The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Spring 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Ladd  Amber Nicole MS Teacher Education
Lamb Jr.  John David MS Industrial Engineering
Lang  Lucinda Anne Ellenburg PHD Education
Lankheet  Susan Hasenmueller MSSW Social Work
Latus  Karen Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Lauber  Rachel Gentry MSSW Social Work
Lavigne  Kelsey Leah MS College Student Personnel
Lawson  Kayla Marie MS Teacher Education
Layton  Christopher Allen MS Educational Administration
Le  Lephan MS Biosystems Engineering
Lee  Sang Hyeb MS Computer Science
LeFevere  Elizabeth Ashley MS Teacher Education
Lefevers  Holly Geanette MSSW Social Work
Leonard  Kelsey Elizabeth MS Information Sciences
Lewis  Amanda Stephens MSSW Social Work
Li  Zongyu MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Lindsey  Adam Coleman MS Materials Science & Engineer
Lisenby  Jonathan Daniel MFA Art
Littleton  Melina Jordan MS Teacher Education
Lituma  Christopher Manuel PHD Natural Resources
Liu  Guodong PHD Electrical Engineering
Liu  Mengshu MS Statistics
Liu  Mengshu PHD Physics
Liu  Peizhi PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Liu  Shi MA Psychology
Liu  Yuhui   MS Communication And Information
Lockhart  Amber L. MSSW Social Work
Loga  Christopher Ryan MS Mathematics
Logsdon  Jeffrey Lee MS College Student Personnel
Long  Christen Nicole MSSW Social Work
Long  Danny Wayne MSSW Social Work
Long  Teresa Kay MSSW Social Work
Lovell  Amanda Dawn MMUS Music
Lower  Mark D. PHD Mechanical Engineering
Lu  Junjie PHD Electrical Engineering
Luna  Courtney Renee MSSW Social Work
Lund  Christian Anton MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Luo  Jiajia PHD Computer Engineering
Lusk  Rita Inez Zell MS Nuclear Engineering
Lutz  Michael Paul MS Kinesiology
Luu  Patty   MS Kinesiology
Lynch  Kimberly Anne MS Teacher Education
Mack  Sheryl Lynn MSSW Social Work
Macqueen  Patricia Lynn MS Industrial Engineering
Madison  Kristen Joie PHD Business Administration
Maelzer  Mary Jane Elizabeth MS Business Analytics
Magda  Karoly MS Industrial Engineering
Magee  Andrew Jonathon MS Counseling
Maggard  Emily Lorin MSSW Social Work
Mak  Anthony Wayne MSSW Social Work
Maksi  Larissa Catherine MS Business Analytics
Maksi  Larissa Catherine MBA Business Administration
Maleike  Marisa Ann MS Kinesiology
Maniscalco  Christopher Patrick MSSW Social Work
Manley  Amanda Carole EDS Education
Mann  Lon David MS Industrial Engineering
Maples  Seth Edward MMUS Music
Marchese  Andrew   MS Mathematics
Marcrum  Amy Louise MS College Student Personnel
Marks  Hannah L. MS Teacher Education
Marsh  Brittany Nicole MS Teacher Education
Martin  Derek Joseph PHD Geography
Mash  Alexandria Jackson MS Teacher Education
Massey  Amanda Kay MS Recreation /Sport Management
Mathison  Sarah Kathleen MS Teacher Education
Matthews  Stuart Allen MFA Theatre
Matthews  William Beau MSSW Social Work
Maylee  Hannon Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Mc Mahon III  Donald Douglas PHD Education
McBride  Joseph Curtis PHD Biomedical Engineering
McCabe  Joseph Benjamin MS Nuclear Engineering
McCauley  Marshall Ian MSSW Social Work
McClain  Grayson C. PHD Industrial Engineering
McConville  Jessica Maria MSSW Social Work
McCroskey  Debra Ann MS Nuclear Engineering
McCullough  Katie Darnall MBA Business Administration
McCullough  Katie Darnall MS Business Analytics
McCullough  Stuart Keith MS Industrial Engineering
McDonald IV  Michael Bernard PHD Business Administration
McElfresh  Samantha Alexa MS Teacher Education
McEntee  Colin Owen MSSW Social Work
McPherson  Tyler Evan MS Chemistry
Medlock  Jessalyn Faye MSSW Social Work
Melton  James L. MS Information Sciences
Memory  Kerry Nicole MS Teacher Education
Menzies  Anthony Robert MBA Business Administration
Menzies  Anthony Robert MS Business Analytics
Merriss  Andrew Ramsay MFA Art
Metz  Joshua Winfield MS Civil Engineering
Mezger  Rachel Evans MS Teacher Education
Michels-Clark  Tara Marie PHD Chemistry
Milewicz  Jessica Diane MFA Theatre
Milillo  Abby Rose MS Kinesiology
Miller  Elizabeth Anne MSSW Social Work
Miller  Mallory Layne MS Teacher Education
Miller  Paul James MS Teacher Education
Mills  Carolyn Michelle MSSW Social Work
Mills III  Don Forrest MS Recreation /Sport Management
Milton  Danielle Anne MS Information Sciences
Mitchell  Chad Matthew MS Information Sciences
Molgaard  Joshua James MS Nuclear Engineering
Mollner  Brady H. MS Kinesiology
Monroe  Blair Wesley MS Business Analytics
Montebello  Victoria Emily MS Teacher Education
Mooney  Nicole Rhonda MS Chemistry
Moore  Elizabeth Lee MSSW Social Work
Moore  Philip Anthony MS Entomology And Plant Pathology
Moquin  Madison Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Moré  Antonio Gemma MS Engineering Science
Morgan  Kristin Denise PHD Biomedical Engineering
Morgan  Laura Katherine MSSW Social Work
Morris  Erika Denise MS Recreation /Sport Management
Mort  Colin Christian Alan PHD English
Mowery  Spensir Wilson MS Recreation /Sport Management
Mullins  Jessica Finley MSSW Social Work
Murdock  Christopher Ray PHD Chemistry
Murphy  Alexandra Rae MS Teacher Education
Murphy  Maryanne PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Murphy  Virginia Hanlon PHD English
Musgrave  Matthew Martin PHD Physics
Myers  Trevor Mitchell MA History
Nakamura  Hiraku PHD Nuclear Engineering
Nashwan  Ayat Jebril PHD Social Work
Navarrete  Karla Itzel MSSW Social Work
Neefe  Jessica Louise MS Information Sciences
Neel  Johnna Raye MSSW Social Work
Nelson  Cale David MS Electrical Engineering
New  Lydia Savanah MSSW Social Work
Nicholas  Lynna Garten MSSW Social Work
Nicosia  Allison Ashley MS Kinesiology
Norton  Dallas Noelle MMUS Music
Novy  Cassandra Alyse MS Recreation /Sport Management
O'Brien-Pniewski  Cory Alexander MFA Theatre
O'Bryant  Mariah Chontal MSSW Social Work
O'Connor  Rachel Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Odusanya  Oluwamuyade Adepitan MS Industrial Engineering
Ogletree  James Daniel MFA Art
Ollis  Thomas Benjamin MS Electrical Engineering
Olson  Ryan Andrew MMUS Music
Osobase  Robert Aighemebonikhin MSSW Social Work
Ottinger  Keith Everette PHD Nuclear Engineering
Overton  Michael Duncan MS Educational Psychology
Owejan  Jon Patrick PHD Mechanical Engineering
Owen  Lindsey Reilly MS Teacher Education
Owen  Savannah Elaine MS Teacher Education
Owens  Amber Denise MS Information Sciences
Owens  Ezra Aaron MS Mechanical Engineering
Page  Alison MS Information Sciences
Parker  Crystal Renea MSSW Social Work
Parker  Latelma N. MSSW Social Work
Parks  Hannah Nicole MS Teacher Education
Parrish  Theresa Michelle MS Information Sciences
Patty  John Tyler MA German
Payne  James Edward MS Industrial Engineering
Pendleton  Burke Lee MS Industrial Engineering
Pennington  Nicole Marie MS Computer Engineering
Pentecost  Zachary   MMUS Music
Peskie  Edward Thomas MS Nuclear Engineering
Peters  David Cole MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Peyton  Cherie Nicole MSSW Social Work
Pham  Thuy Hong MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Pi  Wenting   MS Teacher Education
Pierce  Melinda Paige MS Teacher Education
Pierce  Michael James MS Industrial Engineering
Pierce  William Edward MS Computer Science
Pilkay  Stefanie Renee MSSW Social Work
Plante  Amanda Diane MS Plant Sciences
Polier  Danielle Renee MSSW Social Work
Poole  Seletha Ann MPH Public Health
Poor  James Noah MARCH Architecture
Porter  Elizabeth Anne MSSW Social Work
Porter  Thomas Brent MS Industrial Engineering
Posey  Meghan Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Potter  David Wood MSSW Social Work
Potts  Michael David MS Mechanical Engineering
Powell  Nicholas David MMUS Music
Pratt  Rhett William MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Price  Lacey Meredith MS Teacher Education
Priest  David Allen MBA Business Administration
Prince  Travis Boyd MS Teacher Education
Priode  Bethany Rhea MS Teacher Education
Prior  Jessica Renae MSSW Social Work
Puzzo  Abigail Kathryn MMUS Music
Pyle  Joshua Michael MS Computer Science
Qiu  Tian PHD Mechanical Engineering
Raeeszadeh Sarmazdeh  Maryam PHD Chemical Engineering
Raese  Matthew Warren PHD English
Rahbar  Chelsea Pearl MSSW Social Work
Rakestraw  Ashleigh Michelle MSSW Social Work
Ramanan  Lavanya MS Mathematics
Ramsey  Chase Wiseman MA English
Ramsey  Kelcee Storme MBA Business Administration
Ramsey  Kelcee Storme MS Industrial Engineering
Reasor  Eric Hall MS Plant Sciences
Reed  Matthew Philip MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Reed  Nicolas Robert MS Mechanical Engineering
Reeves  Nicole Marie PHD Anthropology
Reppert  Cierra Nicole MFA Art
Rich  Bethany Diane MSSW Social Work
Rickard  Jack Taylor MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Ridgeway II  Jeffrey Carl MSSW Social Work
Rightler  Jodi Lynn PHD Communication And Information
Riley  Grant Valentine MS Physics
Roberts  Christopher Warren MS Kinesiology
Roberts  Michael Lynn MSSW Social Work
Robertson  Mitchell Shaun MS Teacher Education
Robinson  Katelyn Marie MSSW Social Work
Rollings  Marshall Lee MMUS Music
Rollins  Saralyn Ruth MS Teacher Education
Roode  Jonathan Patrick MMUS Music
Roop  Justin Taylor PHD Chemistry
Rosendall  Katelyn Dawn MS Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Rossberger  Stephanie Michelle MS Teacher Education
Rothwell  Natalie Allison MSSW Social Work
Roushdi  Catherine Alexandria MS Teacher Education
Ruggles  Brianna Colleen MS College Student Personnel
Rui  Rachel Jue PHD Communication And Information
Rungee II  Joseph Patton MS Environmental Engineering
Runions  Cynthia April MSSW Social Work
Rupert  Sarah Ridley MS Nuclear Engineering
Rupp  Maxwell Friedrich MS Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Rymer  Jessica Kelly MSSW Social Work
Sager  Jonathan Alan MS Kinesiology
Salata  Janet Rose MA French
Saleem  Hira Amna   MS Electrical Engineering
Saleh  Shehreen MARCH Architecture
Samble  Brian Walter PHD Higher Education Administratn
Samoray  Christopher Robert MS Communication And Information
Sanborn  Julian Marie MSSW Social Work
Schaefer  Rachael Ogilvie EDS Education
Scheele  James Robert MS Teacher Education
Schenk  Ashley Noel MPH Public Health
Scheuer  Jennifer Kathleen MFA Art
Scheuer IV  William Edward MS Counseling
Schirmer Martins  Fernando MMUS Music
Schmidlin  Joshua Emile MS Industrial Engineering
Schmidt  Anna Marie MS Teacher Education
Schwahn  Sarah Brooke MSSW Social Work
Scruggs  Jennifer Lee MS Comparative & Experimental Med
Scruggs Jr.  Jerry Eugene MA Spanish
Scudder  Mariellen Blair MSSW Social Work
Scull  Joshua Mark MS Human Resource Management
Seale  Larry Joseph MA English
Sebastian  Laura Elaine MFA Theatre
See  Jacob Matthew MMUS Music
Seiler  Caroline Miller MS Teacher Education
Seymour  Charity Chanel MS Teacher Education
Shaffer  Cary Ann MS Information Sciences
Shah  Juhee Manesh MS Kinesiology
Shamblin  Christopher Scott MS Teacher Education
Sharp  Sheryl Lyn MS Information Sciences
Shelly  Morgan Leigh MS Teacher Education
Shelton  Jeffery Harold MS Industrial Engineering
Shepard  Polly Anna MSSW Social Work
Shervington  Keisha Marie MSSW Social Work
Shingleton  Ashley Elizabeth MS Kinesiology
Shires  Benjamin Charles MBA Business Administration
Shires  Benjamin Charles MS Business Analytics
Shivers Jr.  William Donald MS Reliability / Maintainability
Shivley  Charles Landon MSSW Social Work
Shouppe  Samantha Marie MSSW Social Work
Siekerman  Garth John MS Information Sciences
Simmons  Paul Vanterpool MS Environmental Engineering
Simsen  Karen Ann MPA Public Administration
Singleton  Garrett Lee MS Civil Engineering
Skelton  Todd Blakeley MBA Business Administration
Skoonberg  Hannah Cannell MFA Art
Sliger  Chase Whitely MS Industrial Engineering
Sly  Nicholas Cameron MS Nuclear Engineering
Smart  Mindy Jo MS Teacher Education
Smathers  Kevin E. MS Teacher Education
Smith  Kandy Curtis PHD Education
Smith  Patricia Lynn MS Information Sciences
Smith III  Charles D. MS Mechanical Engineering
Smith Jr.  Jesse Gerald PHD Mathematics
Sobel  Gabrielle Lillian MS Environmental Engineering
Sohl  Jennifer Lynne MMUS Music
Somerville  Amanda Nichole MSSW Social Work
Sorensen  Kirk Frederick MS Nuclear Engineering
Spellings  Carolyn Reagh PHD Child and Family Studies
Spencer  Katherine Ruth MS Communication And Information
Srivastava  Vikram Kumar PHD Chemistry
Stancil  Johnsie Lanham MS Child and Family Studies
Stankovich  Joseph John PHD Chemistry
Stanton  Shelby Dee MSSW Social Work
Steakley  Shelley Renee MSSW Social Work
Stephens  Gregory Scott MS Industrial Engineering
Stevens  Brandin-Lea Haines MSSW Social Work
Stice  Carolyn Rose PHD English
Stinemetz  Sara Lael MSSW Social Work
Stone  Vince Anthony MS Information Sciences
Strahan  Shannon Lee PHD Education
Strang  Cecily Weller PHD Nursing
Strong  Eric Allen PHD Nuclear Engineering
Strong  Joseph Michael MSSW Social Work
Stroop  Marie Lester MS Information Sciences
Stubbs  Marvin Augustus MS Business Analytics
Stump  Nicholas F. MS Information Sciences
Sturner  Kelly Kathleen MS Teacher Education
Styron  Holly Lynn MSSW Social Work
Sullivan  Warren Spencer MS Kinesiology
Summers  Mackenzi Paige MS Recreation /Sport Management
Swanquist  Quinn Thomas PHD Business Administration
Swiney  Heather Briggs MSSW Social Work
Talbott  Hali Beth MS Counseling
Tang  Siwei PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Taylor  Amy JoAnn MS Recreation /Sport Management
Taylor  Benjamin Brady MS Computer Science
Tebo  Mary Elizabeth MS Information Sciences
Teitzel  Elizabeth Louise MS Recreation /Sport Management
Ternes  Matthew Nelson MS Teacher Education
Thacker  Darren Chandresh MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Thomas  Aubree Suzanne MSSW Social Work
Thomas  Brian Anthony MS Kinesiology
Thomas  Melanie Marie MS Teacher Education
Thomas  Veliska Joy PHD Social Work
Thompson  Emily Caroline MS Child and Family Studies
Thompson  Erin Elizabeth MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Thompson  Lesley Danielle PHD Chemistry
Tillman  Tramell Jermaine MFA Theatre
Toman  Karen Marie PHD Psychology
Tong  Yue MS Computer Engineering
Townsend  Ashley Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Trail  Jennifer Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Travis  Adam Ross MS Mechanical Engineering
Turner  Morgan Paige MSSW Social Work
Turner  Paul Roger PHD Philosophy
Tweed  Rebekah Hope MS Information Sciences
Tyler  Julie Elizabeth PHD English
Updike  Natalie Nicole MA English
Utley  Jordan Matthew MS Life Sciences
Uyl  Kristin Lynn MS College Student Personnel
Van Dyke  Pamela Sue MS Teacher Education
Vanwinkle  Tony Nathan PHD Anthropology
Vaughn  Catherine Coleman MS Teacher Education
Veenker  Madeline Elise MMUS Music
Vonderau  Nicole Erin MS Counseling
Walker  Ann Elizabeth MS Geology
Walker  Colin James MMUS Music
Walker  Daniel James MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Walker  Seth James MA Political Science
Wallace  Tara Noel MSSW Social Work
Wang  Erzhuo   MS Human Resource Management
Warren  Danielle Jae MSSW Social Work
Watkins  Rebecca Ann MSSW Social Work
Watson  Danielle Nicole MS Teacher Education
Wells  John Kevin MSSW Social Work
Wentz  Daniel Ryan MS Nuclear Engineering
West  Anna Bonner MSSW Social Work
West  Joyanna Rose MPPA Public Policy & Administration
West  Thomas Isaiah MS Information Sciences
Weston  Jeremy David MS Civil Engineering
White  Meagan Karrin MS Physics
Whited  Robert Lowell PHD Business Administration
Whiteside III  Harry Woodrow MA History
Widner  Catherine Faye MS Teacher Education
Wilds  Amanda Katherine MS Kinesiology
Williams  Robert Lee MSSW Social Work
Williams  Terisa Ann MSSW Social Work
Williamson  Brittany Nicole MS Teacher Education
Williamson - Barnwell  Chelsea Marie MS Information Sciences
Williamson II  Thomas Brian MS Civil Engineering
Willmon  Samuel James PHD Nuclear Engineering
Wilson  Christopher Don MS Industrial Engineering
Wilson  Leota Evett MS College Student Personnel
Winings  John Heggie MS Plant Sciences
Winn  Brittney Heather MS Teacher Education
Winningham  Robert Scot MS Industrial Engineering
Winstead  Kelsey Michele MS Mechanical Engineering
Winters  Judith C. MSSW Social Work
Wise  Sarah Ellis MSSW Social Work
Wiseman  Brittany Dawn MS Kinesiology
Woldruff  Ryan Dean PHD English
Wolff  Dana Lizbeth PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Wright  Miranda Diane MARCH Architecture
Wulz  Thomas Gregory MS Nuclear Engineering
Wyatt  Kayla Michelle MS Teacher Education
Xiao  Bailu PHD Electrical Engineering
Yao  Yanjun PHD Computer Science
Yates  Casey Mattox MS Educational Administration
Yeary  Whitney Michelle MS Plant Sciences
Yoon  Taekwan PHD Civil Engineering
York  Kathryn Jane MMUS Music
Young  Matthew A. PHD Mechanical Engineering
Yount  Brian Kenneth MBA Business Administration
Yount  Brian Kenneth MS Chemical Engineering
Zaita  Emily Josephine MMUS Music
Zeller  Ian Michael MS Biomedical Engineering
Zhang  Jun MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Zhao  Xiaoyue MS Teacher Education
Zhu  Tuo MS Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Zhu  Zhenqian PHD Chemistry
Zimmerman  Joanna Elizabeth Ruth MA English
Zimmerman  Sally   MS Counseling

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System