The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources

Fall 2015 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Arnold  Elysia Jane BS in Animal Science AniS
Banks  Matthew Steven BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Barnett  Brienne Gale Murvine BS in Food Science FST
Bartley  Brandon Norman BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB
Basham  Christine Michelle BS in Animal Science AniS
BeVier  Bryce Daniel BS in Animal Science AniS
Billops  Allison Joy BS in Food Science FST
Bingham  Samuel Tate BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Brock  Calvin Christopher BS in Animal Science AniS
Brown  Michael Ryan BS in Agriculture ALEC
Byrge  Darrell Cody BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Card  Geoffrey William BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Champion  Deborah Erin BS in Agriculture ALEC
Chance III  Donald Paul BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Church  Jessica Nicole BS in Animal Science AniS
Combs  Rebecca Michelle BS in Animal Science AniS
Compton  Dylan Mark BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Cook  Mary Alice BS in Animal Science AniS
Curtis  Eboni Tashia BS in Animal Science AniS
Daniel  Ashton Delois BS in Animal Science AniS
Davis  Joseph Cashion BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Dawson  Tyler Uvon BS in Animal Science AniS
Dean  Amanda Elizabeth BS in Agriculture ALEC
Duffey  Phillisha BS in Animal Science AniS
Eatherly  Rachel Lauren BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics NREE
Edmundson  Hunter Thomas BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Ellis  Samantha Dale BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Elsten  Trenton Steele BS in Animal Science AniS
Fellin  Kaitlyn Joy BS in Animal Science AniS
Ferguson IV  William Thomas BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Forsythe  Jordan Alexis BS in Food Science FST
Giller  Rebecca Ariel BS in Animal Science AniS
Goostree  Knox Faulin BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Gotham  Lauren Hope BS in Animal Science AniS
Haney  Joseph David BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Hargrove  Sarah Elizabeth BS in Animal Science AniS
Haynes  Kassandra Alexandria BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Heyns  Jared Terrence BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Hietala  Lucas Isaac BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Hill  Matthew Trevor BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Hill  Shannon BS in Animal Science AniS
Hitson  Sara Elizabeth BS in Animal Science AniS
Insley  Ami Marie BS in Animal Science AniS
Jemison  Jessica Dana BS in Animal Science AniS
Johnson  Brittney Lauren BS in Food Science FST
Johnson  Claire Margaret BS in Animal Science AniS
Kopiwoda  Patrick Thomas BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Kukreja  Manisha Kailash BS in Animal Science AniS
Kyker  Kala Michelle BS in Animal Science AniS
La Haie  Sara Michelle BS in Animal Science AniS
Langley  Jessica Renee BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Leininger  Elizabeth A. BS in Animal Science AniS
Maddox  James Neil BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB
Marlow  Brenden Scott BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Martin  Alexander Joseph BS in Agriculture ALEC
McCarver  Assunta Celeste BS in Animal Science AniS
McCoy  Jack Newton BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
McDonald  Hannah Noel BS in Animal Science AniS
McKenzie  Michael Corey BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
McWhorter  Victoria Jade BS in Animal Science AniS
McWilliams  Clifford Blake BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Medley  Mary Katherine BS in Food Science FST
Minnich  Jackson Clyde BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Moore  Megan BS in Animal Science AniS
Morgan  Gabrielle Chance BS in Agriculture ALEC
Moribe  Laura Katsumi BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Morris  Jacob Matthew BS in Animal Science AniS
Nadeau  Nicholas Theodore BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Ndiaye  Rawane BS in Agriculture ALEC
Nelson  Jessica Nicole BS in Animal Science AniS
Nguyen  Sophie Katherine BS in Animal Science AniS
Palladino  Gabrielle Maria BS in Animal Science AniS
Palmer  Cody Lewis BS in Food Science FST
Palmer  Tierra N. BS in Food Science FST
Patton  Terri Elizabeth BS in Animal Science AniS
Peck  Meredith Morgan BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Pelot  Sara Grace BS in Animal Science AniS
Peters  Kobi Burnett BS in Animal Science AniS
Porch  Brandon Hunter BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Ramey  Savannah Jay BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Reynolds  Tori Ann BS in Animal Science AniS
Rick  Matisse Renae BS in Animal Science AniS
Rochelle  William Clay BS in Agricultural and Resource Economics FAB
Rodriguez  Rachel BS in Animal Science AniS
Rutledge  Ian Thomas BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Sammons  William Maxwell BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
San Miguel  Dylan Samalio BS in Food Science FST
Sanders  Shelby Lyn BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Sherwood  Kaitlin Marie BS in Food Science FAB
Shoemaker  Derek Hunter BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Smith  Travis Benton BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Stone  Prescott Alled BS in Environmental and Soil Sciences ESS
Stuart  Thomas Lloyd BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Suchomski  Maddison Morgan BS in Food Science FST
Tavassoli  Lily Alyssa BS in Animal Science AniS
Taylor-Chubb  Torrey Keenan BS in Food Science FST
Thomasson  Ravin Rose BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Wells  Brandy Dawn BS in Agriculture ALEC
Welsch  Leslie Clare BS in Animal Science AniS
Wender  Morgan Rachelle BS in Food Science FST
Widelock  Emily Lynn BS in Food Science FST
Willette  Alison Rose BS in Plant Sciences PlantS
Winchell  Taylor Kyle BS in Wildlife and Fisheries Science WFS
Woods  Amelia Joy BS in Agriculture ALEC
Yoakley  Meagan Camille BS in Agriculture ALEC

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Haslam College of Business Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System