The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Summer 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Aalgaard  Ross Allen Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Abdelmageed  Sara I. Master of Science Mathematics
Abdelqader  Dua Ahmad Mohammad Master of Science Civil Engineering
Adams  Christopher Lynn Master of Music Music
Agle  Lisa Beth Master of Science Teacher Education
Agnew  Frederic Matthew Master of Science Information Sciences
Aitalieva  Nurgul Ryskulovna Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Alexander  Amanda Celeste Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Allen  Erica Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
Allen  Irina A. Master of Accountancy Accounting
Allen  Melissa Ree Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
Allen  Ronald Layton Master of Science Physics
Alley  Christina Louise Master of Accountancy Accounting
Alsup  Cassandra   Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Ambrose  Seth Elliot Master of Science Counseling
Anders  Kristin Michelle Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Anderson  Barbara Lee Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Anderson  Elizabeth Bagwell Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Andino Dubon  Ana Gissel Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Aplin  Matthew Williams Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Applegate Jr  Bruce Michael Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Arnett  Joseph Spencer Master of Accountancy Accounting
Aronson  Brittany Alexis Doctor of Philosophy Education
Arrico  Alexander Robert Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Ashley  Kara H. Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Aycock  Daniel James Master of Accountancy Accounting
Ayres  Andrew Franklin Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Bailey  Lindsay Jean Master of Science Teacher Education
Bain  Nathan Neal Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Barga  Mallory Lyn Master of Architecture Architecture
Barnes  Carson Riley Master of Science Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Barnes  Carson Riley Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Barnett  Donna Elaine Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Basham  Kristin Michelle Master of Science Educational Administration
Baskin  Austin Reed Master of Accountancy Accounting
Baty  Lindsay Michelle Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Beaumont  Jessie Adelaide Doctor of Philosophy Education
Beeler  Aileen Hedrick Master of Science Teacher Education
Beeler  Troy Richard Master of Accountancy Accounting
Beggs  Louise Barbara Master of Science Kinesiology
Belisle  Bernard Shafer Master of Science Microbiology
Bell  Brittney Leigh Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Bennett  Karrah Nell Master of Science Teacher Education
Berg  Ashley Rene Manning Master of Science Geology
Berner  Taylor LeAnn Master of Accountancy Accounting
Berzina  Bryan James Master of Accountancy Accounting
Best  Royce Lee Master of Arts English
Biagini  Michael James Master of Accountancy Accounting
Bidwell  Jordyn Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
Biggerstaff  Lee Edward Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Birge  Sarah Adrianne Master of Science Teacher Education
Bishop  Nicholas Sylvester Master of Arts Psychology
Black  Michelle Pearl Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Blamey  Ashley Montgomery Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Blanton  Christina Ruth Master of Science Human Resource Management
Blanton  Elizabeth Smith Doctor of Philosophy Education
Boddie  Aneisha Chanel Master of Science Teacher Education
Boehm Jr.  Jeffrey David Master of Science Plant Sciences
Boling  Kaitlin Leigh Master of Science Teacher Education
Bostic  Adrianne Denise Master of Accountancy Accounting
Bostic  Audrey Denise Master of Accountancy Accounting
Bowling  Andrew Jacob Master of Accountancy Accounting
Bowling  Ruth Marie Master of Science Geography
Boyer  Christina Elyse Master of Accountancy Accounting
Bradshaw  Jeanne Allyn Master of Science Teacher Education
Brantley  William Taylor Master of Architecture Architecture
Brown  Patrick Kyle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brown  Patrick Kyle Master of Science Business Analytics
Broyles  Laura Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Bubulka  Lauren M. Master of Science Teacher Education
Bunn  Jeffrey R. Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Buongiorno  Joy   Master of Science Geology
Butler  Daniel Edward Master of Accountancy Accounting
Butler  Julianna Marie Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Callwood  Khoy Noel Master of Science Engineering Science
Canady  Ashley Marie Master of Accountancy Accounting
Cannon  William Alexander Master of Accountancy Accounting
Cantrell  James Nathan Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Card  Andrew Thompson Master of Science Counseling
Carlisle  Sara Lyn Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Carlson  Jeffrey Arthur Master of Accountancy Accounting
Carlson  Sabina Master of Arts German
Carter  Chelsea Amanda Master of Science Teacher Education
Carter  Emily Lauren Master of Science Teacher Education
Carter  Ethan Edwin Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Carter  JoAnna Crook Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Cavasos  Kevin Eric Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Chandler  Jeremy Werner Doctor of Philosophy Microbiology
Chastain  Stephen Russ Specialist in Education Education
Chen  Huaiqiong Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
Chen  Wei Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Chen  Wei Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Chesnutt  Andrew Whitney Master of Accountancy Accounting
Chong  Si Shuh Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Christensen II  William Robert Master of Science Information Sciences
Clabo  David Charles Master of Science Forestry
Clamon  Travis Stewart Master of Science Information Sciences
Clark  Gregory John Master of Science Mathematics
Clark  Holly Nichole Johnson Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Clay  Justin Culley Master of Fine Arts Art
Clendenen  Jonathan Dean Master of Accountancy Accounting
Cochran  Charles Beck Master of Arts German
Cochrane  Selden Avery Master of Science Teacher Education
Cole  Jason Michael Master of Architecture Architecture
Coles  Jeremy Thomas Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Coles  Jeremy Thomas Master of Science Statistics
Collins  Erin Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Collins Jr.  Peter Eric Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Coman  Ioana Alexandra Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Condurelis  Kristin E. H. Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Conley  Jac B. Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Connor  Kerry Doyle Master of Science Information Sciences
Copley  Lauren Kimberlee Doctor of Philosophy Sociology
Coulter  William Matthew Master of Accountancy Accounting
Creswell  Jillian Sage Master of Science Counseling
Culbertson  Benjamin Smith Master of Architecture Architecture
Culpepper  Christi LaNet Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Curry  Benjamin Jones Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Curtis  Samantha Brooke Master of Accountancy Accounting
Cuvaca  Ivan Bernardo Master of Science Environmental & Soil Sciences
Dalton  Elizabeth Dortch Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Dameron  Kaitlyn Grace Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Dance  Benjamin Thomas Master of Architecture Architecture
Dareing  Tron Bjorn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Dareing  Tron Bjorn Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Darling  Stephanie Leigh Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Davis  David Rollins Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Davis  Margarette Annette Master of Science Educational Psychology
Davis  Philip Joseph Master of Science Teacher Education
Dean  Julia Elizabeth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Dean  Rachael Ann Master of Accountancy Accounting
Decotes  Mark Blaise Master of Science Computer Science
Deloach  Michael   Master of Accountancy Accounting
Denton  Rachel Ann Master of Arts Spanish
DeSocio  Joseph Robert Master of Accountancy Accounting
DeVito  Allyson Beutke Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Dixon  Katherine Claire Master of Arts Psychology
Dudeque Zenni  Rafael Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Dunn  Lauren Rebecca Master of Architecture Architecture
Dupree  Lisa Jeneane Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Dupree  Tracy Lee Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Durbin  Joshua Lane Doctor of Philosophy History
Dutton  Sarah Jean Master of Science Teacher Education
Edwards  Melissa Ann Master of Science Animal Science
Egan  Thomas O'Connor Master of Science Business Analytics
Eichler  Aneta Jo Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Eldredge  Scott Allen Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Ellsworth  Laura Grace Master of Science Teacher Education
Elmore  Kaitlyn Michelle Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Elmore  Matthew Thomas Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Elrod  Brenna Master of Science Geography
Englert  William Fredrick Master of Accountancy Accounting
Epley  Clinton Scott Master of Science Teacher Education
Evans  Maggie Barys Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Fang  Ying Master of Science Kinesiology
Farrar  Alicia Rae Master of Science Teacher Education
Fields  Kendall Dorsey Master of Science Teacher Education
Flaherty  Morgan Ashley Master of Accountancy Accounting
Flynn  Jennifer Irene Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Forbes  Bethany Evelyn Doctor of Philosophy School Psychology
Forseth  Bethany Maryalice Master of Science Kinesiology
Fox  Maria Ann Master of Architecture Architecture
Frisby  Andrew Green Master of Accountancy Accounting
Fu  Shaofang Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Fuller  Ambrea Monique Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Fuqua  Jonathan Caleb Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gaby  Joey Hatcher Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Galyon  Colbi Alana Master of Science Teacher Education
Gann  Amanda Nicole Master of Architecture Architecture
Gardner  Doree Lynn Master of Science Kinesiology
Garibay  Dawn Denise Master of Science Human Resource Management
Gedenk  Eric Daniel Master of Arts German
Geiman  Phillip Russell Master of Architecture Architecture
Geisler  Zachary Paul Master of Accountancy Accounting
Gentry  Jillian Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
George  Tricia Kelly Doctor of Philosophy English
Ghezawi  Ali Ramzi Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Glandorf  Ann Margaret Master of Science Teacher Education
Goldbach  Alyssa Neikole Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Goodwin  Megan Rene Master of Science Animal Science
Gorman  Stuart Jamison Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Graves  Christopher William Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Green  Sharee Ann Master of Science Education
Griffey  Emily Jane Kiser Master of Science Information Sciences
Griffin  Derek Andrew Master of Science Teacher Education
Griffin  Philip James Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Griswold  Justin Reed Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Gulledge  Jakob Jones Master of Science Teacher Education
Hackelton  Jonathan Edward Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Haggarty  Victoria Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Haiden  Danielle Marie Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hall  Katherine Christine Doctor of Philosophy Nursing
Hamby  Laurel Beth Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hamed  Michael Kevin Doctor of Philosophy Natural Resources
Hamner  Nicholas Pinnell Master of Science Teacher Education
Harbin  Courtney Shea Master of Science Teacher Education
Harmon  Emily Jo Master of Science Teacher Education
Harmon  Lisa Marie Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Harmon  Rachel Moran Specialist in Education Education
Harris  Elizabeth Marie Master of Science Human Resource Management
Harris  Jason Bret Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Harrison  Jerry Steve Master of Science Counseling
Harrison  Jessica Lane Master of Science Teacher Education
Hartman  Joshua A. Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Hatcher  Erin Morgan Master of Science Counseling
Haun  Darren Christopher Master of Science Civil Engineering
Hawkins  Colby Maurice Master of Accountancy Accounting
Haynie  Charles Wayne Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hays  Elizabeth Ann Master of Science Educational Psychology
Heath  Deborah Lynn Master of Science Information Sciences
Heer  April Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Held  Philip Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Held  Samuel Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Henderson  Marvin Ray Master of Accountancy Accounting
Henkel  Donna Marie Master of Science Teacher Education
Heres  Maximilian Ferdinand Master of Science Physics
Herron  Freida Beth Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Hilton  Angela Nichole Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Hogue  Michael David Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Holcombe  Tracy Melissa Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Hollowell  Jeremy Cleveland Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Holt  Bethany Renee Master of Accountancy Accounting
Holtz  Bradley Russell Master of Science Teacher Education
Holtz  Meredith Goldman Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Hood  Brandon Robert Master of Science Educational Administration
Hosenfeld Jr.  Andrew Paul Master of Accountancy Accounting
Houndonougbo  Ahiteme Nicodeme Doctor of Philosophy Economics
Howell-Spikes  Tara Warrette Specialist in Education Education
Hu  Hao Master of Science Physics
Hubbell  Jordyn Leigh Master of Science Teacher Education
Huey  Jeremy Andrew Master of Accountancy Accounting
Hughes  Jessica Andrea Master of Arts Psychology
Hughes  Michael Joseph Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Huh  Uk Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Hull  James Alan Master of Science Civil Engineering
Hunt  Sarah Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Hus  Saban Mustafa Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Hutchison  Justin Adam Master of Public Health Public Health
Iacona  Gwenllian D. Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Ingle  Chelsea Alicia Master of Science Human Resource Management
Isaacs  Julianne Corley Master of Accountancy Accounting
Izquierdo  Jose Manuel Master of Science Geography
Jakoby  Brittany Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
James  Christopher LaVance Specialist in Education Education
Jessel  Tanner Monroe Master of Science Information Sciences
Jiang  Lu Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Johnson  Marlon Chadwick Master of Science Counseling
Jolly  Brian Christopher Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Jones  Amber Nicole Master of Science Teacher Education
Jones  Porscha J Master of Science Child and Family Studies
Jones  Stephen Leonard Master of Arts German
Jones  Whitney Elaine Doctor of Philosophy English
Joseph  Cawist Francois N. BS BIOL SCI
Ju  Il Woo Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Jung  Yoonwon   Master of Public Health Public Health
Juric  Ivan Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Kahler  Glenn Robert Master of Music Music
Keene  Ashley Golden Master of Science Educational Psychology
Kelly  Brian David Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Kelly Jr.  Michael Robert Doctor of Philosophy Mathematics
Kenner  Kelly Renee Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Kerr  Kristen Leigh Master of Accountancy Accounting
Keshani  Vaishali Deepak Master of Science Nutrition
Kester  Kimberly Anne Master of Accountancy Accounting
Khaddouma  Alexander Malik Master of Arts Psychology
Kim  Yun Hee Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Kinlaw  David Christopher Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Klenke  Tracy Lea Master of Science Teacher Education
Kneebone  Laura Mae Master of Architecture Architecture
Knight  Mary Ellen Master of Science Teacher Education
Koo  Wanmo Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Krauel  Jennifer Joy Doctor of Philosophy Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Kraus  Uriah David BA GEOG
Kuck  Jordan Tyler Doctor of Philosophy History
Kulbaba  Peter Lawrence Master of Accountancy Accounting

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System