The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Fall 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Abbas  Amineh Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Abelquist  Eric Warner Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Adedeji  Adejoke Oluwatosin Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Aksenova  Anastasia   Master of Science Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Alanis  Denisse Fabiola Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Alexiades  Julianna Katherine Master of Science Business Analytics
Alotaibi  Saud Fahad Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Al-Hajjar  Sami Hussain Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Al-Wahish  Amal Bajes Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Amin  Prateem Shashikant Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Anderson  Ashlee Brook Doctor of Philosophy Education
Anderson  Rebecca Lynn Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Angelopoulos  Angelike G. Master of Landscape Architecture Landscape Architecture
Anis  Eman Ahmed Mohamed Doctor of Philosophy Comparative & Experimental Med
Aprill Jr.  Robert Rudolph Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Arp  Christina Beth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Artegoitia Etcheverry  Virginia Maria Doctor of Philosophy Food Science And Technology
Ashok  Adarsh   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ashworth  William Ray Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Atuahene  Eric Sarpong Master of Science Information Sciences
Backhus  Katherine Ann Master of Science Counseling
Backus  William Matthew Master of Science Animal Science
Bailey  Erin Nicole Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Baiya  Dounia Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Baker  Joel Anthony Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bandermann  Kyle M. Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Barber  Timothy Andrew Doctor of Philosophy Aerospace Engineering
Barnes  Jennifer Parfitt Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Barnwell  Laura Phillips Master of Science Teacher Education
Barrett  Joseph Wayne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Basford  Scott Eric Master of Science Geography
Basler  Nathan Todd Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bassett  Donna Faye Master of Science Teacher Education
Bayer  Andrew Michael Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Beal  Olivia Katherine Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Belyea  Benjamin Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Berger  Brandon Michael Master of Science Civil Engineering
Beri  Ramit   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bhattarai  Paras Mani Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bhela  Siddheshvar   Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Bhowmik  Arjun   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bicknell  Sarah Nicole Master of Science Kinesiology
Billeaudeaux  Brigitte Nicole Master of Science Information Sciences
Billings  Gregory Scott Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bills  Vicky Lynn Master of Science Information Sciences
Binnet  Mehmet Serdar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Blackburn  Logan Taylor Master of Arts Political Science
Blackburn  Lona Jean Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Blackwell  Gerald Grant Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Blaine  Susan Kaye Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Blair  Jonathan Dominique Master of Science Business Analytics
Blanton Jr.  Barry Nolan Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Boadi  Samuel Nana Master of Science Kinesiology
Bobade  Sachin Laxman Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Bone  Tyler Leighton Master of Science Environmental Engineering
Borgrud  Trey Robert Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Boswell  Suzanne Marie Doctor of Philosophy Nursing
Boyko  Beverly Ann Master of Science Information Sciences
Brackins  Chelsea Caldwell Master of Science Counseling
Braden  Elizabeth Nicole Master of Science Business Analytics
Bradfield  Daniel Martin Master of Science Civil Engineering
Brewer  Trixie Renee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brimer  Linda Claire Master of Music Music
Brooks  Annette Michelle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Browarnik  Brooke Lauren Master of Science Educational Psychology
Brown  Elizabeth Maxine Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Brown  Michael Ray Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Brown  Patricia Louise Doctor of Philosophy Nutritional Sciences
Brown  Tonya Denise Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Brown Sr.  Kevin Nathaniel Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Bruns  Katharine Shirene Master of Science Teacher Education
Bumpus  Jamie Edward Master of Science Communication And Information
Burgess  Dewey Joshua Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Burns  Kerry Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Burton  Krista Ramilia Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Cabage Jr.  John Verlin Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Cahan  Mitchell Aaron Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Caldwell  Gerrica Aelecia Master of Science Human Resource Management
Calloway  Laura Elizabeth Master of Science Teacher Education
Carmody  Stephen Byrnes Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Carringer  Jessica Rachael Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Carvajal  Carlos Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cathers  James   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cawood  Michael David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cazzell  Samantha Sue Master of Science Educational Psychology
Chandler  Joshua Ryan Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Chapman  Lorie Michelle Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chase  Ashley Briana Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chatham  Jeremiah Kawika Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chawla  Tushar Kumar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chen  Si Doctor of Philosophy Civil Engineering
Cherukuri  Manjula   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Childs  Amber Wimsatt Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Cho  Mihee   Master of Science Teacher Education
Choi  Ga Hee Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Christ  Halie Elizabeth Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chumley  Amy Swantko Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Chun  Yoon   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Citro  Brian John Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Clemmons  Brianna Starr Master of Science Kinesiology
Clyburn  Derek Lajuan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cohen  Steven James Master of Science Biomedical Engineering
Coleman  Mary Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Collins  Price Alexander Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Collins  Savannah Anne Master of Science Geography
Congine  Frank Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Conrad  Daniel Alden Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Conrad  Daniel Alden Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cooper  Eliott Jordan Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Copeland  Jessica Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cote  Andrea Lauren Master of Public Health Public Health
Crabtree  Katelyn Elizabeth Master of Science Educational Psychology
Craft  Warren David Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Cravens III  Royal Gene Master of Arts Political Science
Cropper  Samuel Clark Doctor of Philosophy Geology
Crow  Whitney Desiree Master of Science Plant Sciences
Crumpton  Camille Channell Master of Science Business Analytics
Crutchley  Elaine Catherine Master of Science Business Analytics
Cruz  Claudia Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Crye  Leslie Elizabeth Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Culbertson IV  Newton Hunter Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Culliford IV  Alfred Thomas Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Cummings  John Timothy Master of Science Mathematics
Curl  Chad Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Currier  Adam David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Dackman  Matthew Master of Science Physics
Dalby  Kevin James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Damasio de Queiroz Paiva  Felipe   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Dardano  Evan   Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Datye  Amit Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Daugherty  Kristin Laurel Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Davidson  Samantha Paige Master of Science Kinesiology
Davis  Ann Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
Davis  Shannon Rebecca Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Davison  John Lester Doctor of Philosophy Counselor Education
Davitt  Jack Liu Master of Science Environmental & Soil Sciences
Dean  Deborah Doctor of Philosophy Plants, Soils, And Insects
Deean  Donna Lee Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
DeFreese  Victoria Lynn Master of Science Information Sciences
DeMaria  Matthew Stephen Specialist in Education Education
Dieffenderfer  Vicki Martin Doctor of Philosophy Educational Psych And Research
Dillon  Andrew Phillip Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Dobbs  Leah Moore Master of Science Agricultural and Resource Econ
Dodd  Cameron Wesley Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Dodson  Courtney Anise Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Donnald  Samuel Bradley Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Dothard  Justin Chiles Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Downey  Erin Kathleen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Drone  Timothy Christian Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Ducceschi  Anne Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Dunn  Gregory Neil Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Dupes  Cathrynn Amanda Master of Science Communication And Information
Elkhouly  Essam Abdelkadir Ibrahim Salim Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Elliott  David Norman Master of Science Information Sciences
Elliott  Trevor Sterling Doctor of Philosophy Aerospace Engineering
Elmas  Mustafa Zeki Master of Science Mathematics
Elmquist  JoAnna Marie Master of Arts Psychology
Ely  Kristine Marie Master of Science Animal Science
Eppley  Jennifer Leigh Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Erwin  Adrienne Nicole Master of Science Information Sciences
Evans  Eric Austin Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Farley  Ryan Zebadiah Master of Arts Economics
Feild  Glenda McCartney Doctor of Philosophy Nursing
Fesmire  Sarah Lorraine Master of Science Information Sciences
Finn  Michael Eugene Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Fishel  Jason Lee Doctor of Philosophy Philosophy
Fisher  Kevin Michael Doctor of Philosophy Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Fleetwood  Aaron Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Life Sciences
Fletcher  Wesley Isaac Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Floyd  Christopher S. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Floyd  Kelsey Jane Master of Science Kinesiology
Floyd Jr.  Reginald S. Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Ford  Adam Zachary Master of Music Music
Fortner  Blake Morgan Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Foster  Allyson Nicholle Master of Science Civil Engineering
Frank  Nicholas Edward Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Freeland  Anne Sue Master of Public Policy and Administration Public Policy & Administration
Fritts  Sondra Webb Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Frye  Joshua Kevin Master of Science Communication And Information
Fugate  Bradley Robert Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Futhey  Meredith Elaine Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gabbert  Mary Elizabeth Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Gadzekpo  Noreen Dzifa Aku Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gaikwad  Digvijay Manojkumar Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gallatin  Marilyn Dodson Specialist in Education Teacher Education
Gao  Shuang Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Garcia Candelario  Francisco Antonio Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gardenhire  Andrew George Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gaudet  Camille Marie Doctor of Social Work Social Work
Gavris  Mihai Florian Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gazelka  Genna Marie Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Gibson  Stephen Colin Doctor of Philosophy Chemistry
Gilbert  Sarah Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Glenn  Mary Elizabeth Master of Arts Economics
Gonzalez  Carlos M. Doctor of Philosophy Materials Science & Engineer
Goodner  Nathan Michael Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gopi Reddy  Lakshmi Reddy Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Gorman  Courtney E. Master of Science Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Gosnell  Denise Koessler Doctor of Philosophy Computer Science
Gottardi  Sara A. Doctor of Philosophy Modern Foreign Languages
Grace  Kayne Edward Master of Science Reliability / Maintainability
Gradowski  Joel Francis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gray  Jody McDade Master of Science Counseling
Gray  Keith Demond Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Gray  Samantha Lynn Doctor of Philosophy Psychology
Green  Anne Marie Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Greer  Erick Allen Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Grobicki  Barbara Anne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Guan  Peng Master of Science Mechanical Engineering
Guo  Ben Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Guo  Cong Doctor of Philosophy Industrial Engineering
Guo  Cong Master of Science Statistics
Gupta  Rakesh   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Guttman  Oren Tamir Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hahn  Peter Young-Min Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Halter  Mathew Christian Master of Science Plant Sciences
Halvorson  Aslynn Courtney Master of Science Kinesiology
Ham  Jennifer Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
Hamilton  Kevin Barry Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hanson  Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Harris  Bradley Jordan Doctor of Philosophy Chemical Engineering
Hart  Leslie Allison Master of Science Educational Psychology
Hart  Shane William Daniel Doctor of Philosophy Nuclear Engineering
Hashemian  Pedraum Ali Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hashemian  Pedraum Ali Master of Science Industrial Engineering
Hassani Variani  Maryam Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Hatcher  Tina Louise Master of Science Teacher Education
Hathaway  Michelle Denise Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Haun  Philip Joshua Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Haydar  Amber Naz Master of Arts English
Haye  Khadeja Haye   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hayes  Brian Garrett Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hays  Robert Wilson Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Headrick  James Robert Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Heffern  Kristen Wright Master of Science Information Sciences
Heger  Amy Kathleen Master of Arts Psychology
Helmbrecht  Mary Catherine Master of Science Counseling
Helton  Mary Katherine Master of Public Health Public Health
Henderson  Andrea Leigh Master of Science Comparative & Experimental Med
Heningburg  Vincent Edmund Master of Science Mathematics
Hensley  Kelsey Jo Master of Science Biosystems Engineering
Herzig Jr.  John Stephen Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Heuett  Bryce Tanner Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Hill  Chalonda Katrice Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hill  Kenneth Wayne Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Hill  Richard Zachary Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hilsenbeck  Holly Lynne Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hines Jr.  Charles Jeffrey Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hinkle  James R. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Holdsworth  Adam David Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hollingsworth  Lauren Nicole Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Holmes  Sarah Marie Master of Science Information Sciences
Homan  Cassandra Marie Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hooie  Nicholas Andrew Master of Science Entomology And Plant Pathology
Hooper  Leah Marie Master of Science Animal Science
Hopper  Shawn Albert Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Horton  Alan Terry Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Howard  Philip Michael Master of Science Nuclear Engineering
Howie  April D. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Hu  Qintong Doctor of Philosophy Education
Hu  Xiaoqian Master of Science Physics
Huang  Weihong   Master of Science Electrical Engineering
Hudson  Kellye LaDawn Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing
Humphreys  James Roy Master of Arts History
Hunt-Griffin  Kimberly McLane Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Huston  Miranda Christine Master of Science Nutrition
Huston  Miranda Christine Master of Public Health Public Health
Hylton  Rachel Rene Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Irvin  Thomas Hall Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Irwin  Andrew Wheeler Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jackson  Kristie Anne Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Jackson  Roderick Lee Master of Science in Social Work Social Work
Jacobs  David Albert Master of Science Civil Engineering
James  Jeffrey Colby Doctor of Philosophy Education
Jensen  Myron Oral Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Jeong  Yangseung Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Johnson  Bruce Andrew Doctor of Philosophy Electrical Engineering
Johnson  Gregory James Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Johnson  Zachary Hilan Master of Science Information Sciences
Jones  Tanque R. Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Junia  Jody Allan Sanchez Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kamrass  Ruth F. Cohen Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Kant  Matthew Erich Doctor of Philosophy Engineering Science
Kaushal  Amit Bhaskar Master of Science Mathematics
Kavkewitz  Sam Henry Master of Science Business Analytics
Keathley  Brian Edward Master of Fine Arts Creative Writing
Kelley  Kimberly R. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kelshian  Robert J. Master of Science Information Sciences
Kennedy  Michael Patrick Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kerr  James Cartter Master of Science Business Analytics
Key II  Joseph Steven Master of Science Business Analytics
Khan  Naz Fatima Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kharel  Savan Doctor of Philosophy Physics
Khullar  Vineet Kumar Master of Science Physics
Kim  Jaymelee Jane Doctor of Philosophy Anthropology
Kinard  Molly Beth Davis Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kissel  Emily Jane Master of Science Human Resource Management
Klatt III  Robert Warren Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Knight  Petrus B. Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Knoebel  Michael Lee Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management
Knoebel  Michael Lee Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Kobler  Travis Darryl Master of Science Counseling
Kowalski  Marcin   Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Krishnan  Badri Doctor of Philosophy Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Kuczynski  Joseph Thomas Master of Science Communication And Information
Kyte  Taylor Jules Master of Science Recreation /Sport Management

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System