The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (L-Z)

Fall 2014 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
LaFollette  Erica Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Lai  Sarah Bachelor of Arts Psy
Lakeman  Jani Prideaux Bachelor of Science BiolS
Lawson  Cody Michelle Bachelor of Arts Anth
Lee  Benjamin O'Neil Bachelor of Science Stat
Lee  Marta Frances Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Lemons  Andrea Renee Bachelor of Arts Psy
Lewis  Aaron Michael Bachelor of Arts His
Lewis  Timothy James Bachelor of Science GES
Light  Ciarra Christine Bachelor of Arts Psy
Locke  Grace Catherine Bachelor of Arts ENGLISH
Lomas  John William Bachelor of Arts ENGL
Lorens  Harrison Edward Bachelor of Science GES
Lott  Ashley Morgan Bachelor of Arts Soc
Lovelace  Justin Richard Bachelor of Arts Econ
Luttrell  Nickolas Bachelor of Science Phys
Mabry  Caleb Barker Bachelor of Science BiolS
Maccarone  Michael Vincent Bachelor of Science BiolS
Mallard  Briandra Marie Bachelor of Arts Anth
Malvea  Niana Callann Bachelor of Arts Span, IP
Maples  Andrew Franklin Bachelor of Arts Psy
Marnon  Melody Mae Bachelor of Arts Psy
Marsh  Matthew Logan Bachelor of Science BiolS
Mattson  Nicholas Bartley Dale Bachelor of Science BiolS
Mattson  Nicholas Bartley Dale Bachelor of Arts PolS
Mausolf  Emma Kathleen Bachelor of Arts Anth
Mayes  RaaPhell Teron Bachelor of Arts Psy
McAlpin  Gina Renee Bachelor of Arts Soc
McClellan  James William Bachelor of Arts Psy
McCoy  Kaleigh Rhea Bachelor of Science Chemis
McDaniel  Christopher Allen Bachelor of Arts His, Geogr
McDougald  Kasha Iman Bachelor of Arts Soc
McGee  Marquis Branndon Bachelor of Music Mus
McKee  Joseph Evan Bachelor of Arts Psy
McMurry  Kelsey Shea Bachelor of Arts Engl
McNab  Wesley Robert Bachelor of Arts PolS
McNelis  Kevin Michael Bachelor of Arts Engl
McPhillips  Shannon Cathleen Bachelor of Arts His
Meares  Margaret Tracie Rose Bachelor of Arts Engl
Mejia  Raul David Bachelor of Arts Engl
Menefee  Delaney Ruth Bachelor of Arts Soc
Merino  Andre Bae Bachelor of Arts IP
Miller  Dashiell Ian Bachelor of Arts Soc
Mills  Sara Renea Bachelor of Science GES
Milstead  Ryan Alexander Bachelor of Science BiolS
Miranda  Stephanie René Bachelor of Arts Anth
Moeller  Alyson Brooke Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Montgomery  Benjamin Farris Bachelor of Arts Econ
Monyjang  Rudi Ket Bachelor of Arts Psy
Moore  Amber Marie Bachelor of Science BiolS
Moss  Corey Brent Bachelor of Science BiolS
Murray IV  Roger Goodman Bachelor of Arts Econ, PS
Myer IV  Marshall Everett Bachelor of Arts Anth
Myers  Julie Maxine Bachelor of Arts His
Myers  Katelyn Rose Bachelor of Arts Anth
Mull  Kamilah Chantelle Bachelor of Arts PolS
Najmi  Paymun Bachelor of Arts Psy
Nash  Nathaniel David Bachelor of Arts His
Neal  Nathan David Bachelor of Arts Phil
Negrone  Jessica Lauren Bachelor of Arts Soc
Nimmo  Christina Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Noojin  Melinda Erin Gabrielle Bachelor of Arts IP
Norman  Shelby Beth Bachelor of Arts Psy
Oakes IV  Albert Fisher Bachelor of Arts Psy
O'Dell  Kaela Brooke Bachelor of Science BiolS
Olivares  Benton William Bachelor of Arts Engl
O'Rourke  Mollye Doyle Bachelor of Arts IP
Osborne  Caleh Joy Bachelor of Arts Engl
Oswald  Leah Kathleen Bachelor of Arts Soc, FFS
Owensby  Megan Chastaine Bachelor of Science BiolS
Oyeola  Tayo Yvonne Bachelor of Arts Span
Pace  Madeline Louise Bachelor of Arts Span
Page  Jonathon Tyler Bachelor of Arts Psy
Pappas  Christopher Philip Bachelor of Arts Soc
Parker  Leandra Deshun Bachelor of Arts Phil
Parker  Tracey Dillon Bachelor of Arts Engl
Patel  Neal Bharat Bachelor of Science BiolS
Paton  Timothy Robert Bachelor of Science Geol, BS
Patten   Alex Joseph BA ECON
Patterson  Kelsey Lynne Bachelor of Science BiolS
Patton  Holly Marjorie Bachelor of Arts Engl
Patton  Mariah Taylor Bachelor of Science BiolS
Payne  Joshua Creed Bachelor of Arts Psy
Payne  Rachel Lee Bachelor of Arts Psy
Peoples  Erika Lacy Bachelor of Arts Anth
Perkins  Julia Lynn Bachelor of Arts Soc
Perrin  Laynie Camille Bachelor of Arts Soc
Philips  Chase Stuart Bachelor of Arts FreFraS
Phillips  Lyndsey Michelle Bachelor of Arts PolS
Phillips  Suzanne Francis Bachelor of Arts Psy
Pierce  Claire Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Psy
Pon  Benjamin Patrick Bachelor of Arts Econ
Poore  Jeffrey Michael Bachelor of Arts Psy
Price  Jennifer Lynne Bachelor of Arts Engl
Prono Fernandez  Renato David Bachelor of Arts Soc
Pruitt  Ethan Taylor Bachelor of Arts PolS
Pulido  Natalia Bachelor of Arts Anth
Purcell  Briana Jade Bachelor of Arts Anth
Quintero  Juan Pablo Bachelor of Science Chemis
Raines  Wilson Taylor Bachelor of Science BiolS, PS
Ransom II  Jon Reginald Bachelor of Arts Econ
Raulerson  Victoria Kathryn- Jordan Bachelor of Arts PolS
Reado  Jarvis Brian Bachelor of Arts PolS
Reese  Stanford Bryant Bachelor of Arts Anth
Reyes  Nestor Eder Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Rice  Concepshean Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Richardson  Joshua Evan Bachelor of Arts His
Riley  Darneisha Danyelle Bachelor of Arts Theatre
Ritchie  Peyton Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Phil
Roberson  Alexander Joseph Bachelor of Science BiolS
Roberts  April Michelle Bachelor of Science BiolS
Robinson  Sarah Winfrey Bachelor of Arts IP, Span
Russell  Chelsey Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts Soc
Ryan  Katherine Victoria Bachelor of Arts StuA
Sapp  Dontavis Jarquez Bachelor of Arts Soc
Saulsberry  Trevarris Rashaad Bachelor of Arts Soc
Scarborough  Haleigh Parker Bachelor of Music Mus
Scarbrough  Heather Ciera Bachelor of Arts Psy
Schaeffer  Lillian Claire Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
Schaeffer  Molly Elaine Bachelor of Science Math
Schnitzer  Peter MacLay Bachelor of Science GES
Schreiber  Rachel Elizabeth Bachelor of Arts IP
Scott  Aidan Farrell Bachelor of Arts PolS
Scott  Molly Jane Bachelor of Arts Psy
Scott  Samantha Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Seay  Zachary Keith Bachelor of Arts IP
Seigmund  Heather Leigh Bachelor of Arts PolS
Shackelford  Sarah Elizabeth Bachelor of Science Math
Shannon  Emily Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Shelley  Christina Michelle Bachelor of Arts Psy
Shepard  BrieAnna Nichole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Shipman  Madison Taylor Bachelor of Arts Anth
Shively  Christopher James Bachelor of Arts IP
Shoemaker  Jada Sayona Bachelor of Arts IP
Shepard  BrieAnna Nichole Bachelor of Arts PSYC
Shrum  Michael Alexander Bachelor of Music Mus
Sisson  Kandis Hope Bachelor of Arts Engl
Slack  Elizabeth Dale Bachelor of Arts Psy
Slayton  Melissa Marie Bachelor of Science BiolS
Smith  Carmella Marie Bachelor of Arts Psy
Smith  Cory Eugene Bachelor of Science Phys
Snelling  Hannah Megan Bachelor of Arts Psy
Sparks  Eric James Bachelor of Arts ART
Spencer III  Robert Edward Bachelor of Arts Soc
Splane  Michael Conrad Bachelor of Science Phys
Spradlin  Brandon Lynn Bachelor of Science Chemis
Sprouse  Rachel Elaine Bachelor of Science Chemis
Startup  Lauren Wesley Bachelor of Arts Engl
Steele  Amanda Gayle Bachelor of Arts Engl
Stokes  Joseph Dylan Bachelor of Science BiolS
Story  Grant Thomas Bachelor of Arts MUSIC
Stringfield  Shelby Rae Bachelor of Arts Engl
Sturm  Michael Taylor Bachelor of Arts IP
Suffridge  Amanda Paige Bachelor of Arts MFLL
Swafford  Nicholas Ryan Bachelor of Music Mus
Taylor  Diana Zae Bachelor of Arts Mus
Thomas  Baker Annette Bachelor of Arts Soc, Psy
Thompson  Collin Lee Bachelor of Arts PolS
Thompson  Hannah Ruth Bachelor of Arts Engl
Thrasher  Tricia Kelly Bachelor of Arts FreFraS
Tolliver  Chelsea Brooke Bachelor of Arts Psy
Tran  Teddy Ba Bachelor of Science BiolS
Trent  Jordan Nicole Bachelor of Arts Psy
Trent  Matthew Adam Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Tripp III  Samuel Wesley Bachelor of Arts His
Trout Jr.  Bruce Duncan Bachelor of Science BiolS
Tucker  Katlynn Avonna Bachelor of Arts PolS
Tunnell  Mary Julia Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA, ArtE
Turner  Caleb Andrew Bachelor of Arts PolS
Turner  Michelle Marie Bachelor of Arts PolS
Urbano  Jan Gabriel Navato Bachelor of Science BiolS
Urquieta Cortes  Rodolfo Bachelor of Arts Engl
Van Buren  Rachel Pauline Bachelor of Science Math
Vanlandingham  Zane Alan Bachelor of Arts Geogr
Vazin  Jasmine Parizad Bachelor of Science BiolS
Vishni  Lena Bachelor of Science GES
Vittatoe  Kenneth Tyler Bachelor of Music Mus
Vourazeris  Ashley Nicole Bachelor of Arts IP
Walker  Blake Ryan Bachelor of Arts Psy
Walker  Joseph Hillary Bachelor of Arts Engl
Walker  Trenton Joel Bachelor of Science GES
Wallace  Dawane Alan Bachelor of Arts Psy
Walter  Ruth Anne Bachelor of Science BiolS
Walton  Kelsey Lauren Bachelor of Arts IP
Warchol  Samantha Irina Bachelor of Arts Psy
Ward  Amanda Brooke Bachelor of Arts Engl
Ward  Caleb Nathaniel Bachelor of Science GES
Wardroup  Nicole Alayna Bachelor of Arts Psy
Warriner  Elizabeth Ann Bachelor of Arts PolS
Watson  Billy Ray   Bachelor of Arts Psy
Waymire  Jaclyn Kate Bachelor of Science Phys
Weirick  Brandon Tyler Bachelor of Arts PolS
Wheeler  Steven Tyler Bachelor of Fine Arts StuA
White  Fredrick Bernard Bachelor of Arts PolS
Whitt  Austin Christopher Bachelor of Arts Econ
Williams  Austin Michael Bachelor of Arts Engl
Williams  Jordan Cornell Bachelor of Arts Soc
Williams  Samantha Ellen Bachelor of Arts Psy
Wilson  Amanda Jean Bachelor of Arts Theatre
Wilson  Kellie Jamie-Jeanette Bachelor of Arts Engl
Wood  Carolyn Jane Bachelor of Arts IP
Woodside  Austin Grant Bachelor of Arts PolS
Worley  Jesse Harlin Bachelor of Science BiolS
Worthington  Jason Edward Bachelor of Arts PolS
Wright  Tammy Malena Bachelor of Arts Anth, StuA
Wyant  Emily Kate Bachelor of Music Mus
Yankey  Cody Wayne Bachelor of Science GES
Yebuah  Roselyn Ashiorkor  Bachelor of Arts Theatre

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System