyn Bachelor of Arts IP
Dabney  Alexis Necole Bachelor of Science BiolS
Daniels  Sara Michelle Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Davidson  Kayla Marie Bachelor of Arts Soc
Davis  Kayley Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Davis  Mallory Lynn Bachelor of Music Mus
Deatherage  Derby Lee Bachelor of Arts Psy
DeJulia  Mark P. Bachelor of Arts His
Delk  Matthew Scott-Warner Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Denson  Molly Ezell Bachelor of Arts IP
Dickens  James Corey Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Dickinson  Nathan Daniel Bachelor of Arts MFLL
Donovan  Katelyn Page Bachelor of Arts PoS
Dorjsuren  Delgerzul Bachelor of Science BiolS
Dow  Franklin Dennis Bachelor of Arts Mus
Dukes  Jalen Grady Bachelor of Arts Soc
Dykes  Joshua Bachelor of Arts Psy
Edmonds  Jennifer Bachelor of Arts Psyc
Edmondson  William Reid Bachelor of Arts Anth
Edwards  Shawn Patrick Bachelor of Arts PoS
Elliott  Joshua David Bachelor of Arts RelS, IP
Eshenroder  Blake William Bachelor of Arts Econ
Fellin  Kayla Christina Bachelor of Arts Soc
Ferreira  Farley Fontes Bachelor of Arts Psy
Fling  Russell Ryan Bachelor of Science BiolS
Floch  Aaron William Bachelor of Arts IP, Psy
Folis  Jessica Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Forczek  Jake Robert Bachelor of Arts Econ
Ford  Casey Amanda Bachelor of Arts Soc
Ford  James Joseph Bachelor of Arts Psy
Fourniquet  Sophie Elise Bachelor of Arts IP
Foust  Lindsey Ann Bachelor of Arts Psy
Fox  Mackenzie Katherine Bachelor of Arts PoS
Frank  Alexander Joseph Bachelor of Science Math
Free  Hannah Leigh Bachelor of Science Stats
Freeman  Larissa Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Gaertner  Benjamin Dennis Bachelor of Arts Psy
Gang  Charles Michael Bachelor of Arts IP
Garcia  Frances D. Bachelor of Science Phys
Gard  Kathryn Charlsen Bachelor of Arts Anth
Genovise  Frank Joseph Bachelor of Arts Psy
Gipson  Hannah Michelle Bachelor of Science BiolS
Glenn  Aaron Kennedy Bachelor of Science Phys
Goff  Dylan Matthew Bachelor of Arts IP
Goff  Samantha Elizabeth Bachelor of Science BiolS
Goins  Jacob Benjamin Bachelor of Arts Psy
Goodman  Nathanial Drew Bachelor of Arts Eng
Gordon  Deandra Tanee Bachelor of Arts IP
Gore  Ashtyn Edward Bachelor of Arts Psy
Gray  Robert Michael Bachelor of Arts IP
Greenwald  Brian Joseph Bachelor of Music Mus
Greer  Blake Anthony Bachelor of Arts Psy
Grinstead  Cassey Jean Bachelor of Arts Phil
Grisham  Cody Craig Bachelor of Arts Psy
Guthrie  William David Bachelor of Science BiolS
Hall  Katie E. Bachelor of Arts Eng
Hamilton  Elena Rahne Bachelor of Arts HispS
Hammett  Riley Paige Bachelor of Arts Psy
Hankins  Rachel Marie Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Harrison  Noah Malcolm Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Hart  Leah Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts MFLL
Hartman  Tanner Ross Bachelor of Arts Econ
Harwood  Elizabeth Catherine Bachelor of Arts Anth
Haynes  Marquiceon Verlando Bachelor of Science BiolS
Heidel  Lucas Evan Bachelor of Arts His
Henderson  Elizabeth Morgan Bachelor of Science BiolS
Herbert  Luke Lynch Bachelor of Arts Psy
Hicks  Brennan Ray Bachelor of Science BiolS
Higdon  Caroline Jordan Bachelor of Science Math
Hill  Lyndsey Alexandra Bachelor of Arts His
Hingtgen  Jessica Ryann Bachelor of Arts Eng
Hirte  Samantha Brooke Bachelor of Arts Eng
Hjorth III  Peter Bowen Bachelor of Science BiolS
Hodge  Joseph Tanner Bachelor of Arts His
Holcomb  Shea M. Bachelor of Arts Thea
Holmberg  Kelsey Danielle Bachelor of Arts Psy
Holt  Matthew Jeffrey Bachelor of Science BiolS
Holts  Annece Marie Bachelor of Music Mus
Hompesch  Charles Raymond Bachelor of Arts IP
Hood  Daniel Borowy Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Howard  Austin Joel Bachelor of Science BiolS, Soc
Huddleston  Alexis Nasya Bachelor of Arts Eng
Hughes  Chase Bennett Bachelor of Arts Eng
Hughes  Rachel Caroline Bachelor of Arts HispS
Hunt  Kelsie Makinze Bachelor of Arts Psy
Hyrka  Ellen Claire Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Ibraheem  Amnah Husain Bachelor of Arts PoS
Ilia  William C. Bachelor of Arts Econ
Jackson  Ciara Deanna Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Jersey  Carter Alexander Bachelor of Science BiolS
Jin  Chao Bachelor of Arts Econ
Johnson  Caroline Convery Bachelor of Arts Psy
Johnson  Hannah Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Psy
Johnson  Johnathon Wayne Bachelor of Arts Psy
Johnson  Kimberly Donnette Bachelor of Arts RelS
Jones  Brock Christopher Bachelor of Music Mus
Jones  Jasmine DaiShawn Bachelor of Arts Soc
Joor  William Addam Bachelor of Science BiolS
Jordan  Austin Thomas Bachelor of Arts Soc
Jordan  Stefen Keith Bachelor of Arts Econ
Judiscak  Daniel Joseph Bachelor of Arts PoS
Justus  John M. Bachelor of Arts PoS
Kabir  Shuvam Sami Bachelor of Arts Eng
Kane  Hope Kathryn Bachelor of Science BiolS
Kazemi  Yasaman Bachelor of Arts Psy
Keith  Tara Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Kelley  Sean Madison Bachelor of Arts Thea
Kennedy  Kayla Renee Bachelor of Science Math
Kilano  Nicholas Dean Bachelor of Arts Eng
Kinsler  Candice Marie Bachelor of Science Phys
Krafft  Margaret Carolyn Bachelor of Arts Eng
Kratts  Gretchen Elizabeth Bachelor of Music Mus
Kraus  Jordan Ashleigh Bachelor of Arts Psy
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System