The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Engineering

Summer 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Alharthi  Abdulaziz Mohammed BS in Electrical Engineering ElectE
Alkhuwaiter  Adnan Dhafer BS in Nuclear Engineering NuclE
Allison  Robert Michael BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Bailey  Michael Earl BS MECH ENGR MECH ENGR
Binkley  Trevor Lewis BS in Nuclear Engineering NuclE
Bolanos  Santiago BS in Civil Engineering CivlE
Bridges  Eric Christian BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Bursch  Caylin Michelle BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Clemmer  Christopher Allen BS MECH ENGR MECH ENGR
Cook  Austin Tyler BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Cox  Shawn Michael BS in Computer Science CSc, Ma
Duncan  John Gavin BS in Civil Engineering CivlE
Ehinger  Corey James BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
Haque  Saif Al BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Harris  Michael Anthony BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Hawkersmith  Tate Glick BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Henderson  Tyler Isaac BS in Civil Engineering CivlE
Henderson  William Joseph BS in Civil Engineering CivlE
Hewgley  William Preston BS in Biomedical Engineering BiomE
Hoffman  Justin Dana BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Hollis  Blake Alexander BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Huff  Lindsey Claire BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Jackson  Wren Alyssa BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Jia  Guoyu BS MAT SCI & ENGR MAT SCI & ENGR
Keith  Garret Scott BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Kirby  Robert Lake BS in Civil Engineering CivlE
Lemons  Ebony Latrice BS in Civil Engineering CivlE
Loi  Gimgun BS in Materials Science and Engineering MatsSE
McCammon  Matthew Alexander BS COMPUTER SCI COMPUTER SCI
Norris  Justin Vaughn BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE
Pezeshk  Sean Michael BS in Civil Engineering CivE
Rone  Justin Bernard BS in Aerospace Engineering AeroE
Schimmel  Ryan W. BS MECH ENGR MECH ENGR
Shook II  Steven Keith BS in Computer Science CompSc
Southerland  Elizabeth Allington BS in Chemical Engineering ChemE
Thomas  Evan Russell BS in Civil Engineering CivlE
Walton  Thomas Michael BS in Civil Engineering CivlE
Wells  William Willie BS in Computer Engineering CompuE
Welsch  Thomas George BS in Computer Science CompSc, PolS
Williams  Jacob Andrew BS in Mechanical Engineering MechE

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System