The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Fall 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
LaDouceur  Zachary Robert Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
LaManna  Jacob Michael Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Lamb  Jonathan Marvin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lammers  Joseph Eugene Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lawrence  Amy Sherman Master of Science Communication And Information
Lawrence  Carter McAlister Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lawrence  Crystal Lee Master of Science Teacher Education
Le  Rosemary Khuu Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Lee  Mi Joo Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Lefmann  Teresa Anne Doctor of Philosophy Social Work
Li  Lin Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Li  Tian Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Li  Yang Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Liang  Yasi   Master of Science Human Resource Management
Lima Rojas  Irma Deytia Master of Science Business Analytics
Lindsey  Tanya Dawn Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Lockwood  Sierra Ashley Master of Science Animal Science
Lofton  Meagan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lokitz  Bradley S. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Long  James Blakeley Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lu  Yidan Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Lusk  Richard Marion Master of Science Business Analytics
Ma  Qian Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mackey  Steven Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mackie III  Thomas Duncan Master of Science Information Sciences
Madison  Stephanie Lin Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Maiden  Justin Dewayne Master of Science Civil Engineering
Malekzadeh Moghani  Mahdy Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Mansouri Boroujeni  Misagh Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Marks  Emilie Rose Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Marshall  Tiffany Jane Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Martens  Thomas Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mason  Claire Alexandra Master of Public Health Public Health
Mathias  Blake Dustin Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Mbuthia  Lilian Wanjiru Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
McAbee  Steven Tracy Specialist in Education Teacher Education
McAlexander  Thomas Williams Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
McCullough  Heather Adrian Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McFarland  Belle Shytle Master of Public Health Public Health
McGann  Bryan Catena Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McGill  Rachel Elaine Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McGirl  Natalie Ann Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
McIlwain  Bradley Donald Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McIntosh  Sandra Ann Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McKenna  Stephen James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
McLaughlin  Amy Elizabeth Master of Science Business Analytics
McLean  Sandra Allen Master of Science Information Sciences
McMurray  Jacob Wesley Doctor of Philosophy Energy Science and Engineering
McTaggart  Lara Michele Master of Science Teacher Education
Meade  Randa LeShae Master of Public Health Public Health
Meeuwsen  Matthew J. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mehta  Dhaval Pravin Master of Science Information Sciences
Menhinick  Rachel Anne Master of Science Teacher Education
Menke  Charles Richard Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Mercer  David Anthony Master of Science Business Analytics
Merritt  Mariana Gruita Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Milen  Krista Davis Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Miller  Jeremy Drew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mills  Michelle Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Milojevich  Allyn Katherine Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Min  Kyung-Won Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Mir  Sadia Khalid Master of Arts German
Mirzaeifard  Sina   Master of Science Chemical Engineering
Monroe  Courtney Marie Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Moore  Patrick deVincent Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Morgan  Robert Brad Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Morris  Megan Amanda Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Morse  Mary Lee Doctor of Philosophy Education
Morton Jr.  Andrew Sterchi Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Mostofian  Barmak Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Mpheshea  Molefi Jacob Master of Science Environmental & Soil Sciences
Muirhead  Amanda Elizabeth Master of Science Human Resource Management
Munoz  Santiago Master of Science Physics
Murphy  Camron T. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Murphy  Larry Dean Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Murphy  Logan Niall Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Murray  Derek Dale Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Murray  Eric Andrew Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Narayan  Rathi   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Nelson  Ashley Danae Master of Science Communication And Information
Netherton  Stacie Rachelle Master of Science Information Sciences
Nickens  Stephanie Michelle Master of Science Teacher Education
Noe  LeeAnna Marie Master of Science Counseling
Norris  Darren Eugene Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Nwandu-Vincent  Stefan Oma Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Oakes Jr.  Donald James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Okowita  Alexander Martin Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Oldham  Kellye Lea Master of Science Teacher Education
Oliphant  Christopher Shay Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Olsen  Erik Michael Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Omoruyi  Osawaru Jude Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Orr  Judy P. Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Otolorin  Lily O. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pack  Robert Cody Master of Science Materials Science & Engineer
Pai  Rakesh Kochikar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Palathingal  Paul J. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Palmer  Krista Marie Master of Science Business Analytics
Pan  Liangming Doctor of Philosophy Mechanical Engineering
Panda  Rohan   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Parham  David Martin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Parikh  Hiren B. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Parkison  Holly Melissa Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Parra  Jeisson Juliany Master of Science Aerospace Engineering
Parsons  Mitchell Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Partch  Stephen Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pastis  Michael George Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Penchoff  Deborah Andrea Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Pendleton  Jason Mallory Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pendleton  Sean Jeffrey Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
Pepe  Nicole Allison Master of Science Counseling
Perron  Jason Paul Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Peterson  Mechele Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Phelps  Katrina Marie Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Phelps  Ryan D. Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Phillips  Chad Morgan Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Phillips  Joshua John Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Pirtle  Raelyn Somers Master of Public Health Public Health
Pluchino  Lenora A. Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Plummer  Kelly Master of Science Civil Engineering
Poder  Marybeth Doctor of Philosophy English
Pollock  Brianna Elizabeth Master of Arts Psychology
Pope  Thomas Christopher Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Prasad  Amit Bhaskar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Price  Matthew Stewart Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Prykhodko  Sergiy Vitaliyovich Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Purcell  Alicia Marie Master of Science Microbiology
Rabib  Farshad Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Ramanathan  Vivek Sri Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Randall  Terence Cordell Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Rasul  Zarif Iftekhar Master of Arts Economics
Rathjen  Rebecca Audrey Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Raval  Sherin R. Master of Science Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Reagan  Allison Rebecca Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Reese  Benjamin Edward Doctor of Philosophy Biomedical Engineering
Reese  Heather Rachelle Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Reese  Matthew Allen Master of Arts Philosophy
Reichert  Benjamin Lee Master of Science Forestry
Reid-Duncan  Lucienne Laraine Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Renfroe  Natalie Evans Master of Music Music
Rezende Delabio  Jose Eduardo Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rhoades  Taylor Benjamin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rhodes IV  Earl Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Riley  Cameron William Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Rivera  Hillary   Master of Science Business Analytics
Roberson  Patricia Nola Eugene Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Roberson  Patricia Nola Eugene Master of Science Statistics
Rochner  Maegen Lee Master of Science Geography
Rodgers  Brent Phillip Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Rodgers  Erin Kathleen Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Roper  David Allen Doctor of Philosophy Animal Science
Rose  Chelsea Brooke Master of Science Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Rose  DJ Master of Science Business Analytics
Ross  Brian Philip Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Rossman  Marni S. Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Rowan  Kaitlin Suzanne Master of Science Kinesiology
Royer  Benjamin Pearce Master of Science Forestry
Rutherford  Ashley Marie Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Rutherford  Tyler Everette Master of Science Civil Engineering
Sabatino  Anthony   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Saleh  Mohamed Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Sandberg  Zachary David Master of Science Information Sciences
Santana  Antonio Luis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sayegh  Khalid Saud Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Scaff  David William Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Scandlyn  Thomas Clayton Master of Science Business Analytics
Schnake  Stefan Raymond Master of Science Mathematics
Schultz  Breanna Nicole Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Scruggs  Angela Marie Master of Science Business Analytics
Seeto  George   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sewlikar  Snigdha Nitin Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Shachenok  Dmitry   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sharkey  Jennifer Kay Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Sharp  Catherine Elisia Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sharp  Jason Scott Master of Science Information Sciences
Shelton  Kathryn Land Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Sherline  Crystal Pleake Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Shew  Donna Grasmehr Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Shi  Xueqian Master of Science Food Science And Technology
Shin  Ki Ryung Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Shipman  Jonathan Edward Doctor of Philosophy Business Administration
Shults  Christopher Adam Doctor of Philosophy Political Science
Shults  Erika Marie Master of Science Business Analytics
Simpkins  Kimberly Celeste Master of Music Music
Sims  Kelly Michelle Master of Science Geography
Siroukh  Iuliia   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Skok  Alyson Elizabeth Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Smith  Gina Brianne Master of Science Geology
Smith  Myles Hunter Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Smith  Revonna Joy Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Smith  Samuel Jackson Master of Science Human Resource Management
Smith  Stacey Jill Master of Science Information Sciences
Smith  Taylor Michelle Master of Science Communication And Information
Smyth  Kelly Harrington Master of Science Educational Psychology
Sneed  Christopher Thomas Doctor of Philosophy Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Snyder  Solon Michael Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Soltau  Noah Porter Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Southerland  Crystal Leann Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Spear  Derek George Master of Science Aviation Systems
Spencer  Lisa Denise Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Spitzer  Jana Thomas Doctor of Philosophy Higher Education Administratn
Standridge  Cody   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stewart  Christopher L Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stewart  Courtney Fitz-Albert Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Stiles  Tristan Mack Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Street  Derek Lee Master of Science Geology
Street  Tucker Rex Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Strickland  Carrie Verble Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Stubbs  Shauna Sue Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Sullivan  Daniel Tyler Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sun  Ye Master of Science Computer Science
Sung  Mi Ra Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Swaggerty  Robin Ann Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Swires  Clinton Tyler Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sykes  Virginia Roseanna Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Sykes  Virginia Roseanna Master of Science Statistics
Takacs  Peter   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Tamimi  Mat Mustafa Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Tang  Zhi Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Tanker  Andrew   Master of Science Communication And Information
Taylor  Logan Smith Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Tebo  Katherine Elise Master of Science Counseling
Tekie  Yacob Tewolde Master of Arts Psychology
Thomas  Anna Mikhailovna Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Thomas  Mary Rebecca Master of Science mthoma73@tennessee.edu
Thompson  Kelly McCullough Master of Science Educational Psychology
Thompson  Lesley Anne Master of Science Counseling
Thornbury  Matthew Lowry Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Thurman  Sabrina Lynn Master of Arts Psychology
Tinsley  Andrew Thomas Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Tirone  Vanessa Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Toberman  Susan Grace Nittinger Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Torres  Claudia   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Transue  Matthew David Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Traum  Linda Carol Doctor of Philosophy Child and Family Studies
Tu  Eddie Brendan Master of Science Mathematics
Tubbs  Travis George Master of Science Kinesiology
Tucker  Varick Richaud Raphael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Tulip  Fahmida Shaheen Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Unger  Ashley Marie Master of Science Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Valos  William Troy Master of Science Information Sciences
Van Kelegom  Martijn Jos Doctor of Philosophy Communication And Information
Ved  Prannay Mukesh Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Viernes  Christopher Allen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Vu  Helen Huyen-Thanh Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Vundela  Venkatesh   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Walker  Erik Daniel Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Walker  Phyllis S. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Waller  Douglas Ray Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wallour  Kelsey Nicole Master of Science Nutrition
Wang  Jingyuan Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Wang  Yi Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Warde  Stephen Daniel Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Weatherly  Lauren Elizabeth Master of Science Information Sciences
Webb  Rachel Stone Master of Science Civil Engineering
Webb  Teresa Duncan Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
West  Aaron James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wheeler  Richard Alan Master of Science Civil Engineering
Wheeler  Richard Alan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Whisman  Sarah Anne Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
White  James Morgan Master of Science Business Analytics
White  Karee Leigh Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
White  Kyle Vincent Master of Science Geology
White II  Timothy Bryan Master of Science Business Analytics
Whitehead  Mary Lauren Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Whiteley  Grace Elizabeth Master of Science Kinesiology
Whitley  Thomas Horace Master of Science Counseling
Wiggins  Matthew Scott Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Wigren  Adam Roth Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wilkinson  Shannon Renee Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Williams  Brian Pierce Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Williams  Nathan Scott Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Willis  Joey D. Master of Science Civil Engineering
Wills  Kendra McCall Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wilson  James Michael Master of Science Business Analytics
Wilson  Kristina Marie Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Wilson  Rebecca Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Wolfgram  Jason Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Womack  Sarah Ashley Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Wong  Albert Jun-Wei Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Wood  John Patrick Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Worley  Chase Thomas Master of Science Mathematics
Wright  Tiara Chelsea Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Xhaferaj  Rumira Dervishaj Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Xia  Yuzhi Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Xu  Mengjie   Master of Science Human Resource Management
Xu  Yao Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Yao  Jianzhuang Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Yin  Liang   Master of Arts Economics
York  Meredith Christina Master of Science College Student Personnel
Young  Jason Neil Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Young  Steven Robert Doctor of Philosophy Computer Engineering
Zapata  Jason Luis Master of Science Information Sciences
Zhang  Ye Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Zhang  Yijia Master of Science Nutrition
Zhang  Yijia Master of Public Health Public Health
Zhao  Sheng Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Zhao  Sheng Master of Science Statistics
Zheng  Ying Master of Science Business Analytics

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System