The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (A-K)

Spring 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Taylor LaVaughn BA PolSc
Adkisson  Melissa Lee BA Psy
Ahmed  Yasmeen Emilia BA PolSc
Akin  Allan Gary BS BiolSc
Alderson  Nicholas Ray BS GES, IntdP
Alexander  Joshua Andrew BA Psy
Alinejad  Behzad BS BiolSc
Allee  Jonathan Michael BS BiolSc
Allen  Jacob Michael BS Phys
Andersen  Grant Michael BA Eng
Andersen  Nicholas Alexander BS Phys
Anderson  Jonathon Logan BS BiolSc
Anderson  Shawn Daniel BA PolSc
Andrews  Sarah Kathleen BS Math
Androsov  Mikhail BS BiolSc
Arbital  Jacob Daniel BA IntdP
Arena  Paul J. BA Soc
Arms  Ashley Michelle BA Anthr
Asgarifar  Saghi BS BiolSc
Asher II  Richard P. BS BiolSc
Asimakopoulos  Andreas BA Econ
Atyia  Seif Ahmed BS BiolSc
Averwater  Briana C. BS BiolSc
Avery  Jordan Elizabeth BA IntdP
Aydelott  Abbi Marie BA Soc
Bailey  Christopher Andrew BA Econ, PolS
Bailey  Clark Dickey BA PolSc
Bailey  Hannah Virginia BA PolSc
Bailey  Thomas Gregory BA Psy
Baker  Jake Lewis BA PolSc
Baker  Jodie Chae BA Anthr
Ballenger  Kristin Anne BA CSP
Ballow  Andrew Ewing BS Math
Banfield  Christina Jansen BA IntdP
Banks-Brittenum  Ashley Monique BA Psy
Barker  Ashleigh Nicole BA Psy
Barker  Hannah Mae BFA StuA, ArtE
Barnes  Kathryn Lynn BA IntdP
Barton  Sean Christopher BS Chemis
Batts  Anthony Raynardo BA Psy
Beale  Lauren Nicole BFA StuA
Beard  Tanner Andrew BS BiolSc
Beasley  Clara Paige BS BiolSc
Beck  Nicholas Tanner BA PolSc
Beeler  Scott Randall BS Geol
Bell  John Luke BA Eng
Bell  Julia Sledd BS Math, Germ
Bell  Julia Sledd BA IntdP
Bennett  DeAvila Sade BA Psy
Bennett  Mark David BS Math
Benshoof  Courtney Nichole BA Anthr
Betancourt  Grace Christine BA Span
Bigelow  David Scott BA PolSc
Biggs  Amanda Jane BA Psy
Biggs  Amanda Jane BA Soc
Bily  Pierce Brant BA PolSc
Birdwell  Meagan Danielle BS BiolSc
Black  Andrea Michelle BA Psy
Blaydes  Ashlee Marie BA Psy
Blount  Abigail Grace BA IntdP
Bohling  Brian Paul BA IntdP
Bolden  William Gaige BA Germ
Boling  Lindsay Brooke BS Chemis
Bologa  Michael James BS BiolSc
Bonds  Lauren Elizabeth BA PolSc
Bontrager  Michael Douglas BA Engl, His
Boone  Stephanie Marie BS Math
Bounse  Dania Habib BA Soc
Bowers  Derek Shea BA Psy
Bowers  Luke Palmer BM Mus
Bowers  Megan Marie BA Psy
Boyd  Andrew Walker BS BiolSc
Boyte  Candis Nora BA Soc
Bozeman  Bryan Benjamin BS GES
Brackett  Kathleen Kelly BS BiolSc
Branham  Phillip James BA PolSc
Brannon  Todd Chase BA Econ
Brewer  William Ashby BA Econ
Brewington  Steven Michael BA His
Bricen  Olivia Marie BA Eng
Britt  Kelsey Anne BS PRE-PROF
Britton  Jessica Lynn BFA GraphD
Brkovic  Antonio BA Geogr
Brooks  Anna Victoria BA Psy
Broussard  Taylor Wilson BS Chemis
Brown  Kelsey Lauren BA Psy
Brown  Logan Lee BS Math
Brown  Parker Andrew BA Psy
Brown  Rex Jennings BS BiolSc
Brudecki  Lindsay Ann BA French
Buckley III  William Donald BA PolSc
Bullock  Rachel Sharlena BA Eng
Bume  Desta Doro BA CSCH
Bunch  Lauren Rose BS Chemis
Burchell  Paige Nicole BFA StuA, ArtE
Burcl  Eric Michael BS BiolSc
Burdine  Amanda Nicole BA Psy
Burgess  Christopher Martin BM Mus
Burgess  Sarah Elizabeth BS Math
Burke  Joanna Lisa Puig BA HispSt
Burkhalter  Zachary Joseph BA PolSc, Psy
Burnett  Madyson Haley BA Soc
Burnette  Logan William BA PolSc
Butler  Katherine Laine BA Eng
Buttrey  Garrett Patrick BA PolSc
Bynum  Lauren Denise BA ArtHis
Byrge  Kimberlee Ann BA Eng
Cagle  Charleigh Beth BA PolSc
Cahill  Katherine Anne BA Eng
Cain  Christian Michael BS BiolSc
Caldwell  Wendy Kaye BS MATH
Calicutt  MaryScott BA PolSc
Caloca  Adriana Karima BFA StuA
Campbell  Tiffany Ann BS BIOSCI
Cantrell  Nathan Brian BA His
Cappel  Danielle Alyssa BA Soc
Carboni  Joseph Douglas BA Psy
Carden  Chase Austen BA Soc
Carden  Heather Michelle BA CLAS
Carico  Allie Marie BA PolSc
Carlson  Kaitlyn Grace BA Psy
Carpenter  Carolyn Lisa BA Psy
Carroll  Molly Katherine BA Psy
Carroll  William Carter BA His
Carter  Ashlyn Blake BA PolSc
Castelow  Meagan Alexis BA ANTHRO
Cate  Laklyn Irene BA Soc
Centers  Richard Reed BA Class
Chac  Denise BS BiolSc, Anth
Chamberlain  Damian Rashad BS BiolSc
Chandler  Katie Lyn BFA StuA
Chang  Iou-Ren BS BiolSc
Changes  Katherine Elizabeth BA Soc
Charest  Ashley Marie BA IntdP
Chase  Morgan Angela BA His
Chen  Mengjie BS Math, Stat
Chessman  Kyra Mathilde BA Phil
Chin  Jenny BFA StuA
Chon  Ru Mi BA PSYCH
Christensen  Amber   BA Phil
Church  Emily Paige BA Span
Chwalisz  Edmund Michael BS BiolSc
Ciesielski  Courtney Leigh BA Psy
Clagett  Rachel Cecelia BFA GraphD
Clark  Andrew Cameron BA Psy
Clark  Caroline Gray BA Psy
Clemmons  Delia Mary Alice BA Psy
Clepper  Margaret Ellen BA Soc
Clyde  Kayleigh Marie BA His
Coakley  Lauren Michelle BA StuA
Cobb  Christina Elizabeth BA Psy
Coffey  Matthew Howard BA Eng
Coke  Brittanie Ann BA PolSc
Cole  Raven Simone BS BiolSc
Collier  Andrew Micheal BA Eng
Collins  Kristen Nicole BS GES
Collins  Olivia Grace BA Psy
Conley  Cady Jean BA Psy
Conley  Jacqueline Lee BA Psy
Conlon  Brian Andrew BA Germ
Conlon  Brian Andrew BS GES
Connelly  Kathleen Ambrose BA Phil
Conner  Elizabeth Christina BA CSP
Coombs  Kelsey Rose BS BiolSc
Corbitt  Tyler Christopher BA Eng
Corliss  Jessica Nicole BA IntdP
Cornett  Lacey Nicole BA Anthr
Corrier  Kristen Lee BS GES
Costanzo  Emily Pascal BA IntdP
Costin  Rachel Louise BA Anthr, Psy
Covell  Jessica Aynne BA Psy
Cowan  Mallory Wade BFA StuA, ArtE
Cox  Kelsey M. BA Psy
Craker  Derek Jordan BA PSYCH
Crane  Jessie Kimi BA Psy
Craven  Meredith Margaret BA Span
Crawford  Mariel Rose BA Psy
Criswell  Brandon Scott BA His
Crocker  Caitlin Brooke BA Eng
Crockett  Zachary Ryan BS BiolSc
Cross  Margaret Susan BA Eng, Germ
Crowder  Elizabeth Walton BA Anth,MFLL
Crum  Mary Genevieve BA FreFraS
Crumley  Kayla Danielle BA IntdP
Crutcher  Jamaal Cortez BA ANTHRO
Curran  Chelsea Brooke BA PolSc
Dailey  Deaundra BA PolSc
Dale  Caroline Erin BA PSYCH
Dalton  Dallas D. BA Psy
Dangerfield  William Bailey BA Psy
Daniel  Alexandra Emilia BS BiolSc
Daniel  Marcus Hudson BS BiolSc
Daniels  Hunter Drew BS Chemis
Daugherty  Sara Christina BA Eng
Daunais  Bridget Marie BFA StuA
Davidson  William Keene BA His
Davis  Grace Elizabeth BA PolSc
Davis  Hannah Jessamyn BA Psy
De La Torre Ugarte  Carolina Estela BA Psy, Soc
Dean  Danielle Elise BA Eng
Dean  Mcafee Clark BS Math
Decastris  Alexandria Nichole BA Psy
DeJoe  Zachary Philip BA Soc, PolS
Denny  Allison Fay BS Chemis
Deponte  Devin Trent BA Geogr
Depue  Emily Katherine BA Psy
Derochers  Stephanie Marie BA Eng
Derrick  Page Danielle BA Eng
Desai  Nidhi Niranjan BS BiolSc
DeVries  Kaitlyn Jo BS BiolSc
DiAngelo  Laura Emily BS BiolSc
Dicker  Lisa Kaitlin BA PolSc, IntdP
DiLeo  Luke Frederick BA His
Dillard  Christopher Alexander BA PolSc
Diloreto  Nicholas Alexander BS Chemis
DiSalvo  Nicholas John BA PSYCHOLOGY
Dixon  Corneilous Breon BA Psy
Dixon  Erin Olivia BA Psy
Dobbs  Avery Katharin BA PolSc
Dodd  Rosemary Lee BA Soc
Dos Santos  Melissa Renee BFA GraphD
Douglas  Adam Lee BS Chemis
Duck  Ezekiel Hamilton BS BiolSc
Duden  Peter Andrew BS BiolSc
Dunaway  Rebecca Erin BA Psy
Duncan  Joshua Tyler BA His
Dunkirk  Nora Carol BS BiolSc
Durnett  Margaret Nicole BA Soc
Dzingira  Cecilia Uhlezipi Shamiso BS BiolSc
Easterling  Christopher Kevin BA Psy
Ebiefung  Ediobong Aniekan BA PolS, IntdP
Eckerson  Ryan Thomas BA IntdP
Edmonds  Brittany Kayla BA Eng
Edmondson  Dylan Tyler BA His
Edwards  Casey Lee BS BiolSc
Edwards  Elizabeth Marie BA Theatre
Effler  Christina Ann BA Psy
Ehrenfried  Tegan Bree BA Eng
Elam  Jacob Marshall BA Mus
Elassouli  Mohamad Sufian BS BiolSc
Elder  Ashley Elizabeth BA Anthr
Elmore  Clinton Brabson BA CSP
Emig  Adam David BA Anthr
Ervin  Lascottsha Shana BA Psy
Espy  Abigail Kaye BA Psy
Estes  Samuel Clay BS Math
Etheridge  Kendra Marchell Carolyn BA Psy
Evans  Austin Lowry BS BiolSc
Evans  Hillery Yvonne BA Psy
Everding  Eric James BS Phys
Fall  Diye BA Soc
Faulkner  Christopher Michael BA IntdP
Fellman  Kelly Renee BA Psy
Ferdjallah  Iman   BS BiolSc
Ferguson  Guy David BS BiolSc
Ferguson  Julia Grace BS BiolSc
Ferrari III  Robert Spartan BS BiolSc
Fields III  Finis Franklin BS BiolSc
Finley   Larry BA ENGL
Finn  Kellen Michael BA Span
Fisher  Zachary Stephen BA His
Fisher  Zoe Grace BA Psy, PolS
Fitzmaurice  Jaclyn Ross BS Math
Flaherty  Kelly Anne BA Eng
Fleming  Thomas Ray BS BiolSc, Econ
Fliss  James William BA Psy
Flora  Brett Reinhard BA His
Floyd  Rachel Marie BA FreFraS, Psy
Fonseca  Samantha Ann BA Psy
Ford  Ellen Claire BA CSP
Ford  Holly Ann BA Psy
Ford  Jason D. BA Eng
Forgy  Katherine Sunsanee BFA StuA
Forrester  Anna Carleton BA Eng
Fortune  Miranda Naomi BA Psy
Fouts  Jordan Kay BA PolSc
Fox  Katherine Drue BA Psy
Frazier  Katherine Elizabeth BA Eng
Freebing  Breton Stewart BA Psy
Friant  Hannah Grace BA Span
Fromke  Jon Curtis BA PolSc
Frye  Abby Lauren BA Psy
Gabriel  Matthew Paul BM Mus
Gaddy  Alexandria Hope BA PolSc
Gamble  Nicholas Len BA His
Garcia  Dianna Maria BA Psy
Garcia  Gabriel Alberto BS Math
Gardner  Alexandra Ansara BS BiolSc
Gardner  Ray William BA Soc
Gardner  Samantha Celestin BS BiolSc
Garfias Lopez  Jesse Ernesto BA Psy
Gayler  Kevin Michael BS Chemis, Phil
Gentry  Megan Elizabeth BA Eng
Gibbs  Taylor Marie BA Psy
Gibson  Alexandra Lauren BA Soc
Gibson  Lauren Ashley BA Soc
Gideon  Chad William BS Phys
Gilane  Navid BA PolSc
Giles  Leah Michelle BA Psy
Gill  Jacob Evan BA Geogr
Gilley  Elizabeth Barbra BA Eng
Good  Bethany Nicole BA Class
Goodwin  Michelle Christine BA His
Goostree  Mattie Elizabeth BA Psy
Gormley  Eileen Meredith BA Phil
Gormley  Erin Ann BA Germ
Gosney  Sarah Jean BA French
Gossett  Sarah Raleigh BA FreFraS, RelS
Grant  Allison MacLean BA Eng
Graves  Ryan Martin BA PolSc
Gray  Logan Lee BA Eng
Greeley  Adam Patrick BS BiolSc
Green  Kerry Helena BA Span, IntdP
Greene  Tyler Donald BS BiolSc
Greenep  Eric Paul BM Mus
Greenlee  Mallory Noelle BA Psy
Grigsby  Lauren Emily BA INTERDIS/PROG
Grills  Taylor Christopher BA PolSc
Grimson  Erin Elizabeth BA CSP
Groh   George Louis BA RELIG STUD
Grugin  Caroline Anne BA Eng
Guth  Stephanie Lynn BS Math
Gwinn  David Andrew BA Psy
Hadfield  Linda Rose BA Econ
Haefele  Cameron Reese BS Chemis
Hale  Jackson Layne BA IntdP
Hale  Jordan Mallery BA Psy
Hale  Kenneth Ryan BS BiolSc
Hall  Hayden Michael BS BiolSc
Hall  Hunter Lee BA PolSc
Hall  Laura Bobbie BA PolSc
Hall  Sarah Allison BA Anthr
Halverson  Kristen Angelee BA Psy, Eng
Hamill  Cassandra Lee BA Psy
Hamilton  Blaire Sheppard BA RELIG STUD
Hamm  Jeffrey Mathew BA Econ
Hammond  Ryan Patrick BS BiolSc
Hamza  Sara Dawn BA IntdP, PolS
Handley  Kelsey Cheyenne BS BiolSc
Hansen  Bryan Robert BS GES
Hanson  Micaha Noel BA Soc
Hardgrave  Anna Marie BA Span
Hardy  Erikka Shante' BA Soc
Hargest  Virginia Miriam BS BiolSc
Harness  Silas Walker BS BiolSc
Harrel  Courtney Lynn BS Math
Harris  Austin Philip BS BiolSc
Harris  Kristen Michele BFA StuA
Harris  Lauren Michelle BM Mus
Harris Jr.  Preston Lewis BS BiolSc
Harrison  Christina Marie BA Anthr
Hart  Alyce Lechandrea BA SOCI
Harvey  Marcus Israel BA Psy
Hawkins  Brandon Keith BS BiolSc
Hayes  Carson Eugene BM Mus
Headrick  Brittany Khyrsten BA His
Heffner  Lauren Kathleen BA His
Helton  Elizabeth Danielle BA Psy
Hembree  Penny Jo BS BiolSc
Hendershot  John Nicholas BS BiolSc
Henderson  Stephen Caleb BA Psy
Henry  Josie Elisabeth BFA GraphD
Hensley  Kaitlin Ann BS BiolSc
Herald  Stephanie Lynn BA Psy
Herman  Jennifer Alexandra BA PolSc
Herndon  Grant Parker BA Psy
Herod  Bradford Eugene BA Psy
Herrell  Iann Stephen BS BiolSc
Heuberger  Elise Kay BA Eng, PolS
Hickerson  Justin Randall BA PolSc
Hickey  Ashton Leigh BA Psy
Hickey  David Lee BA ECONOMICS
Hicks  Emma Wilkinson BA CSP
Hill  Audrey Elizabeth BS BiolSc
Hill  Nyana Faye BA Eng
Hill  Sharice Diandra BA Psy
Hitchcock  James Dallas BS Phys
Hoang  Kenneth Khanh BS BiolSc
Hofmeister  Rebecca Leanne BA Psy
Hogan  Jordan Nicole BA Psy
Holder  Brittney BA Psy
Holder  Hannah Danielle BFA GraphD
Holloway  Sarah Elizabeth BS BiolSc
Holt  Dylan Curtis BS BiolSc
Holtkamp  Daniel Mark BS GES
Holweg  Eric David BS BiolSc
Hopper  Rachel Nicole BA Psy
Hoskins  Logan Hobert BS Phys
Hoty  Matthew Lloyd BA Econ
Houck  Alexander Lee BA CSP
Householder  David Thomas BA His
Howe  David Ian BA Anthr
Howell  Nathan Rae BS Math
Howk  Amy Ann BA Psy
Hoy  Hannah Kirsten BA Psy
Huitt  Jonathan Andrew BA Eng
Hulse  Lauren Whitney BFA StuA
Hunt  Spencer Maxwell BA Econ
Huskey  Samantha Christine BA Theatre
Hutton  Lauren Elizabeth BA Psy
Hwang  Phillip Tyson BS BiolSc
Hyde  Mandy Lynn BA Psy
Ilia  Simone Claire BS BiolSc
Ingram  Margaret Ellyn BFA StuA
Jacobs  Katherine Elizabeth BA Psy
James  Evan Robert BA His
Jarnigan  Jasmyn Summers BA PolSc
Jensen  Stephanie Shayleen BA Psy, GES
Jernigan  Jennifer Joy BFA GraphD
Jewett  Scott Joseph BA Soc, PolS
Johnson  Christi Renea BS Phys
Johnson  Gregory Morton BA Psy
Johnson  Hannah Marie BS BiolSc
Johnson  Hunter Austin BS BiolSc
Johnson  Jacob Daniel BS Math
Johnson  Kimberly Nadine BS Chemis
Johnson  Rebecca Ann BS BiolSc
Johnson  Ryan Allen BA Psy
Johnson  Sydney Alexandra BA Psy
Johnson  Tyler Michael BM Mus
Johnson  Ty-Vonna Monae BA Soc
Johnson IV  Allen Benjamin BFA StuA
Johnson Jr.  Aaron Michael BA Soc
Jones  Jared Houston BA his
Jones  Olivia Helena BA CSCH
Jones  Parker Steven BA Eng
Jones  Simone Alexandria BA Span
Jones  Zachary David BFA StuA
Jordan III  David Nolan BS BiolSc
Juin  Reginald Alexandre BA Econ
Justice  Jenee' Jordan BA Psy
Kaffka  Justin Andrew BA Eng
Kaltenborn  Mark Alexander BS Phys, Ma
Keihl  Rachael Louise BA Psy
Kellogg  Cassidy Lauren BA Psy
Kelly  Dana Elizabeth BA Psy
Kelly  Joshua Terry BA Soc
Kennedy  Caitlin Joy BA Psy
Kennedy  Kristin Danielle BA His, PolS
Kent  Alex Shannon BA Psy
Keny  John Bartlett BA PolSc
Kerr  Jennifer Kara BA Psy
Khan  Nazish BA Psy
Khoury  Nicholas Hanna BA Soc
Kibler  Daniel Robert BS BiolSc
Kilgore  Kristina Brooke BA Soc
Kimbrough  Timothy Robert BA Class
King  Marquinta Mona BS BiolSc
Kirkland  Zachary Dylan BA PolSc
Kleehammer  Andrew Chase BS Chemis
Knight  Victoria Regis BS BiolSc
Knolton  Kelly Elizabeth BA Psy
Kocak III  Theodore Joseph BA His
Koenig  Kathryn Marie BA Psy
Koetsch  Natasha Rene' BA Theatre
Kourvelas  Jeremy Constantine BA Psy
Kramer  Melissa Ann BS BiolSc
Kroeger  Victoria Michelle BA Psy
Kronk  Alexander Gregory BS BiolSc
Kwak  Somi BS BIOSCI
Kwan  JoAnn Yee BA Psy

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System