The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Engineering

Spring 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Aceti  Andrew BSAE AeroE
Adams  Michael Thomas BSCS CompSc
Agle  Rebecca Marie BSMSE MatsScE
Albadri  Mustafa Zuhair BSME MechE
Allen  David Lawson BSCHE ChemE
Amarnath  Adithi BSCHE ChemE
Avveduti  David Paul BSNE NuclE
Bailey  Stephanie Lynn BSCHE ChemE
Bales  Aaron Hamilton BSMSE MatsScE
Barnes  Kristen Nicole BSCHE ChemE
Bartley  Brock Zacharias BSMSE MatsScE 
Basford  David Andrew BSEE ElectE
Baskaran  Gautamraj BSAE AeroE
Beamish Jr.  Kevin Keith BSAE AeroE
Berardo  Zachary Tyler Joseph BSCS CompSc
Berbaum  Robert Francis BSAE AeroE
Berg  Joshua Barton BSME MechE
Berry  Patrick Ryan BSAE AeroE
Bickers  John William BSME MechE
Biggs  Grace Elizabeth BSAE AeroE
Billings  Alexander Martin BSCHE ChemE
Birchfield IV  Joseph William BSCHE ChemE
Bishai  David Abanoub BSEE ElectE
Bishop  Nicholas Ryan BSAE AeroE
Bittle  Sonny Lane BSAE AeroE
Black  Paige Louise BSME MechE
Bledsoe  Rylan Alexander BSMSE MatsScE
Bohling  Steven Matthew BSME MechE
Bonthalapati  Anurag Srisa BS AEROSPACE ENGR AEROSPACE ENGR
Booher  Robert McArthur BS AEROSPACE ENGR AEROSPACE ENGR
Bootin  Austin Lee BSME MechE
Boucher  Bryce William BSCE CivE
Bowman  Lacy-Jay BSAE AeroE
Brantley  Caleb Andrew BSCE CivE
Bridges  Stephen Garlen BSCHE ChemE
Brown  Kenneth Jacob BSCS CompSc
Bryner  Jordan Lee BSCHE ChemE
Buckland  Spencer William BSCHE ChemE
Butler  Phillip Andrew BSAE AeroE
Byrne  Kelli Jean BSCHE ChemE
Calfee  Allison Lorraine BSCHE ChemE
Carroll II  Preston Welch BSNE NuclE
Centurion  Emma Elizabeth BSCE CivE
Chalmers  John Ross BSNE NuclE
Chan  Jason Yen Shen BSEE ElectE
Chase  Charles Stewart BSCHE ChemE
Chaudhary  Rishi Bipin BSME MechE
Chen  Lin Jing BSME MechE
Chin  Yi Ying BSCHE ChemE
Cho  Jesang BSCHE ChemE
Cho  Kyoungho Charles BSBME BiomeE
Church  Leandra Adele BSIE IndrE
Clark  Joshua Michael BSCOME CompuE
Claus  Louis Robert BSNE NuclE
Clifford  David Scott BSBME BiomE
Cline  Christopher Allen BSCE CivE
Cook  Logan David BSEE ElectE
Cook  William Stanton BSME MechE
Cunningham  Taylor Scot BSMSE MatsScE
Cushing  Abel Andrew BSME MechE
Daffron  Christopher Paul BSCOME CompuE
Dahlstrom  Emily Anne BSCE CivE
Darrow  Kaleb Ryan BSNE NuclE
David  Alexandria Paige BSCHE ChemE
Davis  Kenneth William BSME MechE
Dawes  Joshua Aaron BSCHE ChemE
De Bock  Joachim Richard Mark BSME MechE
De Wet Wouter C. BS NUCLEAR ENGR NUCLEAR ENGR
DeLozier  Jonathan Clint BSME MechE
DePaoli  Dominic William BSME MechE
Dickenson  David Thomas BSCHE ChemE
Dickson  Rachel Elizabeth BSCHE ChemE
Dietz  Kelsey Jo BSCHE ChemE
Doak  Geneva Ruth BSBME BiomeE
Dove  Bradford Kevin BSCE CivE
Drummer  Caleb Joshua BSCE CivE
Dutton  Steven Daniel BSEE ElectE
Earle  James Emanuel BSME MechE
Easton  William Vaughn BSME MechE
Eder  Andrew Michael BSIE IndrE
Edwards  Cody L.D. BSNE NuclE
Edwards  Hayley Shannon BSIE IndrE
Effler  Timothy Chad BSCS CompSc
Eldreth  Anna Kathryn BSCE CivE
Estep  Stephen Thomas BSEE ElectE
Evans  Anastasia Mae BSME MechE
Ferrara  Alexander Kipp BSCE CivE
Fisher  Jesse Robert BSBME BiomeE
Fisher  Zachary Warren BSCS CompSc
Flanery III  Raymond Eugene BSNE NuclE
Fleming  Andrew Josiah BSAE AeroE
Fluce  Joseph Elliot BSME MechE
Galante  Nicole Leigh BSNE NuclE
Geigerman  Ivan Gabriel BSCHE ChemE
Gilbert  Emily Ann BSIE IndrE
Giltnane  Dustin Carroll BSNE NuclE
Ginn  Clayton Olin BSBME BiomeE
Glenn  Nathaniel Lee BSEE ElectE
Godbold  Jeffrey Mark BSME MechE
Goddard  Cris Rupert BSME MechE
Gotthold  David Joseph BSNE NuclE
Grayson  Douglas Scott BSCS CompSc
Green  Anna Louise BSBME BiomeE
Green  Hailey Michelle BSNE NuclE
Greene  Christopher Clay BSCE CivE
Hahn Jr.  Gary Louis BSCS CompSc
Haines  Hannah Elizabeth BSCHE ChemE
Hale  Hannah Rose BSNE NuclE
Hall  Denham Grainger BSME MechE
Hall  John Andrew BSNE NuclE
Hamm Daniel Shane BSNE NuclE
Harris  Tyrone Christopher BSNE NuclE
Harris  Westley Logan BSCOME CompuE
Havens  Keith Eric BSME MechE
Hawkins  Brandi Rae BSCE CivE
Hawks  Samantha Ann BSCHE ChemE
Hayes  Tyler Walton BSME MechE
Heacker  Jonathan Thomas BSEE ElectE
Heath  Dylan Thomas BSCHE ChemE
Henderson  Daniel Keith BSCE CivE
Henrikson  Austin Dean BSME MechE
Henry  Joey Logan BSCE CivE
Hensel  Christopher Thomas BSCS CompSc
Hensley  Zachary Martin BSNE NuclE
Hicks  Zachary Ryan BSCS CompSc
Hill  Jared Taylor BSCE CivE
Hill  Zachary Clifford BSMSE MatsScE
Hillyard  Daniel Clay BSBME BiomeE
Hinricher  Matthew James BSME MechE
Hoang  Lily Ming-Lai BSEE ElectE
Hoehn  Dylan Chase BSCE CivE
Hoffeditz  Austin Lee Blake BSME MechE
Holbrook  Adam Wayne BS ELECTRICAL ENGR ELECTRICAL ENGR
Hollingsworth  Jacob Grantham BSME MechE
Hopf  Lindsey Breanne BSEE ElectE
Hoppe  Alex Ryan BSCOME CompuE
Howell  Sarah Elizabeth BSCE CivE
Huang  Xin BSME MechE
Hudspeth  Evan Lars BSME MechE
Huffman Jr.  William James BSBME BiomeE
Hungerford  John Michael BSME MechE
Hunter  Toniqua Shaunte BSME MechE
Hurst  Christine Marie BSBME BiomeE
Hussaini  Jahan Zeb BSCS CompSc
Huth  Andrew Barrett BSNE NuclE
Iacob  Daniel   BSME MechE
Irby  Brandon Michael BSAE AeroE
Irons  John Wesley BSCHE ChemE
Irwin  Nathan Cole BSIE IndrE
Izban  Alik BSME MechE
Jacobs  David Matthew BSBME BiomeE
Jay  Terrance David BS MECHANICAL ENGR MECHANICAL ENGR
Jerome  Austin Michael BSAE AeroE
Jerrolds  Harrison A. BSCE CivE
Jobe  Seth Houston BSNE NuclE
Johnson  Cody Mark BSCE CivE
Johnson  Justin Kenneth BSME MechE
Johnson  Kelli Lea BSCHE ChemE
Johnson  Nathaniel Gilbert BSNE NuclE
Jones  Aaron BSME MechE
Jones  Amanda Marie BSCHE ChemE
Jones  Elizabeth Lauryn BSNE NuclE
Jones  Patrick Joseph BSBME BiomeE
Jones II  Terry Robin BSEE ElectE
Kelley  Brandon Rex BSEE ElectE
Kester  William C. BSCHE ChemE
Ketron  Wesley Adam BSME MechE
Keys  Tyler Adam BSCE CivE
Kilkenny  Ajay Taylor BSME MechE
Kimbrough  William Logan BSBME BiomeE
Kingkeo  Rathsmee Sam BSCHE ChemE
Kirkpatrick  Andrew Curtis BSCHE ChemE
Knoll  Gabrielle Arentina BSIE IndrE
LaBorde  Christopher Joseph BSME MechE
Lane  Adam Christopher BSCE CivE
Langford  Seth Thomas BSNE NuclE
Laughon  David Gregory BSCS CompSc, Ma
Lee  Brian Hoonjea BSME MechE
Leib  Alexia Rose BSCE CivE
Leturno  Emily Anne BSME MechE
Littell  Jennifer Lynn BSNE NuclE
Loewenkamp  Henry Neil BSCE CivE
Loi  Banlim BSCS CompSc
Lollar  Victor Brady BSNE NuclE
Lund  Andrew Alan BSAE AeroE
Malone  Kyle Jackson BSAE AeroE
Marlowe  James Barrett BSME MechE
McClanahan  Sean Cassidy BSCS CompSc
McClintic  William Travers BSBME BiomeE
McCullough  Alexander Scott BSCHE ChemE
McFerrin  Brent Michael BSCOME CompuE
McGregor  Taylor Alexander BSIE IndrE
McHale  Alexander L. BSEE ElectE
McLure  Anita Katherine BSME MechE
McNabb  Payton Marcus BSBME BiomeE
Medina  Bryan J. BSBME BiomeE
Meehan Jr.  John Joseph BSMSE MatsScE
Melhorn  Cassidy Brock BSME MechE
Meyers  Andrew Stephen BSME MechE
Mielke  Andrew Ray BSME MechE
Mihalik  Andrew Michael BSCS CompSc
Mohieddin  Micah Manijeh BSCHE ChemE
Molotoka  Ilona BSCHE ChemE
Morin  Michelle Anne BSBME BiomeE
Morton  Mark Medley BSME MechE
Mrozinski  Timothy David BSCE CivE
Murr  Michelle Loren BSME MechE
Nardelli  Joseph Anthony BSME MechE
Nash  Andrew W. BS COMPUTER SCI COMPUTER SCI
Nguyen  Jordan Chanel BSCHE ChemE
Nguyen  Quoc Chung BSCS CompSc
Nguyen  Tony Vu BSBME BiomeE
Nogradi Jr.  Paul Scott BSME MechE
Nolan  Kevin Charles BSCS CompSc
North  Nathan Ira BSME MechE
O'Connor  Austin Chase BSNE NuclE
Ogbeide  Omoruyi Osazee BSME MechE
Owen  Leila Elaine BSCHE ChemE
Palles  Blake Alexander BSNE NuclE
Parikh  Neal BSEE ElectE
Patton  Rebekah Kathryn BSCHE ChemE
Petersen  Gordon Matthew BSNE NuclE
Phan  Kim Phuong BSBME BiomeE
Pippin III  William Herbert BSCE CivE
Platfoot  Mark Frederick BSNE NuclE
Platillero  David Francisco BSEE ElectE
Poe  Michael Anthony BSME MechE
Pratt  Wayne Ethan BSMSE MatsScE
Pridgen  James Maxwell BSME MechE
Prinston  Haniska BSCE CivE
Propst  John Milan BSIE IndrE
Racer  Christopher Nicholas BSBME BiomeE
Rains  Christopher L. BSCOME CompuE
Randolph  Robert Andrew BSCE CivE
Ratliff  Michael David BSNE NuclE
Ray  Holly Beth BSNE NuclE
Reed  Carl William BSEE ElectE
Revetta  Jacob Anthony BSCE CivE
Reynolds  Forrest Jackson BSCE CivE
Rhee  Joon Ri BS COMPUTER SCI COMPUTER SCI
Richardson  Jared Josiah BSCE CivE
Richardson  Jordan Edward BSCE CivE
Richardson  Michael Dylan BSNE NuclE
Roberson  Matthew Allen BSME MechE
Roberts  Christian Alexander BSMSE MatsScE
Roberts  Trevor D. BSMSE MatsScE
Roberts  Tyler Earl BSNE NuclE
Roehrs  Benjamin David BSEE ElectE
Rogers  Robert Tyler BSCE CivE
Rowan  Charles Allen BSNE NuclE
Rubens  Christopher David BSME MechE
Russell  Ryan Anthony BSEE ElectE
Ryder  Robert Kyle BSME MechE
Rynczak  Helene Marie BSBME BiomeE
Salvo  Christopher Ryan BSCE CivE
Sanders  Brandon Morgan BS MECHANICAL ENGR MECHANICAL ENGR
Sayers  Alexander Brian BSCS CompSc
Saylor  Kyle Lucas BSCHE ChemE
Schirmang  Katherine Joan BSBME BiomeE
Schnyder  Ashley Kae BS CHEMICAL ENGR CHEMICAL ENGR
Schofield  Logan Dayne BSME MechE
Scott  Michelle Christine BSCHE ChemE
Seabright  Edward Taylor BSNE NuclE
Seeman  David Aaron BSME MechE
Sharp  Jacob Tanner BSME MechE
Sharp  Lindsey Ann BSCHE ChemE
Shewmaker  Jessica Dawn BSNE NuclE
Shipner  Steven Louis BSME MechE
Shipp  Emily Rebecca BSCHE ChemE
Shook  Kimberly Faye BSCS CompSc
Shupe  Zachary Pierce BSCHE ChemE
Siler  Nathaniel Truett BSIE IndrE
Smith  Rachel June BSBME BiomeE
Snowden  Michael Dylan BS ELECTRICAL ENGR ELECTRICAL ENGR
Sproul  Amber Louise BSBME BiomeE
Stancombe  Corey Blaine BSME MechE
Stinnett  Mathew Justin BSEE ElectE
Stinton  Ryan Lee BSCE CivE
Stone  Kayla Christine BSBME BiomeE
Stooksbury  John Clark BSNE NuclE
Storey  Stephen Kreig BSCE CivE
Summers  Colby Randall BSME MechE
Summers  Matthew Scott BSME MechE
Svagerko  Carl James BSMSE MatsScE
Taylor  John Forrest BSBME BiomeE
Taylor  Joshua Daniel BSME MechE
Thatcher  Will Andrew BSEE ElectE
Thompson  Jesse Ray BSBME BiomeE
Threatt  Madeline Nicole BSEE ElectE
Tobin  Daniel Albert BSNE NuclE
Tobin  Jacob Daniel BSEE ElectE
Tourville  Anna Michelle BSCE CivE
Townsend  John Patrick BSME MechE
Tran  Danny Minh Nhut BS NUCLEAR ENGR NUCLEAR ENGR
Travaglini  Samuel Masaki BSME MechE
Tucker  Daniel Shane BSCHE ChemE
Vaccaro  Philip Gerald BS COMPUTER SCI COMPUTER SCI
Vance  Robert Scott BSNE NuclE
Ved  Harsh Mukesh BSME MechE
Vest  Victoria Dixie BSBME BiomeE
Wagner  Andrew McCullough BSCE CivE
Walker  Corey Dane BSCS CompSc
Walker  Matthew Patrick BSBME BiomeE
Wang  Zhenyu BSME MechE
Waugh  Cody Bruce BSCS CompSc
Webster  Coby Micheal BSCE CivE
Weeks  Matthew Haiden BSNE NuclE
Welz  Zachary Allen BSNE NuclE
Westervelt  Brian Davis BSCE CivE
Wetherington  Alexander Elliot BSCS CompSc
Whang  Uchung BSCE CivE
Whitaker  Luke Elliot BSME MechE
White  Whitney Reine BSME MechE
Wiggins  Cody Stephen BSNE NuclE
Willingham  Jordan Lee BSCHE ChemE
Willis  Joshua Caleb BSCS CompSc
Wilson  Michael Charles BSMSE MatsScE, Germ
Wilson  Travis Lee BSNE NuclE
Winstead  Christopher Joel BSEE ElectE
Wodowski  Alec Paul BSME MechE
Wood  Jessica Lynn BSCS CompSc
Wood VI  Thomas Shirley BSNE NuclE
Yasin  Fareed Mahmoud BSNE NuclE
Young  Mary Ellen BSBME BiomeE
Zimmerman  Collin Arthur BSAE AeroE

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System