The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Spring 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Anna Filipek MS Education
Adams  Elizabeth Lowry MSSW Social Work
Adler  Lillian Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Adom Jr.  Fred Kwaku MS Mechanical Engineering
Ahlhauser  Mona Zarrin-Taj MBA Business Administration
Ahlhauser  Mona Zarrin-Taj MS Business Analytics
Ahmed  Faheemuddin MS Civil Engineering
Akins  April Payne MS Information Sciences
Alagesan  Ramesh   MBA Business Administration
Alagesan  Ramesh   MS Business Analytics
Alapo  Omolola Grace MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Aldrich  Elizabeth Robbins MSSW Social Work
Aldridge  Laura Jo MSSW Social Work
Alexander  Brenda Louise PHD History
Allad  Anisa Kimberly MS Teacher Education
Allen  Benjamin Harrison MS Teacher Education
Allen  Brian Daniel MS Mathematics
Alsharif  Ahmad Mohamed MS Industrial Engineering
Alsobrook  Anna Eugenia MS Geography
Alsobrook  Jade Channel MS Recreation /Sport Management
Altmyer  Eric Matthew MS Information Sciences
Alunni Jr.  John Joseph MS Educational Psychology
Al-Wadei  Mohammed Hussein MPH Public Health
Anderson  Darren Antonio MSSW Social Work
Anderson II  Jeffrey Allen MS Teacher Education
Andrews  Ashley Elizabeth MS Kinesiology
Arand  Meagan Gabrielle MS Teacher Education
Ariale  Michael Joseph MS College Student Personnel
Arp  Shaina Leigh MSSW Social Work
Arrowood  Kelby Ryan MS Teacher Education
Arsenoff  Sarah Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Ashley  Chloe Lauren MPH Public Health
Ashraf Gandomi  Yasser MS Mechanical Engineering
Aslinger  Kacy Savannah MS Mathematics
Atchley  Clayton Allen MS Nuclear Engineering
Atkins  Kathryn Claire EDS Teacher Education
Atkins  Sarah Inelle MSSW Social Work
Atnip  Amelia Caroline MA Philosophy
Attwenger  Andreas MS Forestry
Bachtel  April Marie MFA Art
Bahan  Dina Marlene MS Information Sciences
Bailey  Mary Katherine MS Biomedical Engineering
Ball  Logan John MMUS Music
Ball Jr.  John Samuel Michael MS Teacher Education
Banks  Keisha Tia Wana MSSW Social Work
Banks  Michael MS College Student Personnel
Barajas  Nicole Ava MS Information Sciences
Barickman  Thomas Casey PHD Plants, Soils, And Insects
Barlow  Patrick Brian PHD Educational Psych And Research
Barwick  Joseph Thomas Laney MS Mechanical Engineering
Bateman  Vanessa Lauren MS Teacher Education
Bates  Stacey C. MSSW Social Work
Bautzmann  Crista Noel MSSW Social Work
Baxter  Adam Ross MS Civil Engineering
Baxter  Holly Lauren MS Plant Sciences
Baxter  Joseph Timothy MS Recreation /Sport Management
Beach  Matthew Randall PHD Nuclear Engineering
Beasley  Penelope Anne MS College Student Personnel
Beasley  Scott Lynn MMUS Music
Beaver  Deborah Darling MSN Nursing
Beck  Christine Laura MA Psychology
Becker  Kevin Allan PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Beckman  Bradley James MS Civil Engineering
Begoli  Edmon PHD Computer Science
Belanger Roy  Julie MMUS Music
Bell  Pamela Marie MSSW Social Work
Bell  Sarah Jane MSSW Social Work
Bennett  Joshua Vaughn MS Teacher Education
Bernardini  Jordan Merrick MS Teacher Education
Bertram  Amy E. PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Bevill  Evelyn Tyner MS Information Sciences
Bible  Brittany Morgan MSSW Social Work
Biddy  Ben David MS Recreation /Sport Management
Biederman  Clinton Lee MS Industrial Engineering
Bissett  Thaddeus Geoffrey PHD Anthropology
Blalock  Melissa Henry PHD Education
Blanks  Caroline Ruth MS Teacher Education
Blanton  Stephanie Elizabeth MS Kinesiology
Bobbitt  Matthew E. MS Plant Sciences
Bodey  Isaac Thomas PHD Mechanical Engineering
Bolin  Cameron Scott MARCH Architecture
Bolton  Cimberly Alissia MSSW Social Work
Bonmati Gonzalvez  Elena   MA Spanish
Bowers  Paul Aaron MS Teacher Education
Bowles  Kathryn Suzanne MS Counseling
Boyd  Tyler Lynn MS Teacher Education
Bozkurt  Hayriye PHD Food Science And Technology
Bramlitt  Kasey Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Brantley  Susan Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Braswell  Emily Elizabeth MS Industrial Engineering
Brehm  Jonathan Joseph MA English
Brewer  Katelyn Mary MSSW Social Work
Brewer  Micah-Shane   MFA Theatre
Bridges  Nicole Lei MSSW Social Work
Briggs  Bradley Thomas MBA Business Administration
Briggs  Bradley Thomas MS Recreation /Sport Management
Brimer  Katherine Heubach MS Communication And Information
Brittingham  John Macdougall PHD Nuclear Engineering
Brody  Lauren Elizabeth MS Child and Family Studies
Brooks  Ashley Morgan MPH Public Health
Brooks Jr.  Robert E. MS Human Resource Management
Brookshire  Robyn Anne PHD Child and Family Studies
Brotherton  Curtis James MS Recreation /Sport Management
Brown  Barbara Sue MS Teacher Education
Brown  Darren James MBA Business Administration
Brown  Darren James MS Recreation /Sport Management
Brown  Jasmine Trivette MSSW Social Work
Brown  Tyler Matthew MS Teacher Education
Browna  Katherine Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Broyles  Michael Robert MS Industrial Engineering
Brummitt  Brian Scott MS Industrial Engineering
Bryant  Katherine Ruth MSSW Social Work
Bryant  Nichole Adriana MSSW Social Work
Buck  Victoria May MFA Art
Buckham  Stefanie Marie MSSW Social Work
Buckley  Glenn David MS Industrial Engineering
Buckley  Lydia Ellen MSSW Social Work
Buford  Monica Lanee' MSSW Social Work
Bunch  Stacey Mietta MS Teacher Education
Burke  Bryan Andrew MS Computer Science
Bush  Matthew Gabriel MS Mechanical Engineering
Byrd  Jerry Brandon MSSW Social Work
Cagley  Eric Laurence MFA Art
Cakmak  Ercan PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Callahan  Erin Colleen MSSW Social Work
Campbell  Taylor Danielle MS Teacher Education
Cantrell  Laura Deere MS Teacher Education
Carey  Alyce Bowen MS Teacher Education
Carmichael  Sara Michelle MS Counseling
Carney  Kevin Arthur MS Recreation /Sport Management
Carr  Angela Dawn MPH Public Health
Cartwright  Tabitha Meghan MS Teacher Education
Caskey  Dennis Kevin MSSW Social Work
Cecere  Christina Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Cermak  Michelle Christine MS Teacher Education
Chai  Jidong MS Electrical Engineering
Chambliss  Matthew Blake MS College Student Personnel
Chance  Lindsay Lorene EDS Teacher Education
Chase  Bradley Paul MS Civil Engineering
Cheatwood  Catherine Anne MS Teacher Education
Cherry  Rebecca Ann MS Teacher Education
Chesney  Philip Thomas MS Civil Engineering
Clabo  Laura Marie MSSW Social Work
Clark  Cameron McLeod MSSW Social Work
Clark  Holly Walker MS Educational Administration
Clark  Jessica Lynne Lolley MS Industrial Engineering
Clark II  Jeffrey Keith PHD Chemical Engineering
Clegern  James Brill PHD Industrial Engineering
Clifton  Cherie Nichole MS College Student Personnel
Colburn  Katherine Ann MS Teacher Education
Coleman  Brittany Nicole MSSW Social Work
Coleman  Janelle Chevon PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Collins  Mark PHD Business Administration
Colquitt  Renee Lenise PHD Education
Conner  Staci Poston MA English
Cooper  Abbie Blake MS Teacher Education
Copinger  Patrick Arthur MS Physics
Cote  Angele Beth MSSW Social Work
Courtney  Joseph Dukes MS Industrial Engineering
Covington  Jenna Lea MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Covington  Jessica Nicole MS Teacher Education
Cox  Gregory Allen MS Industrial Engineering
Cox  Hilary Ann MS Recreation /Sport Management
Cramer  Steven Alan PHD Chemistry
Crawford  Samuel Judson MS Information Sciences
Cregar  Cassandra Elynor MS Kinesiology
Croal Jr.  Michael Keith MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Crocker III  Benjamin Rush MA Economics
Crosskey  Mark William MS Nuclear Engineering
Cruise  Sarah Elizabeth MBA Business Administration
Cruise  Sarah Elizabeth MS Chemical Engineering
Crumm  Joshua Witwer MS Teacher Education
Cunningham III  Richard Burns MS Nuclear Engineering
Cupp  Heather MSSW Social Work
Curran  Scott James PHD Energy Science and Engineering
Curry  Richard Tazz PHD Communication And Information
Cutter  Danzi Lynn-Michelle MSSW Social Work
Dailey  Ellen Christine MS Teacher Education
Dalton  Stefanie Nichole MSSW Social Work
Darden  Jennifer Delaney MMUS Music
Davenport  Jacob Andrew MS Recreation /Sport Management
Davenport  Tiffany Deanne MS Counseling
Davis  William Dan MS Industrial Engineering
Davis-Buckley  Renski Jarod MSSW Social Work
Dean  Geoffrey Stephen MMUS Music
Dean  Rachel Katherine MBA Business Administration
Dean  Rachel Katherine MS Business Analytics
Denton  Amy Faithe MSSW Social Work
Dharmalingam  Sathiskumar PHD Biosystems Engineering
Dickson  Kyley Hampton MS Plant Sciences
Dishinger  Maryssa Frances MSSW Social Work
Doran  William Stuart MMUS Music
Douglass  Kory Eichers MA English
Dowell  Clayton Pierce MS Industrial Engineering
Dowling  Kevin Michael MS Electrical Engineering
Downey  Lisa Ann MSSW Social Work
Downing  Mary Elizabeth MA French
Downs  Austin Edward Frank MBA Business Administration
Dryden  Jason Michael MS Civil Engineering
Dugger  Rachel Yvonne MSSW Social Work
Dugger Jr.  Kenneth Gene MS Teacher Education
Dunn  Aaron R. MMUS Music
Dunn  Joanna Murray MS Information Sciences
Dunphy  Johanna   MFA Theatre
DuPont  Joy Elizabeth MS Information Sciences
Eades  Jordan Rebecca MS Teacher Education
Eagan  Jennifer Ann MSSW Social Work
Efird  Tyler Joseph PHD English
Eldridge  Connie Gaye MS Teacher Education
Ellingson  Sally Rose PHD Life Sciences
Ellis  Abbey Lee MS Teacher Education
Ellis  Cassie Renee MS Information Sciences
Emmett  Mary J. MS Educational Administration
Engineer  Sweta Jitendra MSSW Social Work
Ennis  Megan Elizabeth MS Geology
Ensley  Caitlin Taylor MSSW Social Work
Erickson  Fawnie Delapp MS Information Sciences
Erlenbaugh  Kelsey L. MS Kinesiology
Esmark  Carol Lee PHD Business Administration
Fackler  Amanda Sue Ransom MSSW Social Work
Farquhar  Betsy Matthews MS Information Sciences
Farris  Annie   MSSW Social Work
Fatheddin  Parisa PHD Mathematics
Favi  Pelagie Marlene PHD Polymer Engineering
Feher  Rebecca Leigh MS Teacher Education
Fellows  Paton Taylor MA French
Fennell  Grace Oxley MSSW Social Work
Fernandez  Alyssa Mariah MSSW Social Work
Fields  Preston Carter MSSW Social Work
Fisher  Caroline Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Fisher  Matthew Rusconi MSSW Social Work
Flowers  Siony Rutilia MS Information Sciences
Floyd  Jason Lee MSSW Social Work
Fong  Jonathan Kelly PHD Chemistry
Fortunato  William Matthew MBA Business Administration
Frakes  Elizabeth Tague MS Information Sciences
Franklin  Kelsey Grace MS Teacher Education
French  Leah Summer MSSW Social Work
Fynes  Jamie Marie MS Kinesiology
Gabbard  Sydney Catherine MMUS Music
Gaddis  Stacey Marie MSSW Social Work
Gardner  Jacqueline Joanne MS College Student Personnel
Garnhart-Bushakra  Alexandra Shirley Betty MA History
Garrard  Justin Matthew MS Mechanical Engineering
Gartmond  Tyler Matthew MBA Business Administration
Gartmond  Tyler Matthew MS Business Analytics
Gaut  Emily Irene MPH Public Health
Gentry  Tony Alexander MSSW Social Work
George II  Kevin Timothy MS Counseling
Gerard  Christian Anton PHD English
Gerling  Kenneth James MA English
Ghatak  Sambuddha PHD Political Science
Gholston  Paris Norjuanna MS Recreation /Sport Management
Gianitsis  Joshua Michael Christian MS College Student Personnel
Gibson  Sara Ivey MSSW Social Work
Gidley  Julie Michelle MS Food Science And Technology
Giffen  Gillian Marjorie MS Kinesiology
Glass  Jared William MS Information Sciences
Glenn  Kara MS Teacher Education
Glover  Benjamin Jacob MS Industrial Engineering
Golliher  Caroline Brandom MS Teacher Education
Gonzalez Gil  Francisco Javier MS Food Science And Technology
Goo  Casey Lynn MS Teacher Education
Goodman  Heather Alexandra MSSW Social Work
Grabert  Kelsie Anne MSSW Social Work
Grady  Holly   MS Recreation /Sport Management
Gragg  Jessica Mae MMUS Music
Graham  Angela   MFA Theatre
Graham  Melissa Wooten PHD Communication And Information
Grant  Jennifer Anne MS Teacher Education
Graves III  Bernard James MS Civil Engineering
Green  Craig Dale MS Industrial Engineering
Greenway  Rebecca Dian MSSW Social Work
Greenwell  Olivia Kathleen MSSW Social Work
Greer  Bethany Danae MSSW Social Work
Gresham  Stephen Ray MS Civil Engineering
Griffin  LaKesha Monique MSSW Social Work
Gritsko  Natalia PHD Economics
Gu  Ye MS Statistics
Gu  Ye PHD Economics
Guarnieri  Rachael   MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Guerre  Elizabeth Frances MS Teacher Education
Guilliams  Brendon Pierce MS Information Sciences
Guin  Nicole Marie MSSW Social Work
Gullett  Elizabeth Martyn MS Human Resource Management
Guo  Jiahui MS Electrical Engineering
Gust  Virginia Bramley MSSW Social Work
Guy  Margaret Weinel PHD Psychology
Hackett  Sarah Kristin MSSW Social Work
Hallock  Mary Kathryn MS Teacher Education
Halter  Amber Denise MS Information Sciences
Hamilton  Lucas Randall MS Kinesiology
Hammond  Justin Cole MSSW Social Work
Hanna  Mira MSSW Social Work
Hannah  Brian Scott MS Industrial Engineering
Hanrahan  Kevin James MMUS Music
Hardison  Charity Elizabeth MS Business Analytics
Hargett  Dorothy Jean MS Information Sciences
Harris  Ashley Mechelle MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Harris  Rebekah Marshall MS Teacher Education
Harris III  John Carter MS Recreation /Sport Management
Harrison  Amanda Millwood MS Kinesiology
Hart  Thomas Rodes MSSW Social Work
Hartke  Marie Wenonah MS College Student Personnel
Hartwell  Derrick Durell MSSW Social Work
Hashemian  Alexander Hashem MS Mechanical Engineering
Hatcher  Alex Watson MARCH Architecture
Hathaway  Glenn Jefferies MS Education
Haugen  Inga Marie Storlie MS Information Sciences
Haverkamp  Jamie Allison MS Geography
Hawkins  Beth Anne MSLA Landscape Architecture
Hay  Charles Ryan MS Industrial Engineering
Hayden  Kristi Rae MS Information Sciences
Hayduk  Matthew Brady MBA Business Administration
Hayduk  Matthew Brady MS Business Analytics
Hayes  Jaema Michelle MSSW Social Work
Hayes  Jordan Avery MS Environmental Engineering
Hayes  Peggy Jo MSSW Social Work
Helstern  Christopher Matthew MS Physics
Hendrix  Staci Loris EDS Education
Henry  Melissa Alene MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Henry  Rebecca Sue MMUS Music
Henry  Samantha Michelle MS Teacher Education
Henry Jr.  Nathan Lee MS Computer Engineering
Herrera  Lucas A. MS Computer Engineering
Hickman  Daniel Nathan PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Hight  Brad Harrison MS Mechanical Engineering
Hill  Chad David MS Information Sciences
Hodge  Megan Renee MSSW Social Work
Holcombe  Alexander Jay MS Recreation /Sport Management
Hollingsworth Jr.  Phill Ray PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Holmes  Chris   MS Educational Administration
Holmes  Rachel Mae PHD Psychology
Holt  Jennifer Kathleen MS Teacher Education
Holt  Matthew Wade MS Forestry
Honaker  Carrie Elizabeth MMUS Music
Honeycutt  Charity Dawnanne MS Recreation /Sport Management
Hora  Sara Rene MS Recreation /Sport Management
Horner  Lavinia Adina MA French
Howell  Daniel Logan MBA Business Administration
Howell  Daniel Logan MS Chemical Engineering
Hsu  Shih Jui PHD Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Huang  Hao PHD Electrical Engineering
Huang  Yu PHD Industrial Engineering
Hubbard  Bianca Marie MSSW Social Work
Hubbard  Haley Tinnerman MS Business Analytics
Hudson  Cory Jake MS Nuclear Engineering
Huff  Madelyne Mains MS Teacher Education
Huffman  Landon Tyler PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Hughes  Eifion Wyn MS Plant Sciences
Hunley  Riley David MS Nuclear Engineering
Hunter  Sherrice Danielle MSSW Social Work
Hutton  Barbara Renee MS Teacher Education
Iberi  Vighter Ozezinimize PHD Chemistry
Imre  Iveta PHD Communication And Information
Ing  Courtney Dawn MSSW Social Work
Ivanoff  Melanie Kay MS Information Sciences
Jackson  Samuel Kenny Todd MS College Student Personnel
Jackson  Shironda Denise MSSW Social Work
James  Belle   MMUS Music
Jantsch  Peter A. MS Mathematics
Jeffries  Jonathan Kyle MSSW Social Work
Jeldes Halty  Isaac Andres PHD Civil Engineering
Jennings  Heather Stone MS Information Sciences
Jeong  Jaehwan PHD Management Science
Jett  Amber N. MSSW Social Work
Johanns  Kurt Edward PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Johnson  Carl Peter Constant MMUS Music
Johnson  Danyelle Ann MS Teacher Education
Johnson  Haley Renee MS Counseling
Johnson  Hawa Ware MS Teacher Education
Johnson  Jameica Dennise MSSW Social Work
Johnson  Stephanie Lee MSSW Social Work
Jones  Erica Lynn MS Teacher Education
Jones  James Raymond MS Environmental Engineering
Justice  Patrick K. MSSW Social Work
Kabalen  Lydia Joy MMUS Music
Kandagor  Vincent Chemon PHD Energy Science and Engineering
Kaufman  Jason Carlin MS Geography
Keenan  Sarah Wheeler PHD Geology
Kelemen  Reka Katalin MS Life Sciences
Kemmer  Jordan Lynmarie MSSW Social Work
Kenigson  Jonathan Jacob MMAT Mathematics
Kennedy  Samantha Leigh MS Information Sciences
Kerr  Matthew Timothy MS Geography
Keyser  Marjorie Elaine MS Teacher Education
Khim  Alicia Michele MSSW Social Work
Kiersz  Laurel Margaret MS Teacher Education
Killebrew  Amanda Lee MSSW Social Work
Killeffer  Terri Smith MS Information Sciences
Kimble  Zachary Nelson MBA Business Administration
Kimble  Zachary Nelson MS Business Analytics
Kimbro  Natalie Sweeden MMUS Music
Kind  Shelby Leighanne MS Teacher Education
King  Adam Joseph MS Information Sciences
Kirchner  Kathleen L.   MSSW Social Work
Kirkland  Robert Daniel EDS Education
Kitts  Rachel L. MS Teacher Education
Kochemba  William Michael PHD Chemistry
Kocian  Catherine C. MS Counseling
Koh  Ji Hyun MS Teacher Education
Kou  Gefei MS Electrical Engineering
Krispin  Elizabeth Ann MS Industrial Engineering
Kristanciuk  Iulia MS Information Sciences
Kuebbing  Sara Elizabeth PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Kuhn  Brianna Renee MS College Student Personnel
Kurman  Christa Anne MS Animal Science
Kurtts  Margaret Alva MS Nuclear Engineering

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System