The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Summer 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Larsen  Andrea Ruth Master of Science Teacher Education
LaSalle  Sharon Paige Master of Science Education
Laub  Christopher Michael Master of Accountancy Accounting
Laufenberg  Jared Scott Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Lawrence  Kelsey Ann Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lay  Hannah Lynn Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lee  Kang Bok Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Lee  Lauren Alexa Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Lee  Seunghee Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Lee II  James Vickers Master of Science Teacher Education
Leeson  Laura Jean Master of Accountancy Accounting
Lewis  Kathleen Michelle Master of Architecture Architecture
Lewis  Samuel Moore Master of Music Music
Li  Yan Master of Science Geography
Li  Zhou Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Liang  Chunzi Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Liu  Liu Master of Science Computer Engineering
Liu  Xiaowen Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Liu  Xiaoxin Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Liu  Xifeng Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Long  Kristen Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Longnecker  Jennifer Lawson Master of Science Teacher Education
Lorton  Cody Samuel Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Lundgaard  Bret Eric Master of Science Kinesiology
Luo  Shuaibing Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Mabe  Kendra Janel Master of Accountancy Accounting
Maijanen  Heli Marja Katriina Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Majdalani  Inna Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Martashvili  Irakli Master of Science Physics
Martin  Andrew James Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Masalkar  Pintu Daulatrao Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Mauney  Jordan McClain Master of Accountancy Accounting
May  Shannon Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
McCoy  Kelsey Kathleen Master of Science Teacher Education
McCray  Chassidy Cierra BA PSYCH
McDaniel  Katherine Hollis Master of Science Information Sciences
McDougal  Sonja Marie Master of Science Counseling
McGee  Tiffany Ann Master of Science Educational Psychology
McGinnis  Meredith Sue Master of Science Teacher Education
McGlown  Justin Michael Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
McGolrick  Mallory Erin Master of Science Teacher Education
McKay  James Mcfadden Master of Accountancy Accounting
McNutt  Kelsie Nicole Master of Accountancy Accounting
Mehta  Dhaval Jitendra Master of Accountancy Accounting
Mellinger  Paige Nichole Master of Accountancy Accounting
Merritt  Justine Glenn Master of Science Mathematics
Mesic  Christopher Borut Master of Science Mathematics
Metts  Christopher Lee Master of Science Counseling
Milburn III  Robert Wood Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Miles  Christopher Connor Master of Accountancy Accounting
Miller  Mary Margaret Dowling Master of Science Teacher Education
Miller  Rachel Nadine Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Mills  Kristen Elizabeth Thompson Master of Arts Psychology
Mitchell  Tyler Cole Master of Music Music
Moates  Daniel Ryan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Moehl  Jessica Jones Master of Science Geography
Mohaghegh  Arya Davanian Master of Accountancy Accounting
Mohan  Maneesha Sheenu Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
Morgan  Jennifer Michelle Master of Science Teacher Education
Morris  Melissa Erin Master of Architecture Architecture
Mosteller  Sara M. Master of Arts Psychology
Mulloy  Mark Joseph Master of Accountancy Accounting
Muppaneni  Harshitha Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Murphy  Dexter Dejuan Specialist in Education Education
Murphy  Julie Ann Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Nelson  Jessica Suzanne Master of Science Educational Psychology
Neveu  Charles Joseph Master of Accountancy Accounting
Newman  Samantha Ann Master of Science Teacher Education
Nichol  Kimberly Liana Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Niknam  Seyed Ahmad Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Nixon  Megan Eileen Master of Accountancy Accounting
Norton  Erin Margaret Master of Science Nutrition
Nuchols  Elizabeth Kristen Master of Science Teacher Education
Numfor  Eric Shu Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
O'Dell  Debra Blumberg Master of Science Environmental & Soil Sciences
O'Dell  Megan Lynette Specialist in Education Education
Olsson  Kurt Lindsay Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Osorio  Nicole Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Owens  Megan Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Palmer  Vicki Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
Palmer  Zane William Fox Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Paradis  Kathryn Rose Master of Science Counseling
Parks  Kimberly Rae Master of Public Health Public Health
Pepmiller  Catherine Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
Perkins  Savannah Ashton Master of Accountancy Accounting
Person  Michael Ryan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Peterson  Britney Nicole Master of Accountancy Accounting
Pevey  John Lockwood Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Pitts  Brandy Renay Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Pjesivac  Ivanka Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Pohl  Jared Thomas Master of Architecture Architecture
Poore  Nicholas Conley Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Powers  Adam Kristopher Master of Accountancy Accounting
Price  Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Price  Jennifer Anne Master of Science Education
Price  Vincent Ray Master of Science Teacher Education
Prince  Jennifer Nicole Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Proctor  Michelle Lynn Master of Science Counseling
Qasem  Ala'A Mahmoud Lutfi Master of Science Civil Engineering
Qu  Bai   Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Quigley  John Nicholas Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Quillen  Kristin Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
Radic  Danijela   Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Ramsey  James Blake Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Rasnick  Robert Jacob Master of Science Kinesiology
Ray  Andrew M. Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Redfield  Laurie Ann Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Reed  Jeffrey Scott Specialist in Education Education
Reed  Justin Lee Master of Science Teacher Education
Reed  Karen Patterson Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Rehrer  Justin Randolph Master of Science Geology
Rhody  Meghan Allyse Master of Science Teacher Education
Ricciardi  Carolyn Jeanne Master of Science Nutrition
Ridener  Emert Clayton Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ridenour  Justin Michael Master of Science Teacher Education
Rivolta  Yi Li Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Roach  Gina Georgette Master of Accountancy Accounting
Robinson  Dylan Brett Master of Science Human Resource Management
Robinson  Kelly Jenkins Specialist in Education Education
Robinson  Richard Jeremy Doctor of Philosophy Education
Rogers  Shannon Marie Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Rowe  Aaron Joseph Master of Science Information Sciences
Rubino Jr.  William Robert Master of Science Counseling
Ruppert  Mackenzie Rae Master of Science Nutrition
Russell  Travis Hamilton Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Ryan  Tarayn Machelle Master of Arts History
Ryba  Marlena Maria Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Saites  Alexander James Master of Science Computer Science
Salvatore  Joseph Frederick Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Salvatore  Joseph Frederick Master of Science Statistics
Sanford  Amanda Gale Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Schall  Megan Amber Master of Science Educational Psychology
Schally  Jennifer Lindmar Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Schneider  Elizabeth Anne Master of Science Geography
Scott  Landon Mark Master of Science Teacher Education
Seavey  Amanda Eliza Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Segovia  Mariana Roxana Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Selah  Danielle Master of Science Teacher Education
Sessoms  Natalie Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Sexton  Carrie Beth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Shamanur  Sundeep Shivappa Master of Accountancy Accounting
Shanklin  Kelsey Rebecca Master of Science Nutrition
Sharma  Ritin Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Sheldon  Leah J. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Shikha  Chugh Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Shonley  Sue Yong Master of Science Teacher Education
Shorey  Ryan Christopher Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Sica III  Vincent Christopher Master of Science Teacher Education
Signore  Alicia Marie Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Simon  Kevin Charles Master of Science Kinesiology
Simone  Timoteo Eduardo Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Slater  Carl Douglas Master of Science Computer Science
Smallwood  Samuel Aaron Master of Accountancy Accounting
Smartt  Abby Ellen Master of Science Microbiology
Smith  Tiffany Lee Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Solie  Jenna Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Southerly  Tyler Dane Master of Science Kinesiology
Spaid  Brian Ijams Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Sparks  Amy Leigh Master of Science Nutrition
Springer  Kayla Morgan Master of Accountancy Accounting
Sprouse  Jordan Thomas Master of Science Civil Engineering
Stark  Jason Michael Master of Architecture Architecture
Steffen  Morgan Michelle Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Stewart  Jennifer Delane Master of Architecture Architecture
Storey  Dylan B. Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Stott  Benton Thomas Master of Accountancy Accounting
Stout  Leah Rae Master of Science Teacher Education
Stowers  Melissa Danielle Specialist in Education Education
Straka  Stephanie R. Master of Science Kinesiology
Strickland  Charleston Master of Science Human Resource Management
Stubbs  Benjamin B. Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administratn
Sugimoto  Christine Sumie Master of Public Health Public Health
Sugimoto  Christine Sumie Master of Science Nutrition
Suomela  Todd Ernest Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Surmick  David Michael Master of Science Physics
Sutton  Nathan James Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Swafford  Monique Medaiah Master of Science Teacher Education
Swauger  Sarah Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Education
Sweat  Bonnie Jane Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sweeney  Jeffrey R. Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Sypert  Alyssa Michele Master of Science Teacher Education
Taalimi  Ali Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Talbert III  James Edward Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Taussig  Ryan James Master of Music Music
Teng  Ao Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Teran II  Eduardo Manuel Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Thomas  Porscha LaKeyle Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Thomson  Janell Irene Master of Science Information Sciences
Tilson  Anna Leah Master of Accountancy Accounting
Torrance  Jessica Kristine Master of Science Information Sciences
Tran  Vi Thi Tuong Master of Science Geography
Trant  Eleanore Claire Master of Science Educational Psychology
Trask  Jillian Marie Master of Science Mathematics
Tu  Weisong Master of Science Physics
Tu  Weisong Master of Science Statistics
Turnbull  Thomas Murphy Master of Science Forestry
Turner  Robert Kenneth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Udry  Arya Sigrid Waltraud Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Valdivia  Richard Lorenzo Master of Science Teacher Education
van den Berg  Anton Alexander Master of Science Teacher Education
Vangilder  Mark Garrett Master of Science Teacher Education
Vanzant  Trey Michael Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Vargas  Michael Andrew Master of Science Teacher Education
Vargas Almodovar  Jose Javier Master of Science Plant Sciences
Vasbinder  Tanya Dawn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Vickers  Andrew Marvin Master of Accountancy Accounting
Vinson  William Chandler Master of Science Educational Psychology
Vitulano  Michael Lawrence Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Volpe  Erin Gray Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Voorhees  Samantha Lauren Master of Science Teacher Education
Wagner  Pauline R. Master of Science Teacher Education
Waldrop  Kathleen Elizabeth Master of Science Human Resource Management
Walker  Ciera Nichole Master of Science Teacher Education
Walker  Georgia Nicole Master of Science Kinesiology
Walters  Benjamin Michael Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Walton  Tobin N. Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Wang  Zhibo Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Wang  Zhicong Master of Science Mathematics
Wang  Zhicong Master of Science Statistics
Ward  Janene Elizabeth Specialist in Education Education
Washington  Shelise Nicole Master of Music Music
Watson  Jenna Dean Master of Science Teacher Education
Watson  Tiffany Lynn Master of Science Educational Psychology
Webster  Chenobia Chevette Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Welch  Lauren Michelle Master of Science Teacher Education
Wen  Chen Master of Science Kinesiology
Weniger  Shannon Rene Master of Science Human Resource Management
Westfield II  Walter Eugene Master of Science Teacher Education
Whaley  Allison King Master of Science Teacher Education
Whisenhunt  Robert Jason Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
White  Rachel Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
White  Scott David Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Whitener  Katelyn Marie Master of Mathematics Mathematics
Wichert  Shawn Michael Lee Master of Science Teacher Education
Wilder  Matthew Montgomery Master of Science Teacher Education
Williamson  Steven Chance Master of Science Teacher Education
Wilson  Carin Maris Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Wilson  Samuel Geoffrey Sutherland Master of Accountancy Accounting
Wilson  Shanika Lavi Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Wilson Jr.  Charles Henry Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Wingard  Janet Victoria Master of Science Information Sciences
Wisniewski  Carolyn Anne Doctor of Philosophy English
Wolbert  Justin Robert Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Wong  Esther O. Master of Accountancy Accounting
Woods  Alexander Charles Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Wright  Matthew Wayne Master of Science Human Resource Management
Wu  Wei Doctor of Philosophy Management Science
Wu  Zhenggang Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Xue  Jing Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Yates  Traci Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Yin  Xiangshi Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Yin  Xiangshi Master of Science Statistics
York  Steven David Specialist in Education Education
Young  Meredith Paige Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Yuan  Quan Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Zapor  Heather Christine Master of Arts Psychology
Zhang  Hao Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Zhang  Lili   Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Zhao  Qian Master of Arts Psychology
Zhao  Zhaoxia Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Zhao  Zhaoxia Master of Science Statistics
Zhu  Chao Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Zorotovich  Jennifer Renee Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System